Log In
Cross Nationals Day 5 • Jan 8 2012
4.3
0
0
5.3
0
Clear, 39 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Team Rapha-Focus 1:05:57
2 Ryan Trebon LTS/Felt 1:06:14
3 Jonathan Page Planet Bike 1:06:23
4 Zach Mcdonald Team Rapha-Focus 1:06:35
5 Tim Johnson Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:07:03
6 Christopher Jones Team Rapha-Focus 1:07:49
7 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:07:59
8 Dylan Mcnicholas Cyclocrossworld/Cannondale Cyclocro 1:08:30
9 Travis Livermon Smart Stop-Mock Orange P/B Ridley 1:08:34
10 Mitchell Hoke Team Clif Bar 1:09:34
11 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:09:44
12 Jerome Townsend Smart Stop-Mock Orange P/B Ridley 1:10:33
13 Brian Matter Gear Grinder / Clif Bar 1:10:35
14 Cody Kaiser California Giant Cycling/California 1:11:09
15 Barry Wicks Kona 1:11:29
16 Sean Babcock Kona 1:11:44
17 Nicholas Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club/Champion 1:12:02
18 Adam Myerson Smart Stop-Mock Orange P/B Ridley 1:12:03
19 Erik Tonkin Kona 1:12:22
20 Weston Schempf Charm City Cycling Llc 1:12:28
21 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 1:13:06
22 Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar 1:13:31
23 Jake Wells Stan's Notubes 1:13:42
24 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar 1:14:34
25 Tristan Schouten Cyclocrossracing.Com 1:16:05
26 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport .@2LAPS
27 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport .@2LAPS
28 Matt Shriver .@2LAPS
29 Scott Frederick Inland/Back To Dirt .@2LAPS
30 Corey Stelljes .@2LAPS
31 Justin Robinson California Giant Cycling/California .@2LAPS
32 Adam St. germain Nbx Bikes/Quadfire Racing/Nbx/Narra .@3LAPS
33 Andrew Wulfkuhle Charm City Cycling Llc .@3LAPS
34 Brad Cole Kccx Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team P/B .@3LAPS
35 Schmitt Damian Silverado Gallery / Sunnyside Sport .@3LAPS
36 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport .@3LAPS
37 Jesse Rients Kuhl .@3LAPS
38 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs .@3LAPS
39 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing .@3LAPS
40 Daniel Chabanov Connecticut Yankee Bc/Richard Sachs .@3LAPS
41 Jon Cariveau Moots .@3LAPS
42 Isaac Neff .@3LAPS
43 Stephen Cummings Charm City Cycling Llc .@3LAPS
44 Mark Savery Trek Midwest CX .@3LAPS
45 Aaron Bradford Bay101/Hrs/Rocklobster .@3LAPS
46 Thomas Mackay Charm City Cycling Llc .@3LAPS
47 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co .@3LAPS
48 John Curry Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Gallat .@4LAPS
49 Abe Rotstein Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec .@4LAPS
50 Tyler Jenema Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt/Mafia Racin .@4LAPS
51 Michael Robson Moots .@4LAPS
52 Aaron Bouplon RockyMounts~Izze Racing .@4LAPS
53 Bradford Perley Champion System/Cannondale .@4LAPS
54 John Proppe Lake Effect Cycling Team/Team Lake .@4LAPS
55 Christopher Fisher Crossniacs .@4LAPS
56 Colin Reuter Crossresults.Com/Crossresults.Com P .@4LAPS
57 Ryan Fawley .@4LAPS
58 Scott Chapin Bay 101/Hrs/Rock Lobster Cyclocross .@4LAPS
59 Shadd Smith Kccx Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team P/B .@4LAPS
60 Grant Holicky .@4LAPS
61 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport .@4LAPS
62 Alexander Bremer Century Road Club Association/Found .@4LAPS
63 Ryan Dorsey .@5LAPS
64 Matthew Fox Silverado Gallery/ Sunnyside Sports .@5LAPS
65 Brandon Cross Cole Sport .@5LAPS
66 Kenny Wehn Notubes Race Team .@5LAPS
67 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo .@5LAPS
68 Paul Mumford Kinky Llama Racing .@5LAPS
69 Wayne Simon Psimet Racing/Enzo'S-Psimet .@5LAPS
70 Bill Street Kuhl .@5LAPS
71 Brett Pirie Colobikelaw.Com .@5LAPS
72 Matthew Petersen Balance Cycling/Erik'S Bike Shop .@5LAPS
73 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross .@5LAPS
74 Matthew Means Charm City Cycling Llc .@5LAPS
75 Nicholas Lemke .@5LAPS
76 Alex Dayton Mock Orange Bikes/Smartstop / Mock .@5LAPS
77 Aaron Swanson .@5LAPS
78 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy .@5LAPS
79 Ryan Gabriel Scuderia Superleggera .@5LAPS
80 Matthew Schweiker Quantum Mesa Cycles .@5LAPS
81 Tim Hall Nashvillecyclist.Com .@5LAPS
82 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team .@5LAPS
83 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing Inc. .@5LAPS
84 Mark Babcock Nouveau Velo Cycling Team/Deeds Pub .@6LAPS
85 Mark Fasczewski Scenic City Velo/Krystal / Warp9Bik .@6LAPS
DNF Christian Favata Connecticut Yankee Bc .
DNF Lee Unwin .
Finishers: Cat 1: 51   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team 46:42:00
2 Kaitlin Keough Cyclocrossworld/Cannondale Cyclocro 48:41:00
3 Nicole Duke Cyclocrossworld/Cannondale Cyclocro 48:59:00
4 Teal Stetson-lee California Giant Cycling 49:14:00
5 Coryn Rivera Exergy Twenty12/Exergy Twenty12 50:21:00
6 Meredith Miller California Giant Cycling/California 50:34:00
7 Sue Butler River City Bicycles/Ridley 50:35:00
8 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 50:39:00
9 Laura Van gilder C3 p/b Mellow Mushroom Racing 51:43:00
10 Arley Kemmerer Charm City Cycling Llc 51:56:00
11 Kelsy Bingham Roosters/Bikers Edge 52:12:00
12 Sally Annis Crossresults.Com/Crossresults.Com P 52:23:00
13 Carolyn Popovic Team Cf/Team Cf-Elite 52:35:00
14 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club/Ladies First 53:07:00
15 Alice Pennington Team S&M 53:25:00
16 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder 53:27:00
17 Crystal Anthony Minuteman Road Club/Ladies First 53:47:00
18 Lisa Curry Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Gallat 54:03:00
19 Samantha Schneider Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Bicyc 54:08:00
20 Kari Studley Team Redline 54:21:00
21 Nikki Thiemann Team Cf/Team Cf-Elite 54:24:00
22 Stacey Barbossa Elite Endurance Training Systems 54:29:00
23 Serena Bishop gordon Silverado Gallery 54:47:00
24 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl Cycling 54:52:00
25 Linda Sone Cycle-Smart Inc. 55:25:00
26 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 55:33:00
27 Beth Ann orton 55:43:00
28 Abby Strigel Cyclocrossracing.Com 55:45:00
29 Ellen Noble Trek 55:55:00
30 Emily Shields Mock Orange Bikes/Smartstop / Mock 55:55:00
31 Shannon Gibson Stan's Notubes Elite Women's Team 56:00:00
32 Katherine Shields Mock Orange Bikes/Smartstop / Mock 56:35:00
33 Alyssa Severn Cyclocrossracing.Com 56:41:00
34 Kristine Church Human Zoom Cycling/Human Zoom 56:53:00
35 Allison Arensman Fiets Maan Racing 57:12:00
36 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 57:21:00
37 Elle Anderson Minuteman Road Club/Ladies First '@3Laps
38 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing '@3Laps
39 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club/Ladies First '@3Laps
40 Brittlee Bowman Crossresults.Com/Crossresults.Com P '@3Laps
41 Corey Coogan cisek Plan C p/b Stevens '@3Laps
42 Ellen Sherrill Bike Station Aptos '@3Laps
43 Corrie Osborne Iscorp Cycling Team '@3Laps
44 Marne Smiley Bob's Red Mill '@3Laps
45 Kimberly Flynn Ussc-Trek P/B Vantaggio '@3Laps
46 Molly Hurford Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Racin '@3Laps
47 Margell Abel Tough Girl Cycling '@3Laps
48 Meghan Korol Ocd Cycling/Bob'S Red Mill Cyclocro '@3Laps
49 Elizabeth So Team Tati '@3Laps
50 Anna Dingman '@3Laps
51 Bailey Semian Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club '@3Laps
52 Amber Rydholm Gs Boulder/Trek Store '@3Laps
53 Hannah Finchamp The Team /The Team - Socalcross '@3Laps
54 Dana Shinn '@3Laps
55 Kaila Hart No Tubes Elite Womens Racing '@3Laps
56 Jennifer Nowlin Peace Coffee Racing '@3Laps
57 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC / Vittoria '@3Laps
58 Laura Murray '@3Laps
59 Jeanne Fleck Velo Duluth '@3Laps
60 Cassandra Maximenko Silver Bull/Target Training '@3Laps
61 Michelle Bishop Cadence/Cannondale Women'S Racing T '@3Laps
62 Dorothy Wong The Team /The Team - Socalcross '@4Laps
63 Sierra Siebenlist Indiebike.Com '@4Laps
64 Lindsay Zucco Team Bicycle Heaven '@4Laps
65 Sarah Prater Bikereg.Com Cycling Club '@4Laps
66 Matilda Field '@4Laps
67 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes '@4Laps
68 Julie Hunter '@4Laps
69 Kimberly Thomas Fusion Cycling Team/Fusion It '@4Laps
70 Patricia Dowd Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cdavr)/ '@4Laps
71 Catherine Hollibaugh Team Nebo Ridge '@4Laps
72 Cory Redmond Black Sheep Cycles/Black Sheep Cart '@4Laps
DNF Katie Arnold Echelon Cycling Team .
DNF Sarah Huang Exergy Twenty12/Exergy Twenty12 .
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1