Log In
Cross Nationals Day 4 • Jan 7 2012
4
7
4
5
7
Clear, 39 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
7
Moisture
4
Accel
5
Tech
7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Owen Team Redline 36:55:00
2 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Cycling/California 37:43:00
3 Cypress Gorry Whole Athlete-Specialized 37:43:00
4 Andrew Dillman Red Zone Cycling 38:24:00
5 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 38:30:00
6 Zane Godby Clif Bar Development Cross Team 38:34:00
7 Nate Morse Cyclocrossworld/Cannondale Cyclocro 38:54:00
8 Jordan Cullen Clif Bar Development Cross Team 39:48:00
9 Stephen Bassett OCD Cycling/Bob's Red Mill Cyclocro 39:49:00
10 Sam O'keefe Charm City Cycling LLC 39:49:00
11 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 41:03:00
12 Lionel Rocheleau Racers Against Childhood Caner 41:25:00
13 Spencer Downing Clif Bar Development Cross Team 41:25:00
14 Chase Dickens 41:35:00
15 Ansel Dickey Woodstock Bicycle Club/Killington M 41:58:00
16 Dag Anderson Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club 42:02:00
17 Ian Mcpherson Boulder Junior Cycling 43:24:00
18 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team 43:35:00
19 Zack Gould Clif Bar Development Cross Team 43:52:00
20 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 44:24:00
21 Zach Bender Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club/Specializ 45:07:00
22 Samuel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 45:12:00
23 Nolan Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club 45:18:00
24 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 46:19:00
25 Kyle Miller Team CF/Team CF-Elite 46:29:00
26 Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team 46:30:00
27 Andris Delins Gopher Wheelmen 47:18:00
28 Joshua Keener Get Out! New Mexico 47:18:00
29 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling 47:32:00
30 Andrew Bailey Tri Cities Road Club/MSG Cyclocross 47:39:00
31 Earl Gage Goathead Jr. Devo 47:39:00
32 Daniel Santos Red Zone Cycling 48:43:00
33 Tom Mosby Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross T '@1Lap
34 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team '@1Lap
35 Brendan Rhim Woodstock Bicycle Club/Killington M '@3Laps
36 Ezra Wardpackard '@3Laps
37 Colin Catlin Gopher Wheelmen '@3Laps
38 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) '@3Laps
39 Grant Halsey Gopher Wheelmen/County Cycles '@3Laps
40 Perry Leysens Racers Against Childhood Caner/Team '@3Laps
41 Noah Stamsta Brazen Dropouts '@3Laps
42 Reece Oleson Angry Catfish '@3Laps
43 Matt Schaupp '@3Laps
DNF Tommy Goguen Team CF .
DNF Casey Williams Whole Athlete/Whole Athlete-Special .
DNF Kellen Mulford Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross T .
DNF Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team .
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mcnicholas Cyclocrossworld/Cannondale Cyclocro 45:25:00
2 Matthew Pacocha BikeRadar.com 47:19:00
3 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Team 48:09:00
4 Jake Wells Stan'sNoTubes 48:13:00
5 Brad Cole KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 48:45:00
6 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specia 48:45:00
7 Andrew Wulfkuhle Charm City Cycling LLC 48:46:00
8 John Curry Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Gallat 49:09:00
9 Tom Burke Midwest Cycling Group 49:26:00
10 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing 49:27:00
11 Schmitt Damian 0 49:34:00
12 Stephen Cummings Charm City Cycling LLC 50:06:00
13 William Iaia 0 50:08:00
14 Matthew Fox Silverado Gallery/ Sunnyside Sports 50:08:00
15 Michael Hemme SRAM Factory 50:42:00
16 Dan Miller Walt's Bike Shop 50:48:00
17 Christopher Fisher Crossniacs 51:01:00
18 Colin Reuter crossresults.com/crossresults.com p 51:48:00
19 Richard Bardwell Cycle-Smart Inc. 51:55:00
20 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge 53:43:00
21 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com 54:17:00
22 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc 54:25:00
23 John Kurtz Flatlandia Cycling Team 54:39:00
24 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing 55:01:00
25 Luke Winger Lees-McRae College 55:19:00
26 Jon Hernandez Cyclocrossracing.com 55:20:00
27 Scott Smith TVB Race/ Tomato Head 55:33:00
28 Jess Parker Scuderia Superleggera 55:35:00
29 Jay Kwan The TEAM /The TEAM - SoCalCross .@1LAP
30 Colby Lash 0 .@1LAP
31 Ted Burger Flatlandia Cycling Team .@1LAP
32 Marc Wolman Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com/Camp .@1LAP
33 Chad Cheeney Durango Devo .@1LAP
34 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Club/ABD Cycling Team .@1LAP
35 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing .@1LAP
36 Michael Roecklein Stage 17 Racing .@1LAP
37 Brian Fuhrmann 0 .@1LAP
DNF Daniel Dolney V.C. Bikesport .
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wilichoski Cyclocrossworld 48:15:00
2 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing 48:25:00
3 Scott Frederick Inland/Back to Dirt 48:27:00
4 Weston Schempf Charm City Cycling LLC 49:12:00
5 Justin Robinson California Giant Cycling/California 49:47:00
6 Jesse Rients KUHL 49:50:00
7 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs 50:17:00
8 Michael Gallagher 50:24:00
9 Grant Berry 51:01:00
10 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 51:18:00
11 Andrew Messer Don Galligher-DRT Consulting/DRT Ra 52:06:00
12 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs 52:20:00
13 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo 52:27:00
14 Travis Donn Ethos Racing 53:00:00
15 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 53:23:00
16 Grant Holicky 53:30:00
17 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 53:33:00
18 Christopher Newlin 53:37:00
19 Aaron Bouplon RockyMounts~Izze Racing 54:15:00
20 Brian Parker xXx Racing 54:59:00
21 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes/SmartStop / Mock 55:12:00
22 Alex Work Bay 11/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross/ 55:17:00
23 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 55:48:00
24 Luke Seemann xXx Racing 55:56:00
25 Jason Wagner Flatlandia Cycling Team 55:59:00
26 Brett Rothmeyer Fort Pitt Velo 56:00:00
27 Jon Coln RockyMounts~Izze Racing 56:24:00
28 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Velo Club 56:28:00
29 J p Brocket Ethos Racing 56:50:00
30 Dave O'neill 57:05:00
31 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team 57:11:00
32 Chris Ramsey 57:11:00
33 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling Team 57:36:00
34 Lee Unwin 57:45:00
35 Eric Drummer Alberto's Sport 58:02:00
36 Mark Bowers 58:30:00
37 Jay Moncel Wolverine Sports Club 59:07:00
38 Greg Heck 59:16:00
39 Mark Harms HTFU Racing/5Nines Cycling 59:23:00
40 Michael Seek Tri Cities Road Club/MSG Cyclocross 59:46:00
41 Andy Hoenisch 59:55:00
42 Mike James .@2 Laps
43 Marc Engelhardt .@2 Laps
44 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts .@2 Laps
45 James Billiter Bio Wheels Racing .@2 Laps
46 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder/Trek Store .@2 Laps
47 Keith Snoop .@2 Laps
48 Ronald Knutowski Twin Six .@2 Laps
49 Louis Kuhn .@2 Laps
50 Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen/County Cycles .@2 Laps
51 Matthew Block Bikeman.com .@2 Laps
52 Thomas Gerdes Hampshire Cycle Club .@2 Laps
53 Chad Dean HTFU Racing/5Nines Cycling .@2 Laps
54 Eric Brandt Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Services / .@2 Laps
55 Nathan Jacques Magnus .@2 Laps
56 Jason Roggenbauer Wheel Fast Racing .@3LAPS
57 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling .@3LAPS
58 Jeff Doolittle .@3LAPS
59 Paolo Urizar .@3LAPS
60 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing .@3LAPS
61 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers .@3LAPS
62 Carlos Cabalu Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com/Camp .@3LAPS
DNF Daniel Studley Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt/Mafia Racin .
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 48:34:00
2 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 48:53:00
3 Adam Myerson Mock Orange Bikes/SmartStop / Mock 50:28:00
4 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 51:21:00
5 Mark Savery Trek Midwest CX 51:47:00
6 Michael Wissink 52:03:00
7 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 52:54:00
8 Shawn Mitchell 53:02:00
9 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory 53:13:00
10 Michael Robson MOOTS 53:37:00
11 Kenny Wehn NoTubes Race Team 54:00:00
12 Shadd Smith KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 54:07:00
13 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 54:08:00
14 Kristopher Auer Charm City Cycling LLC 54:20:00
15 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop 54:49:00
16 Mike Stewart Tri Cities Road Club/MSG Cyclocross 54:54:00
17 Paul Rades The November Bicycles /The November 54:55:00
18 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 55:12:00
19 David Hejduk 36 Racing 55:14:00
20 Michael Gaertner Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/ 55:50:00
21 William Elliston Mid Atlantic Cycling Club 56:06:00
22 Dwayne Goskinski Dogfish Racing Team 56:07:00
23 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport 56:11:00
24 Christopher Smith Hup United 56:28:00
25 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 56:47:00
26 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club 57:40:00
27 Curtis Boivin Cyclocrossracing.com 57:43:00
28 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 58:13:00
29 Erik Enyedy Village-Verdigris Cycling/Verdigris 58:14:00
30 Aaron Swanson 58:36:00
31 Patrick Russell WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 59:05:00
32 Jay Thomas Midwest Cycling Community NE 1:00:38
33 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 1:00:41
34 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop '@3Laps
35 David Peters Brazen Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts Cyc '@3Laps
36 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com '@3Laps
37 Michael Birner Western Howard County Cycling/Sport '@3Laps
38 Peter Hills Team Dayton Bicycling/MERRILL LYNCH '@3Laps
39 Jay Henderson Silver Cycling/SilverCycling '@3Laps
40 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts '@3Laps
41 Matthew Opperman '@3Laps
42 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Bikes '@3Laps
43 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing '@3Laps
44 Mike Scalise Village-Verdigris Cycling/Verdigris '@3Laps
45 Hugh Moran Asheville Bicycle Racing Club '@3Laps
46 Jeffrey Bannink Team Type 1 '@3Laps
47 Timothy Cannard WWW.BUY-CELL.COM '@3Laps
48 Dan Farrell '@3Laps
49 Andrew Allwein 7 Hills Racing Inc '@3Laps
50 Travis Oliger Durango Wheel Club '@3Laps
51 Kirk Grynwald '@3Laps
52 Patrick Gallegos '@3Laps
53 Ted Burns Bell Lap Racing/Team Bell Lap '@3Laps
54 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket '@3Laps
55 Chris Goehrig TEAM MADCROSS '@3Laps
56 Kevin Anderberg '@3Laps
57 Tristan Whitehead xXx Racing @4Laps
58 Matthew Lysne @4Laps
59 William Knudson Planet Bike @4Laps
60 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers @4Laps
61 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven @4Laps
62 Chris Buonomo Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com/Camp @4Laps
63 Dan Mallek Village-Verdigris Cycling/Verdigris @4Laps
64 Jason Digman Dig It Cycling @4Laps
65 Tyson Schwiesow CZ Velo @4Laps
66 Reed Cornia @4Laps
67 Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop @4Laps
68 Tom Sybert Velo Club Roubaix Inc @4Laps
69 Trent Donat Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing/M @4Laps
70 Ian Dewar California Giant Cycling/California @4Laps
71 Don Iwen Alterra Coffee @4Laps
72 Travis Goodlund TEAM MADCROSS @4Laps
73 Robert Schrank Team Type 1 @4Laps
74 Trey Smith Cycle-Therapy GA @4Laps
75 Scott Shapiro Magnus @4Laps
DNF Marc Vettori Charm City Cycling LLC .
DNF Brian Conant The Pony Shop .
DNF Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team .
DNF Jeff Curtes .
DNF Christopher Quinn Magnus .
DNF Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com .
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 29   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah 49:10:00
2 Jon Cariveau MOOTS 50:08:00
3 James Coates California Giant Cycling/California 51:44:00
4 Gannon Myall California Giant Cycling 51:51:00
5 Greg Ferguson Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling. 52:16:00
6 Tim Butler 52:59:00
7 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club 53:28:00
8 Don Seib Bikeman.com 53:49:00
9 Keith Lucas Scheller's Racing Team 53:49:00
10 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 53:52:00
11 Jonathan Card 54:15:00
12 Christando Lombardo Village-Verdigris Cycling 54:22:00
13 Jeff Hall Team Kappius 54:22:00
14 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com Cycling Club 54:46:00
15 John Mundelius California Giant Cycling/California 55:02:00
16 David Weber RockyMounts~Izze Racing 55:08:00
17 Tim Boundy Village-Verdigris Cycling/Verdigris 55:29:00
18 Newt Cole The Pony Shop 55:41:00
19 Jeffrey Appeltans Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org/Mambo K 55:46:00
20 James Cochran Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling 55:58:00
21 Michael Mcshane Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas R 56:24:00
22 Michael Curtes Twin Six 56:45:00
23 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team 56:58:00
24 Richard Mcclung Lake Washington Velo 56:58:00
25 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket 57:25:00
26 Paul Schoening Team Plan C 57:45:00
27 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 57:45:00
28 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 58:03:00
29 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing Inc. 58:30:00
30 Bill Teasdale CROSS PROPZ RACING 58:31:00
31 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 59:29:00
32 Steven Brady Old Town Bicycle (OTB) .@ 2 Laps
33 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory .@ 2 Laps
34 Bryan Harwood .@ 2 Laps
35 John Ericsson TEAM MADCROSS .@ 2 Laps
36 James Nowak ABD Cycling Club/ABD Cycling Team .@ 2 Laps
37 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc .@ 2 Laps
38 John Riley Trek Midwest Team .@ 2 Laps
39 Doug Karet .@ 2 Laps
40 Joe Bellante Bio Wheels Racing .@ 2 Laps
41 Michael Schulze Bio Wheels Racing .@ 2 Laps
42 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts Cyc .@ 2 Laps
43 Chris Tirone Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc./French .@ 2 Laps
44 Mike Norman The Pony Shop .@ 2 Laps
45 Timothy Theobald Hollander RDC/Hollander Benelux Rac .@ 2 Laps
46 Robert Dietrick Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Minerva .@ 2 Laps
47 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club .@ 2 Laps
48 Jeffrey Chambers Scheller's Racing Team .@ 2 Laps
49 Chris Hammer Wheel Fast Racing .@ 2 Laps
50 James Brady The Pony Shop .@ 2 Laps
51 Jamie Stathas Montrose Cycling Club/Montrose Bike .@ 2 Laps
52 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin .@ 2 Laps
53 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish .@ 3 Laps
54 David Hagen Fort Lewis College .@ 3 Laps
55 Kevin Flowers Wheel Fast Racing .@ 3 Laps
56 Brian Petted Team Extreme .@ 3 Laps
57 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team .@ 3 Laps
58 Freter Chris ALAN North America Cycling .@ 3 Laps
59 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts Cyc .@ 3 Laps
60 Ian Kennedy .@ 3 Laps
61 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen .@ 4 Laps
DNF Robert Womack Smyrna Bicycles .
DNF Daniel Casper Revolution Cycle and Ski .
DNF Dave Eckel Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Services / .
DNF Steve Laurel #N/A
DNF Tim Skinner #N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 32   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Mcdonald Team Rapha-FOCUS 52:44:00
2 Cody Kaiser California Giant Cycling/California 55:05:00
3 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 55:51:00
4 Jesse Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club/Champion 57:36:00
5 Joseph Welsh Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club 58:05:00
6 Skyler Trujillo 58:52:00
7 Kevin Fish KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 1:00:24
8 Daniel Gerow Wolverine Sports Club 1:00:32
9 Gunnar Bergey 1:00:32
10 Patrick Bradley Philadelphia Cyclocross School/Phil 1:01:27
11 Ben Bertiger The TEAM 1:02:19
12 Zachary Semian Van Dessel Factory Team 1:02:19
13 Joseph Maloney Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Services / 1:02:41
14 Andrew Templeton Team Cross (TCNM) 1:02:53
15 Eric Emsky Cyclocrossracing.com 1:03:21
16 Adam Miller .@1LAP
17 Kolby Preble .@2LAP
18 Thomas Mackay Charm City Cycling LLC .@2LAP
19 Zeb King Mock Orange Bikes/SmartStop / Mock .@2LAP
20 Austin Jones Wake Forest University .@2LAP
21 Josh Johnson BikeReg.com Cycling Club .@3LAP
22 Brian Jorgensen Central Oregon Community College .@3LAP
23 Davis Bentley Above Category Racing .@3LAP
24 Alex Dayton Mock Orange Bikes/SmartStop / Mock .@3LAP
25 Mitch Nordahl Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. .@3LAP
26 Cole Cutright Northwest Velo/JL Velo Racing Team .@3LAP
27 Alexander Vaughan-ruiz The TEAM /The TEAM - SoCalCross .@3LAP
28 Brandon Feehery .@3LAP
29 Ashton Wischmeier .@3LAP
30 Buckley Birkholz .@3LAP
31 Samuel Bramel Gopher Wheelmen/County Cycles .@3LAP
32 James Mccabe Hearts Racing Club .@3LAP
33 Jonathan Freter Don Walker Cycles Racing .@3LAP
34 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen .@4LAP
DNF Matthew Kuhn HPC .
DNF Cole Sprague .
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1