Log In
Cross Nationals Day 3 • Jan 6 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Schmidt 24:04:00
2 Scott Funston Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 24:36:00
3 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 25:28:00
4 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 25:47:00
5 Benjamin King Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 26:52:00
6 Joshua Peterson KUHL 28:08:00
7 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 28:23:00
8 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 28:39:00
9 Harrison White nycross.com/Team NYCROSS.com 29:08:00
10 Enzo Allwein Queen City Wheels 29:15:00
11 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 30:07:00
12 Dylan Rockwood Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 30:30:00
13 Nick Gordon 30:45:00
14 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen 33:21:00
15 Nick Carter Birchwood/GIS 37:38:00
16 Anthony Bailey Tri Cities Road Club/MSG Cyclocross 40:34:00
17 Joseph Weisgerber Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 41:49:00
18 Aidan Schutter 42:08:00
19 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 45:13:00
20 Joshua Doolittle 51:04:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Clu 21:39
2 Spencer Petrov Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 22:25
3 Cameron Beard 23:02
4 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing/Team Specia 23:47
5 Michael Owens Green Mountain Bicycle Club 23:57
6 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 24:14:00
7 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 24:16:00
8 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 24:30:00
9 Zachary Ross Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 25:27:00
10 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 26:01:00
11 Maxx Hall Village-Verdigris Cycling 26:04:00
12 Jarrett Aregger Northwest Velo/JL Velo Racing Team 26:04:00
13 Jordan Lewis Tri Cities Road Club 27:35:00
14 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 28:08:00
15 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team 28:11:00
16 Donnie Seib Bikeman.com 28:12:00
17 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts/Junior Dropouts 28:19:00
18 Luke Arrigoni Village-Verdigris Cycling/Verdigris 29:22:00
19 Ryan Madis WAS Labs Cycling 29:28:00
20 Alexander Christian Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 29:32:00
21 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team 29:35:00
22 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 29:41:00
23 Cooper Langanis Village-Verdigris Cycling 29:41:00
24 Ryan Aittaniemi 30:19:00
25 Mikey Waine Fulton Flyers Cycling Club 31:23:00
26 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo/Essex County Velo 32:02:00
27 Mark Myles 33:10:00
28 Jacob Weisgerber Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 34:12:00
29 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling 36:33:00
30 Daryus Patel xXx Racing '@1Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 32:22:00
2 Peter Goguen Team CF 33:09:00
3 Ian Haupt My Wife Inc 33:31:00
4 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 33:40:00
5 Maxx Chance Boulder Junior Cycling 34:06:00
6 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo/Essex County Velo 34:47:00
7 David Lombardo Village-Verdigris Cycling/Verdigris 34:50:00
8 Byron Rice Inland/Back to Dirt/Inland Construc 34:51:00
9 Coop Willsey Green Mountain Bicycle Club 35:07:00
10 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 35:43:00
11 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy 35:45:00
12 Nils Boberg Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 35:49:00
13 Nolan Brady Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 35:59:00
14 Matthew Owens Green Mountain Bicycle Club 36:16:00
15 David O'Brien Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 36:23:00
16 Noah Granigan Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club 36:30:00
17 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 36:34:00
18 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling Team 36:45:00
19 Alden Suokko Woodstock Bicycle Club/Killington M 36:53:00
20 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 37:10:00
21 Ian Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club/Bay Hill 37:14:00
22 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling 37:20:00
23 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen/Gopher Wheelman 37:31:00
24 Lance Haidet 37:41:00
25 Alec Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Bianchi 37:44:00
26 Miles Frank Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team/Ha 38:08:00
27 Ben Hogan Team Kappius 38:23:00
28 Lukas Giesen Get Out! New Mexico 38:29:00
29 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Junior Cycling 38:30:00
30 John Algermissen Goathead Jr. Devo 39:12:00
31 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team 39:14:00
32 Brannan Fix 39:58:00
33 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 40:42:00
34 Weston Flickinger Prochain Cycling 41:09:00
35 Zachary Peterson KUHL 41:09:00
36 Issac Jonas KCOI U2 41:15:00
37 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico 41:52:00
38 Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen/Gopher Wheelman 41:54:00
39 Brandon Pruett Cycle-Therapy GA 42:07:00
40 John Curtis BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 42:16:00
41 Michael Gaines Gopher Wheelmen 42:24:00
42 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team 42:26:00
43 Connor Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club 42:33:00
44 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc. 42:52:00
45 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing 43:30:00
46 Benedikt Toeldte BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 43:42:00
47 Ryan Ramirez 44:04:00
48 Lane Johnson KCOI U2 44:44:00
49 Noah Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club 47:13:00
50 Peter Vollers jr. Woodstock Bicycle Club/Killington M 48:40:00
51 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 49:33:00
52 Seamus Alessio Goathead Jr. Devo .@1LAP
53 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles .@1LAP
DNF Thomas Elliott Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross T
DNF Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD/Team Ma
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Tilford unattached 47:38:00
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle Cycling Club 47:49:00
3 Wayne Simon PSIMET Racing/Enzo's-PSIMET 51:30:00
4 Tim Hacker Planet Bike 53:04:00
5 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 53:13:00
6 Danny Warner Village-Verdigris Cycling/Verdigris 53:32:00
7 Gregory Goblirsch Loon State Cyclists 53:40:00
8 Phillip Kenealy University of New Hampshire 53:42:00
9 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 53:48:00
10 John Thompson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Bianchi 53:55:00
11 Russell Thorstrom Intermountain Cycling Organization 54:10:00
12 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 54:29:00
13 John Bliss Team Kappius 54:32:00
14 Al Blanchard Century Road Club Association/Blue 54:53:00
15 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 55:12:00
16 Bill Reed Lost River Cycling Club/St. Lukes S 55:16:00
17 David Luczynski 0 55:22:00
18 William Kuster Loon State Cyclists 55:35:00
19 Tim James CROSS PROPZ RACING 55:38:00
20 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law /Team Rambuski La 55:42:00
21 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club 56:08:00
22 Matthew Baroli Wolverine Sports Club 56:10:00
23 Allan Thom Half Acre Cycling 56:25:00
24 Tedd Jacobson 0 56:41:00
25 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club 56:51:00
26 Paul Nyberg TWZ Masters Cycling Team/Horst Engi 57:11:00
27 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 58:15:00
28 Lennard Zinn Boulder Cycle Sport 58:20:00
29 Randal Warren xXx Racing 58:24:00
30 Tony Trattenero The TEAM /The TEAM - SoCalCross 58:48:00
31 Kirk Rhinehart KHSNM.com/Thenationalsproject.com 58:49:00
32 Daryl Rains Mock Orange Bikes 59:08:00
33 Bill Okeefe Charm City Cycling LLC 59:13:00
34 Tom Stevens Mid State Cycling Club/Gear Works/S 59:42:00
35 William Koehler BVC/Nomad Cycling 59:56:00
36 Tim Leroy Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD '@1 Lap
37 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team '@1 Lap
38 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling/MERRILL LYNCH '@1 Lap
39 Martin Soetaert Team Brain and Spine Cycling '@1 Lap
40 Kenny Sipes Scheller's Racing Team '@1 Lap
41 Dwayne Letterman Tri Cities Road Club/MSG Cyclocross '@1 Lap
42 Gregory Clausen 0 '@1 Lap
43 Jeff Sympson Big Ring Flyers '@1 Lap
44 Chris Clausen Pfoodman Racing '@1 Lap
45 Bill Anderson 360 Racing '@1 Lap
46 Colonel Reynolds 0 '@1 Lap
DNF Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen DNF
DNF Ross Giese Team Velocause DNF
DNF Andy Lucas 360 Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 25   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Lach Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 28:51:00
2 Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 32:02:00
3 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew 34:16:00
4 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles 34:44:00
5 Morgan Fortin Goathead Jr. Devo 34:46:00
6 Emma Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team 34:47:00
7 Vianne Hibner-hereford Goathead Jr. Devo 42:10:00
8 Anna Savage Minuteman Road Club 44:07:00
9 Tess Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club 49:22:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 22:40
2 Skylar Schneider 0 22:47
3 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 24:35:00
4 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling 25:04:00
5 Gina Johnson Village-Verdigris Cycling 25:54:00
6 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Youn 26:26:00
7 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen/Gopher Wheelman 27:29:00
8 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling 28:17:00
9 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 28:32:00
10 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM 28:33:00
11 Emily Croft James River Velo Sport 28:45:00
12 Alijah Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team 29:19:00
13 Hannah Arensman 0 31:09:00
14 Haley Fortin Get Out! New Mexico 31:18:00
15 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 33:39:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White nycross.com 36:29:00
2 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out! New Mexico 37:00:00
3 Laurel Rathbun JET Cycling 37:49:00
4 Andrea Casebolt Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 38:14:00
5 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC / Vittoria 38:37:00
6 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 39:13:00
7 Ksenia Lepikhina Boulder Junior Cycling 39:38:00
8 Rachel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 41:00:00
9 Melissa Seib Bikeman.com 42:09:00
10 Mccauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 42:44:00
11 Mackenzie Green Queen City Wheels 43:50:00
12 Rachael Jensen Racers Against Childhood Caner/Team 46:54:00
13 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 49:15:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corrie Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team 34:25:00
2 Allison Arensman Fiets Maan Racing 35:39:00
3 Erin Donohue Woodstock Bicycle Club/Killington M 36:21:00
4 Bailey Semian Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club 36:22:00
5 Sarah Huang Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12/Exerg 36:24:00
6 Ellen Noble Trek 37:02:00
7 Hannah Finchamp The TEAM /The TEAM - SoCalCross 38:47:00
8 Elizabeth White Blue Steel Cyclery 38:52:00
9 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing 40:19:00
10 Madeleine Myall California Giant Cycling 40:59:00
11 Catherine Maier Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 41:44:00
12 Anna Milton Minuteman Road Club 41:58:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club/Ladies First 49:04:00
2 Crystal Anthony 50:04:00
3 Nikki Thiemann Team CF/Team CF-Elite 50:15:00
4 Carolyn Popovic Team CF-Elite 50:42:00
5 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 51:21:00
6 Kari Studley Team Redline 51:25:00
7 Ellen Sherrill Bike Station Aptos 53:13:00
8 Lisa Curry Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Gallat 53:14:00
9 Laura Murray 54:03:00
10 Anna Dingman 54:08:00
11 Marne Smiley Bob's Red Mill 54:10:00
12 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club/Ladies First 54:53:00
13 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specia 54:59:00
14 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder/Trek Store 55:49:00
15 Alyssa Severn Cyclocrossracing.com 56:48:00
16 Serena Bishop gordon 58:46:00
17 Kristine Church Human Zoom Cycling/Human Zoom 59:16:00
18 Jessica Hill The Pony Shop 1:00:04
19 Meredith Peterson 1:01:38
20 Michelle Bishop Cadence/Cannondale Women's Racing T 1:02:39
21 Cooper Ambjorn Covington-Newport Cycling/Team CNC 1:03:11
22 Kristin Wentworth Brazen Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts Cyc 1:04:14
23 Elizabeth Cobb BikeReg.com Cycling Club '@1Lap
DNF Kristina Young Team TATI
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Annis crossresults.com/crossresults.com p 50:11:00
2 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 52:10:00
3 Nicole Borem OCD Cycling/Bob's Red Mill Cyclocro 52:30:00
4 Corey Coogan cisek 52:41:00
5 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 53:05:00
6 Kelly Goodwin KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 54:19:00
7 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 54:21:00
8 Jenni Gaertner Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR) 58:37:00
9 Alice Drobna WebCyclery Racing/WebCyclery.com 1:02:26
10 Kimberly Thomas Fusion Cycling Team/Fusion IT 1:03:44
11 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes 1:05:32
12 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing 1:06:48
13 Anne Cheeney Durango Devo 1:07:52
14 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts Cyc .@1LAP
15 Tamara Cabalu Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com .@1LAP
16 Amanda Mcnabb Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Group .@1LAP
DNF Claire Pettersen Magnus
DNF Melanie Glenn Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1