Log In
Cross Nationals Day 1 • Jan 4 2012
6
0
0
6
0
Clear, 35 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ansel Dickey Woodstock Bicycle Club/Killington M 45:45
2 Coop Willsey Green Mountain Bicycle Club 46:36
3 Jeremiah Gantzer Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) 47:09
4 Zach Bender Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club/Specializ 47:29
5 Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven/Bicycle Heaven 47:35
6 David Devine Stage 1 Cycling 48:03
7 Matthew Owens Green Mountain Bicycle Club 48:08
8 Nicholas Lemke 48:28
9 Ryan Giuliano Village-Verdigris Cycling/Verdigris 48:49
10 Tommy Goguen Team CF 49:04
11 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team 49:07
12 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Racin 49:17
13 Cory Caldwell 49:55
14 Mark Sharafinski LifeCyclists/Emerys.com 49:58
15 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team 50:04
16 Alden Suokko Woodstock Bicycle Club/Killington M 50:19
17 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling Team 50:36
18 Tyler Stein Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 50:44
19 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 51:22
20 Michael Owens Green Mountain Bicycle Club 51:27
21 Brannan Fix 51:50
22 Noah Granigan Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club 52:04
23 Nolan Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club 52:14
24 Spencer Petrov Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 52:42
25 Peter Vollers jr. Woodstock Bicycle Club/Killington M 53:40
26 Jacob Rohter 54:55
27 Bryan Garfoot 54:58
28 Scott Funston Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 56:34
29 Aaron Casey Tri Cities Road Club/MSG Cyclocross 57:39
30 Connor Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club '@1 Lap
31 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team '@1 Lap
32 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team '@1 Lap
33 Jordan Lewis Tri Cities Road Club '@1 Lap
34 Matt Schaupp '@1 Lap
35 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team '@1 Lap
36 Enzo Allwein Queen City Wheels '@1 Lap
DNF Ben Marchewka Team Pedal Moraine
DNF Austin Vincent Team CF
DNF Matthew Schweiker Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Logan Vonbokel KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
DNF Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Kuhn 45:25
2 J p Brocket Ethos Racing 46:00
3 Christopher Newlin 47:08
4 Colby Lash 47:52
5 Marshall Greene Brazen Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts Cyc 48:04
6 Scott Smith TVB Race/ Tomato Head 48:26
7 Brian Parker xXx Racing 48:33
8 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts 48:48
9 Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen/Gopher Wheelman 49:11
10 Daniel Mellish Team Kappius 49:39
11 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes/SmartStop / Mock 50:29
12 Eric Brandt Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Services / 50:34
13 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing 50:44
14 Christopher Schmidt 50:44
15 Zachary Redding 50:47
16 Andrew Yee Hup United 52:21
17 Michael Roecklein Friends Cycling 54:20
18 Chad Dean HTFU Racing/5Nines Cycling 54:25
19 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers 55:02
20 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling 55:32
21 Daniel Dolney V.C. Bikesport 55:38
22 Chad Brown 56:06
23 Robert Williams 56:52
24 Christopher Cischke Twin Six '@1 Lap
25 David Millet '@1 Lap
DNF Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Smith Hup United 47:17
2 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team 47:56
3 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket 48:20
4 Jeffrey Appeltans Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org/Mambo K 48:53
5 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop 49:12
6 Patrick Russell WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 49:13
7 Peter Hills Team Dayton Bicycling/MERRILL LYNCH 49:53
8 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 50:34
9 John Bliss Team Kappius 50:40
10 Travis Oliger Durango Wheel Club 50:53
11 Marc Vettori Charm City Cycling LLC 51:17
12 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts 51:19
13 Jim Gentes 51:27
14 Corey Green Zephyr Wheel Sports 51:36
15 James Willsey Green Mountain Bicycle Club/GMBC/Sy 51:37
16 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 52:15
17 Daryl Rains Mock Orange Bikes 52:20
18 David Grant 52:57
19 Chris Hammer Wheel Fast Racing 53:06
20 Scott Olson Tread Head Cycling 53:10
21 Tom Winkel Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Services / 53:22
22 Tony Trattenero The TEAM /The TEAM - SoCalCross 53:41
23 Chris Buonomo Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com/Camp 53:45
24 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 54:20
25 Kirk Rhinehart KHSNM.com/Thenationalsproject.com 54:32
26 Justin Serna 54:34
27 Andrew Allwein 7 Hills Racing Inc 54:38
28 Fred Schuler xXx Racing 55:10
29 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan 56:06
30 Joe Fortin 56:06
31 Scott Peterson UNATTACHED 56:19
32 James White Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 56:54
33 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 57:27
34 Randall Silva Nob Hill Velo 58:51
35 Brian Blackwell Rogue Racing Project 59:22
36 Erik Jensen MadCity Velo Club 59:23
37 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers .@1LAP
38 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts Cyc .@1LAP
39 Marcus Steele Titletown Flyers Cycling Team .@1LAP
40 Colin Yates .@1LAP
41 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club .@1LAP
42 Shawn Hauser Titletown Flyers Cycling Team .@1LAP
DNF Reed Cornia
DNF Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University
DNF Matthew Baroli Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNF John Thompson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Bianchi
DNF Tim Skinner
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Bradford Bay11/HRS/Rocklobster 44:47
2 Jt Fountain 45:01
3 Michael Gaertner Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/ 45:03
4 Scott Chapin Bay 11/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross 46:10
5 Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar 47:52
6 Daniel Casper Revolution Cycle and Ski 48:15
7 Alex Work Bay 11/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross/ 48:38
8 Kristopher Auer Charm City Cycling LLC 49:19
9 Michael Curtes Twin Six 49:25
10 Jeff Curtes 49:28
11 Curtis Boivin Cyclocrossracing.com 50:08
12 Mike James 50:57
13 Scott Smith TVB Race/ Tomato Head 51:11
14 Cole Sprague 51:22
15 Mark Babcock Nouveau Velo Cycling Team/Deeds Pub 51:52
16 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 51:56
17 Cale Wenthur Team Pegasus 52:19
18 Greg Heck 52:31
19 Daniel Studley Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt/Mafia Racin 52:37
20 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts Cyc 52:57
21 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 53:15
22 Timothy Willcox Magnus 53:24
23 David Price Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 53:30
24 David Schuneman Velo Duluth 53:37
25 Ross Giese Team Velocause 54:58
26 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <3 55:17
27 Anthony Van Dessel Factory Team 55:26
28 Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI 55:38
29 Rory Murphy Team TATI 55:40
30 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven 58:09
31 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling Team '@1 Laps
32 Jeff Huser '@1 Laps
33 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery '@1 Laps
34 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works '@1 Laps
35 Robert Ogren Kenwood Racing '@1 Laps
36 Joshua Arends '@1 Laps
37 Chad Cheeney Durango Devo '@1 Laps
38 Keith Ortiz Half Acre Cycling '@1 Laps
39 Stephen Davidson Titletown Flyers Cycling Team '@1 Laps
40 John Grosz '@1 Laps
41 John Mcneill Team Pegasus '@1 Laps
42 Timothy Strege Racers Against Childhood Caner '@1 Laps
43 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team '@1 Laps
DNF Joe Curtes Twin Six
DNF Andrew Trewyn
DNF Travis Braun Magnus
DNF Ted Burns Bell Lap Racing/Team Bell Lap
DNF Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen/Gopher Wheelman
DNF Sean Rudzinsky Competitive Edge Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 42:18:00
2 Erin Donohue Woodstock Bicycle Club/Killington M 42:48:00
3 Elizabeth Heller 78 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub 43:41:00
4 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers 43:56:00
5 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing 45:14:00
6 Ann Kennedy 46:14:00
7 Cynthia Milnick Echelon Energy Cycling Team 46:23:00
8 Lara Marek Pallas Athene Women's Cycling 46:40:00
9 Marni Harker Van Dessel Factory Team 47:26:00
10 Catherine Hollibaugh Team Nebo Ridge 47:26:00
11 Lisa Thompson 47:40:00
12 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing 48:32:00
13 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen/Gopher Wheelman 49:04:00
14 Amanda Mcnabb Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Group 49:51:00
15 Leslie Prevish 51:23:00
16 Shannon Russell 2 Rivers Racing 52:35:00
17 Tamara Cabalu Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com 53:40:00
18 Mackenzie Green Queen City Wheels @ 1 lap
19 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) @ 2 lap
DNF Deirdre Garvey BRAC
DNF Dana Shinn
DNF Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC / Vittoria
DNF Melanie Glenn Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Studley Team Redline 41:26
2 Meghan Korol 41:54
3 Lauri Webber 42:45
4 Nicole Borem Men Of Steel Racing LLC 43:31
5 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel Factory Team 43:33
6 Libbey Sheldon 43:39
7 Jenni Gaertner Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR) 45:31
8 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 45:36
9 Alice Drobna WebCyclery Racing/WebCyclery.com 46:07
10 Dorothy Wong The TEAM /The TEAM - SoCalCross 47:39
11 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team/Team Lake 49:18
12 Kimberly Thomas Fusion Cycling Team/Fusion IT 50:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1