Log In
Traders Point ICX New Years Eve Cross Finale • Dec 31 2011
4
0
0
4
0
Overcast, 37 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Ross QCW/LIONHEARTS 30:42.4
2 Alexander Christian QCW LIONHEARTS 34:27.5
3 Ben Freas 36:20.8
4 Enzo Allwein QCW LIONHEARTS 43:19.9
5 Will Johnson DRT RACING 30:59.4
6 Merrick Hayes 33:41.3
7 Joe Vandenburg 37:50.2
8 Jack Kovach 35.988
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Galligher DRT RACING 43:09.1
2 David Mccomb MEN OF STEEL RACING 44:16.1
3 Todd Andersen MEN OF STEEL RACING 45:45.9
4 Jeffrey Schepper SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 46:50.1
5 William Sherman SHAMROCK CYCLES 47:06.7
6 John Wischmeier DRT RACING 47:14.4
7 Michael Hemelgarn DRT RACING 47:15.7
8 Chris Bowman GREY GOAT SPORTS 48:06.0
9 Scott Bond SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 48:07.8
10 David Coar DRT CONSULTING 49:29.7
11 Trent Donat BIG SHARK RACING 49:44.7
12 Michael Seiler ROGUE RACING PROJECT 49:59.3
13 Joe Collins PAPA JOHN'S RACING TEAM 50:25.8
14 Joseph Van denburg J'S BIKES RACING 50:38.1
15 Yngvar Brynildssen SPEEDWAY WHEELMAN 51:38.8
16 John Schmitz INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST 52:12.9
17 Greg Youngen WILD CARD 52:38.6
18 Steven Vorderman DRT RACING 52:49.9
19 Brad Demott GRAY GOAT SPORTS 53:13.5
20 Craig Reynolds J'S BIKES RACING 53:19.1
21 Brian Blackwell ROGUE RACING PROJECT 54:26.9
22 Bradley Hayes J'S BIKES / IHOP 54:50.0
23 Mike Minichiello TEAM NEBO RIDGE 57:30.4
24 Matthew Koehn SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 43:55.1
25 Dave Aukerman J'S BIKES / IHOP 45:39.8
26 Andrew Allwein 19:11.8
27 Sonny Morocco MOORE/GRAY GOAT 11:02.4
DNF Timothy Hall FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS AND BIKE DEPO 0
DNF Scott Young 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Rose BIKEREG.COM 44:16.3
2 John Gatch RGF/CLEVELAND CLINIC RGF PB FELT 45:15.1
3 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 45:56.6
4 Adam Rodkey SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 46:19.7
5 Andrew Boneff TERRE HAUTE CYCLING/J'S BIKES RACIN 46:44.1
6 Kyle Perry 47:02.2
7 Keith Lucas 47:02.8
8 Michael Mcshane TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM 47:15.2
9 Joshua Prater 47:42.0
10 Chad Tieman MEN OF STEEL RACING 48:19.7
11 Michael Schulze 48:52.8
12 Nolan Mcqueen RED ZONE CYCLING 49:31.6
13 Joshua Kush 50:27.7
14 Cory Swihart 52:15.2
15 Samuel Dobrozsi PRO CHAIN CYCLING/TEAM TURNER 52:32.6
16 Rick Toler 52:49.0
17 Scott Baumer INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST 52:53.9
18 Ashton Wischmeier DRT 44:21.6
19 Robert Prewitt 45:52.4
20 Trent Donat 46:32.5
21 Ian Mcshane RED ZONE CYCLING 33:02.6
22 Justin Sorber 18:31.0
DNF Ryan Hubbs SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 19:42.1
DNF Aaron Hawkins WINSTON'S BRAND CYCLING SKINCARE 5.782
DNF Ryan Gamm KENDA PRC CYCLING PB SPINERGY WHEEL
DNF Kyle Perry
DNF Scott Young
DNF Dale Eads
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Chandler MISSION BERRY FARMS 31:34.0
2 Greg Bauer KIRK'S BIKE SHOP 32:16.3
3 Jason Pope TEAM NEBO RIDGE 32:54.8
4 Jay Brant INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST 32:55.0
5 William Hallberg TEAM NEBO RIDGE 33:11.0
6 Michael Henry 33:21.7
7 Joseph Hatley 33:54.3
8 Erik Albers SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 34:25.9
9 Andy Paskins 34:33.6
10 Mike Johnson DRT RACING 34:33.7
11 Josh Kline NEBO RIDGE 35:12.6
12 Bob Cochrane INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST 35:34.8
13 Matthew Rouse 35:37.5
14 Chad Nay 35:47.0
15 Timothy Casady TEAM NEBO RIDGE 36:11.3
16 John Wheeler MOORE GRAY GOAT 36:16.3
17 William Sorg GHOST TREE RACING - GTR 36:23.3
18 Jeff Smart FIT LIVIN' 36:24.5
19 David Tharp TEAM NEBO RIDGE 36:45.2
20 John Paul J'S BIKES RACING 37:01.7
21 Ryan Burnette 37:04.6
22 Eric Bales 37:12.0
23 Matt Allgeier 37:12.7
24 Jay Lorentz UNATTACHED 37:12.8
25 Dylan Rockwood 37:54.0
26 John Gardner J'S BIKES 38:16.8
27 Cary Smith 38:38.4
28 Pat Herrick MEN OF STEEL RACING 38:46.8
29 Dave Haughs 39:57.9
30 Jonas Dahlstrom 40:12.4
31 Steve Schaub 40:31.7
32 Charles Swain 40:35.0
33 Tom Peek 40:36.0
34 Eric Lewis WATSON HOME INSPECTIONS 41:05.7
35 Karl Kovach 42:11.2
36 John Kirchner 42:23.4
37 Dale Eads 42:32.8
38 Steve Godbey 43:24.0
39 Joe Mcguire TEAM NEBO RIDGE 44:37.9
40 Brantley Berry 45:23.6
41 Hersh Gilbert 46:56.5
42 Jerod Kizer J'S BIKES 47:56.2
43 Jerry Rusin TEAM NEBO RIDGE 49:01.7
44 Tom Patton 31:38.8
45 James Foster TEAM NEBO RIDGE 35:35.2
46 Christopher Jones SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 35:35.2
47 Frank Troiano 11:17.0
48 Robert Annis NEBO RIDGE 12:33.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Seiler ROGUE RACING PROJECT 37:49.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geraldine Schulze BIOWHEELS/REECE CAMPBELL RACING 48:53.4
2 Nicole Borem BOB'S RED MILL CYCLOCROSS 52:01.9
3 Sarah Prater BIKEREG.COM 52:14.1
4 Elizabeth Cobb BIKEREG.COM 53:43.0
5 Kiersta Tucker 43:45.3
6 Sierra Siebenlist 44:12.3
7 Rachel Dobrozsi QCW LIONHEARTS 46:26.3
8 Valarie Gossage SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 23:23.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Zink A CYCLING TEAM 34:03.1
2 Christina Paul J'S BIKES 34:09.6
3 Catherine Hollibaugh TEAM NEBO RIDGE 37:04.0
4 Meghan Mcdonough 37:38.2
5 Lindsay Hall-stec SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 40:53.6
6 Janet Sherman A CYCLING TEAM 41:55.6
7 Sherri Thompson ROGUE RACING PROJECT 31:08.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5