Log In
Superprestige Diegem • Dec 23 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 9 degrees C, wind 19 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus 1:00:30
2 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Revor 0:00:16
3 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet 0:00:36
4 Bart Aernouts Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:00:41
5 Aurelien Duval U.V.Aube 0:00:45
6 Bart Wellens Telenet-Fidea 0:00:55
7 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Revor 0:01:01
8 Zdenek Stybar Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:04
9 Radomir Simunek BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:05
10 Mariusz Gil Baboco 0:01:06
11 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea 0:01:25
12 Steve Chainel FDJ 0:01:29
13 Thijs Van amerongen Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl 0:01:32
14 Philipp Walsleben BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:36
15 Marcel Meisen Eddy Merckx-Indeland 0:01:40
16 Jonathan Page Planet Bike-Blue Bicycles 0:01:51
17 Jan Denuwelaere Style & Concept 0:02:15
18 Martin Zlamalik Landbouwkrediet - KDL 0:02:49
19 Niels Wubben Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:02:52
20 Kenneth Van compernolle Style & Concept Cycling Team 0:02:55
21 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:18
22 Joeri Adams Telenet-Fidea 0:03:26
23 Matthieu Boulo Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:03:51
24 Tom Van den bosch Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl 0:03:56
25 Sven Vanthourenhout Landbouwkrediet 0:04:03
26 Patrick Gaudy Barracuda 0:04:08
27 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) 0:04:11
28 Patrick Van leeuwen Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:04:18
29 Stijn Huys Orange Babies 0:04:28
30 Jim Aernouts Sunweb-Revor 0:04:40
31 Jelle Brackman (Bel) 0:04:43
32 Jo Pirotte (Bel) 0:04:50
33 Eddy Van ijzendoorn Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:05:15
34 Dries Pauwels Van Goethem - Prorace Cycling Team 0:05:21
35 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar 0:05:32
36 Bart Verschueren KDL-Landbouwkrediet 0:05:52
37 Mitchell Hoke Team Clif Bar 0:06:33
38 Vincent Baestaens Landbouwkrediet 0:06:37
39 Dave De cleyn (Bel) 0:06:45
40 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund - NCC 0:06:58
41 Sebastien Ugolini CD Haute Garonne 0:07:00
42 Craig Richey Renner Custom - Raleigh 0:07:36
43 Keiichi Tsujiura Team Bridgestone Anchor -2laps
44 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea
45 Simone Masciarelli (Ita)
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Vos Nederland Bloeit 0:42:20
2 Lucie Chainel-lefevre (Fra) 0:01:44
3 Sanne Cant BOXX Veldritacademie 0:02:01
4 Gabby Durrin Renner Custom Cyclocross Team 0:02:09
5 Sophie De boer Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:11
6 Nikki Brammeier Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:15
7 Sabrina Stultiens Brainwash 0:03:01
8 Hilde Quintens Van Goethem - Prorace Cycling Team 0:04:06
9 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:04:13
10 Joyce Vanderbeken Cycling Team Vermeeren 0:04:53
11 Lana Verberne (Ned) 0:04:58
12 Nikolene Hansen Bov CC-Denmark 0:05:02
13 Tessa Van nieuwpoort (Ned) 0:05:10
14 Githa Michiels (Bel) 0:05:21
15 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco 0:05:44
16 Cynthia Huygens CC Cambresien 0:05:49
17 Nancy Bober Style & Concept Cycling Team 0:05:52
18 Katrien Thijs K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R 0:06:25
19 Kim Van de steene (Bel) 0:06:28
20 Margriet Helena kloppenburg (Den) 0:07:03
21 Sarah Stewart (Can) 0:07:28
22 Suzie Godart (Lux) -1lap
23 Hannah Payton (GBr)
24 Katleen Fraeye -2laps
25 Madara Furmane (Lat)
26 Caren Commissaris
27 Beatrice Godart (Lux) -3laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel (Ned) 0:39:25
2 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) 0:00:26
3 Wout Van aert (Bel) 0:00:31
4 Daan Soete (Bel)
5 Quinten Hermans (Bel) 0:00:55
6 Koen Weijers (Ned) 0:01:05
7 Matthias Van de velde (Bel) 0:01:07
8 Logan Owen (USA) 0:01:31
9 Yorben Van tichelt (Bel)
10 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) 0:01:37
11 Berne Vankeirsbilck (Bel) 0:01:47
12 Andrew Dillman (USA) 0:01:52
13 Pjotr Van beek (Ned) 0:01:57
14 Martijn Budding (Ned) 0:02:11
15 Erik Kramer (Ned)
16 Dylan Kowalski (Fra) 0:02:15
17 Tim Ariesen (Ned)
18 Jelto Veroft (Bel) 0:02:32
19 Ben Boets (Bel) 0:02:28
20 Michal Paluta (Pol) 0:02:42
21 Toon Wouters (Bel) 0:02:47
22 Raphael Gay (Fra)
23 Mathieu Morichon (Fra) 0:02:50
24 Din Van den driessche (Bel)
25 Braam Merlier (Bel) 0:03:05
26 Jelle Van den dries (Bel) 0:03:13
27 Alexander Ameel (Bel) 0:03:25
28 Alexander Welburn (GBr) 0:03:27
29 Curtis White (USA) 0:03:29
30 Tijs Huygen (Bel) 0:03:33
31 Nicky Gieskens (Ned) 0:03:40
32 Cypress Gorry (USA) 0:03:48
33 Jonas Degroote (Bel) 0:04:00
34 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) 0:04:05
35 Brend De brauwer (Bel) 0:04:16
36 Luke Haley (USA) 0:04:24
37 Stijn Van tichelen (Bel) 0:04:35
38 Kenneth Van dessel (Bel) 0:04:39
39 Massimo Vanderaerden (Bel)
40 Dieter Claus (Bel) 0:04:46
41 Jakob Britz (Ger)
42 Lionel Rocheleau (USA)
43 Gianni Quintelier (Bel) 0:04:59
44 Kevin Dupont (Bel) 0:05:06
45 Jeffrey Jansegers (Bel) 0:05:09
46 Joran Mertens (Bel) 0:05:12
47 Seppe Gorrens (Bel) 0:05:17
48 John Francisco (USA) 0:05:27
49 Jordan Cullen (USA) 0:05:30
50 Sam O'keefe (USA) 0:05:34
51 Jasper Van dijk (Ned) 0:05:41
52 Nate Morse (USA) 0:06:00
53 Jacob James (GBr)
54 Joseph Fox (GBr) 0:06:26
55 Stephen Bassett (USA) 0:06:43
56 Jorne Kockaerts (Bel) 0:06:57
57 Mike Verhoeven (Ned) 0:07:03
58 Thybo Notredame (Bel) 0:07:52
59 Spencer Downing (USA) -1lap
60 Glenn Havermans (Ned)
61 Niels Timmermans (Bel)
62 Sven Boschmans (Bel)
63 Lander Jespers (Bel)
64 Soren De clercq (Bel) -2laps
65 Dario Groffi (Bel)
66 Jelle Vanherreweghen (Bel)
67 Gilles De jaeger (Bel)
68 Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel)
69 Robbie Van bakel (Ned)
70 Hugo Robinson (GBr)
71 Zane Godby (USA)
72 Stef Goormans (Bel)
73 Piotr Konwa (Pol)
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 62  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lars Van der haar Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:46:37
2 Wietse Bosmans BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:04
3 Mike Teunissen Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:00:33
4 Michiel Van der heijden (Ned)
5 Tim Merlier Sunweb-Revor 0:00:49
6 Gianni Vermeersch BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:52
7 Tijmen Eising Sunweb-Revor 0:01:02
8 Stan Godrie Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:05
9 Marek Konwa (Pol) 0:01:09
10 Emiel Dolfsma Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:15
11 Arnaud Grand Telenet-Fidea 0:01:17
12 Vinnie Braet Sunweb-Revor 0:01:20
13 Emilien Viennet (Fra) 0:01:25
14 Laurens Sweeck Landbouwkrediet - KDL 0:01:33
15 Floris De tier Baboco
16 Camille Thominet (Fra) 0:01:38
17 Jens Vandekinderen Telenet-Fidea 0:01:41
18 Michael Vanthourenhout BOXX 0:01:44
19 Diether Sweeck Landbouwkrediet - KDL 0:01:49
20 Jens Adams BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:59
21 Karel Hnik Telenet-Fidea 0:02:09
22 Sven Beelen Sunweb-Revor 0:02:18
23 Corne Van kessel Telenet-Fidea 0:02:22
24 Dany Lacroix (Bel) 0:02:24
25 Matthias Bossuyt (Bel) 0:02:41
26 Igor Smarzaro Team Arcobaleno Carraro Trentino 0:02:52
27 Arnaud Jouffroy Telenet-Fidea 0:03:01
28 Bart De vocht (Bel) 0:03:07
29 Stef Boden Sunweb-Revor 0:03:15
30 Zach Mcdonald Team Rapha Focus 0:03:26
31 Robby Cobbaert (Bel) 0:03:47
32 Douwe Verberne WV Schijndel 0:03:53
33 Alexis Caresmel (Fra) 0:03:57
34 Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel) 0:04:04
35 Toon Aerts (Bel) 0:04:17
36 Maxim Panis (Bel) 0:04:26
37 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) 0:04:37
38 Bart Barkhuis (Ned) 0:04:46
39 Luke Gray (GBr) 0:04:52
40 Jorn Claes (Bel) 0:05:03
41 Maxime Huygens (Fra) 0:05:06
42 Zico Waeytens (Bel) 0:05:09
43 Jeffrey Mellemans (Bel)
44 Jelle Cant (Bel) 0:05:32
45 Dimitri Corriette (Fra) 0:05:53
46 Kenny Maes (Bel) 0:06:14
47 Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Spec 0:06:32
48 Harm Van der sanden (Ned) 0:07:06
49 Pascal Leroux (Fra) -1lap
50 Sibe Smets (Bel)
51 Kolby Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Tea
52 Tom Dernies (Bel) -2laps
53 Daniel Gerow Wolverines-Acfstores.com
54 Lee Westwood Cycle Shack/Forme Coaching
55 Jellen Schiettecatte (Bel)
56 Ilja Peyffers (Bel)
57 Joachim Janssens (Bel) -3laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 54