Log In
BASP 4, CCCP • Dec 10 2011
Race uploaded by Jon Mason
Download
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Ferrier Missing Link 39:22
2 Fritz Wisor Breakaway Bikes 39:22
3 Drew Smith 39:23
4 Willem Vanderwerff 39:24
5 Chad Rosser SJBC 39:29
6 Sean Estes Specialzied / Cal Gi 39:40
7 Sean Mcelroy 39:43
8 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo / Pom 39:58
9 Matthew Adler 40:03
10 Brent Carkeet Sterling Sports Grou 40:09
11 Joel Sellman Crossniacs 40:12
12 Scott Orton Red Peloton 40:14
13 Aaron Nathan SF2G/Sheila Moon 40:25
14 Tim Reynoldsjames Kevin Performance 40:26
15 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 40:34
16 Konrad Mathesius Freewheel 40:38
17 Alex Mouton Mudfoot 40:57
18 Peter Cook Taleo Racing 41:06
19 Daryl Rogers Hunter/Freewheel 41:07
20 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 41:08
21 Mackenzie Kely Spokesman Bicycles 41:09
22 Mike Orenich Sycip Racing 41:11
23 Scott Bryan Freewheel/Hunter 41:18
24 Jonathan Foley DCMTB 41:20
25 Chris Stevens Godspeed/Mojo 41:20
26 Chris Leavell 41:35
27 Wyatt Morin Team Grammo/Mad Cat 41:35
28 Erik Callarman Sports Basement Sync 41:43
29 Todd Crisafulli ClassBook.com / Nort 41:46
30 Bryan Clarkson Box Dog Bikes 41:47
31 K Benjamin Berkeley Bicycle Clu 41:48
32 Nathan Barefield 41:52
33 Nicholas Navarro Team Freewheel 42:01
34 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse 42:02
35 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO driv 42:21
36 Glen Varnhagen 5 rings 42:21
37 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse 42:27
38 Brian Fewster Sycip Racing 42:41
39 Albert Reinhardt 42:47
40 Kevin White Godspeed Courier 42:51
41 Matt Brett Team Crash 42:57
42 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse 43:24
43 Morgan Allen Moustache 43:26
44 Russell Forthuber Taleo Racing 43:44
45 Chris Russell 43:52
46 Mark P SF2G 43:57
47 Patrick Dietz Dolce Vita Cycling 43:58
48 Donal Pugh ABOVE CATEGORY 44:07
49 Samuel Guzman Team Mad Cat 44:16
50 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing 44:28
51 Franz Worth 44:29
52 Michael Miller Metromint 44:47
53 Ryan Henbest Sheila Moon 44:47
54 Anthony Schrauth MIT Cycling/FXDD 44:51
55 Thomas Mansell Team Oakland Cycling 44:52
56 Tim Wesolowski Tam Bikes Racing 45:08
57 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 45:25
58 Lee Slone Sheila Moon / Big Sw 45:31
59 Will Ritchie Tam Bikes Racing 45:35
60 Nikita Petrov 45:39
61 Matthew Blain Sheila Moon 45:43
62 Ryan Morgan 45:50
63 Chandon Clenard Pacific Catch/Sappor 45:56
64 Derrick Chao Sheila Moon 46:02
65 John Valcore 46:08
66 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo Cycli 46:15
67 Matthew Leopold 46:16
68 Matthew Mcnelley Big Orange / Cynergy 46:21
69 Amos Scattergood 46:22
70 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Comp 46:29
71 Peter Spence Taleo 46:47
72 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat 47:25
73 Brendan Darrow Team Oakland 47:35
74 Adrian Silva 47:37
75 Scott Price Taleo Racing 47:40
76 Evan Sarna Missing Link 3rdRail 48:04
77 John Luk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 48:35
78 Francis Jose Team Crash 48:59
79 Brett Atkinson Team Crash 50:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Gomez-villafane Buy-Cell.com 43:47
2 Leah Plack Chica Sexy 44:29
3 Romany Mcnamara Missing Link 45:21
4 Carol Boland Sheila Moon 45:48
5 Sabrina David 46:36
6 Sam Bell Sheila Moon 47:27
7 Sarah Powers 47:32
8 Chava Kronenberg Sheila Moon 47:45
9 Maria Curran 48:34
10 Jennifer Zierke Tidcott 48:59
11 Jenn Tomlinson Pedal Panties 49:33
12 May Woo Sheila Moon 50:43
13 Avery Morin Team Grammo/MadCat 50:47
14 Nancy Howell Sheila Moon 51:28
15 Madeleine Myall Cal Giant Strawberry 51:49
16 Patricia Decker Sheila Moon 52:00
17 Eliana Stefani Sprocket Rocket 53:31
18 L.c. Manglicmot Sheila Moon (@1)40:50
19 Kris Opbroek Tam Bikes Racing (@1)41:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Condon PacWest Athletics 40:36
2 Niall Murray pac west 41:16
3 Todd Sexton Team Body Sync 42:32
4 Philippe Denis Studio Velo 42:59
5 Bryan Cheung 43:24
6 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse 43:31
7 Heath West 43:34
8 Michael Tonkinson unattached 43:40
9 Jamie Alessio Knackered Tyres 43:47
10 Don Moulds 43:49
11 Mauricio Astacio Summit Bicycles 44:10
12 Fritz Koenig 44:24
13 Miguel Diaz 44:43
14 Joe Molinari Form Fitness 44:43
15 Nathaniel Leeds 45:14
16 Adam Gerhart Sheila Moon 46:02
17 Ryan Kujawski 46:21
18 Anthony Mellor Summit Bicycles 46:28
19 John Luk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 46:31
20 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Clu 46:39
21 Derek Faulkner 47:04
22 Daniel Hobe SF2G 47:23
23 Ty Salsbery 49:14
24 Scott Newman 49:31
25 Nathan Nelson 50:12
26 Vaughan Landrum Team Mudge 50:31
27 S.v. Vasudevan 50:40
28 Brian Gerke SF2G 51:29
29 Peter Repetti Knackered Tyres 51:53
30 Timothy Lillis (@1)41:43
31 Adam Hemphill (@1)42:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Barton Victory Velo 36:24
2 Karen Rehder Luna 37:22
3 Michelle Morrill Urban Boot Camp SF 37:34
4 Tara Taylor Chica Sexy 37:52
5 Devon Yates Yablon 38:04
6 Sheri Laramie Alpine Velo 38:35
7 Tanya Mccausland 39:52
8 Jami Moulds Cyclista Bonita 40:21
9 Ellen Robinson Sheila Moon 40:44
10 Vanessa Christie 41:30
11 Kelsey Simmen Sheila Moon 41:41
12 Penny Lane Roaring Mouse Cycles 41:43
13 Erica Sander 45:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Cal Giant/Specializd 52:46
2 Krishna Dole Sheila Moon 53:53
3 Jakub Magnusek CyclesFANATIC.com 54:08
4 Mitchell Trux City Cycle 55:20
5 Abe Rotstein Hunter Freewheel 55:44
6 Julian Gomez villafane IBIS/ BUY-CELL 55:49
7 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 55:51
8 Rand Miller Sterling Sports 55:51
9 Justin T Traction Bikes 56:00
10 Derek Yarra IBIS/ BUY-CELL 56:16
11 Kirt Fitzpatrick Squadra Ovest 56:17
12 Kevin Crossley Bay101/HRS/Rocklobst 56:33
13 Don Myrah Ibis-Buy-cell.com 56:41
14 Matt Obmgon Team BP Sierra NV 56:55
15 Cameron Falconer Hunter-Freewheel 57:50
16 Aaron Wilcher Buy-cell.com 57:59
17 Adam Carr Sterling Sports 58:18
18 Christopher Kelly Team Roaring Mouse 58:18
19 Jason Benford Hunter-Freewheel 58:27
20 Tim Knudsen Divine Electric 58:31
21 Joshua Wright Geekhouse Bikes 58:43
22 Noah Silverman Reno BIke Project! 58:48
23 Martin Acosta Sterling Sports Grp 58:49
24 Benjamin Dodge Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lob 58:54
25 Tin Cannard Buy-Cell.com 59:05
26 Colin Samaan Bicycles Business 59:10
27 Anastacio Flores Cal Giant 59:14
28 Fred Cauthen Chica Sexy 59:26
29 Eric Takayama Zancote Racing/HUP 59:35
30 Peter Taylor soil saloon 59:37
31 Garrett Gibson 1:00:05
32 Jesse Moore Cal Giant/Specialize 1:00:24
33 Cesar Chavez Buycell/Ibis 1:00:28
34 Grant Cutler 1:01:14
35 Dustin White Sheila Moon 1:02:20
36 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse 1:03:48
37 Jeff Patton Bay101/HRS/Rocklobst 1:04:35
38 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling (@1)52:51
39 Paul Guerra Webcor / Alto Velo (@1)53:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 40:08
2 Gina Hall Giant Berry 40:16
3 Ellen Sherrill Bike Station Aptos 40:43
4 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel/Hunter Cyc 41:01
5 Elle Anderson Ladies First 41:12
6 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 41:20
7 Kristin Drumm CyclesFanatic.com 41:36
8 Sarah Bam Rat Ballz 41:55
9 Liza Rachette Sterling Sports 43:30
10 Yukie Nakamura MissingLink/3rd Rail 43:39
11 Mary-ellen Ash Los Gatos 43:59
12 Chris Lundy IronDataThirstyBearC 45:00
13 Natalia Gardiol Chica Sexy / Pedal R 45:10
14 Kelly Chang SyCip 45:18
15 Joanna Bechtel Sycomp Racing/Team A 45:42
16 Heather Pugh Chica Sexy 46:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Gomez-villafane Buy-Cell.com 34:02
2 Cara Woods Terra Linda High 35:54
3 Kirby Sikes Missing Link 37:45
4 Em. Anderson-merritt Missing Link/3rdRail 38:33
5 Gabi Nevin Mission (@1)40:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy 31:43
2 Robert Terra DJ Excavation 34:07
3 Jackson Rhodes Hunter/Freewheel 36:30
4 Troy Mock 36:45
5 Emmett Schrads Dolore Grotta 38:06
6 Kai Dalton 38:06
7 Peter Koch 38:07
8 Ethan Janssen Dolore Grotta 40:57
9 Alexander Shwe Vertical Pandas (@1)30:02
10 Jackson Wooliever Cyclesport Chico (@1)30:54
11 Ezra Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse (@1)43:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz JrCycling 31:27
2 Jovanni Stefani Sprocket Rocket 31:34
3 Ben Libbey All Sport Team Swift 34:58
4 Bruin Fenton 35:15
5 Egon Conway 37:37
6 Calvin Schrader Dolore Grotta 37:57
7 Camden Sikes 38:36
8 J.j. Kammeyer Pen Velo 45:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah Ibis Buy-cell.com 45:14
2 James Coates Cal-Giant/ Specializ 45:29
3 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomod 46:15
4 Jesse Moore Cal Giant/Specialize 47:09
5 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 47:18
6 Aron Bonar SyCip 47:18
7 Dan Mcnally Freewheel Hunter 47:32
8 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specilized 48:23
9 Brian Staby Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lob 48:37
10 Brij Lunine Another Bike Shop/SC 48:43
11 Ryan Kish 48:47
12 Adrian Lobito Knife Crew 48:48
13 Eric Russell Clif Bar 49:14
14 Phil Roberts Cyclesfanatic.com 49:17
15 Jeff Hantman Clif Bar 50:05
16 Ode Bernstein Team Oakland Cycling 50:15
17 Danh Tran Sterling SG p/b Send 50:44
18 Mark Acker Spin Cycling 50:52
19 Eric Wohlberg Sterling 51:29
20 Carl Hekkert Form Fitness 51:58
21 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse 52:15
22 Scott Zavack Buy-cel.com/IBIS 52:19
23 Jesse Freese Missing Link 52:20
24 Christopher Donahue Vertical Pandas 52:24
25 Matt Rolandson 52:26
26 Dylan Mcreynolds Berkeley Bicycle Clu 52:39
27 Ian Moore Berkeley Bicycle Clu 52:40
28 Kaley Parkinson Taleo Racing 53:00
29 Brad Koester DFL 53:25
30 Bo Barry Soulcraft 53:48
31 Carlos Corujo Freewheel 55:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Chaney Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 38:55
2 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta - Big 39:21
3 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo/Kondr 39:26
4 Youenn Colin Mission Cycling 39:42
5 Zac Stanley Nub City Wheelsters 39:57
6 Michael Lodoen Alpine Velo 40:26
7 Brent Bornkamp Specialized 40:29
8 Peter Rudolph Sheila Mooon 40:31
9 Curtis Inglis Retrotec 40:32
10 Paul O'reilly Pen Velo Pomodoro 40:33
11 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo 40:36
12 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist Racing 40:54
13 Matthew Hough Mission Cycling 41:06
14 Glen Varnhagen 5 rings 41:08
15 Dan Reynolds CVC-DFL 41:09
16 Erik Callarman Synchro Nutritionals 41:19
17 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing 41:38
18 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon 41:41
19 Isaac Potter pennisula velo 42:05
20 Tim Mitchell Evergeen Racing 42:09
21 Kjeld Christensem Spokesman Bicycles 42:24
22 Adam Fuchs Zietgiest Racing Tea 42:31
23 Ian Connelly nub city wheelsters 42:32
24 Mike Mccabe Evergreen 42:41
25 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big 43:01
26 Chris Cowart TRX Training 43:05
27 Dan Winterberg Mission Cycling 43:05
28 Ron Statde Cyclo-Core.com 43:07
29 Dan Lee Windsor Bicycle Cent 43:10
30 Brandon Desch Studio Velo 43:15
31 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo/ Pomo 43:22
32 Ted Oneill Team Clover 43:24
33 Krag Rasmussen Eden Racing Team 43:44
34 John Wilde Menlo Velo Bicycles 43:48
35 Mark Woloschuk Sheila Moon 43:56
36 Juan Ortiz Bianchi usa 43:57
37 Chris Brent Team Oakland Cycling 44:12
38 Richard Rhodes Hunter/Freewheel 44:16
39 Gregg Machacz Sterling Sports Grou 44:26
40 Galen Kone Specialized 44:28
41 Emory Ball Audi 44:43
42 Ernie Sayd 44:53
43 Robert Baesman Peninsula Velo 45:26
44 Michael Brown Peninsula Velo 45:40
45 Brian Dalton DC MTB 45:41
46 Michael Schaller BAY101/HRS/Rock Lobs 45:48
47 Jeff Kazan Raleigh/Mavic 47:00
48 Michael Wolfe Vertical Pandas 47:08
49 Alex Abbas Team Roaring Mouse 47:12
50 Christian Parker menlo velo bicycles 47:15
51 Paul Thai 47:38
52 Barry Tanaka 47:44
53 Roger Mena 47:49
54 Curg Ferguson Sharp 50:17
55 Green Steven 51:23
56 Darrell Sasagawat Team Bioc 56:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Toothman Evergreen 42:14
2 Todd Rokala 42:28
3 Mark P SF2G 42:42
4 Peter Rexer 43:05
5 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Clu 43:13
6 Erik Muller 43:14
7 Adam Wade 43:17
8 John Potsiadlo 43:34
9 Jon Bekefy 43:41
10 Charles Schuetz 43:41
11 Arthur Rodriguez n/a 43:53
12 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Cent 44:26
13 Frank Peavey Windsor Bicycle Cent 44:31
14 James Keddie Peninsula Velo/Pomod 45:25
15 John Paradine 46:01
16 Terrence Langeman Pen velo 46:10
17 Minh Pham Team Tropa 46:12
18 Nicholas Cofod 46:14
19 Murphy Mike Alpine Velo 46:23
20 Jason Thorpe 46:23
21 Adrian Brinton 46:54
22 Tom Switzer 47:10
23 Cathal O'kelly 47:15
24 Burke Culligan BranchOut 47:46
25 Steven Woo Third Pillar 47:54
26 Oliver Janssen Dolore Grotta 48:01
27 Pete Comerford 48:02
28 Eric Sorenson SJBC 48:24
29 Thomas Leach team toms 48:27
30 Curtis Cook Simpsons Mens Shop 48:28
31 Mike Van 48:34
32 Mike Baldwin 48:40
33 Brian Moore l 48:45
34 Kevin Kone 49:28
35 Darren Miller Windsor Bike Cowter 49:28
36 Chris Hermoso 49:54
37 Stephen Blakemore FSB 50:21
38 Michael Louie PenVelo 50:28
39 Mark Lyttle 50:29
40 Andrew Mcilroy Valley Spokesmen Rac 51:28
41 Paul Maciel Maciel Velo 51:47
42 Gerald Jeffs Taleo Racing 52:20
43 Dylan Riley (@1)40:32
44 Marcos Rocha (@1)41:23
45 James Mclaughlin Wells Fargo Cycling (@1)41:48
46 Paul Tong (@1)43:05
47 Morgan Moore (@1)44:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gannon Myall California Giant Str 47:22
2 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant Berry 48:45
3 John Kammeyer Penninsula velo 48:45
4 Stacey Cell Verge / GoPro Presen 49:20
5 Tim Watson Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lob 49:31
6 Charles Hess Team Santa Cruz SCCC 49:41
7 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo 50:13
8 Den Satake Tam Bikes 50:28
9 Chris Gaffney Webcor Alto Velo 50:42
10 George Smith WEBCOR/ALTO VELO 50:47
11 Bill Sans GBI/Kinetic Cycles 50:51
12 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 51:08
13 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race 51:10
14 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 51:12
15 Matt Shelton 51:14
16 Zack Beekler Peninsula Velo/Pomod 51:17
17 Richard Stone Sterling Sports Grp 51:21
18 Jeff Anderson 420 Wear.com 51:27
19 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 51:29
20 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law/Te 51:32
21 Leslie S. Peninsula Velo 51:44
22 Mark Manning AR Navigation Suppli 51:51
23 Hans Kellner SyCip Racing 51:54
24 William Strachan Sterling Sports Grou 52:12
25 Erik Salander Pen Velo/Pomodoro 52:14
26 Marty Panos Taleo Racing 52:14
27 Gerry Hatcher MARFAC Maulers 52:46
28 Jeff Stoen 52:53
29 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse 52:53
30 Chas. Pockell-wilson Men of Steel Racing 53:28
31 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 53:41
32 John Knutson Stover Seed (@1)44:24
33 Dave Devlin DFL (@1)44:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 41:03
2 Herb Bool Zeitgeist Racing 41:46
3 Clifford Lee Sterling 42:19
4 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomod 42:19
5 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 42:25
6 Craig Ball Van Dessel Factory T 42:27
7 Alan Bennett BAY101/HRS/ROCK LOBS 42:39
8 Rob Mathews Alto Velo 42:43
9 Benoit Dubuisson BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST 42:50
10 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cyclin 43:04
11 Matt Gregory Funsport Cycling Tea 43:20
12 Brian Ferrario Rocket Fuel Inc. 43:20
13 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing 43:22
14 Scott Osgood Cyclemasters/Harvest 43:25
15 Peter Delahunt Peninsula Velo/Pomod 43:28
16 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo 43:28
17 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles 43:33
18 Scott Herring XXX-Athletico racing 43:33
19 Jorge Pont Webcor / Alto Velo 43:35
20 Lionel F Olympic Club 43:45
21 Christopher Holmes Team Mad Cat 43:48
22 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico 43:55
23 Lary Lyall 43:55
24 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse 44:17
25 Jim English Sheila Moon 44:36
26 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network 44:41
27 Peter Brisbo team roaring mouse 45:07
28 Michael Shwe Vertical Pandas 45:12
29 David Tom 45:48
30 Royce Fraley Red Peloton 45:52
31 Don Libbey Cal Read Club 46:20
32 John Behring Peninsula Velo/Pomod 47:03
33 Boris Foelsch Monta Vista Velo 47:28
34 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland 49:33
35 Paul Musso Missing Link/Kaiser 49:39
36 Vaughn Landrum Team Mudge 49:55
37 Bill Leung 51:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Willing Sterling Sports Grp 30:48
2 Jim Lund VSRT 31:26
3 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 32:13
4 Bernt Harris Bay101/HRS/Rocklobst 33:42
5 Dan Nelson NTP Racing 34:18
6 Ric Kellen Mellow MotorsCycling 34:31
7 Charlie Wirtz Forest Knolls Trolls 35:40
8 Brian Danbury 36:18
9 Cruz George EAGLE CYCLING CLUB 36:23
10 Mark Hubbell Modus 36:50
11 Willy Nevin Mission 39:03
12 Gary Balsam 39:27
13 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos 40:07
14 Alexander Lappe Team Whipit 42:22
15 James Frahm Maciel Velo (@1)30:55
16 Tom Huening (@1)31:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Perry Bay101/HRS/rocklobst 44:01
2 Janel Lodge Bay101//rocklobst 44:36
3 Cathy Crawford Gianni 44:45
4 Julie Bates Team Roaring Mouse 46:17
5 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 47:19
6 Stacey Evans My husband is awesom 47:26
7 Pam Masterson Roaring Mouse 49:26
8 Renee Shelton 51:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walton Brush MASH 37:28
2 Chas Christiansen MASH 37:43
3 Cesar Chavez Buycell/Ibis 38:01
4 Matt Mcnamara Sterling Sports Grou 38:18
5 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 38:26
6 Sean White Verve Coffee/Family 38:40
7 Erik Zimmer Raleigh/Mavic 39:30
8 Evan Adams DFL 39:33
9 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 39:33
10 Ruben Villarreal 40:03
11 Andrew Yee hup united / cyclocr 40:43
12 Tyson Mitchell American Cyclery 40:45
13 Garrett Chow MASH SF 40:56
14 Chris Pillette cyclesFANATICS.com 41:11
15 Troy Evans Boo Bicycles 41:12
16 George Thoma 41:30
17 Rick Hunter HUNTER / FREEWHEEL 41:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angus Nesbitt Hup United 39:12
2 Scott Kildall Sheila Moon 39:58
3 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse 40:47
4 Kailin Waterman 1067 Post 41:08
5 Allen Yip Team Oakland 41:18
6 Chris Rippey Stanford university 41:22
7 Ric Rodriguez Unattached 41:35
8 John Musick Box Dog Bikes 41:52
9 Greg Merritt 42:04
10 Christian Parker menlo velo bicycles 42:12
11 Stephen Zavestoski Grizzly Peak Cyclist 42:38
12 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse 42:53
13 James Wilson 43:05
14 Joseph Bromley Cyclocross Magazine 43:08
15 Russell Carmick Team Roaring Mouse 43:41
16 Brian Urey Studio Velo 43:53
17 John Wilde Menlo Velo Bicycles 44:03
18 Jason Rosson Zeitgeist Racing 44:05
19 Greg Trumpler 1067Post 44:09
20 Ian Gillies Roaring Mouse 44:29
21 Chris Duburg Sheila Moon 44:30
22 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat 44:31
23 Sarah Bam Rat Ballz 44:33
24 Dan Bernards Mission Cycling 44:52
25 Nick Fenton 45:00
26 Chris Coffee 45:02
27 James Hopper Kovarus/ Wells Fargo 45:02
28 Willy Dommen Z-Team 45:32
29 Dan Nelson NTP Racing 45:39
30 George Crawford Trogs 45:41
31 George Crawford Trogs 46:21
32 Brian Brooks DDC/UBC 46:45
33 Eduard Burt Burt Chiropractic 47:47
34 Paul Musso Missing Link/Kaiser 48:15
35 Nick Nesbitt Zeitgeist Racing 48:21
36 Nat Futterman (@1)39:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 25