Log In
Surf City CX #2 • Dec 18 2011
Race uploaded by Frank Kalcic csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Cal Giant Strawberry
2 Aaron Bradford Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
3 Justin Robinson Cal Giant Strawberry
4 Scott Chapin Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
5 Abe Rotstein Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop
6 James Coates Cal Giant Strawberry
7 Cameron Falconer Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop
8 Justin Abbott Taleo Racing
9 Don Myrah Buy Cell Ibis
10 Eric Colton So Cal Cross
11 Derek Yarra Buy Cell Ibis
12 Benjamin Dodge Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
13 William Kemper Quadzilla Racing
14 Alex Work Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
15 Jeff Patton Rock Lobster
16 Grant Cutler --
17 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes
18 Eric Richter --
DNF Tao Bernardi Cal Giant Strawberry
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law
2 Devon Gorry Team Rambuski Law
3 Gina Hall Cal Giant Strawberry
4 Kathleen Hannon Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop
5 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law
6 Megan Melack Red
7 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse
8 Susan Plack Chica Sexy
9 Carol Boland Sheila Moon / Big Swingin Cycles
10 Katie Jay melena Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Reynolds Kain Performance
2 Jeremiah Kille Team Taleo
3 Jason Ferrier Missing Link / 3rd Rail
4 Alex Mouton Mudfoot
5 Meredith Miller Cal Giant Strawberry
6 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta/ Big Swingin Cycles
7 Not on Registration --
8 Chris Stevens Godspeed Mojo
9 Brian Edwards --
10 Scott Bryan Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop
11 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles
12 Matt Brett Team Crash
13 Lee Slone Sheila Moon / Big Swingin Cycles
14 Glen Varnhagen 5 Rings
15 Chris Rippey Unattached
16 Kevin White Chica Sexy
17 Matthew Garcia Unattached
18 Steve Sperling Red Racing
19 Fritz Koenig Alto Velo
20 Adam Brinkman --
21 Tim Wesolowski Tam Bikes Racing
22 Francis Jose Team Crash
23 Dirk Veenema --
24 Adrian Silva Unattached
25 Steve Hindman Alto Velo
DNF Chris Atkinson Team Crash
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Gomez-villafane Buy Cell Ibis
2 Lindsey Collins Another Bike Shop
3 Maddie Myall California Giant
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Rokala --
2 Matt Davis Team Clover
3 Nikita Petra --
4 Bryan Cheung --
5 Mark Davis Sterling Sports Group
6 Eric Miller --
7 Fritz Koenig --
8 Rick Ortenblad Spokesman Bicycles
9 Matthew Eckler --
10 Darren Larkin --
11 Joey Stanwyck Pacific Wave
12 Johann Koenig Team Thadeleus
13 Robert Evans --
14 Alex Yasbek Bike Church
15 Ty Salsbery --
16 Justin Lubecki Look
17 Joe Welsh --
18 Brendan Gill SCCCC Team Santa Cruz
19 Dave Dunning Legend Theatrical
20 Gil Escobar --
21 Robert Wilson --
DNF Hans Schroeder --
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Morrill --
2 Vanessa Christie Unattached
3 Jody Goldstein Kain Performance
4 Heidi Boynton --
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Rhodes Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop
2 Kai Evans Unattached
3 Ryan Chaney Roaring Mouse
4 Spencer Chaney Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz JR Cycling Club
2 Matthew Flint Muddy Matadors
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Myall California Giant
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah Buy Cell Ibis
2 Gannon Myall Cal Giant Strawberry
3 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant Strawberry
4 Brock Dickie Buy Cell Ibis
5 Tao Bernardi Cal Giant Strawberry
6 Eric Bustos Cal Giant Strawberry
7 Aron Bonar --
8 Henry Kramer Cal Giant Strawberry
9 Brij Lunine SCCCC / ABS
10 Mark Acker Spin Cycling
11 Andrew Yee Cyclocross Magazine
12 Jordi Cortes Cal Giant Strawberry
13 Greg Klingsporn Hup United
14 Brian Vernor Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop
15 Rick Hunter Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop
16 Eric Lowe Hup United
17 Brad Koester dfL
DNF Not on Registration --
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Haunold --
2 Brett Bornkamp Specialized
3 Zach Bass Geekhouse Bikes
4 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon / Big Swingin Cycles
5 Kjeld Christensem Spokesman Bicycles
6 Juan Ortiz Bianchi
7 Carlos Carujo Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop
8 Matt Schwartz Hup United
9 James Rega --
10 Brian Becker Symnantec
11 Richard Rhodes Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop
12 Chris Duburg Sheila Moon / Big Swingin Cycles
13 Michael Schaller Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
14 Gabe Bodner --
15 Neal Rosenblum Santa Cruz Ale Works
16 Minh Pham Team Trupa
17 Abid Hussain Unattached
18 Rob Jones San Jose Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mundelius Cal Giant Strawberry
2 Philip Sims SCCCC / ABS
3 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant Strawberry
4 Steve Hess SCCCC Team Santa Cruz
5 Stacey Sell Verge Go Pro PB Blue Competition
6 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar
7 Jim Gentes --
8 Tim Watson Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
9 Richard Stone Sterling Sports Group
10 Justin Eatinger Audi Kryki Sports
11 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grottra/ Big Swingin Cycles
12 Chris Gaffney Webcor Alto Velo
13 George Smith Webcor Alto Velo
14 Jeff Townsend --
15 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law
16 Joe Fabris Plus 3
17 Zachary Beeklell Penninsula Velo Cycle Club
18 Keiran Sherlock VOS Racing
19 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law
20 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse
21 Frank Kalcic Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
22 Chris Baker --
23 Steve Wade Plus 3
DNF David Tricamo dfL
DNF Ruben Villareal --
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Hall Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
2 Craig Ball Van Dessel
3 Casey O'Brien Cal Giant Strawberry
4 Gerry Hatcher --
5 Benoit Dubuisson Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
6 Eric Hansen Specialized
7 Jeff Stoen Unattached
8 Alan Bennett Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
9 Jim Lentfer Plus 3
10 Not on Registration --
11 Jeff Traugott Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
12 Adam Detlet Bicycle Trip Symantec
13 Paul Musso Missing Link / 3rd Rail
14 Troy Mayfield --
15 Kevin Padgett Look
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Brown Family Cycling Center
2 Jamie Willin Sterling Sports Group
3 Paul Sadoff Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
4 Lee Mac donald --
5 Kem Akol Bicycle Trip Symantec
6 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hills Bike Shop
7 Dwight Goss --
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Goldstein Bicycle Trip Symantec
2 Natasha Perry Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
3 Janel Lodge Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
4 Juliana Perry SCCCC Team Santa Cruz
DNF Julie Bates Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walton Brush Mash SF
2 Chas Christiansen Mash SF
3 Cesar Chavez Buy Cell Ibis
4 Tim Cannard Buy Cell Ibis
5 Doss Barnes --
6 Angus Nesbitt Hup United
7 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy
8 Evan Sarna Missing Link / 3rd Rail
9 Evan Adams dfL
10 Ruben Villarreal --
11 Carlos Facchino --
12 Blake Von knopka Mash SF
13 Ric Rodriguez --
14 Mike Martin SCCCC Team Santa Cruz
DNF Not on Registration --
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8