Log In
Sacramento CX #8 • Dec 17 2011
Race uploaded by Frank Kalcic csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Jones Rapha-Focus 01:00:14:3
2 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms 01:00:47:6
3 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 01:02:08:1
4 Mitch Trux City Cycle of San Francisco 01:02:25:6
5 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized 01:02:42:6
6 Max Jenkins Folsom Bike 01:02:52:6
7 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 01:02:57:6
8 Jesse Moore Cal Giant 01:03:39:6
9 Matt Obregon Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:05:35:6
10 Bruno Pitton Davis Wheelworks 01:05:54:3
11 James Williams Adventure's Edge 01:05:54:6
12 Eric Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:06:03:6
13 Collin Samaan The Bicycle Business 01:06:03:6
14 Robert Braun Alta Alpina Cycling 01:06:10:6
15 Noah Silverman Bootleg/Reno Bike Project 01:00:56:1
16 Dan Sovereign Kinetic/GBI 01:01:34:6
17 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo 01:01:54:1
18 Stephen Dey 01:04:41:3
19 Steven Springhorn Team Revolutions 00:06:17:8
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Terra DJ's Excavation 00:52:06:7
2 J.j. Kammeyer 00:54:07:2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mundelius Well Fargo 01:05:25:1
2 Craig Chaney Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 01:05:28:9
3 Jude Mayne Indoor Power - Reno 01:05:51:1
4 James Herzman Great Basin Imaging Cycling 01:00:09:9
5 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:00:29:9
6 John Novikoff Bicycle Planet 01:01:00:6
7 Dan Garcia 01:02:18:1
8 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse 01:06:54:1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kammeyer 01:00:12:3
2 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT 01:00:22:3
3 Norm Kreiss California Giant Berry Farms 01:00:56:3
4 Jim Gentes Team Rambusit 01:02:09:6
5 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:02:40:8
6 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club 01:02:52:6
7 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat 01:02:51:8
8 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 01:03:36:3
9 Scott Clark Kinetic Cycles 01:07:02:6
10 John Knutson Storer Seed 00:59:26:6
11 Brian Joder 00:21:31:8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Tufts Bicycle planet 00:47:55:0
2 Clint Williams Team BEER 00:48:49:0
3 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:49:16:8
4 Brian Ray Team City 00:49:24:3
5 Chris Udarbe ProTek Abruzzo 00:49:24:8
6 Clifton Smoot Metromint Cycling 00:49:25:3
7 Samuel Guzman Team Mad Cat 00:50:41:3
8 Tim Plumb 00:50:53:8
9 John Musick Box Dog Bikes 00:52:04:3
10 Paul Droubay Team BEER 00:53:20:8
11 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen 00:54:58:3
12 Mo Patil 00:55:49:8
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Sevey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:31:09:5
2 Joshua Vahlberg 00:33:46:8
3 Dylan Barrow Sharp 00:36:56:5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Hintz Team Mad Cat 00:47:13:3
2 John-reed Thompson 00:47:15:3
3 John Collins Team Revolutions 00:47:25:3
4 Mike Orenich Sycip Racing 00:48:29:0
5 David Krattli PBS Inc. 00:48:30:0
6 Matt Tufts Bicycle Planet 00:49:04:8
7 Sean Lollar 00:49:47:0
8 Robert Kimzey BEER 00:49:52:3
9 Mike Mathis Team Mad Cat 00:50:26:0
10 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:50:53:3
11 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions 00:51:13:3
12 Brent Yost Team Revolutions 00:51:34:3
13 Mark Sheffield Team BEER 00:51:40:3
14 John Vahlberg 00:51:59:0
15 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions 00:52:04:8
16 Chris Jensen Team Revolutions 00:52:09:0
17 Tony Boody Team Revolutions 00:52:19:3
18 Brian Fewster Sycip Racing 00:52:27:3
19 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles 00:52:50:3
20 Roy Johnson VSRT/Valles Spokesen Race Team 00:52:57:3
21 Trevor Cadogan Rio Strada Racing 00:52:58:3
22 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:53:23:3
23 Matt Luckenbach Team Revolutions 00:53:39:3
24 Don Eipper Team Revolutions 00:53:40:0
25 Eric Hess 00:53:50:3
26 Bruce Mcgagin Team Revolutions 00:48:55:8
27 Patrick Dyer Mike's Velo City 00:49:49:8
28 Jonathan Clay 00:51:14:3
29 Jeff Dillon Bicycle Planet 00:07:23:0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Harris Clean Coat Painting 00:49:12:1
2 Tom Taylor 00:49:19:8
3 Paul Falvey X-O 00:49:35:3
4 John Steggall Davis Bike Club 00:49:59:3
5 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 00:50:11:0
6 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing 00:50:41:8
7 J. reese Gary Team Revolutions 00:50:44:0
8 Matthew Gregory FunSports Cycling Team 00:50:44:8
9 Ben Milikien Cyclepaths Bike Shop 00:50:56:3
10 Dave Hays Team Mad Cat 00:51:05:8
11 Bruce Lodge Golden Chain Cyclists 00:51:28:3
12 Victor Mao Team Revolutions 00:53:16:8
13 Stuart Bratton Bicycle Planet 00:53:17:3
14 John Seivert SERT/Sho-Air 00:53:30:5
15 Brian Nakagawa Olympic Bike Shop 00:54:44:1
16 Rocco Hollaway 00:46:50:3
17 Richard Parks Davis 00:47:32:3
18 Jim Mcdonald Rio Strada 00:48:11:0
19 Ed Ruble 00:48:31:8
20 William Kruger 00:50:35:3
21 Daniel Feldhaus 00:51:56:8
22 Stephen Sprinkel 00:53:44:1
23 Chris Kinsey 00:30:15:8
24 Scott Osgood Cyclemasters/HarvestMoon 00:06:55:0
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Lund VSRT / Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 00:49:38:0
2 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 00:50:33:7
3 Brian Birch Team Mad Cat 00:46:06:5
4 Stephen Mulford Team Revolutions 00:49:01:5
5 Brad Thomas Team Mason Thomas (TMT) 00:49:16:0
6 Mike Macdonald BEER 00:55:29:5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clifton Smoot Metromint Cycling 00:29:24:2
2 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen 00:29:49:0
3 Shane Pearman 00:29:49:5
4 Jake Hensley Rio Strada Racing 00:29:50:5
5 Mike Tonkinson 00:29:51:2
6 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat 00:31:43:2
7 Patrick Morin Team Mad Cat 00:31:49:7
8 Mark Niskanen Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:31:54:4
9 Cory Cowden 00:33:35:2
10 Justin Martin Team Revolutions 00:33:53:7
11 Eric Houston Sharp Bicycles 00:35:04:0
12 John Mcdonald BEER 00:35:23:0
13 Dustin Yue DiscoCar Racing 00:37:43:0
14 James Henry 00:29:27:2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Simoni Team BEER 00:30:13:5
2 Chris Swartwood 00:30:25:2
3 Jay King Team City 00:30:29:5
4 Mike Munoz Team Revolutions 00:31:47:2
5 Chris Riva Team Revolutions 00:32:03:2
6 Christopher Learned Team BEER 00:32:47:7
7 Adam Scherer Team Revolutions 00:33:16:2
8 Scott Tuers Fun Sport Bike Cycling Team 00:33:44:5
9 Michael Steyer Team Revolutions 00:34:07:2
10 Patrick James Forward Motion Racing Club 00:34:07:5
11 Christopher Shultz Team BEER 00:34:15:5
12 Graham Degen Team Revolutions 00:34:57:2
13 Kent Black Team Revolutions 00:31:29:2
14 Dave Pires 00:31:50:5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Nelson Team Mad Cat 00:30:32:7
2 Ryosei Kaneko 00:30:33:7
3 Colin Carr-hall Team Mad Cat 00:32:12:2
4 Gary Biehl 00:32:12:2
5 Chuck Stevens Kinetic Cycles 00:32:24:7
6 NULL
7 William Kruger 00:32:47:7
8 Stephen Sprinkel 00:33:13:2
9 Theo Buckendorf Team Mason Thomas 00:34:04:7
10 Carroll Wills Team Mad Cat 00:34:37:9
11 Jim Goodwin Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:35:51:9
12 Daniel Feldhaus 21:14:41:0
13 Fred Haines Team Revolutions 00:32:31:6
14 Rob Lochtie 00:34:50:4
15 Eric Hess Vans / Yuba City Cyclery 00:25:58:1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Dunkum iii Team Mad Cat 00:35:16:0
2 Richard Pitra Folsom Bike 00:35:32:8
3 Scott Herman G.B.I. 00:28:28:3
4 James Douglas Team Mason Thomas 00:28:47:8
5 John Hedderson 00:29:22:0
6 Joe Sanders 00:29:43:5
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Knudsen TBB-The Bicycle Business 00:47:12:3
2 Tom Ryan Missing Link 00:48:10:3
3 John Cheetham Metromint 00:49:57:8
4 Mike Beretta Team Revolutions 00:50:05:5
5 Dirk Manley Protek Abruzzo 00:50:29:3
6 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat 00:51:03:3
7 Jamaica Lambie Epic Wheel Time 00:51:40:3
8 Doug Ryan Micheal David Winery 00:52:02:5
9 Mike Tonkinson 00:52:18:8
10 Gregory Ries ProTek Abruzzo 00:52:54:3
11 Marty Woy TBB-The Bicycle Business 00:52:54:3
12 Jim Macdonald BEER 00:53:01:8
13 Cabot O'callaghan Team Mad Cat 00:53:02:0
14 Frank Shoemaker Bicycle Planet 00:53:18:3
15 George Crawford Trogs 00:54:43:0
16 Rob Braddock thebikebiz.com 00:48:22:0
17 Tom Gardea Holsteen 00:49:49:8
18 Michael Mccann Bicycle Planet 00:50:02:3
19 Steven Sprague Team Mad Cat 00:50:25:3
20 Derek Daun BEER 00:52:14:3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Sherrill Bike Station Aptos 00:44:30:5
2 Marja-liisa Magnuson Kinetic Cycles 00:45:35:4
3 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 00:46:01:5
4 Monica Harris Fun Sports Bikes 00:46:45:0
5 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business 00:51:37:0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 00:46:00:5
2 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D 00:46:47:0
3 Shelly Sirkus Folsom Bike 00:51:19:0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vicky Sama Adventures Edge 00:48:50:8
2 Jennifermarie Zierke Tibco II 00:50:19:3
3 Melanie Aoki Team Mason Thomas (TMT) 00:51:18:8
4 Sky Baucom-pro Team Mason Thomas 00:44:57:5
5 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat 00:45:19:8
6 Rebecca Reichardt Team Mad Cat 00:45:21:5
7 Erin Upchurch Team Mad Cat 00:45:58:8
8 Jessica Tanihana 00:47:16:6
9 NULL
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Barton Victory Velo 00:33:19:8
2 Kelly Thomas Team Mason Thomas 00:33:40:8
3 Dee Larsen Team Mad Cat 00:36:03:5
4 Erica Sander 00:37:23:3
5 Ruth Lang 00:38:05:5
6 Nicole Bradley Team Revolutions 00:39:02:5
7 Molly Mcghee TimeYourRace.com 00:32:03:0
8 Nicole Byrd 00:32:05:8
9 Catherine Swenson Team Revolutions 00:33:45:3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7