Log In
MerryCrossmas part deux • Dec 18 2011
4
0
0
6
0
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Beeson
2 Gregory Grosicki Wake Forest Cycling p/b Carolina Pa
3 Eric Krause Antietam Velo Club
4 Dylan Knutson Lees-McRae College
5 Keith Handlon HappyTooth/Bandwidth.com
6 Russell Lacy CRCA/L. Raphel - Leopard Cycles
7 Johann Liljengren Tri-Cyclists
8 Chris Carraway November Bicycles
9 Aaron Casey Mud Sweat and Gears CX
10 Adam Leman Team Independence
11 Michael Byrd Giordana Clif Bar
12 Barry Hindman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
13 Carl Peltzer Clemmon's Bike Shop
14 Stephen Riskus Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
15 Rob Mchardy
16 Bradley Jacobs Unattached
17 George Garvick App State Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Hinson
2 Phillip Jackson Mock Orange Bikes
3 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4 Kevin Burgess Carolina Break
5 Ian Broadhead port city velo/ teakatoys
6 Oliver Sendall Lowcountry Racing
7 Lonnie Richardson Revolution Cycles NC
8 Burke Hutcheson Team Hammercross
9 Kelley Montoya na
10 Jim Emery Carolina Flyers Cycling
11 Chris Culp Ken's Bike Shop Hearts Racing Club
12 Justin Cooper Unattached
13 Jim Martin Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
14 Stephen Knight Unattached Rider
15 Jason Pendse Wolfpack of One
16 Tim Dee Hearts Racing Club
17 Joeff Williams Skinny Wheels Bike Shop
18 Jordan Martin Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
19 Craig Inscore Unattached
20 Dalton Payne
21 C Jennings woods Cycle-Smart Inc.
22 Matthew Maya UNCW
23 Eddie Barnett
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
2 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
3 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group
4 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC
5 Jason Biggs FS Series
6 Joseph Carpisassi SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
7 Zach Lail Mock Orange Racing
8 Thomas Vandevender Motion Makers/ I 9
9 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group / BPB
10 Sean Dinges RevolutionCycleSports
11 Cameron Brantley Asheville Cyclocross
12 Jason Mccarter Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
13 Rob Mchardy
14 Fred Mitchell Cycletherapy
15 Timothy Gavin SmartStop/MOB p/b Ridley
16 Kerry Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid
18 Adam Perez SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger M
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Livermon Smart Stop/Mock Orange pb Ridley
2 Adam Myerson SmartStop / Mock Orange p/b Ridley
3 Scott Frederick Inland Construction
4 Bradford Perley Champion System/Cannondale
5 David Forkner Foundation
6 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz Cycling Center pb Ind
7 Neil Bezdek Team Mountain Khakis
8 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
9 Thatcher Hurt Boone Bike
10 Joseph Welsh Raleigh All Stars
11 Alex Ryan Appalachian State University
12 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
13 Benjamin Zawacki Team Mountain Khakis
14 Michael Koballa Storm Racing Team
15 Zeb King Charlottesville Racing Club
16 John Cox Mock Orange Racing
17 Andrew Hager Industry nine/ highland brewing
18 Todd Whitescarver Appalachian State University
19 Nick Sparler Catup.com Cycling Team
20 Brian Sain Inland Construction/Back to Dirt Ra
21 Alex Dayton SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
22 Nathaniel Ward Embrocation Cycling Journal
23 Jon Hamblin Smart Stop/Mock Orange p/b Ridley
24 Eric White Chainheart
25 Andrew Baker Bissell Pro Cycling Team
26 Dylan Mcnicholas NorEast Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Jacobs University of Pennsylvania
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spence Hutcheson Team Hammercross
2 Jack Miller Clemmons Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Colbert Unattached
2 Daryl Rains Mock Orange Bikes
3 Scott Miller na
4 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5 Randy Murray SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger M
6 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing
7 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
8 Mark Jordan Mock Orange Bikes
9 William Macy Carolina Masters
10 Dan Kirse
11 Paul Tindall Simple Green
12 Andrew Good Giordana Clifbar BRICA
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Ammon carolina master
2 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom p/b Power Bar
3 Earl Anderson unattached
4 William Ratcliff N/A
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Hitchcock Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2 Nicholas Alutin Westwood Velo
3 Burke Hutcheson Team Hammercross
4 Travis Arnold na
5 Stoney Sanders Team MS
6 Geoffrey Siepker Racing 4 Kids Powered by Window Gan
7 Eric Peterson www.stircreativegroup.com
8 Jim Emery Carolina Flyers Cycling
9 Larry Bishop MSG Cyclocross
10 Charles Gaither
11 Eddie Barnett
12 Joey Carico MSG Cyclocross
13 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports SGN LifeSci -
14 Jim Martin Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
15 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
16 Ronald Jester Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
17 Chris Culp Ken's Bike Shop Hearts Racing Club
18 Stephen Knight Unattached Rider
19 John Gibbs Pirate Race Productions pb Alpha Fa
20 T.r. Hash
21 Richard Alexander
22 David Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
23 David Crews Cycle-Smart Inc
24 Walter Pofahl Bicycle Post
27 Tommy Mitchell Rocky River Road Club
28 Paul Paisant Smart Stop Mock Orange Bikes b/p Ri
29 Mitchell Hopkins Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Overby Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
2 Mark Hekman Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
3 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
4 Geoffrey Siepker Racing 4 Kids Powered by Window Gan
5 Kelley Montoya na
6 Robert Maybach na
7 Spence Hutcheson Team Hammercross
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Holden Heart's Racing Club
2 Kristy Kifne
3 Kimberly Bailey Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team
4 Jenna Fariss SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
2 Emily Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid
3 Katherine Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid
4 Allison Forkner Pain Pathways
5 Amy Miner Onion River Racing
6 Julie Paisant Smart Stop Mock Orange Bikes b/p Ri
7 Kim Bishop Barberitos/Everedy Endurance
8 Lynn Pitson smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid
9 Janet Trubey NCCX
10 Alicia Hamblen University of Massachusetts-Amherst
11 Sara Tussey Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Tea
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6