Log In
Chagrin River Cyclocross Challenge • Oct 29 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 42 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Twining
2 Ernesto Marenchin
3 John Proppe Team Lake Effect
4 Paul Martin
5 James Baldesare
6 Joe Lautzenheiser Orrville Cycling Team
7 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing
8 Cameron Jackson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
9 Aaron Cruikshank Carbon Racing
10 David Steiner
11 Jay Karpinski
12 Mitch Gabel
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect
2 George Gantner
3 Erick Madis
4 Christopher Nicula
5 Matt Celac
6 Dave Banteis
7 Mark Gari
8 Brent Thompson
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Thompson
2 James Dieringer Spin
3 Joseph Pallotto
4 Derek Wilford Spin
5 Christopher Huck
6 Russell Verlinger
7 Michael Larimer Snake Bite Racing
8 Marhsall Leninger
9 Brett Davis
10 Michael Adams
11 John Bodell Spin
12 Dan Baraona
13 Matt Turi Stark Velo
14 William Flecher Stark Velo
15 Gary Burkholder Snake Bite Racing
16 James Votaw WAS Labs Cycling
17 Ed Masta
18 Seth Kafferlin Snake Bite Racing
19 David Sawitke Spin
20 Jon Loparo
21 Tom Keller
22 Vic Pringle
23 Jim Solether
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Wysong
2 Christopher Leppla
3 John Nichols
4 Jason Rapp Snake Bite Racing
5 Jeff Norris
6 Mike Cousino Snake Bite Racing
7 Ian Broadhead WAS Labs Cycling
8 Don Frey Zanconato Racing
9 Will Ansley
10 Zachary Chappell
11 Jim Warren
12 Jason Schraibam
13 Ryan Madis WAS Labs Cycling
14 Dean Koch
15 Stephen Cinch
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Hannibal Team Lake Effect
2 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
3 Camryn Resele
4 Clement Hannibal
5 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Wilson
2 Edson Madis WAS Labs Cycling
3 Jos Belich
4 Robert Breedlove
5 Darryl Breedlove
6 Morris Wheeler
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Paul Donatelli Stark Velo
3 Brandon Halleen
4 Craig Hannibal Team Lake Effect
5 Jay Magnes
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect
2 Samantha Bode
3 Emily Ponti
4 Lorena Brown Orrville Cycling Club
5 Gwen Davis
6 Sadie Deckard Snake Bite Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
2 Jane Geisse Spin
3 Melody Gerasimek
4 Angela Ridgel Snake Bite Racing
5 Lori Erwine
Finishers: Cat 4: 5