Log In
Augusta Cross Week One, NJCC #5 • Nov 4 2007
4
0
0
7
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 41:36.3
2 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport 42:23.3
3 Max Mancuso Skylands Cycling 42:30.1
4 Anthony Skorochod Gotham Cyclists 35:14.8
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Billard Skylands Cycling 37:32.6
2 Robert Policht Verge Sport/Test Pilot 39:39.4
3 Tyler Kristiansen Skylands Cycling 45:35.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Jones Team Somerset 36:24.9
2 Kevin Kielty Skylands Cycling 36:35.6
3 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition 36:49.3
4 Vin Mancuso Skylands Cycling/ACT 36:53.0
5 Larry Henderson Skylands Cycling 37:06.4
6 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 37:08.1
7 Mark Salazar Skylands Cycling 37:44.0
8 Jim Gould Sports People 39:12.7
9 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle 39:14.6
10 Kris Weber Team Bulldog/Campmor 39:26.4
11 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 39:58.7
12 Jim Watkins Team Somerset 40:31.5
13 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club 40:43.0
14 Paul Derricks Victory Cycling Club 41:17.6
15 Fafar Bayat Highland Park Hermes 41:51.2
16 David Daniel Black Bear Cycling 42:13.7
17 Christopher Vegh Unattached 42:21.6
18 Andy Keesler CRC of A/Pete's Bike 42:44.3
19 Doug Hover Rocket Racing/YSG 44:46.7
20 Robert Maxted Rocket Racing/YSG 45:25.5
21 Thaddeus Newnam Unattached 37:26.6
22 Bruce Kristiansen Skylands Cycling 38:25.6
23 Neil Ross Kissena Cycling Club 38:53.6
24 Gerry Remsen Skylands Cyucling 44:49.2
25 Albert Anderson BikeLine/LWA Racing 33:17.7
26 Mark Mccabe 3D /Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 26:04.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 39:17.5
2 Gerry Ryerson Skylands Cycling 43:00.1
3 Bob Cary Skylands Cycling 39:11.0
4 Karl Dittebrandt Kissena Cycling Club 43:54.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Gabriel Lloyd CRCA/Remax 1:01:09
2 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo 1:01:14
3 Frank Zgoda Skylands Cycling 1:01:17
4 Aaron Oakes Van Dessel Factory Team 1:02:50
5 Keith Licata Team Bulldog/Campmor 1:03:00
6 Daniel Brill Team Beacon 1:03:20
7 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog/Campmor 1:07:05
8 Basil Moutsopoulis CRCA/Sakonnet Technology 1:09:17
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes 42:06.2
2 Connor Sallee CRCA JrDev/Orbea 42:18.4
3 Cam Mancuso ACT 42:39.5
4 Todd Kruger Highland Park Hermes 42:52.6
5 Andy Gallagher Liberty Cycle 43:34.9
6 Ed Meyer Dartmouth College 43:38.5
7 Austin Roach Princeton University Cycling 43:40.2
8 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team 44:00.9
9 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware / CJCT 44:03.0
10 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 44:38.5
11 Noah Meineke Team Bulldog/Campmor 44:49.6
12 Chad Culbertson CRCofA /Pete's Bikes 45:02.3
13 David Kahl Liberty Cycle 45:36.1
14 Jim Vreeland Watchung Wheelmen 45:38.6
15 Kevin Horan Colavita Racing 45:46.4
16 Matt Majka Team Bulldog/Campmor 46:05.1
17 Carl Maslag Team Fitness Mission 46:08.0
18 Doug Spitz 3D /Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 46:09.0
19 Edward Haack CycleCraft Racing Team 46:49.1
20 Erik Kristiansen Skylands Cycling 48:05.5
21 Christopher Gozick 3D /Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 48:42.5
22 Charles La punzina Kissena Cycling Club 48:44.7
23 David Stokes Kissena Cycling Club 42:23.7
24 Dan Larino CRCofA/Petes Bike 25:24.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Roach 37:35.8
2 Matt Murphy 39:40.2
3 Todd Mcloughlin 39:49.1
4 Robert Maxted 40:09.0
5 Richard Hofbauer 40:29.2
6 Nicholas Papacostas 40:33.4
7 Lars Jacobsen 40:56.6
8 David Baker 41:02.7
9 Dean Dubois 41:19.0
10 Tj Jackson 41:52.5
11 Chuck Crocco 42:03.3
12 Rob Szymczak 42:04.5
13 Kevin Kall 42:41.1
14 Saverio Fiorino 42:42.5
15 Brian Rosenblatt 42:43.6
16 Michael Urban 42:44.5
17 Mark Sumner 42:48.6
18 Tony Lombardo 43:10.0
19 Doug Hover 43:33.7
20 Christopher Dietrich 43:41.3
21 Ritz Yap 43:42.6
22 Joshua Storck 43:57.6
23 Robert Young 44:02.8
24 David Tragna 44:32.0
25 John Farrell 44:50.1
26 Ben Dailey 45:05.0
27 Chris Walsh 46:10.4
28 Lenore Imhof 46:15.8
29 Stephen Cannavale 39:02.4
30 James Higdon 39:50.4
31 Mattew Peterson 40:48.6
32 Todd Moyer 41:30.7
33 George Vlahogiannis 43:11.3
34 Tom Kerrigan 44:09.0
35 Prentice Bisbal 16:52.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 45:23.4
2 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo 41:23.8
3 Roger Foco Skylands Cycling 41:52.5
4 Charles Chichester CRC OF A 42:21.8
5 Martin Jones Team Somerset/Van Dessel 42:25.8
6 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset/Van Dessel 42:37.9
7 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 43:02.0
8 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling 43:42.2
9 David Hunt Cycle Funattic 43:55.9
10 Charles Erndl Human Zoom 45:31.8
11 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Campmor 49:56.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Santiago High Gear 42:37.1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Myers Team Kenda Tire 39:48.6
2 Maria Murphy GS Retro velo 40:45.4
3 Cecelia Pleva CRCA/Radical Media 40:12.8
4 Jill Waggett Guy's racing 40:44.0
5 Tara Parsons CRCA 42:26.9
6 Kathrin Schumacher CRCofA / BM&G - Pete's 43:40.5
7 Caroline Gaynor CRCA/Sanchez-Metro 44:18.6
8 Aviva Shneider CycleCraft Racing 44:48.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 8