Log In
Kings CX: Midwest Masters and Juniors CX Regionals • Dec 3 2011
5.1
6
4.5
4
3.1
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
6
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bea 0:49:55
2 Jason Karew Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero 0:55:22
3 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:57:41
4 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:57:50
5 Mitch Graham BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
6 Brian Collier BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Pisarek NOCHIP
2 Peter Hills 0:38:56
3 David Johnson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com 0:45:52
2 Keith Lucas Schellers Racing Team 0:47:21
3 John Gatch Drakes Fine Coffee 0:47:57
4 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team NOCHIP
5 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:50:53
6 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:52:15
7 John Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Klumb Drake's Coffee Roasting 0:52:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike 0:48:13
2 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:51:41
3 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing 0:52:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart 0:50:18
2 Jason Monk Main Street Velo 0:55:06
3 John Eisinger Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo 0:55:35
4 John Proppe Team Lake Effect 0:56:32
5 Christopher Chartier Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Berge 0:57:46
6 Katsu Tanda Andys Burns Extermination p/b COBC 0:59:50
7 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
8 Luke Woodard Trek Store Cincinnati/Kenda -1LAP
9 Christopher Metzler Team Six One Four -1LAP
10 Sam Klontz BSM Cycling -1LAP
11 Andys Burns Blue Wombat Extermination p/b COBC -1LAP
12 Anthony Viton Echelon
13 Trevor Miller Olympus Homes Cycling Team
14 Filip Capala
15 Taylor Ladd
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaden Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:38:56
2 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 0:39:57
3 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels/Reece-Campbell Racing NOCHIP
4 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 0:44:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Neis Heckawee 0:38:34
2 Josh Feazell Evolve Cycles 0:39:15
3 Matthew Davidson MICHLOB ULTRA 0:41:31
4 Bo Sherman Fuji Cycling 0:42:11
5 Andrew Millard ZWS Bertolli 0:44:30
6 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC 0:45:05
7 Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blaine Heppner Rio Blanco Racing 0:39:25
2 Jeff Schoeny Fuji Cycling 0:40:08
3 Andrew Allwein Seven Hills Racing NOCHIP
4 Kirk Grynwald Bob's Red Mill 0:41:28
5 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project 0:41:49
6 James Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY! 0:44:46
7 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels 0:47:41
8 Rick Maier Fuji Cycling -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect/Hammer Nutrition 0:39:33
2 Joe Collins Papa John's Racing Team 0:41:31
3 Lou Beckmeyer UBS/7Hills Racing 0:41:55
4 William Marut Team Lake Effect Racing 0:44:23
5 Mark Farmer Team Six One Four 0:46:28
6 James Turner Team Ipro 0:46:55
7 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal th 0:48:36
8 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing 0:48:54
9 Mike Otting 7 Hills Racing Inc 0:49:56
10 Freter Chris ALAN North America Cycling -1LAP
11 Eric Schumacher UBS / 7 Hills Racing -1LAP
12 John Downey Gears 4 Beers -1LAP
13 Patrick Miranda Mirco Racing -4LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Lach ZWS Bertolli 0:40:10
2 David Hart ZWS Bertolli 0:43:42
3 Rick Toler MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:45:54
4 Blair Fraley ECHELON 0:49:37
5 Brian Blackwell Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
6 John Bodell Team Spin NOCHIP
7 Kenny Sipes Schellers Fitness & Cycling Team -1LAP
8 Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
9 Don Bill Fuji Cycling -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dell Williamson -1LAP
2 Marshall Leininger -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Vingris Olympus Homes Cycling Team 0:34:05
2 Tim Lagrange 0:37:31
3 Shawn Wickham Covington-Newport Cycling 0:42:05
4 Graydon Spanner -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrin Grosch Rogue Racing 513 0:30:43
2 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels 0:30:50
3 Derek Graham 0:31:25
4 Darryn Fessel UBS / 7 Hills Racing 0:32:57
5 Christopher Carissimi Bishops Bicycles 0:35:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Schmidt Treadhead Cycling 0:30:02
2 Jason Cox Rogue Racing Project 0:31:25
3 Bill Craig Team Hungry 0:33:10
4 Jeff Schlaudecker Queen City Wheels 0:33:53
5 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry! 0:35:06
6 Bob Butsch ZWS Bertolli 0:36:39
7 Charles Mcdonald Paralyzed Veterans Racing (PVR) 0:39:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mckenzie ZWS Bertolli 0:31:17
2 Patrick Lach ZWS Bertolli 0:31:26
3 John Petrov Queen City Wheels 0:33:02
4 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:34:39
5 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels 0:34:47
6 W. Davis griffin 7 Hills Racing 0:35:19
7 Charlie Pike Stomach of Anger 0:40:02
8 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
9 Kevin Miles Bishop's Bikes -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wischmeier DRT Racing 0:30:34
2 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 0:32:27
3 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 0:33:19
4 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:35:23
5 David Hyland 0:39:02
6 David Nissen QCW -1LAP
7 Benjamin Ross 7Hills Racing -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Steinbrecher McDonald's Cycling Team 0:36:08
2 D.a. Fleischer Gears 4 Beers 0:38:36
3 Mark Mckenney UBS/7 Hills Racing -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Wilson 0:34:03
2 Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling 0:35:12
3 Jeff Smart fit livin' 0:36:18
4 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers 0:37:13
5 Robert Breedlove Chagrin Valley Cycling -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jos Belich NOCHIP
2 Dale Seeds NOCHIP
3 Bruce Skillings -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Schmidt EXPO Racing 0:19:36
2 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 0:21:33
3 A. Enzo allwein QCW Lionhearts 0:27:31
4 Tyler Miranda Mirco Racing 0:47:32
5 Lewis Gatch QCW Lionhearts 0:49:26
6 Dylan Rockwood QCW Lionhearts 1:07:12
7 Eli Woodard QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
8 Mitchell Dutczak south chicago wheelman NOCHIP
9 Matthew Grolmes QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
10 Evan Segar QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
11 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts 0:17:56
2 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts 0:20:14
3 Nathan Ross QCW Lionhearts 0:22:35
4 Jacob Weisgerber QCW Lionhearts 0:23:01
5 Ryan Madis JONES Racing 0:23:19
6 John Morris QCW Lionhearts 0:23:51
7 Nicholas Beirne Red Zone Racing 0:24:13
8 Alexander Christian QCW Lionhearts 0:28:23
9 Mark Myles Ohio Valley Velo -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 0:42:00
2 Robert Prewitt QCW Lionhearts 0:51:00
3 Will Mandrola Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
4 Andrew Rademacher QCW Lionhearts -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Dobrozsi NOCHIP
2 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing
3 Kipp Silber -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov -1LAP
2 Jacob Krynock -1LAP
3 Lucas Stierwalt -1LAP
4 Gabriel Dobrozsi -1LAP
5 Joseph Weisgerber -1LAP
6 Thomas Morris -1LAP
7 Keaton Adams -1LAP
8 Dawson Mcculley -1LAP
9 Christopher Mckenzie -1LAP
10 Joseph Grolmes -1LAP
11 Will Johnson
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Ambjorn -1LAP
2 Jeni Roosen -3LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonia Leal -1LAP
2 Geraldine Schulze -1LAP
3 Malissa Petrov -1LAP
4 Bridget Sempsrott -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Sroka -1LAP
2 Teresa Patrick -2LAP
3 Angie Sexton -2LAP
4 Jenny Lytle
5 Staci Mandrola
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffanie Hills -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharlyn Golding -1LAP
2 Karin Reed -1LAP
3 Heather Maier -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sherri Thompson -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Wells-hamilton -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Lach -1LAP
2 Madeleine Green NOCHIP
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists 0:24:31
2 Camryn Resele -1LAP
3 Emma Hayes QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
4 Maryfrances Sharpshair QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
5 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Dobrozsi -1LAP
2 Mackenzie Green -1LAP
3 Samantha Miranda -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Miranda NOCHIP
2 Amy Czerwonka
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Christian -2LAP
2 Mariadelpilar Grolmes -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 2