Log In
Alpha Cross - Day 2 • Dec 18 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Dev. Cycling Team [Non-AC 0:59:04
2 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 1:00:11
3 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 1:00:42
4 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 1:00:49
5 Spencer Powlison Plains to Peaks Racing 1:01:08
6 Braden Kappius Clif Bar [Non-ACA] 1:01:11
7 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing 1:01:34
8 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 1:01:34
9 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 1:03:28
10 Travis Brown Unattached 1:03:37
11 William Iaia Groove Subaru Cycling 1:03:43
12 Brad Cole kccx fuji 1:04:00
13 John Klish Feedback Sports Racing 1:04:03
14 Colby Pearce The Service Course 1 WBR 1:04:28
15 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 1:04:58
16 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:05:21
17 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 1:05:21
18 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze 1:06:02
19 Michael Robson Moots 1:06:11
20 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club 1:06:13
21 Ross Holbrook 1:06:16
22 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport 1:06:40
23 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com 1:07:30
24 Bryan Mickiewicz Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:07:42
25 Justin Sheldon Unattached 1:08:45
26 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo 1:09:22
27 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:59:15
28 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport 0:59:31
29 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts~Izze 1:03:42
30 Daimeon Shanks The Service Course 1 WBR 0:59:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:42:42
2 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:43:00
3 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:18
4 Adam Fivehouse Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:43:30
5 Zach Bodhane Eriksen Cycles [Non-ACA] 0:43:42
6 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:52
7 Keegan Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Company 0:43:57
8 Michael De sena Unattached 0:44:13
9 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:25
10 Andrew Knutsen Unattached 0:44:28
11 Brannan Fix 0:45:06
12 Rod Bolls VeloNews 0:45:40
13 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:45:47
14 Piotr Abramczyk 0:46:18
15 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:25
16 Matthew Fix 0:46:49
17 David Gelderloos Unattached 0:47:28
18 Lance Panigutti Without Limits Racing 0:47:39
19 Manthony Carcella Bike Radar [Non-ACA] 0:47:52
20 Joseph Petrowski Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:48:38
21 Brian Hemstreet Unattached 0:49:05
22 Richard Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:54:51
23 Paul Betty Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
24 Kevin King Unattached @ 1 Lap
25 Jacob Shivers @ 1 Lap
26 Jeremiah Crane Unattached @ 1 Lap
27 Jeremy Rickard Southern Colorado Velo @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve 0:08:44
2 Max Robson BJC/Curve 0:08:58
3 Sam Brown 0[Non-ACA] 0:09:22
4 Zane Worrell Unattached 0:09:26
5 Finn Gullickson 0:10:16
6 Adam Casale 0:10:26
7 Oliver Hart BJC/Curve 0:10:38
8 Ethan Wright BJC/Curve 0:10:40
9 Aiden Keller BJC/Curve 0:10:58
10 Dakota Cline BJC/Curve 0:11:00
11 David Fish Unattached 0:11:16
12 Osita Ogbuji BJC/Curve 0:11:24
13 Tanner Coors Alpha Bicycle Company 0:11:56
14 Carson Wille Unattached 0:13:23
15 Davis Kang BJC/Curve 0:13:48
16 Andrew Charlet BJC/Curve 0:14:15
17 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:14:48
18 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:17:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:25:14
2 Denzel Stephenson BJC/Curve 0:26:42
3 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:27:20
4 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve 0:27:28
5 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 0:30:53
6 Cameron Bellian BJC/Curve 0:33:11
7 Jacques De curnou BJC/Curve 0:33:51
8 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:35:34
9 Trevor Way Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:36:54
10 Josh Schroeder ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:25:56
11 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Company 0:25:56
12 Liam O'Brien ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:29:48
13 Aidan Utesch Unattached 0:32:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve 0:25:30
2 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve 0:26:13
3 Joe Christiansen 0[Non-ACA] 0:26:37
4 Chris Key BJC/Curve 0:27:14
5 Nevin Whittemore BJC/Curve 0:28:00
6 Ben Hogan Unattached 0:28:49
7 Liam Dunn Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:28:56
8 Cormac Dunn Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:29:18
9 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:29:20
10 Stuart Mcknight BJC/Curve 0:29:48
11 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:30:42
12 Cooper Ross Unattached 0:33:02
13 Unknown Rider 0:35:39
14 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:35:57
15 Scott Way Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:37:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Curve 0:25:05
2 Keegan Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Company 0:27:37
3 Andrew Fleming BJC/Curve 0:31:18
4 Matthew Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com 0:34:34
5 Nicholas Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:35:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Rodgers 0[Non-ACA] 0:11:29
2 Lucas Hartman Unattached 0:12:56
3 Vin Hludzinski BJC/Curve 0:13:33
4 Adrian Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company 0:13:35
5 Leo Gullickson 0:14:26
6 Cole Maxwell Unattached 0:15:01
7 Jake Marlatt Alpha Bicycle Company 0:15:23
8 Joshua Judson ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:15:26
9 Elliot Wrigley The Natural Way Racing Team 0:15:44
10 Jack Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:16:13
11 Rand Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:16:13
12 Nicholas Boni Rapid Racing 0:17:33
13 Jack Haley Alpha Bicycle Company 0:18:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Duke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:38:38
2 Amanda Carey Kenda-felt 0:38:59
3 Flora Duffy CU Cycling-Boulder 0:39:10
4 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:40:33
5 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl 0:41:19
6 Karen Hogan Louisville Cyclery 0:41:28
7 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:08
8 Rebecca Blatt 0[Non-ACA] 0:42:51
9 Margell Abel Tough Girl 0:43:03
10 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:18
11 Lindsay Jones 0[Non-ACA] 0:44:05
12 Heather Szabo Tokyo Joe's [Non-ACA] 0:44:22
13 Kate Powlison The Service Course 1 WBR 0:44:39
14 Catherine Johnson The Service Course 1 WBR 0:45:08
15 Amber Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:45:18
16 Talitha Vogt Tough Girl 0:45:49
17 Jennifer Hill 0:46:12
18 Lynn Bush Tough Girl 0:47:04
19 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:47:22
20 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive 0:47:38
21 Brittany Jones Unattached 0:48:46
22 Willa Johnson Rivet-Sports Garage Cycling Club 0:50:00
23 Lilly Hansing Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:41:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrley Smith BJC/Curve 0:11:24
2 Petra Schmidmann 0:12:51
3 Cammie Mitchell Dawson Cycling 0:13:29
4 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 0:14:47
5 Anna Marta cordova JetCycling [Non-ACA] 0:15:06
6 Kate Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:15:36
7 Jariya Freehling Alpha Bicycle Company 0:16:39
8 Tea Wright Unattached 0:17:11
9 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:22:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:30:36
2 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji [Non-ACA] 0:30:45
3 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:25:33
4 Jessica Way Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:31:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun JET Cycling 0:30:29
2 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:33:47
3 Mccauley Smith BJC/Curve 0:34:51
4 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve 0:36:34
5 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:26:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Andre The Service Course 1 WBR 0:38:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:15:26
2 Emily Arnow Unattached 0:16:40
3 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:17:42
4 Megan Schuster 0:17:50
5 Tatium Coors 133 0:18:18
6 Margo Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company 0:18:43
7 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Company 0:22:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Wisner Team ten20 0:38:41
2 Joan Orgeldinger Tribella Race Team 0:39:03
3 Holly Wade Wilderness Sports 0:39:25
4 Tracy Yates Team Rio Grande 0:39:58
5 Jessica Bernstein Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:40:29
6 Susan Adamkovics Tribella Race Team 0:40:34
7 Michele Bliss Justin's Cycling [Non-ACA] 0:41:15
8 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:41:30
9 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl 0:41:58
10 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery 0:42:16
11 Cristienne Beam Tribella Race Team 0:42:40
12 Renee Schroeder Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:43:47
13 Cynthia Milnick Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:44:03
14 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:44:21
15 Kathy Hodgell-judson ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:44:45
16 Maurine Sweeney ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:44:56
17 Cindy Klyn Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1