Log In
Alpha Cross - Day 1 • Dec 17 2011
6.4
0
0
6
0
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Curve 0:44:36
2 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve 0:44:48
3 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store 0:44:57
4 Danny Whipple Unattached 0:45:16
5 Thomas 0hayes Unattached 0:46:23
6 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:46:34
7 Brian Lehman NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:46:40
8 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve 0:46:51
9 Braden 0snead Unattached 0:47:30
10 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 0:48:03
11 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 0:48:15
12 Stephen Fitzgerald RMRC p/b Turin 0:48:19
13 Scott Gordon Unattached 0:48:39
14 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:39
15 Greg Ross Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:48:58
16 Eli Hemming Unattached 0:49:09
17 Craig Daugherty Unattached 0:49:30
18 Adin Baird COMotion Sports 0:49:36
19 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling 0:49:40
20 Paul Rahn Unattached 0:49:43
21 Lucas Clarke Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:49:48
22 Ben Apple Newton Running Cycling Team 0:50:09
23 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:24
24 Ryan Eggen Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:50:51
25 Nevin Whittemore BJC/Curve 0:50:57
26 Kyle Thomas RMRC p/b Turin 0:51:12
27 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:29
28 Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin 0:54:47
29 Nathan Collier Unattached 0:55:21
30 Adam Schmidt Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson Moots 0:51:46
2 Jon Cariveau Moots 0:51:52
3 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:02
4 Travis Brown Unattached 0:53:14
5 Taylor Carrington TLR Cycling 0:53:22
6 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:53:36
7 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:54:02
8 Kervin Quinones VeloNews 0:54:39
9 Eddy Gragus "Team Helen's 0:54:52
10 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru Cycling 0:55:21
11 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo 0:55:51
12 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:56:08
13 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:56:13
14 Clay Harris RRV 0:56:13
15 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:56:19
16 Jonathan Coln Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:56:28
17 Ariel Brown Unattached 0:56:44
18 Darryn Biggerstaff Unattached 0:56:44
19 Charlie Merrill Merrill Performance 0:56:57
20 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing 0:57:13
21 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:57:16
22 Shawn Meredith Unattached 0:57:45
23 Dylan Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company 0:57:58
24 Damien Fraser Unattached 0:58:10
25 Josh Holland Unattached 0:58:19
26 Scott Forrest Unattached 0:58:42
27 Mike Sutter Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:58:46
28 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing 0:59:20
29 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 0:59:21
30 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport 0:59:31
31 Amanda Carey Unattached 1:01:17
32 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 Lap
33 Eric Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder @ 1 Lap
34 Eric Jones Unattached @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 0:57:56
2 Christopher Jones Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:58:04
3 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:58:36
4 Paul Lugar Unattached 0:59:19
5 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com 0:59:21
6 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 0:59:53
7 Jason Sumner VeloNews 0:59:59
8 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 1:00:02
9 Ryan Lewandowski VeloNews 1:00:06
10 David Averill Unattached 1:00:09
11 Chris Memelink Unattached 1:00:13
12 Garren Watkins Unattached 1:00:33
13 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 1:01:12
14 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com 1:01:27
15 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing 1:01:54
16 Doug Ferguson Unattached 1:02:56
17 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
18 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
19 John Guillaume Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 Lap
20 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync @ 1 Lap
21 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
22 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Malone Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:51
2 Daniel Wyszynski OES/Bike Source 0:45:06
3 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 0:45:15
4 Alan Angelopulos Unattached 0:45:15
5 Jamie Kripke Unattached 0:45:49
6 David Thompson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:45:51
7 Brian Sells Unattached 0:45:54
8 Michael Moore Unattached 0:46:11
9 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 0:46:11
10 Rodney Bolls VeloNews 0:46:16
11 Jason Hartman RMRC p/b Turin 0:46:26
12 Brian Moore Unattached 0:46:34
13 Craig Garrison Golden Bike CX 0:46:38
14 Dan Sonnesyn Twin Peaks Racing 0:46:44
15 Peter Armstrong The Natural Way Racing Team 0:46:47
16 Michael Gettinger Unattached 0:47:09
17 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 0:47:17
18 Darren Eubanks RRV 0:47:21
19 William Capron Unattached 0:47:24
20 Gavin Scott Unattached 0:47:24
21 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:47:31
22 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync 0:47:35
23 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 0:47:44
24 Kevin Dessart Unattached 0:47:47
25 Jim Mason ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:47:47
26 Brian Butler Unattached 0:47:47
27 Christian Williss Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:47:53
28 David Burns Yeti's Grind 0:47:53
29 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:47:56
30 Bryant Gonsalves Unattached 0:48:09
31 Brian Miller TLR Cycling 0:48:16
32 James Bedrosian Unattached 0:48:24
33 David Gelderloos Unattached 0:48:26
34 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:48:39
35 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:58
36 Christopher Kinneer Peloton Cycles - Specialized 0:49:16
37 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:49:26
38 Steven Caughlin Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:49:32
39 Chris Settje High Peaks Masters 0:49:41
40 Brad Wagner Unattached 0:50:17
41 Cris Willett Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:25
42 Brent Olson TLR Cycling 0:50:32
43 Mark Lewis Unattached 0:50:39
44 Todd Wilson Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:50:45
45 John Heisel Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:26
46 Bill Manning Unattached 0:51:27
47 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:51:38
48 Paul Lee Unattached 0:52:04
49 David Chart ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:52:05
50 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 0:52:07
51 Bob Roman Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:52:09
52 John Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com 0:52:24
53 Brian Hemstreet Unattached 0:52:29
54 Eric 0buxman Unattached 0:52:39
55 Joe Strandell Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:52:54
56 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team 0:53:24
57 Paul Sasseville Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:31
58 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:31
59 Owen Lin Unattached 0:53:44
60 Eric Lawrence Unattached 0:53:48
61 0flom Unattached 0:53:53 jr
62 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 0:53:53
63 James Taylor Unattached 0:53:53
64 Rodney Wilson Unattached 0:54:16
65 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo 0:54:31
66 Ethan Fuld Unattached 0:54:41
67 Bob Rowland SVMIC Cycling 0:55:13
68 Eric Brandt Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:55:13
69 Scott 0hearne Unattached 0:56:10
70 Richard Visscher Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:57:06
71 Tim Crean Unattached @ 1 Lap
72 Cary Weatherford Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
73 Donald Libasci Velo-One Cycling @ 1 Lap
74 Adam Bauer Unattached @ 1 Lap
75 Steven Shiramizu Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
76 Steve Compton Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 58   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Farrell B.C.V./Scion 0:39:59
2 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:05
3 Jeff Hall Justin's Cycling 0:40:05
4 Shawn Lortie Unattached 0:40:10
5 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing 0:40:45
6 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:41:06
7 Mark Thompson Wilderness Sports 0:41:16
8 Ron Bollenberghe Unattached 0:41:49
9 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:42:07
10 Dan Miller ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:42:18
11 Russell Kappius Unattached 0:42:22
12 Don Powell Horizon Organic/Panache 0:42:22
13 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached 0:42:35
14 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports 0:42:37
15 Tim James Cross Propz Racing 0:42:39
16 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:42:41
17 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:42:44
18 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:09
19 Lennard Zinn VeloNews 0:43:17
20 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:43:17
21 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing 0:43:30
22 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 0:43:30
23 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:43:31
24 Chris Shotwell Unattached 0:43:57
25 Tom Haynes Unattached 0:43:57
26 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:44:32
27 John Bliss Justin's Cycling 0:44:34
28 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 0:44:41
29 Douglas Robison Amicas - Absolute Bikes 0:44:44
30 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 0:44:44
31 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:44:53
32 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:11
33 Andrew Holton Unattached 0:45:41
34 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports 0:45:47
35 Charles Brown Unattached 0:46:00
36 Craig Hofer Feedback Sports Racing 0:46:02
37 John Haley Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:46:24
38 Scott Fliegelman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:04
39 John Shearer Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:47:55
40 Kevin Barker Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:48:00
41 Brett Rose Unattached 0:48:18
42 Vernon Smith Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:48:19
43 James Mathis Unattached 0:49:35
44 Jerry Cutright ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
45 Eric Short Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
46 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing @ 1 Lap
47 Gary Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 0:33:31
2 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing 0:34:17
3 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 0:35:02
4 Chris Beaudin CP Racing Team 0:35:03
5 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo 0:35:30
6 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:35:33
7 William Kellagher Mix 1 0:36:06
8 Galen Classen ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:36:16
9 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:36:27
10 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen 0:36:41
11 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin 0:36:51
12 Steve Barnes Unattached 0:37:16
13 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:19
14 Richard Sweeney ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:37:19
15 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com 0:38:27
16 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:30
17 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company 0:38:53
18 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:39:40
19 Jeff Brown RealD-Amgen 0:40:31
20 Scott Hearne Unattached 0:40:32
21 Ray Roetman ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:40:59
22 David Beitel Horizon Organic/Panache 0:41:39
23 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:42:08
24 George Scott Swift Cycling 0:42:27
25 Larry Varys ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:43:27
26 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:44:15
27 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
28 Ted Karl Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
29 John Ooyen RealD-Amgen @ 1 Lap
30 Richard Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braden Kappius Clif Bar 0:44:22
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:45:27
3 Colby Pearce The Service Course 1 WBR 0:45:38
4 Joseph Saperstein Trek Bicycle Store 0:46:15
5 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:46:52
6 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 0:47:06
7 Robin Guillaune Unattached 0:47:30
8 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 0:47:44
9 Justin Sheldon Unattached 0:48:06
10 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:48:14
11 Ryan Mcfarling Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 0:48:39
12 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive 0:49:20
13 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 0:49:47
14 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive 0:51:05
15 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:51:24
16 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 0:51:34
17 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:52:11
18 Colin Mckernan Unattached 0:52:23
19 David Kilmoyer Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:40
20 Timothy Lucking Gates Carbon Drive 0:53:07
21 Jamie Elsasser Routine Leg Works 0:53:22
22 Jordan Reigel Alpha Bicycle Company 0:53:35
23 Carlos Vulgamott Unattached 0:55:30
24 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
25 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive @ 1 Lap
26 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
27 Adam Moskowitz Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
28 Douglas Robison Amicas - Absolute Bikes @ 1 Lap
29 Jesse Pisel Unattached @ 1 Lap
30 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Jones Unattached 0:30:16
2 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:30:41
3 Donna Berns Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:31:00
4 Michele Novosad Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:31:28
5 Arianne Caporiccio RRV 0:31:51
6 Bridget Dyer Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:31:57
7 Jennifer Sewall Unattached 0:32:01
8 Lori Antolec High Peaks Masters 0:32:17
9 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:32:21
10 Jennifer Barbour NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:32:32
11 Lora Seaborg Unattached 0:33:03
12 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 0:34:25
13 Kim Nordquist Team Evergreen Racing 0:34:51
14 Mary Burch Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:35:29
15 Celeste Riggs Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:36:51
16 Amanda Bye Tribella Race Team 0:37:37
17 Susan Karl Team Evergreen Racing 0:37:59
18 Cris Compton Unattached 0:39:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2