Log In
Wilkesboro Cyclocross • Dec 11 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 37 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walker Shaw NCCX
2 Scott Smith TVB Race/Tomato Head
3 Dylan Knutson Lees-McRae College
4 Scott Cowart
5 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
6 Jesse Pipes Boone Velo
7 Keith Handlon Bandwidth.com
8 Brett Rumble Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
9 Carl Peltzer Clemmon's Bike Shop
10 Luca Shaw NCCX
11 Andrew Mitchertree Boone Velo
12 Aaron Casey Mud Sweat and Gears CX
13 Kenneth Nelson Saddleblock
14 Russell Lacy CRCA/L. Raphel - Leopard Cycles
15 Johann Liljengren Tri-Cyclists
16 Adam Leman Team Independence
17 Cullen Cooper Unattached
18 George Garvick Appalachian State Cycling
19 Raymond Laffin NCCX
20 T Wood Giordana/Clifbar
21 Brian Bilich Revolution Cycles
22 Bruce Stauffer Trek Bicycle Store
23 Richard Tsui Cycleworks - Mt. Airy
24 Alvin Thomas Revolution Cycles
25 Aaron Kellogg Berger Hardware Bikes
26 Robert Cool Pirate Race Productions
27 Alexander Fowler Pirate Race Productions p/b Alpha F
28 Michael Byrd Giordana Clif Bar
29 Bradley Jacobs Saddleblock
30 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Hubbard App State Cycling
2 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World
3 Brandon Davis
4 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Uptown Cycles p/b 36th Street Racin
5 Tyler Perkins
6 Joe Wiswell Pirate Race Productions
7 Tomas Kelemen
8 Joseph Emanuel Trek Bicycle Store Charlotte
9 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
10 Travis Arnold Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team
11 Ian Broadhead port city velo/ teakatoys
12 Paul Mckenzie Marc Pro - Strava
13 Toby Rosen Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
14 Adam Koch Skull Candy/JSA Architects
15 Lonnie Richardson Revolution Cycles NC
16 Levi Jones Hawley's Bicycle World
17 Brian Opitz na
18 Jeff Martin
19 Julio Lopez Fiets Maan Racing
20 C Jennings woods Team Cycle-Smart
21 Jasen Taylor coolbreezecyclery/trek store charlo
22 David Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
23 David Kraxberger
24 David Brumfield
25 Gene Reda That Team
26 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Weddell W2F
2 Sonni Dyer Fiets Maan Racing--presented by: St
3 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / Back to Dirt
4 Eric Marland Boone Velo
5 Christopher Blake Bitter Dose Cycling
6 Randy Shields Carolina Masters
7 Rick Pyle na
8 Todd Hunter Garneau Customs p/b PowerBar/Wenzel
9 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
10 Joseph Carpisassi SmartStop/Mock Orange Bike p/b Ridl
11 Jeff Varner SmartStop/M.O.B p/b Ridley
12 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike P/B Catoma
13 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
14 Mark Overby Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
15 Clinton Marsh JAX Cycling
16 Matthew Canter Hearts Racing Club
17 Dale Zuckert Inland Contruction
18 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing
19 Mark Carey
20 David Hause Bitter Dose Racing p/b Vanishing Tw
21 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
22 Michael Tennyson SmartStop Mock Orange Bikes p/b Rid
23 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
24 Henderson Mcginnis
25 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
26 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Livermon Smart Stop/Mock Orange pb Ridley
2 Dylan Mcnicholas NorEast Cycling
3 Scott Frederick Inland Construction
4 Robert Marion American Classic/Blue
5 Jonathan Hamblen SmartStop MOB p/b Ridley
6 Bradford Perley Champion System/Cannondale
7 Adam Myerson SmartStop / Mock Orange p/b Ridley
8 Alex Ryan Champion System/Cannondale
9 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
10 Chase Dickens American Classic / Blue
11 Benjamin Zawacki Smartstop-MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridle
12 Thatcher Hurt Boone Bike
13 Keith Jennings Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
14 Tanner Hurst Team Bikers Choice
15 Nathan Pfeifer Bitter Dose Cycling
16 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's Tap Room
17 John Cox SmartStop/MOB
18 Michael Koballa Storm Racing Team
19 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
20 Charles Von isenburg Smart Stop/MOB
21 Justin Mckean Giordana Cliff Bar Brica
22 Neil Bezdek SmartStop-MOB p/b Ridley
23 Zach Lail SmartStop Mock Orange Bikes pb Ridl
24 Brian Sain Inland Construction/Back to Dirt Ra
25 John Degele Storm Racing Team
26 Luke Winger Lees-McRae Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Laffin NCCX
2 Levi Marland Boone Bike/Specialized
3 Henry Davis KCOI U20
4 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
5 Luke Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club
6 James Mitchell
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Hubbard App State Cycling
2 Jack Thornton raleigh all stars
4 Dave Huffstetler
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
2 Robert Colbert SmartStop/MOB
3 Rick Pyle na
4 Marcus Jones Sycamore Cycles / Crosstown Velo
5 Daryl Rains Smart Stop/MOB
6 Cameron Brantley Asheville Cyclocross
7 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
8 Andrew Good Giordana Clifbar BRICA
9 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
10 William Macy Carolina Masters
11 Kurt Massey Revolution Cycle Sport
12 David Moore Carolina Flyers
13 Thomas Ball Spinx Bike Race Team
14 Lonnie Brooks Moses Cone / Cycles DeOro
15 Mark Jordan Mock Orange Bikes
16 Dwayne Letterman TCRC/MSG Cyclo-cross
17 Chris Verwoerdt Hearts Racing Club
18 Austin Temple Hearts Racing Team
19 Jeffrey Linnen msg
20 Dan Kirse
21 Henderson Mcginnis
23 Jeffrey Haase ABRC
24 Ed Mckee Ken's Bike Shop
25 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barney Baxter Mock Orange
2 Mac Canon Pre-Reg.com
3 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars
4 Dale Bryant Sandhills Cycling Club
5 Andrew Ammon carolina master
6 Kerry Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid
7 David Fuller Cycles de Oro/ Greensboro Velo
8 Earl Anderson unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World
2 Johnny Collins American Classic/Cycleworks
3 David Gerrer NCCX
4 Travis Arnold Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team
5 John Fowler
6 Tomas Kelemen
7 Doug Shaw NCCX
8 Jonathan Martin Hawley's Bicycle World
9 Hansen Su
10 Jim Emery Carolina Flyers Cycling
11 Keith Isenberg Velo 16 Blood Sweat Gears
12 Jason Hammer Unattached
13 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing
14 Paul Gamewell
15 Gary Sterner Hup United
16 Kilo Krahn
17 Dwayne Hunter Ken's Bike Shop
18 Eddie White velosports racing
19 Paul Paisant Smart Stop Mock Orange Bikes b/p Ri
20 Tommy Mitchell Rocky River Road Club
21 Joey Carico MSG Cyclocross
22 Matt Jones Hawley's Bicycle World
23 Larry Gaither
24 Dennis Lockhart
25 Chris Culp Hearts Club
26 John Dohan
27 Davy Overcash Live It Extreme Sports and Fitness
28 George Berger em:pwr cycling
29 Wayne Lewis Velo 16 BSG
30 Joeff Williams SmartStop/MOB
31 Dean Sutton Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
32 Steven White
33 David Rhodes Mock Orange Bikes
34 David Crews Cycle-Smart Inc
35 Ken Correll
36 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club
37 Gregg Marland
38 Robert Coghill
39 Paul Mckeithan
41 Stoney Sanders Team MS
42 Jim Martin Team MS P/B Snowbird Farms & Tirebu
43 David Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Tucker Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Kaysee Armstrong TVB Race/Tomato Head
3 Colin Bradley
4 Clinton Fisher brawley drafter
5 Adam Koch Skull Candy/JSA Architects
6 Levi Jones Hawley's Bicycle World
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Smith TVB Race/Tomato Head
2 Brett Rumble Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
3 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing
4 Bruce Stauffer Trek Bicycle Store
5 Joseph Emanuel Trek Bicycle Store Charlotte
6 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
7 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
8 Robert Cool Pirate Race Productions
9 Brian Opitz na
10 Matt Jones Hawley's Bicycle World
11 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World
12 Andrew Good Giordana Clifbar BRICA
13 Joseph Herrera Carolina Bicycle Company
14 Julie Paisant Smart Stop Mock Orange Bikes b/p Ri
15 George Berger em:pwr cycling
16 Erica Chard Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaysee Armstrong TVB Race/Tomato Head
2 Jana Morris Bike Law
3 Laura Wright Full Spectrum Racing
4 Kara Holden Heart's Racing Club
5 Kristyn Kifune
6 Lorri Warlick Em:pwr cycling
7 Mackenzie Filippi Full Spectrum Racing
8 Kimberly Bailey Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team
9 Sarah Kraxberger Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
10 Alisha Wielfaert Code One
11 Janda Hefner na
12 Darcy Grimes Boone Bike/Specialized
13 Elizabeth Owen
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Arensman Fiets Maan CX--p/b-- Studio7Multisp
2 Emily Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid
3 Katherine Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid
4 Anina Aaron Us stove/ trek/Vantaggio fitness
5 Golden Moore Fiets Maan Racing
6 Sara Tussey Hincape/ green creations
7 Angelina Stevens Garneau Custon p/b Powerbar
8 Christine Putnam Hearts Racing Club
9 Josie Miller Capital Cycling Club
10 Erica Chard Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
11 Amanda Tanner Hearts Racing
12 Julie Paisant Smart Stop Mock Orange Bikes b/p Ri
13 Lynn Pitson Carolina Masters
14 Sydney Cooke ParCycles.com
15 Genisis Dancer Revolution Cycles
16 Hadley Trotter SpokesWomen
17 Janet Trubey NCCX
18 Kelly Hopkin NCCX
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11