Log In
New England Regional Championships Day 2 • Dec 18 2011
4.3
0
0
4.3
0
Clear, 24 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:52:38
2 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:00:00
3 Coop Willsey Bliss Racing 0:00:11
4 Geoffrey Bouchard nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : AP 0:01:06
5 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:01:14
6 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:01:14
7 Kurt Belhumeur 0:01:33
8 Ben Moberg Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:01:33
9 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:01:33
10 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:01:33
11 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:01:36
12 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:01:36
13 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:01:53
14 Cimarron Wortham Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:01:53
15 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Cycling Association 0:02:20
16 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:02:28
17 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:02:28
18 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Cyclocross 0:02:36
19 Chris Algar C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:02:36
20 Gregory Brown BackOffice Associates 0:02:36
21 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh 0:02:36
22 Charles Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:02:55
23 Mark Bernard Hup United 0:03:11
24 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 0:03:25
25 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:03:37
26 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:03:41
27 Ian Herchenroder 0:03:41
28 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club 0:04:01
29 Keith Berkoben MIT Cycling / FXDD - alum 0:04:01
30 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:04:09
31 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:04:09
32 Samuel Salisbury CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems 0:04:09
33 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:04:32
34 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle 0:04:32
35 Shawn Patenaude Burris Logistics - Fit Werx 0:04:32
36 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 0:04:32
37 Dan Baker dope BackOffice Associates 0:04:34
38 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo 0:04:34
39 Michael Johnson CCB/DOTGO 0:04:34
40 Ian Odell Team Gonzo 0:04:51
41 Jesse Quagliaroli Expo/Superior Energy 0:04:57
42 Jacob Morrison Tri Town Cycling Morse Lumber 0:05:06
43 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:05:11
44 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:05:11
45 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic - RCN 0:05:51
46 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:06:01
47 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 0:06:09
48 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology 0:06:31
49 Jonathan Ring 0:06:38
50 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club 0:06:54
51 Joseph Tindal Expo Wheelmen 0:07:02
52 Arthur Roti Team Horst Engineering 0:07:02
53 Adam Nawrot Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:07:15
54 Rich Olivier 545 Velo 0:07:28
55 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4
56 John Morin The Kidney Project
57 William Irving "Favata's Bikes
58 Michael Whitfield HUP United lap
59 Patrick Sheeley lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 52   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes 0:43:31
2 Karen Mackin Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 0:00:27
3 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:54
4 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:01:36
5 Sally McInnis Maynard 0:01:51
6 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:02:01
7 Rebecca Wolski 0:02:23
8 Cindy Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:03:16
9 Tracy Gustafson Danielson Adventure Sports/ QV Velo 0:03:16
10 Jordan Dubé Central Wheel - GHCC 0:03:30
11 Kristin Beville B2C2/BOLOCO 0:05:44
12 Casey Kelly RIT 0:06:49
13 Susan Rogers lap
14 Elaine Skawaki lap
15 Tayler Dube lap
16 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) lap
17 Vivian Choe Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:39:55
2 Sean Pantellere SLIJK velo club 0:00:12
3 Josh Egan Benidorm/Createx/EBCC 0:00:12
4 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:26
5 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 0:00:42
6 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:52
7 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club 0:01:02
8 Jason Matulewicz ECV/ Mazda Grassroots 0:01:02
9 Philip Stango Bicycle Bill's 0:01:07
10 Don Dauphinee nbx bIKES 0:01:07
11 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 0:01:25
12 Nicholas Kirsch NorEast Cycling 0:01:38
13 Matthew Owens Belgen Cycles Blue Bikes 0:01:49
14 Kerry Robair TEAM EDGE 0:01:49
15 Eugene Berezetsky Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:02:18
16 Carter Hall Young Guns 0:02:18
17 Sam Damphousse Cycle Lodge 0:02:45
18 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing Team 0:02:49
19 Duane Young-kershaw Cycle Loft Velo 0:02:49
20 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:03:08
21 Ben Mccoy Boston Road Club 0:03:14
22 Eric Baumann Team Pegasus Boston 0:03:14
23 Brian Coate Northeastern University 0:03:31
24 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling 0:03:31
25 Robert Hildebrandt cape cod racing 0:03:31
26 Adam Ring 0:03:40
27 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles 0:03:42
28 Emil Baungaard NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:03:44
29 Paul Lussier Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado S 0:03:44
30 Nolan Watts 0:03:52
31 Rick Mackie SLIJK velo club 0:03:59
32 Ari Appel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:04:03
33 Nathan Muehleisen Wheelworks 0:04:08
34 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:04:15
35 Alex Meier Quad Cycles 0:04:15
36 John Torrey Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado S 0:04:39
37 Ray Insalaco Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:04:58
38 Joshua Powe 0:05:13
39 Chris Opie 0:05:40
40 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:05:40
41 Tom Gumbart Minuteman Road Club 0:05:50
42 Daniel Cariolo Pegasus Cycling 0:05:54
43 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:06:05
44 Benjamin Levergood UNH Cycling 0:06:08
45 Frank Nelson bikebarnracing.com 0:06:08
46 Jaalen Pottle Billerica 0:06:34
47 David Howland Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:06:39
48 Alfred Gadway 0:07:06
49 Michael Boehm Team Pegasus Boston 0:07:06
50 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:07:30
51 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:07:30
52 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology 0:07:37
53 Doug Dayhoff 0:07:40
54 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Racing Team 0:08:05
55 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:08:05
56 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs 0:08:53
57 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing 0:08:53
58 Peter Hutchinson SOHO BIKE 0:09:03
59 Miguel Rivera Travis Cycle/Coquicycling lap
60 Ethan Young-kershaw NEBC p/b Cycleloft lap
61 Liam Dooley Rochester Institute of Technology lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Townsend SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes pb Ridl 0:57:17
2 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:00:00
3 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:00:20
4 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:01:00
5 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:01:24
6 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:01:24
7 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:01:24
8 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:01:24
9 Adam St. germain NBX / Circle A Cycles 0:01:36
10 Peter Goguen Team CF 0:01:41
11 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:02:33
12 Amos Brumble iv CCB 0:02:33
13 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:02:41
14 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 0:02:53
15 Donny Green Cycle-Smart 0:02:56
16 Michael Wissell B2C2/ Boloco 0:02:58
17 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:03:16
18 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:03:16
19 Chris Mondiek RIT Cycling 0:03:37
20 Richard Bardwell Cycle-Smart 0:03:47
21 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:03:47
22 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:04:29
23 Benjamin Coleman UVM Cycling 0:04:48
24 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicyles 0:04:54
25 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com 0:06:39
26 Joshua Friedman The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Have 0:07:09
27 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 0:08:08
28 Alexander Grabau lap
29 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles 0:46:39
2 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 0:00:00
3 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:00:48
4 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing 0:01:25
5 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:01:41
6 Rebecca Pagano Quad Cycles 0:02:17
7 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:02:34
8 Cassandra Maximenko SilverBull/Target Training 0:02:48
9 Jena Greaser NorEast Cycling 0:02:48
10 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund/NCC 0:03:19
11 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:03:46
12 Molly Hurford SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 0:03:51
13 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:04:43
14 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 0:05:02
15 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:05:07
16 Sherri Curcuru ECV 0:05:30
17 Elizabeth White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:05:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Owens Belgen Cycles Blue Bikes 0:24:15
2 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:25:48
3 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:25:48
4 Ryan Aittaniemi 0:26:12
5 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 0:26:48
6 Harrison White NYcross.com 0:27:39
7 Greg Gunsalus Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corn 0:27:39
8 Nicholas Tveter 0:28:51
9 Alec Perrotti Groveland 0:30:39
10 Alexander Tveter 0:31:04
11 Sean Goguen TEAM CF 0:31:40
12 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling Club / Kryptoni 0:34:46
13 Ian Palleiko NorEast Cycling 0:35:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Carlson 0:36:15
2 Madeleine Tveter 0:37:00
3 Anna Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:38:12
4 Lizzy Gunsalus 0:39:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:41:41
2 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:51
3 Anna Milton Minuteman Road Club 0:07:36
4 Elizabeth Tveter 0:09:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1