Log In
New England Regional Championships Day 1 • Dec 17 2011
5
0
0
4.5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Vincent TEAM CF 0:38:36
2 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:00:00
3 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:00:32
4 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:00:47
5 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:01:19
6 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:01:31
7 Coop Willsey Bliss Racing 0:02:21
8 Cam Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:03:27
9 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:03:27
10 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:06:37
11 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:10:16
12 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club lap
13 Sam Veggeberg lap
14 Ethan Young-kershaw NEBC p/b Cycleloft lap
15 Emil Baungaard NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:34:09
2 Elizabeth Lukowski NYcross.com 0:00:00
3 Kathryn Roszko BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:00:54
4 Vickie Monahan Exposition Wheelmen 0:01:13
5 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:02:38
6 Sally McInnis Maynard 0:04:20
7 Megan Bilodeau HUP! United 0:06:39
8 Roni Vetter HUP United 0:07:04
9 Rosalea Kimball 0:07:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:35:15
2 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts 0:01:25
3 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:01:52
4 Karen Mackin Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 0:01:57
5 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:10:22
6 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:44:29
2 Todd Bowden Expo/Superior Energy 0:00:40
3 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:01:21
4 Johannes Huseby Cyclocrossworld 0:01:21
5 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:01:21
6 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:01:30
7 Curtis Boivin cyclocrossracing.com 0:01:34
8 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:02:39
9 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com 0:02:48
10 David Dornaus Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:03:04
11 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:03:04
12 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle 0:03:14
13 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:03:23
14 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 0:03:39
15 Gregory Brown BackOffice Associates 0:04:28
16 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles 0:04:41
17 Dan Baker dope BackOffice Associates 0:05:02
18 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clininc-RCN 0:05:12
19 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:05:12
20 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com 0:05:37
21 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:05:37
22 Samuel Salisbury CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems 0:07:22
23 Shawn Patenaude Burris Logistics - Fit Werx 0:07:45
24 Patrick Sheeley Bike Depot lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Humberto Raposo Springfield Bicycle Club 0:43:06
2 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 0:00:07
3 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com 0:00:15
4 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe 0:00:19
5 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo club - Flandria Cafe 0:00:19
6 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:00:34
7 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo 0:00:39
8 Eric Henson 0:00:39
9 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:00:42
10 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:01:06
11 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:01:32
12 Jason Matulewicz ECV/ Mazda Grassroots 0:01:57
13 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 0:02:16
14 Joe Wignall Seven Cycles Factory Team 0:02:31
15 Robert Hildebrandt cape cod racing 0:02:31
16 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:02:49
17 David Alden-st. pierre Racer-X / T6 0:02:49
18 John Hawkes Centraal Cycle 0:03:15
19 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:03:22
20 John Young Danielson Adventure Sports 0:03:26
21 Kenneth Hamel Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski 0:03:34
22 David Thompson CRCA 0:03:34
23 Michael Maltais Team Gonzo 0:03:47
24 Lenny Snyderman Tour Vitesse 0:04:01
25 Joe Candeias SBC 0:04:26
26 Duane Young-kershaw Cycle Loft Velo 0:04:34
27 Chris Franson Expo/Superior Energy 0:04:34
28 Matt Lichack 0:04:43
29 John Torrey Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado S 0:04:58
30 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 0:05:06
31 Mike Robinson 0:05:06
32 Doug Dayhoff 0:05:20
33 Tom Gumbart Minuteman Road Club 0:05:20
34 Richard Hislop Quad Cycles 0:06:59
35 Scott Thomas Cycle-Smart 0:07:15
36 Scott Soutra 0:08:00
37 Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub
38 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing
39 Peter Hutchinson SOHO BIKE
40 Barry Shopnick NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
41 Peter Worden lap
42 Jim Mellett iii Team For Children With Rheumatoid A lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 35   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:38:06
2 Aaron Millett Riverside 0:00:00
3 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:36
4 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:00:42
5 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:00:54
6 Mark Gunsalus Sports Team 0:01:08
7 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:01:12
8 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:01:20
9 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:01:20
10 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:01:26
11 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:01:28
12 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com 0:01:33
13 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:01:57
14 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:01:57
15 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:01:57
16 Phillip Kenealy UNH 0:01:57
17 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:02:48
18 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:02:57
19 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:03:06
20 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 0:03:13
21 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 0:03:16
22 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:03:28
23 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:03:31
24 Christopher Burke Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossR 0:03:34
25 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo 0:03:39
26 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:03:51
27 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merc 0:03:51
28 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:04:06
29 Robert Naser NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 0:04:33
30 Rich Olivier 545 Velo 0:04:39
31 William Irving "Favata's Bikes 0:04:49
32 James Paterson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:04:49
33 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:04:57
34 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:04:57
35 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com 0:04:57
36 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling 0:05:25
37 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:05:25
38 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:05:53
39 Rich Rutishauser Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 0:06:46
40 Robert Tyszko cyclocrossracing.com 0:07:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:41:40
2 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:29
3 John Adamik Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda 0:00:44
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:01:02
5 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:01:46
6 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:01:46
7 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:01:46
8 Gary Passler Essex County Velo / Mazda 0:01:46
9 David King Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda 0:01:46
10 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:02:11
11 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works 0:02:11
12 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com 0:02:11
13 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com 0:02:33
14 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge 0:02:59
15 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:02:59
16 Steve Abbott team audi northeast/colorado ski&bi 0:03:59
17 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:03:59
18 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:04:47
19 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:05:12
20 John Weferling Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski 0:05:59
21 Carl Brown CCB/Wheelworks 0:06:43
22 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:07:25
23 Tri Vinh Audi Northeast Cycling/ Colorado Sk 0:07:42
24 Marc D'amour Cycle Smart 0:08:16
25 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:08:16
26 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery
27 David Henry lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Harmon Benidorm/createx 0:39:37
2 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:14
3 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:00:42
4 Richard Bardwell Cycle-Smart 0:00:44
5 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Cycling Association 0:02:09
6 Ed Meyer None 0:02:09
7 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 0:02:45
8 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:03:23
9 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club 0:03:31
10 Arnold Roest Team Psycho 0:03:35
11 Brian Thiel SLIJK velo club 0:03:35
12 Mark Bernard Zanconato Racing 0:04:26
13 Brad Smith Geekhouse 0:05:00
14 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:05:09
15 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:05:09
16 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:06:21
17 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
18 David Palleiko
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 0:36:40
2 Cathy Rowell NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:01:20
3 Teri Carilli NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:04:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1