Log In
Georgia CX: Augusta • Dec 11 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Phelan ACC
2 Joe Way ACC
3 Palmer Kling Kling Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perry Thomas New Leaf Adventures
2 Jay Wansley Peachtree Bikes
3 Daryl Sawyer Fulton Flyers
4 David Hicks Aaron's p/b New England Financial
5 Travis Neumuller NGCA
6 Brian Culpepper ACC
7 Kelly Edwards ACC
8 David Marbut Fulton Flyers
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Kuhn HUP United
2 Richard Burton Fulton Flyers
3 Michael Schmid Nouveau Velo
4 Richard Mauney Fulton Flyers
5 Bobby Thrash Fulton Flyers
6 Tom Butler Symrna Bicycles
7 Jim Benning C-Town Bikes
8 William (dub Smith Fulton Flyers
9 Robert Womack Womack Carbon Technology
10 Andy Bailie Aaron's p/b New England Financial
11 Sergei Grigorian Bike Raising
12 Ronnie Bratcher Aaron's p/b New England Financial
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Turner Jamis Factory Team
2 Tim Barrett Roswell Bicycles
3 Douglas Ollerenshaw Litespeed BMW
4 Nathan Sibly Aaron's p/b New England Financial
5 Eric Nicoletti Faster Mustache
6 Jamie Saye Peachtree Bikes
7 Nate Zukas ACC
8 Bryan Schoeffler OSP
9 Daniel Watts Team DH
10 Miles Lietzke Charleston Bike Co
11 Jon Cheaves C-Town Bikes
12 Alex Clifford Faster Mustache
13 Tony Biloita Van Dessel Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Hilliard Hub Bicycles
2 Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles
3 Elliott Caldwell Raw Talent Ranch/Cyclelife
4 Rob Simpson Ike & Jane
5 Mike James Kona World
6 David Hicks Aaron's p/b New England Financial
7 Michael Schmid Nouveau Velo
8 Travis Neumuller NGCA
9 Josh Jackson ACC
10 Nick Harmer Faster Mustache
11 August Lehnert OSP
12 Kyle Schultz ATLX
13 Tom Butler Symrna Bicycles
14 Jim Benning C-Town Bikes
15 Adam Jones Bike Cycles
16 Andy Bailie Aaron's p/b New England Financial
17 Bobby Thrash Fulton Flyers
18 Ronnie Bratcher Aaron's p/b New England Financial
19 Muse Davis ATLX
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Rytlewski Ten Speed Drive
2 Joshua Bennett ACC
3 Cole Haward C-Town Bikes
4 John Brusk
5 Johnny Mayerd Fraizer Cycling
6 Chip Larkby Bluffton Bikes/Robson
7 Christian Kuruko Bike H. Fleet Feet Ohio
8 Robert King Ike & Jane
9 Travis Karp OSP
10 William Bailey Savannah Wheelmen
11 Drew Jordan ACC
12 Dustin Gaddis Singletracks.com
13 Doyce Johnson
14 Brandon Andrews Free Flite
15 James Varner Southren Crescent
16 Sergei Grigorian Bike Raising
17 Jon Bowers
18 Connor Ardrey ACC
19 Matthew Young
20 Brett Harper NGCA
21 Randy Duteau ACC
22 Warren Owens Cycle Smart
23 Daniel Mccarthy Smyrna Bicycles
24 Fred Carty
25 Martin Cochorn
26 Peter Way ACC
27 Matthew Maya UNCW
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Phelan ACC
2 Mike James Kona World
3 Rob Simpson Ike & Jane
4 Eric Nicoletti Faster Mustache
5 Michael Marthey Peachtree Bikes
6 Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles
7 David Marbut Fulton Flyers
8 Kyle Schultz ATLX
9 Josh Frank ATLX
10 Kelly Edwards ACC
11 August Lehnart
12 Joshua Bennett ACC
13 Josh Jackson ACC
14 William Bailey Savannah Wheelmen
15 Connor Ardrey ACC
16 Muse Davis ATLX
17 Julia Cajals Van Dessel Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Frazier Fraizer Cycling
2 Laura Andrews Free Flite
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes
2 Elizabeth Lee Fulton Flyers
3 Hope Strode Wheelworks Racing
4 Becca Phelan ACC
5 Kimberly Sawyer Womens Cycling Project
6 Loretta Simpson Sorella Cycling
7 Holly Barrett Roswell Bicycles
8 Melissa Leigh ACC
9 Dominique Shore Fraizer Cycling
10 Amy Frank ATLX
11 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2