Log In
Rodeo Cross #8 • Dec 7 2011
Race uploaded by Frank Kalcic csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bickel Team Mad Cat 32:20:52
2 Thomas Sevey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 33:11:27
3 Elias Alvarez Team Mad Cat 33:27:78
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms 44:04:18
2 Steven Springhorn Team Revolutions 44:09:43
3 Dan Garcia 44:56:43
4 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo 45:51:68
5 Collin Samaan The Bicycle Business 46:21:45
6 Mitch Reichardt Team Mad Cat 47:24:70
7 Eric Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 46:29:93
8 Kevin Gilley Davis Wheelworks 44:48:68
9 Ryan Parnes Williams Cycling 32:01:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 37:16:04
2 Evan Currie 37:48:56
3 Samuel Guzman Team Mad Cat 37:53:79
4 Paul Tindal Kinetics/GBI/Lange Twins Winery 38:06:29
5 Jarret St. aubin Jo Ma Ma 38:31:56
6 John Clark 38:45:56
7 Nathan Powell Team Mad Cat 39:26:31
8 Matt Fanfelle Team Mad Cat 39:46:04
9 Frederick Newberry 39:47:54
10 Mitch Reichardt Team Mad Cat 40:41:56
11 Mark Henry Team Clover 42:18:04
12 Rob Braddock thebikebiz.com 42:50:56
13 Marty Woy TBB-The Bicycle Business 42:50:56
14 Wyatt Morin Team Grammo/Mad Cat 38:36:56
15 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat 37:53:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marty Cunningham Fred Lewis Construction 38:58:45
2 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 39:20:47
3 Paul Taylor Team Revolutions 39:21:20
4 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 39:21:47
5 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 40:18:20
6 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 40:18:97
7 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles 41:18:97
8 Tony Boody Team Revolutions 41:26:47
9 Brent Yost Team Revolutions 37:30:20
10 Jonathan Clay 38:14:20
11 Trace Mcmahon 38:23:95
12 Spence Gerber Bicycle Planet 36:51:45
13 Dean Klotz Team Revolutions 31:21:45
14 Jeff Bilodeau Taleo Racing 9:16:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Hensley Rio Strada Racing 30:02:39
2 Dave Hackett Davis Wheelworks 30:39:39
3 Kyle Hall 31:35:39
4 Grey Goodin Singletrack Racing Development 31:52:89
5 Cory Cowden 33:15:64
6 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club 33:25:90
7 Harrison Ruotolo Kinetic Cycles 31:56:64
8 Curtis Patenaude Sutter Middle School 32:58:40
9 Jared Green 33:02:14
10 Jason Green 34:37:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hulse 32:34:40
2 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat 32:58:89
3 Thomas Horner Folsom Bike 34:25:14
4 Brian Meacham Contender Bicycles 32:46:64
5 Scott Faser NorCal Hub Racing 33:31:89
6 Todd Osterberg NorCal Hub Racing 35:13:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Milan Vukovich 32:59:55
2 James Cotta 31:12:80
3 Chris Swartwood 36:32:05
4 Rob Lochtie 30:06:03
5 Kenny Bailey Body Concepts 0.65228009
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Carr-hall Team Mad Cat 33:34:31
2 Bryan Nelson Team Mad Cat 33:34:31
3 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 34:22:81
4 Jim Sullivan 29:34:55
5 Micheal Sullivan 30:01:30
6 Richard Pitra Folsom Bike 32:02:80
7 Fred Haines Team Revolutions 32:49:55
8 Randy Morse 34:12:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Henry Team Clover 44:57:09
2 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 42:16:82
3 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 42:25:82
4 Todd Harris Clean Coat Painting 43:38:09
5 Scott Osgood Cyclemasters/HarvestMoon 43:40:82
6 Ross Stewart Team Mad Cat 43:57:32
7 Stuart Bratton Bicycle Planet NULL
8 Don Eipper Team Revolutions 47:40:82
9 Barry Dewitte 31:50:31
10 Bret Dewitt lincolnPT 31:50:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Christensen 28:25:44
2 Cole Sutton Cycling Development 29:03:42
3 Cody Schwartz 29:10:67
4 Nathan Kohl Kinetic Cycles 29:52:94
5 Blake Griffin 31:23:44
6 Davin Griffin 29:08:17
7 Will Ramsey Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 35:23:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Paulson Bob's Cycle Center 44:52:70
2 Ron Shevock Team Mad Cat 46:19:45
3 Cabot O'callaghan Team Mad Cat 46:42:70
4 Peter Knudsen TBB-The Bicycle Business 47:39:97
5 Jamaica Lambie Epic Wheel Time 43:41:22
6 Marty Cunningham Fred Lewis Construction 45:26:97
7 Sean Aguilar Folsom Bike 45:05:45
8 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business 45:20:70
9 Michael Mccann Bicycle Planet 0.46078703
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business 33:29:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Heiser Victory Velo 28:52:27
2 Julie Porter Velo Bella 29:13:52
3 Rebecca Reichardt Team Mad Cat 29:50:77
4 Kristin Burley Team Gummy 29:54:77
5 Trisa Pierce Team Mad Cat 30:16:52
6 Jessica Tanihana 31:09:52
7 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat 33:53:28
8 Michelle Fruit Folsom Bike 28:40:27
9 Kimberley Alvarez Team Mad Cat 33:48:52
10 Avery Morin Team Grammo/Mad Cat 0.94739583
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Barton Victory Velo 30:15:77
2 Molly Mcghee TimeYourRace.com 28:38:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1