Log In
Holiday CX Beatings • Dec 11 2011
5
6
3
7
7
Clear, 30 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
6
Moisture
3
Accel
7
Tech
7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Campbell Spokes-n-Skis 36:14
2 James Doan Hollyloft / Alfies 36:52
3 Joseph Biss Beaver Valley Velo 38:17
4 Leonard Lucas California Institute of Technology 38:22
5 Caleb Smith Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion Racing 38:35
6 Patrick Kirkham Beaver Valley Velo 39:55
7 Rob Riddell West Liberty Cycles 40:20
8 Hank Ingram 40:22
9 Aaron Bennett 40:47
10 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight / EU Imports 41:08
11 Tyler Mower Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 41:23
12 Jason Samonds Fat Head's / StomachOfAnger.com 41:36
13 Chris Hays Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion Racing 42:50
14 Jason Link 43:18
15 John Kavouris Boston University 43:49
16 Christopher Hroblak Fathead's Brewery 36:19
17 Joseph Egan 36:50
18 Jason Miller 37:05
19 Ryan Madis WAS Labs 37:13
20 Richard Dahlgren Team Rosenblum 40:24
21 Frank Strang Mahoning Valley Cyclists 41:35
22 Sean Ritchie Trek of Pittsburgh 41:41
23 Robert Breadlove 42:43
DNF Aaron Bovalino Beaver Valley Velo DNF
DNF Seth Staffen Clarks on McKnight / EU Imports DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 56:34
2 Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo 57:25
3 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy 57:57
4 Jordan Villella Team CF 57:58
5 Bill Westover Thick Bikes 57:59
6 Jacob Grantham Top Gear / Fit Squared 1:00:21
7 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 1:01:35
8 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Racing 1:01:46
9 Ed Krall JBV Coaching 1:02:07
10 Jason Justi Beaver Valley Velo 1:02:38
11 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance 56:55
DNF Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes / MAYHEM DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Riegner Steel City Endurance 37:54
2 Kevin Campbell Spokes-n-Skis 38:46
3 Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo 40:09
4 Jim Yankush Mahoning Valley Cycling 41:12
5 Matthew Tinkey HighlandTraining.net/Maxxis/ButlerB 41:18
6 Patrick Conneely 41:56
7 Caleb Smith Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion Racing 42:04
8 Frank Hersh Beaver Valley Velo 42:14
9 Steven Kurpiewski Iron City Bikes 42:15
10 Jason Justi Beaver Valley Velo 43:52
11 Evan Robinson Steel City Endurance 44:20
12 Mike Janeiro Sharp Medical Imaging 44:33
13 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling 44:47
14 Leonard Lucas California Institute of Technology 45:25
15 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight / EU Imports 38:24
16 Jason Samonds Fat Head's / StomachOfAnger.com 39:27
17 John Kavouris Boston University 39:56
18 Chris Hays Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion Racing 40:01
19 Jason Miller 41:47
DNF Zachary Wills IBC Racing DNF
DNF Christian Schott Top Gear Bike Shop w/ Fit Squared DNF
DNF James Doan Hollyloft / Alfies DNF
DNF Brendan Jones Beaver Valley Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Ritchie Trek of Pittsburgh 37:10
DNF Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists 38:04
2 Anne-marie Alderson Steel City Endurance 38:45
3 Kellie Strang Carbon Racing 39:20
4 Greta Daniels DPS Penn / Cannondale 39:24
5 Kate Bennett Steel City Endurance 42:51
6 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 43:47
7 Donna Wolf Steel City Endurance 40:02
8 Laurie Plummer Team Rosenblum 38:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy 38:54
2 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance 36:45
3 Stephanie Swan Iron City Bikes 37:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Ritchie Trek of Pittsburgh 48:40
Finishers: Cat ?: 1