Log In
Kingsport Cyclocross Cup UCI Race / MSG #8 • Dec 10 2011
4
0
0
5
0
Mostly Cloudy, 35 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Smith TVB Race/ Tomato Head
2 Dylan Knutson Bianchi/Grand Performance
3 Nolan Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Patrick Beeson
5 Sean Eidemiller Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
6 Matthew Russell MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
7 Sean Leader
8 Aaron Casey MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
9 Rich Kidd TVB Race/ Tomato Head
10 Matt Goddard Youngblood Bicycles
11 Fred Mitchell Cycletherapy
12 Jason Lewis
13 James Scott
14 Jason Midkiff
15 Jesse Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
16 Dwight Wyatt
17 Frank Mandaro
18 Greg Casteel Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
19 Shaw Brown Boone Velo
20 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
21 Blair Fraley Echelon Cycling Team
22 Brian Archer
23 Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Corey Davis
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal / SCV
2 Jason Lachniet
3 Connor Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Brad Reed
5 Jason Moore
6 Jared Cakebread
7 Chris Cannon Tri-Cities Road Club
8 Cole Harden
9 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
10 Mark Peet Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
11 Anthony Williams
12 Robert Bailey Tri-Cities Road Club
13 Steve Newton Tri-Cities Road Club
14 Joey Carico
15 Martin Jeff
16 Mike Williams
17 Jordan Lewis Tri-Cities Road Club
18 Jake Dixon
19 Ronald Trivette
20 Larry Bishop Tri-Cities Road Club
21 Toby Carpenter
22 Dan Campbell
23 Bob Whitaker Tri-Cities Road Club
24 David Rice
25 Trevor Clark Piney Flats Bicycles and Fitness
26 David Lehn Rogues Racing
27 Spencer Culbertson
28 David Brumfield
29 James Wells
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Lewis Tri-Cities Road Club
2 Andrew Bailey TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
3 Garrett Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Nolan Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Connor Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Jesse Raleigh
7 Grace Bishop Tri-Cities Road Club
8 Jesse Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
9 Anthony Bailey TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
10 Kaden Weir
11 Lavone Cheek
12 Mac Swearinger
13 Jody Skole
14 Ethan Onks
15 Giovanni Demetrikopoulos
16 Charles Peters
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Stewart Tri-Cities Road Club
2 Gary Yates
3 Dwain Miller
4 Hugh Moran Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Trent Long Team Gran Fondo
7 Bob Whitaker Tri-Cities Road Club
8 David Lehn Rogues Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Branch
2 Greg Casteel Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
3 Brian Archer
4 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling
5 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
6 Ron Swenson
7 Steve Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
8 Jeffrey Linnen Tri-Cities Road Club
9 Richard Bell
10 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
11 Gregg Marland
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Dickens American Classic / Blue
2 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
3 Timothy Jenkinson Mars Hill College
4 Gary Yates
5 Mike Stewart Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Andrew Bailey TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
7 Patrick Weddell Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
8 Andrew Hager Industry Nine / Highland Brewing
9 Eric White Chainheart Cycling Studio
10 Todd Whitescarver
11 Luke Winger Lees-McRae College
12 Dwain Miller
13 Stephen Bassett Prochain Cycling
14 Logan Luker Cumberland University
15 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
16 Michael Seek MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
DNF Wesley Lamberson Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Nathan Larson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
DNF Zeb King Charlottesville Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Smith TVB Race/ Tomato Head
2 Justin Crawford Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Melissa Petty Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
4 Rich Kidd TVB Race/ Tomato Head
5 Jason Lachniet
6 Michael Seek MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
7 John Switow TVB Race/ Tomato Head
8 Larry Bishop Tri-Cities Road Club
9 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Mccalley Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2 Jessica Owings Homegrown Bicycles
3 Kim Bishop Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Melissa Petty Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
5 Janet Trubey Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6 Kathryn Hayes Tri-Cities Road Club
7 Cara Applegate Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Parker
2 Jamie Williams
3 Lacey Douglas Smart Honda Women's Team
4 Rebekah Roberts
5 Jenna Carico Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Monica Hart
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Livermon SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
2 Dylan Mcnicholas Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
3 Adam Myerson SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
4 Ryan Knapp Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
5 Robert Marion American Classic/Blue Pro Team
6 Ryan Fawley Trek
7 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz Cycling Center pb Ind
8 Nathaniel Ward Embrocation Cycling Journal
9 Joseph Welsh Raleigh All Stars
10 Bradford Perley Champion System/Cannondale
11 Christopher Larsen Industry Nine / Highland Brewing
12 Eric Wondergem Hup United
13 Alex Ryan Champion System/Cannondale
14 Thatcher Hurt Boone Bike/Specialized
15 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
16 Neil Bezdek SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
17 Justin Crawford Virginia Tech
18 Eric Muehl Industry Nine
19 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Noah Metzler Team Globalbike
21 Tanner Hurst American Classic/Blue Pro Team
22 Clayton Omer Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
23 Sondre Thorbergsen Raleigh All Stars
24 Mark Babcock Depaula Racing
25 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
26 Alex Dayton SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
27 Joshua Whitmore Team Globalbike
DNF Bryan Fawley ORBEA USA
DNF Jonathan Hamblen SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marne Smiley Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
2 Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
3 Emily Shields SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
4 Katie Arnold Echelon Cycling Team
5 Katherine Shields SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
6 Cara Applegate Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Nina Elliott Greenville Women's Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Bailey Tri-Cities Road Club
2 Todd Whitescarver
3 Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Jared Cakebread
6 Andrew Bailey TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
7 Anthony Bailey TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4