Log In
Scheldecross • Dec 11 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 7 degrees C, wind 18 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet 0:58:03
2 Tom Meeusen Telenet-Fidea 0:00:08
3 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:14
4 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea 0:00:22
5 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Revor 0:00:37
6 Sven Vanthourenhout Landbouwkrediet 0:01:08
7 Lars Van der haar Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:10
8 Gerben De knegt Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:11
9 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Revor 0:01:42
10 Vincent Baestaens Landbouwkrediet 0:01:46
11 Thijs Al Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl 0:01:51
12 Martin Zlamalik Landbouwkrediet - KDL 0:01:55
13 Kenneth Van compernolle Style & Concept Cycling Team 0:01:58
14 Wietse Bosmans BKCP-Powerplus 0:02:04
15 Mariusz Gil Baboco 0:02:14
16 Jim Aernouts Sunweb-Revor 0:02:23
17 Niels Wubben Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:02:35
18 Tom Van den bosch Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl 0:02:44
19 Arnaud Grand Telenet-Fidea 0:02:51
20 Diether Sweeck Landbouwkrediet - KDL 0:02:57
21 Kevin Cant Van Goethem 0:03:05
22 Jonathan Page Planet Bike-Blue Bicycles 0:03:11
23 Floris De tier Baboco 0:03:35
24 Marco Bianco LaArcobaleno Carraro Team 0:03:42
25 Dave De cleyn (Bel) 0:03:47
26 Jens Adams BKCP-Powerplus 0:03:58
27 Sven Beelen Sunweb-Revor 0:04:25
28 Tijmen Eising Sunweb-Revor 0:04:49
29 Dries Pauwels Van Goethem - Prorace Cycling Team 0:04:55
30 Igor Smarzano (Ita) 0:05:15
31 Eddy Van ijzendoorn Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:05:57
32 Dany Lacroix (Bel) 0:06:49
33 Stijn Mortelmans Palmans 0:07:16
34 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund - NCC -1lap
35 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:41:13
2 Sanne Cant BOXX Veldritacademie 0:01:00
3 Sophie De boer Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:16
4 Nikki Brammeier Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:32
5 Gabby Durrin Renner Custom Cyclocross Team 0:01:57
6 Joyce Vanderbeken Cycling Team Vermeeren 0:03:07
7 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 0:03:28
8 Hilde Quintens Van Goethem - Prorace Cycling Team 0:03:59
9 Linda Van rijen Skil 0:04:33
10 Ellen Van loy Kriekel Cycling Team Tessenderlo
11 Nicolle De bie-leyten Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
12 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco 0:04:55
13 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) 0:05:11
14 Githa Michiels (Bel) 0:05:36
15 Anne Arnouts (Bel) 0:06:01
16 Nikolene Hansen Bov CC-Denmark 0:06:09
17 Katrien Thijs K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R 0:07:01
18 Sarah Stewart (Can) 0:07:08
19 Shana Maes (Bel) 0:08:45
20 Marijke De pauw WK Noord West Brabant -2laps
21 Caitlyn La haye (Bel) -3laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 20