Log In
Geler Votre Cul Cyclocross • Dec 10 2011
Series: MABRABar 2011
6
0
0
6.2
0
Partly Cloudy, 41 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.2
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucia Matioli Rockstar Games, Hup United 37:45:00
2 Melanie Glenn Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 38:15:00
3 Leah Waldman Pure Energy Cycling/ Proair HFA 38:28:00
4 Kimberly Zubris HUP United 39:04:00
5 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom 39:20:00
6 Sophia Lee Team TATI 39:28:00
7 Michelle Lee Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 39:30:00
8 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling 39:30:00
9 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 39:57:00
10 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 40:40:00
11 Jessica Hall NA 41:34:00
12 Melissa Erickson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 41:36:00
13 Diane Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 43:37:00
14 Clair Sauer Firehouse Bicycles 46:33:00
15 Blakely Sapsford Guy's Racing 50:13:00
16 Kristina Siddall Wooden Wheels 50:42:00
17 Denise Clearwater NA lap-1
DNF Theresa Romeyn C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 46:57:00
2 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 47:13:00
3 Noah Granigan Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 47:37:00
4 Hal Batdorf NA 47:48:00
5 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 48:01:00
6 Brett Rothmeyer JBV Coaching 48:11:00
7 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 48:49:00
8 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 49:05:00
9 Myles Lund NA 49:07:00
10 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 49:53:00
11 Marc Wolman CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 50:04:00
12 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 50:13:00
13 Samuel Salisbury CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems 50:13:00
14 Christopher Leong CRCA/BH Garneau 50:24:00
15 Kyle Peppo NA 50:24:00
16 Russell Berryman The Bike Rack 50:59:00
17 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 51:17:00
18 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 51:31:00
19 Thomas Barse Bishop Bikes 51:39:00
20 Jake Davidson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 51:47:00
21 John Glodek Twin Six 51:53:00
22 Todd Everett Bike Line 52:25:00
23 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 52:34:00
24 Brian Swehla Wheel Wright Bikes 52:39:00
25 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 52:39:00
26 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals Team Express 53:33:00
27 Kyle Kranz C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 55:16:00
28 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 55:42:00
29 John Rohrer Team BBC 55:47:00
30 Vinnie Galatro Flying Penguins 56:30:00
31 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 56:30:00
32 Stephen Spencer 1213 Racing/DCBCA 56:33:00
33 Vincent Agnello Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 58:14:00
34 Michael Hoffman Hoffman Die Cast 58:38:00
35 David Anthony dope BH Garneau lap-1
36 Jared Vaughn Hillbilly Bike.com lap-1
DNF Drew Eckstein Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:00:00
DNF Judson Heugel C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00:00
DNF Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryosuke Baba Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Asso 32:55:00
2 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 32:57:00
3 Michael Borda Action Wheels/Viking Yachts/CC Eves 33:15:00
4 Tommy Bullough C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 33:51:00
5 Joshua Robeson Firehouse Racing 33:54:00
6 Jared Borowik Guy's Racing 34:04:00
7 Larry Everett Firehouse bicycles 34:04:00
8 Michael Thaxton ABRT 34:58:00
9 Anthony So Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 35:35:00
10 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 35:50:00
11 Rob Disibio Wooden Wheels Racing 36:14:00
12 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 36:30:00
13 Brad Bugher Team TBB/Deep Blue 36:37:00
14 Randall Lewis Bike Line 38:35:00
15 Christopher Bartley NA 39:03:00
16 Scot Armstrong NA 39:20:00
17 Lindley Mcgrew NA 39:41:00
18 Tom Maioriello NA 40:15:00
19 Barry Murray Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 40:33:00
20 William Marquis NA 40:33:00
21 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC 40:40:00
22 Guy Montgomery NA lap-1
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Tw 1:01:32
2 Michael Garrigan Lapierre 1:02:23
3 Greg Wittwer Alan N. America 1:02:28
4 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Cr 1:02:28
5 Christopher Beck TeamCF 1:03:18
6 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 1:03:30
7 Stephen Cummings C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 1:04:01
8 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1:04:25
9 Gunnar Bergey C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 1:04:30
10 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 1:04:45
11 Forrest Conrad Energy 1:04:50
12 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 1:04:50
13 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 1:05:36
14 Paul Rades November Bicycles CX Experience 1:06:25
15 Thomas Mackay C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 1:07:09
16 Matthew Means C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:07:20
17 Patrick Bradley Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1:10:37
18 Zach Bender Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b B lap-1
19 Dustin Manotti Trek 29er Crew lap-1
20 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team lap-1
21 Kyle Miller Team CF lap-1
DNF Zachary Semian Van Dessel Factory Team 0:00:00
DNF Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder C3 pb Mellow Mushroom 40:10:00
2 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 40:39:00
3 Kristin Gavin Team Cystic Fibrosis 40:41:00
4 Arley Kemmerer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 41:33:00
5 Katrina Dowidchuk Team TBB/Deep Blue 42:00:00
6 Stacey Barbossa Elite Endurance Training Systems 42:04:00
7 Carolyn Popovic Team CF 42:15:00
8 Patty Buerkle VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 42:35:00
9 Brittlee Bowman crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 42:49:00
10 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 42:50:00
11 Bailey Semian Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 43:49:00
12 Kristine Church Human Zoom 43:53:00
13 Laura Murray Baltimore Bicycle Works 44:04:00
14 Lauri Webber Secret Henrys Team 44:11:00
15 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 44:19:00
16 Erin Mascelli Elite Endurance Training Systems 44:41:00
17 Jennifer Tillman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 46:17:00
18 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 46:30:00
19 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 48:48:00
20 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 50:00:00
DNF Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel Factory Team pb Sterke M 0:00:00
DNF Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 48:07:00
2 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 48:56:00
3 Rob Collins Henry's Bicycles 49:11:00
4 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 49:13:00
5 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes 49:29:00
6 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing 49:40:00
7 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 49:55:00
8 Jonathan Lombardo Fincraft 50:00:00
9 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 50:06:00
10 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 50:08:00
11 Raul Rojas DCMTB 50:08:00
12 Johnny May C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 50:36:00
13 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 51:20:00
14 Gerry Pflug Salsa Cycles/NoTubes/Top Gear 51:32:00
15 Alex Monte-sano Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 51:44:00
16 Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 51:45:00
17 Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems 51:48:00
18 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 52:06:00
19 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 52:14:00
20 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 52:32:00
21 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 52:37:00
22 Joseph Wentzell breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 52:46:00
23 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 53:21:00
24 Matthew Hennessy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 53:40:00
25 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 53:45:00
26 Joshua Delmanzo NA 54:22:00
27 Charles Erndl 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery 54:31:00
28 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 55:29:00
29 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy 55:29:00
30 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 55:29:00
31 Kevin Horan Colavita 56:13:00
32 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 56:26:00
33 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling. 56:37:00
34 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 57:11:00
35 Aric Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 57:29:00
36 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 59:00:00
37 Rick Mellendick JBV Coaching 59:01:00
38 Chris Buonomo Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com lap-1
39 Scott Feather Team Vortex lap-1
DNF Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:00:00
DNF Stephen Riskus Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 40:11:00
2 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 40:22:00
3 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji 40:40:00
4 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 41:06:00
5 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 41:17:00
6 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Translati 41:37:00
7 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 41:37:00
8 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com 42:03:00
9 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club 42:37:00
10 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 42:40:00
11 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 43:13:00
12 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 43:57:00
13 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 44:11:00
14 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 44:28:00
15 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 40:40:00
16 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 44:54:00
17 Richard Hardart NA 45:19:00
18 Jim Feehan Kissena 45:26:00
19 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 45:29:00
20 Stephen Kefer NA 47:26:00
21 George Milinkovic C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 47:58:00
22 David Troop First State Velo Sport 48:12:00
23 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC 48:28:00
24 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 49:16:00
25 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle 51:20:00
26 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 52:20:00
27 Peter Bosma NA lap-1
28 Gunnar Christensen Bikeman.com lap-1
DNF Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q 0:00:00
DNF Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 0:00:00
DNF Scott Sladovnik Kutztown Cutters 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 45:36:00
2 Dennis Smith Bike Line 45:54:00
3 Art White Team Campmor 46:21:00
4 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 48:48:00
5 William Feasley Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 49:02:00
6 Bob Perna beans bikes 49:04:00
7 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 49:19:00
8 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 51:34:00
9 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing 53:09:00
DNF Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 0:00:00
DNF Ronne Irvine T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 50:40:00
2 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac 51:39:00
3 Bruce Oliver NCVC United Health 51:58:00
4 Joe Saling Team Somerset 52:20:00
5 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI lap-1
6 Jerome Weiner Guys Racing Club lap-1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Prebosnyak Vortex 37:56:00
2 Cole Reece Philadelphia Cyclocross School 39:39:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 44:04:00
2 Anaelle Gamanho NA 45:16:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 34:50:00
2 Ellen White Team Campmor 36:25:00
3 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 36:28:00
4 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long and 36:41:00
5 Diane Castor-grim C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes 37:48:00
6 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 37:56:00
7 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 39:20:00
8 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 41:54:00
9 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing 43:23:00
10 Anne Rock C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 46:30:00
11 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA lap-1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2