Log In
Georgia CX State Champs • Dec 4 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikey Waine Fulton Flyers
2 Blake Johnson Harbin Foundation Cycling
3 James Todd Fraizer Cycling
4 Nick Oestreich Fulton Flyers
5 Ian Garrison
6 Alexander Dijkema Fraizer Cycling
7 Prithvi Gummadi Fraizer Cycling
8 Aditya Gummadi Fraizer Cycling
9 David j Worship Fulton Flyers
10 Salma Huque
11 Sophia Broadwell Fulton Flyers
12 Annalise Oestreich Fulton Flyers
13 Madeline Haney Fraizer Cycling
14 Joey Rosenthel
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jansen Lindner C-Town Bikes
2 Elliott Baring Alpha Bikes
3 Fletcher Lydick Fraizer Cycling
4 Luke Broadwell Fulton Flyers
5 Benjamin Ogle Cycle Youth
6 Parker Haney Fulton Flyers
7 Dominique Shore Fraizer Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shey Lindner C-Town Bikes
2 Nathan Sibly Aaron's p/b New England Financial
3 Eric Neely Nouveau Velo
4 Perry Thomas New Leaf Adventures
5 Jay Wansley Peachtree Bikes
6 Daryl Sawyer Fulton Flyers
7 Travis Neumuller NGCA
8 Brian Culpepper ACC
9 Sam Thompson Cartecay Bike Shop
10 David Hicks Aaron's p/b New England Financial
11 Kelly Edwards ACC
12 Joe Sosenthel Frazier Cycling
13 Trey Smith Cycletherapy
14 Mike Saunders
15 Paul Humphreys unattached
16 Erik Esdsvite Aarons
17 Brian Murphy C Town Bikes
18 Daniel Mccarthy Smyrna Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Kuhn HUP United
2 Richard Burton Fulton Flyers
3 Michael Schmid Nouveau Velo
4 Jeff Clahn GA Neuro
5 Richard Mauney Fulton Flyers
6 Gregory Schisla GTC
7 Bobby Thrash Fulton Flyers
8 Patrick Clark Cycle Therapy
9 George Hamby
10 Tom Butler Symrna Bicycles
11 Mark Fasczewski Krystal/SCV
12 Robert Womack Womack Carbon Technology
13 James Behning C-Town Bikes
14 Stephen Jansa GTC
15 Andy Bailie Aaron's p/b New England Financial
16 William (dub Smith Fulton Flyers
17 Ronnie Bratcher Aaron's p/b New England Financial
18 Sergei Grigorian Bike Raising
19 Graham Huff
20 James Lane NARC
21 Pete Wicker Aaron's p/b New England Financial
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Turner Jamis Factory Team
2 Tim Barrett Roswell Bicycles
3 Douglas Ollerenshaw Litespeed BMW
4 Josh Stinger Bike Raising
5 Nathan Sibly Aaron's p/b New England Financial
6 Mark Cockrell Fulton Flyers
7 Jamie Saye Peachtree Bikes
8 Brandon Pruett Harbin Foundation Cycling
9 Alex Clifford Faster Mustache
10 Eric Nicoletti Faster Mustache
11 Nate Zukas ACC
12 Mark Babcock Nouveau Velo
13 Bradley Davis Peachtree Bikes
14 Jon Cheaves C-Town Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Russell GTC
2 Austin Hilliard Hub Bicycles
3 Elliott Caldwell Raw Talent Ranch/Cyclelife
4 Chris Tavel Loose Nuts
5 Chance Regina Blue Competition Cycling
6 Rob Simpson Ike & Jane
7 Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles
8 Jeff Clayton
9 Eric Jaskewicz ACDC
10 David Hicks Aaron's p/b New England Financial
11 Mike James Kona World
12 Patrick Jones Q Motors
13 Nick Harmer Faster Mustache
14 Jamie Hawman Blue Competition Cycling
15 Joey Schoenfeld Fulton Flyers
16 Kyle Schultz ATLX
17 Mark Fasczewski Krystal/SCV
18 Josh Jackson ACC
19 Tim Pierce Ike & Jane
20 Andrew Hodges Frazier Cycling
21 Ronnie Bratcher Aaron's p/b New England Financial
22 Muse Davis ATLX
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Wolfe Cycle Sport
2 Fletcher Lydick Fraizer Cycling
3 Gabe Denes GA Nuero
4 Matt Ragan Bike Shops of Columbus
5 Lee Redfern Peachtree Bikes
6 Michael Weigend Stomachofanger.com
7 Andrew Rytlewski Ten Speed Drive
8 Rob Butler Aaron's p/b New England Financial
9 James Hendershott Oconee Outfitters
10 Jeff Hopkins EPVA
11 Haegan Altizer Fulton Flyers
12 Kyle Lyons Bicycle Wheel
13 Robert Umberhandt Peachtree Bikes
14 Baron Lip Team Lip
15 Thomas Johnson REI Perimeter
16 Ben Beck Aaron's p/b New England Financial
17 John Brusk
18 Matt Sweeney
19 Joshua Bennett ACC
20 James Kennedy REI Perimeter
21 Chris Bulloch
22 Brian Farmer Fulton Flyers
23 David Smith Crossniacs
24 Robert King Ike & Jane
25 Carl White
26 Derek Boyd Outspokin Bikes
27 Kirk Lundquist Biketown USA
28 Johnny Mayerd Fraizer Cycling
29 Brandon Andrews Free Flite
30 Jeffrey Hageman
31 Dan Henry Krytsal SCV
32 Mike Gutuerrez Outspoken
33 Ben Callaway Loose Nuts
34 Brian Murphy C Town Bikes
35 Luke Jackson Fulton Flyers
36 Brad Harper NGCA
37 Michael Mende Team On-On
38 Brent Scales Team Scales
39 Sergei Grigorian Bike Raising
40 Tim Fridsma
41 Fred Carty
42 Kyle Gurny
43 Dmitriy Zasyatkin
44 Robert Mccollum
45 James Varner Southren Crescent
46 James Bildable White Lions
47 Ricky Stokes
48 Ben Rothschild Fraizer Cycling
49 Tom Kostensky
50 Jon Brewers
51 Manuel Ramos NGCA
52 Gregory Rose
53 Felix Ouyang
54 Jack Whisler
55 Charles Weaving Cycle Youth
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward O'dea Topeak-Ergon
2 John Phelan ACC
3 Daryl Sawyer Fulton Flyers
4 Michael Marthey Peachtree Bikes
5 Rob Simpson Ike & Jane
6 Eric Jaskewicz ACDC
7 David Marbut Fulton Flyers
8 Gregory Schisla GTC
9 Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles
10 James Hendershott Oconee Outfitters
11 Kelly Edwards ACC
12 Michael Fitzgerald Aaron's p/b New England Financial
13 Josh Jackson ACC
14 Joshua Bennett ACC
15 Josh Frank ATLX
16 Kyle Schultz ATLX
17 Stephen Jansa GTC
18 Joey Schoenfeld Fulton Flyers
19 Muse Davis ATLX
20 Kimberly Sawyer Womens Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Flynn US Stove - Trek P/B Vantaggio
2 Paula Burks US Stove - Trek P/B Vantaggio
3 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes
4 Lisa Randall Sorella Cycling
5 Kimberly Sawyer Womens Cycling Project
6 Elizabeth Lee Fulton Flyers
7 Namrita O'dea Womens Cycling Project
8 Betty Hodges Team Wooly Mammoth
9 Catherine Peacock US Stove - Trek P/B Vantaggio
10 Loretta Simpson Sorella Cycling
11 Laura Colbert Loose Nuts
12 Leigh Hopkins Womens Cycling Project
13 Holly Barrett Roswell Bicycles
14 Beth Gearhart Sorella Cycling
15 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling
16 Amy Frank ATLX
17 Lisa Bongiorno Fraizer Cycling
18 Kimberly Wiley Sorella Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellison Fidler Ike & Jane
2 Zoe Frazier Fraizer Cycling
3 Laura Andrews Free Flite
4 Abigail Aldridge Fraizer Cycling
5 Jean Miller Sorella Cycling
6 Miriam Vox Sorella Cycling
7 Laura Hamilton
8 Kelli Rogan Fraizer Cycling
9 Crystal Galloway Mystique/SCV
10 Rebecca Rose
11 Mayra Bilderback White Lions
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6