Log In
Horseshoe Scramble Day 2 • Dec 4 2011
7
0
0
6
0
Partly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 00:49:44
2 Forrest Conrad Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HF 00:50:12
3 Dag Anderson Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 00:52:13
4 Zach Bender Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b B 00:52:23
5 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 00:52:32
6 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing Inc. 00:53:07
7 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 00:53:09
8 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 00:53:09
9 Rafal Urzedowski Central Jersey Cycling Team 00:53:17
10 Dan Larino Century Road Club Of America 00:53:17
11 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 00:53:37
12 Keith Licata Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 00:54:08
13 Kyle Peppo Century Road Club Association 00:56:31
14 Jim Vreeland Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear Cycle 1
DNF JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Baci U19 00:43:57
2 David Devine High Gear Cyclery 00:44:11
3 Frank O'reilly Unattached 00:45:18
4 Eric Oishi Jimenez Velo Sport 00:45:21
5 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 00:45:28
6 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen 00:46:01
7 Jesse Epstein Team Marty's 00:46:09
8 Paul Meier Team Marty's 00:46:58
9 Christopher Esnes Watchung Wheelmen 00:47:02
10 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A. 00:47:15
11 Glenn Ferreira Unattached 00:47:32
12 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing 00:47:47
13 Cody Lacosta Speedwell Racing / High Gear cycler 00:47:49
14 William Irving Favata's TRT Bicycles 00:47:50
15 Chad Selberg NYC Velo 00:49:04
16 David Kishbaugh Auto Haas 00:49:50
17 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle 00:50:09
18 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 00:50:34
19 Chris Dietrich Fuji Bikes 00:51:35
20 Ben Stein Colavita-Baci U19 00:52:02
21 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen 00:52:11
22 Gary Lasala Liberty Cycle 00:53:16
23 Brian Rosener Unattached 1
DNF Kenneth Barreto GS Gotham
DNF Todd Peterson Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
DNF Christian Kubick watchung
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Glick Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's 00:32:10
2 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 00:33:04
3 Nicholas Alutin Westwood Velo 00:33:05
4 Laurence Etgen Halter's Cycles/Green Mountain Tree 00:33:51
5 Arthur Roulac CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 00:34:01
6 Patrick Sheeley Unattached 00:34:13
7 Percy Uribe Auto Haas VW 00:34:15
8 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles 00:34:19
9 David Thompson 00:34:38
10 Travis Skinner Knapps Cyclery Racing Team 00:35:12
11 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 00:35:25
12 Glenn May Watchung Wheelman 00:35:40
13 Chris Labudde unattached 00:36:55
14 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 00:37:17
15 Joe Saling Team Somerset 00:37:38
16 Walter Reynolds dark horse cycles 00:37:57
17 Warren Finnerty unattached 00:38:10
18 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo 00:39:10
19 Tyler Merson Watchung Wheelmen 00:40:16
20 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle 00:40:30
21 Albert J clancy jr unattached 1
22 Frank Cirillo 1 Laps
23 Doug Landon 1 Laps
24 Ron Abramson 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sciancalepore Team Martys Fox Racing Shox 00:37:53
2 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles 00:38:15
3 Dan Harper Team Overlook 00:38:20
4 Christopher Ruiz MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles 00:38:44
5 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 00:39:09
6 Christopher Michaloski Halter's Cycles 00:39:25
7 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems 00:39:44
8 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com-Halters 00:39:48
9 Brett Champlain NYC Velo 00:40:30
10 Shawn Erickson Elite Endurance 00:40:39
11 Gregory Orticelle Team Marty's 00:40:46
12 Sean Smith Team Somerset 00:41:04
13 Brad Turner 00:42:01
14 John-taki Theodoracopulos unattached 00:42:38
15 Eric Capers MTBNJ.com - Halter's 00:42:51
16 Jeff Mandell Auto Haas VW 00:43:00
17 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 00:44:11
18 J Rubell Team Marty's 00:44:13
19 Andrew Hagan Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 00:45:04
20 Jason Pilato Unattached 00:45:06
21 Doug Alpers Team Marty's 00:46:00
22 Jim Nagy 00:47:04
23 Andrew Reimann unattached 00:48:05
24 Philip Gerhardt Team Marty's 1
25 Sean Hourigan Unatt 1 Laps
26 Mairo Notton Tormi 1 Laps
27 Matthew Hagan Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi 1 Laps
28 David Frey Jersey Cycles 1 Laps
29 Joseph Campolattano somerset wheelmen 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle 00:39:46
2 Andrew Mauro Colavita-Baci U19 00:41:05
3 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen 1
4 Gabe Trevor Central Jersey Removal 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 00:45:56
2 Hugo Schreur Unattached 00:45:56
3 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 00:45:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 00:42:19
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 00:42:50
3 David Kahl Liberty Cycle 00:42:51
4 Al Blanchard westwood velo 00:43:38
5 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 00:44:51
6 Adam Duncan CRCA/Finkraft Cycling Team 00:45:13
7 Charles Erndl 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery 00:45:20
8 Kevin Horan Colavita 00:46:07
9 Kevin Keane Colavita Racing NJ/NY 00:46:11
10 Titus Leung Deno's Wonder Wheel 00:46:23
11 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 00:47:14
12 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo 00:48:43
13 David Van wart Team Town Cycle 00:49:18
14 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Fl 00:51:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Translati 00:39:10
2 Martin Jones Unattached 00:39:15
3 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 00:40:27
4 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 00:41:02
5 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle 00:41:46
6 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 00:41:59
7 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 00:42:31
8 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 00:43:05
9 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle 00:43:37
10 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen 00:44:13
11 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing Inc. 00:45:04
12 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 00:45:06
13 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 00:45:06
14 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 00:47:22
15 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA 00:47:44
16 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic 00:47:56
17 Todd Potter CRCA/Ix Specialty Fabrics 1
18 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Fl 1 Laps
DNF Marc Muller unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 00:32:45
2 Amy Miner Onion River Racing 00:33:37
3 Tara Parsons CRCA 00:36:01
4 Maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 00:36:42
5 Allison Oishi Jimenez Velo Sport 00:37:28
6 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 00:37:48
7 Gerilynn Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 00:39:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Becht Montclair Cyclist 00:37:38
2 Melissa Cameron Century Road Club of America 00:38:51
3 Kathryn Cumming unattached 00:39:08
4 Katherine Russell Team Somerset 00:40:15
5 Sarah Sauvayre Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 00:43:59
6 Kim Tischler Table Rock Tours 1 Laps
7 Shannon Dehart Speedwell 1 Laps
8 Beth Stuebe unattached 1 Laps
9 Dawn Lacosta Watchung Wheelmen 1 Laps
10 Lillian Pliner Speedwell 1 Laps
DNF Robin Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 00:45:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle 00:50:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 1