Log In
Horseshoe Scramble • Dec 3 2011
5
0
0
5.3
0
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing Inc. 00:44:42
2 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 00:44:50
3 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 00:45:04
4 Eric Oishi Jimenez Velo Sport 00:45:19
5 Samuel Salisbury CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems 00:46:06
6 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing 00:46:30
7 David Devine High Gear Cyclery 00:46:53
8 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen 00:47:10
9 Joseph Petrarca MTBNJ.com 00:47:20
10 Jesse Epstein Team Marty's 00:47:59
11 Glenn Ferreira Unattached 00:48:13
12 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA 00:48:14
13 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 00:48:47
14 Collin Olan Cicli Devotion 00:48:50
15 Bob Biese Team Vortex 00:48:53
16 William Romollino Black Bear Cycling 00:49:53
17 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen 00:49:58
18 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 00:50:09
19 Sean Runnette Bailey Bikes 00:50:36
20 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals Team Express 00:50:45
21 Christopher Esnes Watchung Wheelmen 00:50:47
22 Todd Peterson Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 00:53:15
23 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle 1
24 Corey Williams Columbia University 1 Laps
25 George Vlahogiannis JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 1 Laps
26 Chris Dietrich Fuji Bikes 1 Laps
27 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion / Bicycle Tech 1 Laps
28 Vinnie Galatro Flying Penguins 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sciancalepore Team Martys Fox Racing Shox 00:30:10
2 Soren Jensen Rapha Racing 00:30:10
3 Chris Young unattached 00:32:13
4 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 00:32:18
5 Shawn Erickson Elite Endurance 00:32:31
6 Christopher Ruiz MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles 00:32:45
7 Gregory Orticelle Team Marty's 00:32:45
8 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems 00:33:09
9 Christopher Leong CRCA/BH Garneau 00:33:09
10 Christopher Michaloski Unattached 00:33:26
11 Eli Branch TVB 00:33:47
12 Sean Smith Team Somerset 00:33:55
13 Jeff Mandell Unattached 00:34:43
14 Timothy Blagg 00:34:46
15 Eric Noonan Team Marty's 00:34:46
16 Peter Hall Bikesport 00:34:51
17 Takahiro Kudo Chari & Co. 00:34:52
18 John Cerasulo Cicli Devotion 00:34:57
19 David Anthony dope CRCA/BH Garneau 00:35:00
20 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 00:35:18
21 Brad Turner 00:35:40
22 Scott Feather Team Vortex 00:35:46
23 Aleksandr Usherenko unattached 00:36:00
24 Jesse O'donnell JSMS/ BPC Triathlon 00:36:08
25 Andrew Hagan Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 00:36:34
26 Johnny Hsu unattached 00:36:42
27 Eric Sandrow Century Road Club of America 00:36:44
28 Doug Alpers Team Marty's 00:36:44
29 Miguel Galvan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 00:37:46
30 Hans Mossner Bikesport 00:37:51
31 James Nagy unattached 00:37:59
32 Jared Vaughn Hillbilly Bike.com 00:38:10
33 Philip Gerhardt Team Marty's 1
34 Daghan Perker CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1 Laps
35 Robert Lomblad unattached 1 Laps
36 Jeffrey Smith 1 Laps
37 Mark Blume 1 Laps
38 William Blakeley SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank O'reilly unattached 00:31:23
2 Rob Glick Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's 00:32:15
3 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 00:33:44
4 Kirt Mills MTBNJ.com - Halter's 00:33:44
5 Nicholas Alutin Westwood Velo 00:34:51
6 Mark Wilens Team Overlook 00:35:05
7 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 00:35:51
8 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club of America 00:35:55
9 Travis Skinner Knapps Cyclery Racing Team 00:35:58
10 Laurence Etgen Halter's Cycles/Green Mountain Tree 00:36:23
11 Patrick Sheeley Unattached 00:36:23
12 Glenn May Watchung Wheelman 00:36:39
13 Daniel Suhr Martys of Hackettstown 00:36:46
14 Warren Finnerty unattached 00:36:51
15 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy 00:37:55
16 Ralph Miccio unattached 00:37:55
17 Brian Celardo Bennetts Bicycles 00:38:05
18 Bryan Guenther CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 00:38:05
19 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 00:39:05
20 Tom Mattey 1
21 Tyler Merson Watchung Wheelmen 1 Laps
22 Neil Ross Kissena 1 Laps
23 Doug Landon 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Forrest Conrad Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HF 00:56:38
2 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 00:57:19
3 Dag Anderson Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 00:58:31
4 Zachary Semian Van Dessel Factory Team 00:59:03
5 Zach Bender Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b B 00:59:18
6 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 00:59:53
7 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 01:02:00
8 Kyle Peppo Century Road Club Association 01:03:17
9 Tom Elliot Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 01:03:28
10 Keith Licata Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 1 Laps
11 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory 1 Laps
12 Jim Vreeland Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear Cycle 1 Laps
13 Jeff Lorish Bikesport 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perry Andre Team Somerset 00:41:14
2 Malik Calaquian Evolution Racing 00:47:00
3 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 00:58:58
4 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle 00:59:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle 00:38:47
2 Unknown Rider 00:39:02
3 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen 00:41:15
4 Andrew Mauro Colavita-Baci U19 00:44:28
5 Stephen Spiller Colavita-Baci U19 00:46:17
DNF Ben Stein Colavita-Baci U19
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 00:42:45
2 David Kahl Liberty Cycle 00:42:47
3 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 00:43:47
4 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 00:44:11
5 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 00:44:11
6 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 00:44:45
7 Adam Duncan CRCA/Finkraft Cycling Team 00:45:15
8 Charles Chichester Easy Riders Cycling 00:45:18
9 Charles Erndl 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery 00:45:39
10 Kevin Keane Colavita Racing NJ/NY 00:45:39
11 Kevin Horan Colavita 00:46:38
12 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 00:46:55
13 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 00:47:15
14 Titus Leung Deno's Wonder Wheel 00:48:37
15 Philaretos Karavidas Finkraft Cycling Team 1
16 Cliff Saper crca/ Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 1 Laps
17 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Inc 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Translati 00:38:03
2 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 00:38:58
3 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 00:39:00
4 Martin Jones Unattached 00:41:00
5 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle 00:41:09
6 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 00:41:24
7 Art White Team Campmor 00:41:35
8 Russell Green 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 00:41:58
9 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic 00:42:01
10 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen 00:43:05
11 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 00:43:21
12 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle 00:43:30
13 Bob Kennelly Halters Cycles - BTEAM 00:43:30
14 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 00:45:29
15 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing Inc. 00:45:32
16 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 00:46:13
17 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA 1
18 Scott Sladovnik Kutztown Cutters 1 Laps
19 Todd Potter CRCA/Ix Specialty Fabrics 1 Laps
20 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Cameron Century Road Club of America 00:47:54
2 Carol Becht Montclair Cyclist 00:48:31
3 Martha Bush CRCA/ Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 00:48:42
4 Robin Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 00:50:10
5 Katherine Russell Team Somerset 00:54:55
6 Shane Ferro CRCA / Gennaro 1
7 Jessica Waldman unattached 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Semian Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicy 00:41:38
2 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 00:42:27
3 Elizabeth Bonilla Human Zoom Cycling 00:43:04
4 Erin Mascelli Elite Endurance Training Systems 00:44:14
5 Amy Miner Onion River Racing 00:44:43
6 Maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 00:45:05
7 Gerilynn Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 00:46:21
8 Ellen White Team Campmor 00:46:28
9 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel Factory Team pb Sterke M 00:47:12
10 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 1
11 Sheryl Senczakiewicz Team Campmor 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 00:44:32
2 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle 00:53:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 2