Log In
Rodeo Cross #4 • Nov 9 2011
Race uploaded by Frank Kalcic csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bickel Team Mad Cat 33:38.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Parnes Williams Cycling 42:07.2
2 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms 42:07.2
3 Matt Tufts Bicycle Planet 43:45.7
4 Eric Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 44:02.7
5 William Youngman Team Revolutions 44:12.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 42:30.0
2 Matt Tufts Bicycle Planet 42:49.0
3 Samuel Guzman Team Mad Cat 42:56.5
4 Max Foorman BP Racing 43:55.2
5 Mark Henry Team Clover 44:00.5
6 Clint Williams Team BEER 44:44.0
7 Kevin Tufts Bicycle planet 44:48.5
8 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 45:21.0
9 John Clark 45:27.5
10 Jim Crowley Team City 45:36.0
11 Jonathan Warner Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 45:58.5
12 Marja-liisa Magnuson Kinetic Cycles 46:00.0
13 Marty Woy TBB-The Bicycle Business 46:10.0
14 Schuyler Wilcox Rio Strada Racing 46:38.7
15 Rob Braddock thebikebiz.com 47:10.7
16 Ryan Oakes Bicycle Planet 47:22.0
17 Reid Lionakis Kinetic Cycles 47:22.5
18 Chris Nelson Team Mad Cat 48:41.5
19 Wyatt Morin Team Grammo/Mad Cat 43:19.2
20 Bryan Nelson Team Mad Cat 43:52.5
21 Sean Aguilar Folsom Bike 23:24.7
22 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 14:55.2
23 Chris Gray Metromint Cycling 05:54.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cliff Millemann 44:49.9
2 Jeff Bilodeau Taleo Racing 45:11.2
3 Paul Taylor Team Revolutions 45:23.2
4 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 45:48.2
5 Brent Yost Team Revolutions 46:13.7
6 Todd Silva Team Revolutions 46:34.2
7 Nicolas Schweizer SGW 46:36.4
8 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 42:09.7
9 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles 42:35.2
10 Vee Bhopla Team Mad Cat 42:40.7
11 Matt Luckenbach Team Revolutions 42:41.4
12 Tony Boody Team Revolutions 42:58.7
13 Adrian Tieslan 43:31.7
14 Spence Gerber Bicycle Planet 47:27.4
15 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 35:26.7
16 Mike Webb Team Revolutions 42:05.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Fanfelle Team Mad Cat 29:25.8
2 Kelly Stephens Folsom Breakouts 30:22.8
3 Jason Schwartz 30:27.1
4 Grey Goodin Singletrack Racing Development 30:28.3
5 Jake Hensley Rio Strada Racing 30:53.6
6 James Goodin Singletrack Racing Development 31:21.8
7 Matt Schott 31:32.6
8 Cory Cowden 32:09.1
9 Kyle Hall 32:11.1
10 Robert Terra DJ's Excavation 32:34.1
11 Carson Ropp Folsom High 33:55.1
12 John Armenta Team Mad Cat 30:01.1
13 Harrison Ruotolo Kinetic Cycles 30:10.1
14 Fernando Ruotolo Kinetic Cycles 30:22.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Reich 32:53.6
2 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club 34:10.8
3 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat 34:51.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Harris Clean Coat Painting 32:10.6
2 Steve Rothenberg Clean Coat Painting 32:01.4
3 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles 32:18.9
4 Darryl Moxley 31:36.5
5 Chris Swartwood 32:37.2
6 Chris Kinsey 33:29.9
7 Charles Wait 28:52.2
8 Howard Parsons 29:09.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Nelson Team Mad Cat 32:42.7
2 Rick Simonsen Team Revolutions 33:47.7
3 Colin Carr-hall Team Mad Cat 33:50.9
4 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 33:51.2
5 Jim Sullivan 29:26.9
6 Micheal Sullivan 30:13.7
7 Randy Morse 32:05.7
8 Steve Brown Team Revolutions 32:29.7
9 Fred Haines Team Revolutions 32:47.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Henry Team Clover 43:19.1
2 Scott Carothers Lange Twins P/B GBI 43:53.1
3 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 44:20.6
4 Todd Harris Clean Coat Painting 44:43.9
5 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat 44:54.1
6 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 41:46.6
7 Steve Rothenberg Clean Coat Painting 42:11.6
8 Ross Stewart Team Mad Cat 42:12.1
9 Mitch Rohrer Team City 43:07.1
10 Ed Ruble 43:49.6
11 Keith Williams Williams Cycling P/B The Staz 28:04.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Sutton Cycling Development 28:56.9
2 Cody Schwartz 29:55.9
3 Thomas Sevey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 29:58.9
4 Blake Griffin 30:04.9
5 Davin Griffin 32:37.9
6 Tom Elrom 33:39.9
7 Will Ramsey Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 33:23.4
8 Caeden Espedal PCMBC 35:05.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Knudsen TBB-The Bicycle Business 42:30.5
2 David Brandeberry Team Mad Cat 44:32.5
3 Jamaica Lambie Epic Wheel Time 44:36.2
4 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat 44:59.2
5 Trace Mcmahon 47:06.5
6 Steven Sprague Team Mad Cat 42:18.2
7 Cabot O'callaghan Team Mad Cat 44:14.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business 28:01.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avery Morin Team Grammo/Mad Cat 28:31.0
2 Jill Bhopla Team Mad Cat 28:57.0
3 Rebecca Reichardt Team Mad Cat 29:00.7
4 Kristin Burley Team Gummy 29:03.5
5 Kimberley Alvarez Team Mad Cat 29:19.8
6 Jessica Tanihana 30:17.5
7 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat 31:43.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Mcghee TimeYourRace.com 34:07.8
2 Francie Bishop Folsom Bike 28:19.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 2