Log In
Phelps School Cross • Dec 4 2011
4.3
0
0
4.3
0
Partly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Kincaid Philadelphia Ciclismo 00:47.0
2 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 01:53.0
3 Gunnar Bergey C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 02:00.0
4 Zachary Semian Van Dessel Factory Team 02:13.0
5 Steven Ordons Human Zoom Cycling 02:16.0
6 Matthew Spohn Philadelphia Cyclocross School 04:25.0
7 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 05:42.0
8 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 05:42.0
9 Joe Pigga Chester County Velo 06:04.0
10 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 06:13.0
11 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 07:01.0
12 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 08:30.0
13 Ryan Dudek TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 07:32.0
14 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 08:26.0
15 Zach Adams Fast Forward Racing 09:12.0
16 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 09:49.0
17 Drew Karlberg World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 16:49.0
18 William Showers Trestle Bridge Racing 18:15.0
19 Julian Meier 18:30.0
20 Erik Mitchell Philadelphia Ciclismo 19:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Lund 39:45.0
2 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 40:00.0
3 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling 40:40.0
4 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 41:10.0
5 Charles Arensberg MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc 41:14.0
6 Jason Wood 41:50.0
7 Ellis Kim TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 41:55.0
8 Marc Wolman CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 42:50.0
9 Jonathan Goulet Bicycle Therapy 43:37.0
10 Mike Stevens Bike Line / Chester County Velo 43:55.0
11 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals Team Express 44:11.0
12 Martin Mckeon Guy's Racing Club 44:25.0
13 Josh Robeson firehouse racing 45:27.0
14 William Pluta Unattached 46:21.0
15 Douglas Schiel Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 46:44.0
16 Blake Rubin Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Spor 46:45.0
17 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike 47:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Campbell Spokes-n-Skis 33:22.0
2 Zac Kephart Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club 33:24.0
3 Mark Fetsurka 33:43.0
4 William Pluta 34:02.0
5 Mateus Kaplan 34:29.0
6 Gregory Fulchiero Spokes N Skis / Altoona Bicycle Clu 35:28.0
7 Peter Dziembowski QCW - Breakawaybikes.com/ifractal 35:34.0
8 Ryan Miller Bikesport 35:57.0
9 Darren Price Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 36:00.0
10 David Lambert QCW/Breakway Cycles 36:28.0
11 William Weismantel Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 36:37.0
12 Michael Hoffman Hoffman Die Cast Technologies Inc. 37:00.0
13 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists 37:13.0
14 Rob Riddell West Liberty Cycles 37:27.0
15 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 37:30.0
16 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing 37:56.0
17 Rob Raichle Keswick Cycle 37:57.0
18 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence 37:58.0
19 Scott Feather Team Vortex 38:06.0
20 Steven Wittig CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 38:15.0
21 James Ciociola Bikesport 38:45.0
22 Gary Rothera Rothera Cycling 38:58.0
23 Andrew Fleming Toe Clips Racing 38:59.0
24 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing 39:23.0
25 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 39:34.0
26 Joe Bailey Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 40:04.0
27 Mark Harding Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 41:04.0
28 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 41:08.0
29 Justin Brundage 41:19.0
30 Matt Landis Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 41:25.0
31 Tom Maioriello 41:34.0
32 Ryan Hartranft Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 42:04.0
33 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 41:52.0
34 Barry Murray Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 42:05.0
35 Michael Degregoris QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 42:36.0
36 Greg Hoffman Have Bike Lets Travel 44:19.0
37 Don Haring 44:20.0
38 Jack Indekeu 44:55.0
39 Peter Kremer 52:00.0
40 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclist 53:00.0
41 Wayne Riddle 53:01.0
42 Joseph Hoffman Hoffman Die Cast Technologies Inc. 53:02.0
43 Chris Olszewski Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 53:03.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Reece Philadelphia Cyclocross School 40:41.0
2 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cyclocross School 43:40.0
3 Benjamin Carter Scooter's Canine Creations 51:40.0
4 Cameron Marshall Pro Bikes/ Black Widows 51:45.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Marshall Pro Bikes/Central Catholic 39:10.0
2 Stephen O'hanlon 39:22.0
3 Zach Prebosnyak Vortex 40:27.0
4 Jake Possinger Cedar Bike Team 42:34.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 39:38.0
2 Gerry Pflug Salsa Cycles/NoTubes/Top Gear 40:15.0
3 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling.com 40:30.0
4 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 40:50.0
5 Daniel Rapp Fast Forward Racing /MyFam 41:22.0
6 Jasen Thorpe 42:27.0
7 Joseph Wentzell breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 42:37.0
8 Joseph Lanza Guys Racing Club 42:51.0
9 Bob Biese Team Vortex 43:10.0
10 Eric Fredericks Mazur Coaching-Cycles Bikyle 43:25.0
11 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 43:25.0
12 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling 43:55.0
13 Eric Morgan 44:20.0
14 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems 45:06.0
15 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 45:39.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com 40:44.0
2 Robert Reuther Chester Co Velo Iron Hill 40:50.0
3 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 40:55.0
4 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji 41:46.0
5 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club 42:05.0
6 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 42:44.0
7 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 42:51.0
8 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 43:15.0
9 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 43:39.0
10 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q 43:45.0
11 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co 43:55.0
12 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 44:30.0
13 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 44:41.0
14 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 45:19.0
15 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria 45:46.0
16 Doug Nagel Evolution Racing 45:59.0
17 Jamie Bothwell Wolverine Sports Club 46:11.0
18 Jon Shafer 46:36.0
19 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC 47:09.0
20 Richard Leibfried PA Masters 47:24.0
21 Paul Wahner 47:30.0
22 David Troop First State Velo Sport 48:02.0
23 Mark Wanco HUP United 48:16.0
24 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles 50:36.0
25 Chip Waite 51:30.0
26 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 51:50.0
27 Chris Schultz First State Velo Sport 52:00.0
28 David Mitchell The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 52:10.0
29 Scott Sladovnik Kutztown Cutters 52:15.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 44:52.0
2 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 45:46.0
3 Dennis Smith Bike Line 46:24.0
4 Karl Faruzel Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 46:36.0
5 Leo Pizzini Secret Henry's Team 46:59.0
6 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 47:46.0
7 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 48:25.0
8 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac 48:40.0
9 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 49:10.0
10 Bob Perna beans bikes 49:11.0
11 Jerome Weiner Guys Racing Club 50:00.0
12 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing 50:15.0
13 James Innes Guy's Racing Club 50:30.0
14 James Wilson 51:30.0
15 Charles Young 52:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Gavin Team Cystic Fibrosis 33:04.0
2 Selene Yeager Team CF 34:03.0
3 Erica Yozell South Mountain Cycles 34:43.0
4 Kristine Church Human Zoom 35:08.0
5 Bailey Semian Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 35:25.0
6 Erin Mascelli Elite Endurance Training Systems 36:39.0
7 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing 37:16.0
8 Maria Gaasche Bike Sport 37:36.0
9 Linda Molendyke Bicycle Therapy 37:45.0
10 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 38:00.0
11 Melanie Glenn Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 38:57.0
12 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 39:09.0
13 Kim Dubeck Trestle Bridge Racing 39:52.0
14 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 40:00.0
15 Diane Castor-grim C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes 40:17.0
16 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 40:45.0
17 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 41:58.0
18 Jennifer Franko TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 43:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Huelster Riptide Cycling 0:37:50
2 Sophia Lee Team Tati 39:23.0
3 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance 40:17.0
4 Diane Castor-grim C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes 40:33.0
5 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works 40:59.0
6 Ritanne Obrien 41:46.0
7 Alyssa Mease Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 42:07.0
8 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling 42:22.0
9 Audra Miller Bikesport 43:40.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 8