Log In
CCCX #7 Nor Cal State Champs • Dec 4 2011
Race uploaded by Jon Mason csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Kille Taleo 5 laps @ 3
2 Tim Reynolds Kain Performance 38'25''
3 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 38'29''
4 Jarret St 38'38''
5 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 38'41''
6 Brent Carkeet Sterling Sports 38'44''
7 Matthew Adler unattached 38'45''
8 Chad Miller Augusta Cross Coalition 38'46''
9 Evan Rossow DC-10 39'59''
10 Chris Rippey Stanford University 40'16''
11 Steve Anderson Roaring Mouse 40'22''
12 Cory Caldwell Enduro 40'46''
13 Brad Buxton SLO Nexus 41'14''
14 Alexander Donoghue 41'16''
15 Cole Billings 41'43''
16 Scott Moore Bike Trip/Symantec 41'48''
17 Glen Varnhagen 5 Rings 41'55''
18 Jason Fuller Stevens 43'00''
19 Myles Lucas Off the Chain Bikes 43'48''
20 Mathew Garcia 44'21''
21 Francis Jose Team Crash 45'58''
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ohearn NPS 5 laps @ 4
2 Alex Braunstein Team Roaringmouse 41'17''
3 Joseph Togoan 41'42''
4 Cliff Irrebarid 41'42''
5 Tony Donato Mason Racing 42'29''
6 Courtney Austin 42'56''
7 Steven Woo Third Pillar 44'03''
8 Kevin Kone Pen Velo 44'04''
9 Brett Butler SB Racing 44'51''
10 Scott Newman 45'01''
11 Matthew Eckler 45'25''
12 Rick Ortenblad Spokesman 4 laps @ 3
13 Hector Munoz 41'25''
DNF James Keddie Pen Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Jacques-maynes CalGiant/Specialized 8 laps @ 5
2 Tobin Ortenblad CalGiant/Specialized 55'19''
3 Jakob Magnusk Cyclesfanatic.com 56'11''
4 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 56'15''
5 Grant Berry Cycleution 56'28''
6 Kevin Crossley Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 57'09''
7 Keith Hillier Marc Pro Strava 57'24''
8 Rand Miller Sterling 57'35''
9 Mitch Trux City Cycle 57'49''
10 Julian Gomez villafane BuyCell.com/IBIS 58'00''
11 Cameron Falconer Hunter Freewheel 58'29''
12 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 59'10''
13 Joshua Wright Geek House 59'31''
14 Benjamin Dodge Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 59'50''
15 Jason Benford Hunter/Freewheel 59'51''
16 Tyler Frasca SV cyclesport/specialized 1.00'08''
17 Joe Brennan Hagens Berman Cycling 1.00'36''
18 James Williams Adventures Edge 1.02'09''
19 Aaron O'dell Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 7 laps @ 5
20 Mackenzie Kelly Spokesman 56'52''
21 Chad Macdonald Augusta Cross Coalition 57'29''
22 Sean Coffey Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 59'59''
DNF Christopher Kelly Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Matt Schaupp Spokesman
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Team Roaring Mouse 6 laps @ 4
2 Gina Hall CalGiant 48'52''
3 Stella Carey Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 51'04''
4 Kelly Chang SyCip 51'49''
5 Leah Plack Chica Sexy 52'29''
6 Heather Pugh Team Chica Sexy 54'10''
7 Michelle Melka RED Racing 54'52''
8 Natalia Gardiol Team Chica Sexy 55'05''
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Gomez Buy-cell.com 5 laps @ 4
2 Madeleine Myall Cal Giant 4 laps @ 3
3 Emily Anderson-meritt Missisng Link 38'46''
4 Emma Myall Cal Giant 40'09''
5 Maddie Ortenblad Family Cycling Center 43'09''
6 Isabella Myrah Buy-cell.com 3 laps @ 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robbie Ferrans DJ's Excavation 5 laps @ 4
2 Robert Terra DJ's Excavation 42'08''
3 Sean Butler 4 laps @ 3
4 Chris Hyde Buy-cell.com 39'11''
5 Kal Dalton 41'40''
6 Ryan Chaney Roaring Mouse 46'13''
7 Spencer Chaney Roaring Mouse 47'54''
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Cal Giant 5 laps @ 3
2 Matt Schaupp Spokesman 40'31''
3 Miles Lucas Off the Chain 40'31''
4 Chance Tiner SCJCC 45'29''
5 Chase Cummings SCJCC 46'53''
DNF Nick Crawford Off the Chain
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond "chip" gale Third Pillar 5 laps @ 3
2 Will Hall` Bay 101/Rocklobster 39'41''
3 Dave Livingston Plus 3 39'47''
4 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 40'03''
5 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 40'07''
6 Matt Gregory Funsport Cycling 40'17''
7 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse 41'03''
8 Steve Wade Plus 3 Network 41'09''
9 Benoit Dubuisson Bay/HRS/Rocklobster 41'09''
10 Dan Lee Windsor Bicycle Center 41'13''
11 Brian Ferrario Rocket Fuel 41'43''
12 Mike Reed Webcore/Alto Velo 41'58''
13 David Crum SCCCC 42'25''
14 Jeff Traugott Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 42'53''
15 Leonel Quinteroy Taleo 43'02''
16 Gary Johnson Cyclo Pro 43'29''
17 Andy Leisner Ghost Tree Racing 43'31''
18 Boris Foelsch MVV 43'58''
19 Alan Bennett Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 44'13''
20 Mike Evans Spokesman/SCCCC 4 laps @ 3
21 Darrel Brokshoulder Los Gatos Bike Club 36'11''
22 Troy Mayfield Spokesman 37'10''
DNF Chris Baker Bicycle Trip/Symantec
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Ryan Calgiant Berryfarms 5 laps @ 4
2 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos 4 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 6 laps @ 4
2 James Coates CalGiant/Specialized 42'14''
3 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com st
4 Aron Bonar SYCIP 43'51''
5 Aaron Wilcher BuyCell.com/Ibis 44'00''
6 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 44'21''
7 Brij Lunine ABS/SCCCC 44'32''
8 Eric Bustos CalGiant/Specialized 44'32''
9 Mark Fitzsimmons Family Cycling Center 45'00''
10 Ceasar Chavez BuyCell.com/Ibis 45'04''
11 Jason Rahlwes Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster 45'05''
12 Ryan Kish Wells Fargo 45'30''
13 Mark Acker Spin Cycling 45'33''
14 Chad Rosser SJBC 45'36''
15 Dean Dealy Verve/GoPro 46'34''
16 Anastacio Flores CalGiant/Specialized 47'20''
17 Carl Hekkert Form Fitness 47'21''
18 Phil Roberts CyclesFenatic.com 48'11''
19 Matt Rolandson Team Toms 49'13''
20 Scott Zavack BuyCell.com/Ibis 49'13''
21 Bo.g Barry SoulCraft 49'46''
22 Brandon Correin Godspeed/Mojo 50'45''
23 Chris Stevens Godspeed/Mojo 5 laps @ 4
DNF Alex Work Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Chaney Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 5 laps @ 3
2 Jon Mason Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster 38'59''
3 Brian Mccain Family Cycling Center 39'05''
4 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon 40'06''
5 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist Racing 40'33''
6 Zach Bass Sheila Moon 40'55''
7 Kjeld Christensem Spokesman 41'30''
8 Isaac Potter Pen Velo/Pondoro 41'31''
9 Joseph Desante Highway 68 Hillbillies 42'26''
10 Ernie Sayo 42'39''
11 Roy Johnson VSRT 43'11''
12 Matt Schwartz HUP United 43'14''
13 Mark Woloschuk Sheia Moon 43'30''
14 Michael Schauller RockLobster 43'47''
15 Graham Simpson Webcor 44'08''
16 George Crawford Trogs 44'43''
17 Brian Dalton DC Mtb 4 laps @ 3
DNF David Hopkins Spokesman
DNF Giles Healey
DNF James Keddie Peninsula Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gannon Myall CalGiant/Specialized 6 laps @ 4
2 John Mundelius CalGiant/Specialized 43'03''
3 Todd Hoefer CalGiant/Specialized 43'10''
4 Murrray Satanson Pen Velo/Pomadoro 44'24''
5 Chris Gaffney Webcore/Alto Velo 45'11''
6 Stacey Sell Verge/GoPro 45'21''
7 John Kammeyer PenVelo 45'46''
8 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 45'48''
9 Dan Sovereign Kinetic/GBI 46'00''
10 Tim Watson Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 46'13''
11 Frank Kalcic Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 46'14''
12 Rich Stone Sterling Sports Group 46'15''
13 Mark Abele Rivendale 46'16''
14 Steve Hess Team Santa Cruz 46'18''
15 Bill Sans Kintetic Cycles/GBI 46'20''
16 Philip Sims SCCCC 46'21''
17 Matt Shelton 46'22''
18 Mark Manning AR NAV Supplies 46'28''
19 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing 46'42''
20 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network 46'49''
21 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law 47'09''
22 Ross Tinline PenVelo 49'16''
23 Zack Beekler PenVelo 5 laps @ 4
24 Chris Baker Bicycle Trip 42'45''
25 Keith Defiebre Bay Bikes/Ritchey 54'00''
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Kramer Cal Giant 6 laps @ 4
2 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant 46'06''
3 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 47'32''
4 Jamie Willin Sterling Sports 47'49''
5 Jim Gentes Giro 47'54''
6 John Brown Family Cycling Center 5 laps @ 4
7 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant/Specialized 41'29''
8 Thomfox Team Roaring Mouse 41'39''
9 Paul Sadoff Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 43'25''
10 Lee Macdonald All Downhill From Here 44'35''
11 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 45'14''
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 5 laps @ 4
2 Amy Goldstein Bike Trip 42'41''
3 Natasha Perry Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 43'56''
4 Julie Bates Team Roaring Mouse 44'57''
5 Kathleen Bortotussi Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 45'39''
6 Renee Shelton 48'41''
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teri Reilly All Downhill From Here 5 laps @ 4
2 Janel Lodge Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 50'06''
3 Michelle Nightengale FunSportBikes Cycling 4 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Work HRS/Bay 101/Rock Lobster 8 laps @ 5
2 Tim Cannard Ibis/Buy-Cell 59'16''
3 Ceasar Chavez Ibis/Buy-Cell 59'17''
4 Sean White Verve Coffe/Family Cycling Center 1.00'01''
5 Patrick Kitto Sterling Sports Group 1.00'28''
6 Fred Cauthen Chica Sexy 7 laps @ 5
7 Matt Mcnamara Sterling Sports 54'16''
8 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 56'00''
9 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 56'22''
10 Evan Adams DFL 56'47''
11 Chris Pilletthe Cycles Fanatic 57'40''
DNF Hans Kellner SYCIP Racing
DNF Mat Gordon Team Skinsuit
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Junker Team Tubular 5 laps @ 4
2 Ric Rodriquez unattached 42'01''
3 Cliff Irrebaria 42'08''
4 Ian Gillies Roaring Mouse 44'42''
5 Chris Neher 4 laps @ 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Carey Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 7 laps @ 1
2 Mary Maroon Team Bicycle Business 6 laps @ 5
3 Sofia Gomez Buy-cell.com 58'09''
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Gomez-villatone Buy-sell.com 5 laps @ 4
2 Misha Scovill Cycles Fanatic 43'31''
3 Mallory Burda Specialized 45'00''
4 Sabrina David 45'15''
5 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 45'32''
6 Vicky Sama Adventures Edge 45'44''
7 Monica Harris FunSportBike Cycling 45'49''
8 Jennifer Zierke Tibco II 47'30''
9 Livia Peras Ciclista Bonita 48'46''
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jody Gola Kain Performance 4 laps @ 4
2 Jami Moulds Ciclibota Bonita 41'40''
3 Devon Yates Yablon 41'48''
4 Christina Mayer Ciclista Bonita 3 laps @ 5
Finishers: Cat ?: 4