Log In
Rodeo Cross #2 • Oct 26 2011
Race uploaded by Frank Kalcic csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Ellison Sutter Middle School / Team Donate
2 John Bickel Team Mad Cat
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Obie Miller Bicycle Emporium GRT
2 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms
3 Eric Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Ryan Parnes Williams Cycling
5 William Youngman Team Revolutions
6 Chris Thibodeau Sho-Air/WTB
7 Dan Garcia
8 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Samuel Guzman Team Mad Cat
3 Max Foorman BP Racing
4 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles
5 Ryan Oakes Bicycle Planet
6 Paul Falvey X-O
7 Mitch Reichardt Team Mad Cat
8 Marja-liisa Magnuson Kinetic Cycles
9 Marty Woy TBB-The Bicycle Business
10 Chris Hopkins Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Schuyler Wilcox Rio Strada Racing
12 Rob Braddock thebikebiz.com
13 Connor Ellison Sutter Middle School / Team Donate
14 Kevin Gilley Davis Wheelworks
15 Sean Aguilar Folsom Bike
16 Rick Mcelman Dirt Velo
17 Jim Crowley Team City
18 Chris Nelson Team Mad Cat
19 Chris Gray Metromint Cycling
20 Rich Mader TBB
21 Justin Martin Team Revolutions
22 Jonathan Clay
23 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Tufts Bicycle Planet
2 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Mike Mathis Team Mad Cat
4 Pat Murphy Team Mad Cat
5 Brent Yost Team Revolutions
6 Jason Hayes Godspeed Couriers
7 Jared Ellison Team Donate Life
8 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles
9 Mark Sheffield Team BEER
10 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Todd Silva Team Revolutions
12 Chris Riva Team Revolutions
13 Spence Gerber Bicycle Planet
14 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
15 Tony Boody Team Revolutions
16 Nicolas Schweizer SGW
17 John Novikoff Bicycle Planet
18 Paul Taylor Team Revolutions
19 Kevin Denison Team Mad Cat
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Stephens Folsom Breakouts
2 Jason Schwartz
3 Matt Schott
4 Jake Hensley Rio Strada Racing
5 Cory Cowden
6 Adrian House
7 Robert Terra DJs Excavation
8 John Armenta Team Mad Cat
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Reich
2 Thomas Horner Folsom Bike
3 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Ellison Team Donate Life
2 Charles Wait
3 Kenny Bailey Body Concepts
4 Earl (jr) Richardson Team Revolutions
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles
2 Carroll Wills Team Mad Cat
3 Jim Sullivan
4 Bryan Nelson Team Mad Cat
5 Harold Bickel Team Mad Cat
6 Randy Morse
7 Steve Brown Team Revolutions
8 Colin Carr-hall Team Mad Cat
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mundelius Well Fargo
2 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Scott Carothers GBI / Kinetic
4 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat
6 Dave Hays Team Mad Cat
7 Adam Andelin Bicyles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8 Dean Klotz Team Revolutions
9 Jason Hayes Godspeed Couriers
10 Ed Ruble
11 Don Eipper Team Revolutions
12 Ross Stewart Team Mad Cat
13 Steve Hoe Team Revolutions
14 Todd Harris Clean Coat Painting
15 Marsh Oakes Bicycle Planet
16 Steve Griffiths Stuzio
17 Bret Dewitt lincolnPT
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Sevey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Peter Palasti Folsom High School
3 Nathan Fiori
4 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Jr. Race Team
5 Grace Richardson Team Revolutions
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Knudsen TBB-The Bicycle Business
2 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat
3 Jamaica Lambie Epic Wheel Time
4 Cabot O'callaghan Team Mad Cat
5 Jeff Dillon Bicycle Planet
6 Scott Van voris Team Revolutions
7 Rob Cady Bicycle Bussiness
8 William Murray East Sac Bikes/Breakouts
9 Tony Troy Team Mad Cat
10 Rick Mcelman Dirt Velo
11 Steven Sprague Team Mad Cat
12 Steve Peres Team Mad Cat
13 Michael Mccann Bicycle Planet
14 Darryl Moxley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business
2 Avery Morin Team Grammo/Mad Cat
3 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Reichardt Team Mad Cat
2 Trisa Pierce Team Mad Cat
3 Jessica Tanihana
4 Kimberley Alvarez Team Mad Cat
5 Lynn Yelland
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Fruit Folsom Bike
2 Molly Mcghee TimeYourRace.com
3 Kathry Caucci Sac Tri Club
4 Stephanie Denison Team Mad Cat
5 Sheri Hein
6 Samantha Gray
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5