Log In
Missouri State Championships • Dec 4 2011
Race uploaded by Andrew Coe csv | json
7
0
0
4
0
Mostly Cloudy, 33 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing
2 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
3 Jonathan Schottler Big Shark Racing
4 Dan Miller cannonball/the hub
5 Devin Clark cannonball/the hub
6 David Hejduk 360 Racing
7 Dwayne Goskinski Dogfish Racing Team
8 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9 Michael Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Cameron Rex Ethos Racing
DNF Justin Bowen Off the Front
DNF Jeff Yielding Revolution Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
2 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra Bigshark
3 Britta Siegel
4 Sarah Worthington Ethos Racing
5 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
6 Julie Higgins Unattached
7 Stacey Lamer Free State Racing
8 Kerry Jones Unattached
9 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
DNF Cory Redmond Black Sheep Cartel
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Moore Canyon Bicyles
2 Peter Jensen Michelob Ultra Bigshark
3 Peat Henry Free Awesome
4 Stuart Robson OTF
5 Roger Williams
6 Travis Frey Michelob Ultra Bigshark
7 Trent Donat Big Shark Racing
8 Patrick Kirkes Michelob Ultra Bigshark
9 Marc Ciufolo Blind Squirrel Racing
10 Jason Douglas Ethos Racing
11 Justin White Deathrow Velo
12 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Steve Friedman Off the Front
14 Gabe Hoelscher Slimen Und Grossen
15 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
16 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
17 Kory Dillman Bike America Racing
DNF Jake Schell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Andy Schuette Columbia Bike Club Race Team
DNF James Summers lone wolf racing
DNF Jack Funk Fcs Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Burgarin Mesa Cycles Racing Team
2 Jacob Rohter
3 Tj John
4 Jason Torbitzky
5 Robert Trapp Hub Racing
6 Josh Carroll
7 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
8 Josh Rodgers Momentum Racing
9 Kyle Guinn Unattached
10 David Safley KCOI Boulevard
11 Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek
12 Jason Rew Unattached
13 Eryk Maybee Unattached
14 Chris Hemmen Unattached
15 Kristopher Presnell
16 Virgil Villarreal Black Sheep Cartel
17 Eric Hershberger Localcycling.com
18 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
DNF Guillermo Garsed Michelob Ultra Bigshark
DNF David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek
DNF Joseph Burke Michelob Ultra Bigshark
DNF Bryce Mihalevich Mizzou Cycling
DNF James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
DNF Kevin Bonney Mizzou Cycling
DNF Benji Bockting Columbia Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Van ackeren Localcycling.com
2 Jean Lucas Free State Racing
3 Venasa Ray Colavita/ Parisi Kansas City
4 Carrie Clay Big Shark Racing
5 Tarah Meck-gilbert Cycle City Racing
6 Kelly Patty Momentum Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Goldberg GP VeloTek
2 Dakota Morrow Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Will Gulotta
4 Tori Brocket U20
5 Zachary Dillman
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hershey In-A-Tub
2 Leith Carey
3 Gregory Ruark
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
2 Chuong Doan Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
3 Jon Sink Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Christopher Smith Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwayne Goskinski Dogfish Racing Team
2 Shea Bergman GP VeloTek
3 Michael Gaherty my wife inc
4 Trent Donat Big Shark Racing
5 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
6 Sam Gulotta Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Bicycle Of Tulsa
8 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen
9 Joseph Burke Michelob Ultra Bigshark
10 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jones my wife inc
2 Trey Harrison Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
3 Brian Williams 360 Racing
4 James Klages Big Shark Racing
5 David Romisch GP VeloTek
6 Greg Booth GP VeloTek
7 Randy Tracy Shores Sports
8 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
3 David Moore 360 Racing
4 Todd Bellem Localcycling.com
5 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
6 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Sargent Ozark Cycling Club
2 Doug Long 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing
2 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
3 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
4 Dan Peak Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Williams Unattached
2 Aaron Koch Dogfish Racing Team
3 Jesse Gross Ethos Racing
4 Peat Henry Free Awesome
5 Christopher Connolly Mesa Cycles Racing Team
6 Erik Seaver Team Seagal
7 Jason Douglas Ethos Racing
8 Steve Friedman Off the Front
9 Travis Finan Revolution Cycles
10 Sean Burns Ethos Racing
11 Wesley Boyce VCRC Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4