Log In
NBX GP of Cross Day 2 • Dec 4 2011
Series: Verge 2011
5.3
1.7
5.9
6
2.1
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.7
Moisture
5.9
Accel
6
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White CLIF BAR JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 0:43:20
2 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:43:30
3 Kristopher Dobie Cycle-Smart 0:44:00
4 Nate Morse CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:44:08
5 Brendan Mccormack HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM 0:44:11
6 Nicholas Quesnel J.A.M. FUND/NCC 0:44:25
7 Cj Congrove CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS 0:44:26
8 Alexander Bremer CRCA/FOUNDATION 0:44:29
9 Jonathan Anderson ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:44:38
10 Ansel Dickey KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING 0:44:51
11 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.COM 0:44:52
12 John Herrick UVM CYCLING 0:44:54
13 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:45:05
14 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:45:15
15 Cosmo Catalano CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 0:45:19
16 Kurt Belhumeur 0:45:21
17 Jacob Robertson Norm's Ski & Bike 0:45:23
18 Coop Willsey BLISS RACING 0:45:27
19 Anson Ross CLR/WWW.CLRRACING.COM 0:45:42
20 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX BIKES/NARRAGANSETT BEER PB : AP 0:45:46
21 Charles Berhtram BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES 0:45:46
22 Cam Mccormack HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM 0:45:46
23 Brendan Rhim KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING 0:45:47
24 Cimarron Wortham MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLO 0:46:05
25 Bill Kenney CORNER CYCLE 0:46:16
26 Thom Carr YOUR MAMA!!!!!! 0:46:18
27 Scott Rosenthal ZANCONATO RACING 0:46:20
28 Dan Ouellette OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 0:46:22
29 Chris Mondiek RIT CYCLING 0:46:36
30 Cory Johannessen THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:46:49
31 Timothy Durrin BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION 0:46:53
32 Peter Miller 0:46:55
33 Jordan Winkler CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 0:46:56
34 Devin Riley THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:47:01
35 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS 0:47:05
36 Joseph Near MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLO 0:47:08
37 Ben Gurley INDEPENDENT FABRICATION 0:47:10
38 Jonathan Wetzel PARADISE RACING 0:47:11
39 Joe Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:47:11
40 Jerry Troiano RUTGERS UNIVERSITY STAFF | RALEIGH 0:47:13
41 Dan Ipp ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 0:47:21
42 Ian Keough BAYHILLCAPITAL/CLNOONAN P/B CORNERC 0:47:24
43 Matthew Owens BELGEN CYCLES 0:47:30
44 David Montes CAMBRIDGE BICYCLES/ IGLEHEART FRAM 0:47:31
45 Matt D'alessio THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:47:43
46 Jonathan Barry BICYCLE BILL'S 0:47:45
47 Chris Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:47:55
48 Kasper Ludwig - larsen HUDSON FURNITURE RACING TEAM 0:48:06
49 Steven Hopengarten WHEELWORKS CYCLOCROSS 0:48:09
50 Ian Herchenroder PAPA WHEELIES 0:48:10
51 Nathaniel Brewster BETHEL CYCLE 0:48:21
52 Daniel Cox COX/ W.E. STEDMAN'S 0:48:24
53 Robert Hale HUP UNITED 0:48:24
54 Jacob Colvin PEDAL POWER CT 0:48:25
55 Matthew Pierson MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:48:29
56 Michael Apfelbaum SUNNYSIDE SPORTS 0:48:32
57 Ken Carpenter THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:48:33
58 Jesse james Quagliaroli HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING T 0:48:34
59 Peter "vollers jrr." KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING 0:48:55
60 Matt Aumiller CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 0:48:59
61 Scott Frison DEVIL'S GEAR BIKE SHOP / BACON LAP 0:49:01
62 Joseph Tramontano ROCKSTAR RACING / SIGNATURE CYCLES 0:49:10
63 Zachary Labry MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLO 0:49:10
64 Uri Halevi BIKEREG.COM 0:49:32
65 Keith Berkoben MIT CYCLING / FXDD - ALUM 0:49:42
66 Paul Mcmahon ESSEX COUNTY VELO / MAZDA 0:49:46
67 Benjamin Stephens STEEL CITY ENDURANCE 0:49:53
68 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 0:49:54
69 Sean Savignano RAINBOW BICYCLE & FITNESS 0:49:54
70 Yi peng Teoh BROWN UNIVERSITY 0:50:01
71 Ben Carbalis PARLEE CYCLES 0:50:04
72 Abel Tomkinson MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:50:14
73 David Patnaude MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:50:24
74 Alden Suokko KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING 0:50:29
75 Aaron Ross LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:50:37
76 David Carmona BATTENKILL UNITED 0:50:44
77 Pj Renquin UNION VELO 0:50:50
78 Jim Dowd BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:50:52
79 Noah Granigan TEAM SPECIALIZED - RISING STARS P/B 0:50:52
80 Joseph Aubin GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:50:53
81 Alexander Parachini CRCA/EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS 0:50:59
82 Marcos Picchio RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLIN 0:51:06
83 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:51:17
84 Jason Rabidou BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES 0:51:22
85 Dan St. germain GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:51:25
86 Daniel Mccabe BIKEBARNRACING 0:51:25
87 Scott Glowa CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGELHEART FRAME 0:51:52
88 Dennis Dischler WOODEN WHEELS RACING 0:51:57
89 Patrick Snoop
90 Chris Mckernan ESSEX COUNTY VELO DRIVEN BY MAZDA
91 Matthew Nelson MBRC/THEBICYCLELINK.COM -1 lap
92 Joshua Saxe UVM CYCLING -1 lap
93 Bill Maidment WHEELWORKS RACING/ROL WHEELS -1 lap
94 Randall Mauldin NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT -1 lap
95 Seth Davis CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/ IGLEHEART FRAMES -1 lap
DNF Nicolas Catlin TEAM DANBURY AUDI/ PEDAL & PUMP
DNF Thom Flanagan NEWBURY COMICS /HIGH&MIGHT BEER CO.
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 83   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White NYCROSS.COM 0:40:36
2 Ellen Noble TREK PORTSMOUTH 0:41:02
3 Erin Donohue KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING 0:41:49
4 Christin Reuter COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 0:42:26
5 Lori Cooke CYCLE LODGE 0:42:28
6 Elizabeth White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:42:36
7 Victoria Gates J.A.M. FUND / NCC 0:42:57
8 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:43:26
9 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:43:34
10 Katina Walker CRANKSKINS.COM 0:43:45
11 Kathy Sarvary BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:43:47
12 Dana Prey CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES 0:43:48
13 Vickie Monahan EXPOSITION WHEELMEN 0:44:01
14 Renee Bousquet RACER-X 0:44:02
15 Diane Conway RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP 0:44:19
16 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:44:25
17 Mélissa Houde SPORTIFF BROMONT 0:44:27
18 Cait Dooley GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:44:27
19 Melissa Lafleur BONK! 0:44:55
20 Abigail Isolda SPEEDWELL RACING 0:44:55
21 Kirsten Begg-swider CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM 0:45:08
22 Becca Schepps TEAM TYPE 1 0:45:10
23 Amanda Bedard CYCLING CONCEPTS 0:45:13
24 Lucia Matioli "ROCKSTAR GAMES 0:45:18
25 Jane anna Chapman QUADCYCLES 0:45:24
26 Joy Stark HUP UNITED 0:45:31
27 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:45:48
28 Tessa Riley THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:45:59
29 Sally McInnis MAYNARD 0:46:13
30 Erin Faccone WHEELWORKS RACING 0:46:45
31 Rebecca Wolski LADIESFIRST RACING 0:46:57
32 Nancy Gillooly CORNER CYCLE 0:47:15
33 Stephanie Wetzel PARADISE RACING 0:47:21
34 Heather Heinrich WOODEN WHEELS RACING 0:47:30
35 Anna Milton LADIESFIRST RACING 0:47:40
36 Cindy Berhtram BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES 0:47:41
37 Tracy Gustafson DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS/ QV VELO 0:47:43
38 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:48:29
39 Katrina Zalenski BURNS RACING 0:48:46
40 Sarah Harrington ECV 0:48:59
41 Elaine Debitetto HUP UNITED 0:49:32
42 Milica Wren TEAM PEGASUS BOSTON 0:49:35
43 Millie Milton LADIESFIRST RACING 0:49:41
44 Trisha Towanda SWAMP YANKEE ROAD CLUB/ COX COMMUNI 0:49:52
45 Kristina Donehew HUP UNITED 0:50:04
46 Katherine Snell NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:50:27
47 Christine Feehan TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES 0:50:42
48 Maura O'Connor Yanulis CYCLE LODGE -1 lap
49 Kristen Seib BIKEMAN.COM -1 lap
50 Lesley Hoffman RUTGERS UNIVERSITY / RALEIGH CYCLIN -1 lap
51 Jordan Dubé CENTRAL WHEEL - GHCC -1 lap
52 Michelle Packer UNION VELO -1 lap
53 Linda Shelburne CAPE COD RACING/C4 -1 lap
54 Christine Ledin CYCLE LODGE -1 lap
55 Marylou Brooks NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT -1 lap
56 Jennifer Linnane COMPREHENSIVE RACING -1 lap
57 Julie Lockhart NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT / NEMCA -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Owens BELGEN CYCLES 0:23:45
2 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:24:15
3 Philip Hempstead NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:24:17
4 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:25:19
5 Ryan Aittaniemi 0:25:31
6 Joshua Anderson ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:25:39
7 Collin Mccormack CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 0:27:07
8 Harrison White NYCROSS.COM 0:27:45
9 Greg Gunsalus CL NOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER 0:28:03
10 Sean Goguen TEAM CF 0:28:42
11 Zoe Brodsky CYCLELODGE 0:29:48
12 Aiden Mapel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:36:40
13 Benjamin Buchheit QUADCYCLES 0:37:11
14 Anna Savage MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:37:11
15 Parker Ludwig larsen HUDSON 0:45:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 0:42:34
2 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:42:41
3 Todd Bowden EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:42:49
4 Kevin Hines CORNER CYCLE 0:43:03
5 Keith Gauvin EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:43:16
6 Michael Magur VERGE SPORT 0:43:16
7 Sheldon Miller BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:17
8 Ryan Rumsey BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:44
9 Maurice Gamanho VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 0:43:44
10 William Shattuck CORNER CYCLE 0:43:46
11 Edwin Bull VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 0:43:48
12 Frankie Mccormack CLIF BAR / PACTIMO / CLIFF'S CYCLES 0:44:06
13 Tim Ratta CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 0:44:10
14 Peter Mogg Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:44:29
15 Donald Snoop jr VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT 0:44:33
16 James Harmon 0:44:33
17 Matthew Myette ZANCONATO RACING 0:44:36
18 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:37
19 Andy Gorski PRO BIKES 0:44:39
20 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.COM 0:44:51
21 Ralf Warmuth HIGHLAND PARK HERMES 0:45:28
22 Gary David CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 0:45:49
23 Jerry Chabot CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 0:45:50
24 Brant Hornberger BIKEREG.COM 0:45:58
25 Shawn Mccormack CLIF BAR / PACTIMO / SPATEN 0:46:18
26 Kyle Smith EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:46:21
27 Chris Gagne CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE 0:46:22
28 Gregory Brown BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATES 0:46:45
29 Jason Moriarty EXPO WHEELMEN 0:46:45
30 Shawn Mottram UNION VELO / NFG CYCLES 0:46:56
31 Dan Baker dope BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATES 0:47:00
32 Sean Capizzo NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX 0:47:01
33 Pierre Gervez ALPINE CLINIC - RCN 0:47:02
34 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 0:47:04
35 Alby King BIKEMAN.COM 0:47:21
36 Wade Summers HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 0:47:24
37 Gary Aspnes CCB RACING TEAM 0:47:26
38 Geoff Williams CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 0:47:27
39 Sebastien Dumont BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATES 0:47:29
40 Michael Kelly TEAM EDGE 0:47:33
41 Bryan Atwood TEAM EDGE 0:47:38
42 Wilson Martinez BICICENTRO 0:49:38
43 Jeff Schwab ARC EN CIEL RACING 0:49:53
44 Scott Brooks NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:50:18
45 Steve Roszko BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE 0:50:42
46 Joseph Tindal EXPO WHEELMEN 0:51:07
47 John Meyerle BETHEL -1 lap
DNF David Dornaus CORNER CYCLE
DNF David Diviney CYCLEPATH RACING
DNF Carl Ring TEAM ALPINE CLININC-RCN
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 25   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Ferguson BEACON CYCLING/CAPE ATLANTIC RACING 0:36:44
2 Paul Richard CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:36:45
3 Mark Gunsalus CLIF BAR / PACTIMO 0:36:47
4 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:36:57
5 Sam Morse CORNER CYCLE 0:37:17
6 Peter Vollers KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING 0:37:22
7 Carl Reglar VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 0:37:34
8 Aaron Millett 0:37:37
9 Anders Larson BIKEMAN.COM 0:37:45
10 John Mosher WHEELWORKS RACING 0:37:51
11 Kevin Buckley BIKEMAN.COM 0:37:53
12 Paul Curley GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:37:56
13 Tyler Munroe CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:37:57
14 Bob Bisson GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:37:57
15 Geoff Mcintosh NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB 0:38:12
16 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING 0:38:19
17 Paul Nyberg HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 0:38:24
18 Gray Eldridge CORNER CYCLE 0:38:26
19 Mitchell Medeiros SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 0:38:26
20 Christopher Long GOTHAM/TOGA! 0:38:28
21 Chris Borrello GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:38:29
22 Jonathan Tarbox EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:38:31
23 Brad Young TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING 0:38:32
24 Steve Witkus BIKEMAN.COM 0:38:34
25 Jan Wiejak VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 0:38:40
26 Keith Button CCB RACING 0:38:45
27 Mark Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1 0:39:00
28 Geoffrey House NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:39:09
29 Mark Pagell TEAM WORC 0:39:14
30 David Belknap CYCLE LODGE 0:39:19
31 Mike Kavanaugh MAD RIVER RIDERS 0:39:21
32 Paul Wojciak PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 0:39:22
33 Matt Williams IF GRASSROOTS/CIRCLE69 0:39:26
34 Wes Deane COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM 0:39:27
35 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/ 0:39:37
36 Bo Fuller NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECH 0:39:49
37 Phillip Kenealy UNH 0:39:54
38 John Mcgrath NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:39:59
39 John Buchheit QUADCYCLES 0:40:00
40 Kevin Callahan BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 0:40:00
41 Thierry Blanchet N A V - NORTH AMERICAN VELO 0:40:05
42 Chip Baker HUP UNITED 0:40:09
43 John Plump MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:40:15
44 Richard Pirro UNION VELO 0:40:24
45 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 0:40:31
46 Timothy Shea BOB-GOODALE' S BIKE SHOP 0:40:42
47 Carl Wittig BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:40:54
48 Frank Petty UNION VELO 0:41:08
49 Christopher Burke PROVIDENCE VELO/CASTERS/CYCLOCROSSR 0:41:12
50 Tom Stevens GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:41:17
51 Wayne Barlow PARADISE SPORTS 0:41:26
52 David Foley HAYDEN 0:41:47
53 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:41:53
54 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.COM 0:41:58
55 Jim Mills CYCLE LODGE 0:42:13
56 Mark Mahoney BETHEL CYCLE 0:42:15
57 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:42:24
58 Gilles Cordier INDEPENDENT 0:42:30
59 David Powell AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING/COLORADO SKI 0:42:32
60 Keith Enderle TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH 0:42:46
61 Matthew Snow TREK FAIRFIELD 0:43:09
62 Jim Peters NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX TECH 0:43:21
63 Jesus Vazquez BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:43:36
64 Mike Robinson 0:44:12
65 Theo Kindermans CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:44:34
66 Steven Post COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM 0:44:36
67 Bill Mark NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECH 0:45:10
68 David Anderson ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:46:23
69 Lawrence King COX COMMUNICATIONS -1 lap
70 Donald Crowell BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawyer GEARWORKS - SPINARTS 0:40:02
2 John Adamik ESSEX COUNTY VELO - DRIVEN BY MAZDA 0:40:12
3 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:40:45
4 Matt Moore CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCL 0:41:00
5 Gary Dalton COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM 0:41:01
6 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:41:15
7 Barry Doubleday CYCLE LODGE 0:41:24
8 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.COM 0:41:41
9 Dave Beals NYCROSS.COM 0:41:41
10 Peter Crowley NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB 0:41:42
11 Bruce Bell BURRIS LOGISTICS-FIT WERX 0:41:42
12 Ron Hines QUADCYCLES 0:41:53
13 David King ESSEX COUNTY VELO - DRIVEN BY MAZDA 0:41:54
14 Steven Kane EAST END CYCLING TEAM/KREB CYCLE 0:42:11
15 Robert Mortensen LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:42:13
16 Colin Kernan CYCLE LODGE 0:43:14
17 John Weferling AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING/COLORADO SKI 0:43:15
18 Robert Dillon GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS 0:43:15
19 Tom Doucette NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:43:30
20 Steven Abbott TEAM AUDI NORTHEAST/COLORADO SKI&BI 0:43:36
21 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:44:06
22 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:44:16
23 Richard Simone SMALTIBIKES.COM 0:44:32
24 Ron Grandchamp AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING / COLORADO S
25 James Scally CAPE COD RACING
26 Lawrence Purtill COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
27 James Themig MYSTIC VELO CLUB
28 David Holmander BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
29 Ron Menner BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
30 David Reed MYSTIC VELO CLUB/NEMCA -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Tarpy 0:40:07
2 Karl Sineath BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:40:13
3 Christian Baker BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:40:14
4 Michael Baker C4/CAPE COD RACING 0:40:24
5 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:40:27
6 Guy Zerega COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM 0:40:29
7 Mark Vanliere HUP UNITED 0:40:33
8 Sean Pantellere SLIJK VELO CLUB 0:40:46
9 Matthew Sousa TEAM PEGASUS/BREAKAWAY COURIER BOST 0:40:47
10 Connor Walsh ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 0:40:56
11 Philip Stango BICYCLE BILL'S 0:41:19
12 Marc Bertucco KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 0:41:26
13 Rich Gauvin Danielson Adventure Sports 0:41:26
14 Chris Trabulsie BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:41:28
15 Jason Matulewicz ECV/ MAZDA GRASSROOTS 0:41:29
16 Erik Wells BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:41:36
17 Ari Appel NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:41:43
18 Rob Bousquet RACER-X 0:41:49
19 Michael Dore SLIJK VELO CLUB 0:41:51
20 Mike Galoob 0:41:53
21 Sager Kern 0:41:53
22 Sam Damphousse CYCLE LODGE 0:41:58
23 Eric Henson 0:42:00
24 Don Dauphinee NBX BIKES 0:42:08
25 Torrance Kopfer LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:42:11
26 Benjamin Kjoller CAPE COD RACING / C4 0:42:14
27 Paul Sennott CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE RACING/IGELHEART 0:42:16
28 Richard Tobin UNION VELO 0:42:19
29 Patrick Flaherty LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:42:19
30 Emil Baungaard (NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT) 0:42:20
31 Kevin Brant GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 0:42:24
32 Brendan Mulvey C4/CAPE COD RACING 0:42:44
33 Stefan Wawersik MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:42:53
34 Eugene Berezetsky RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLIN 0:43:00
35 Eric Baumann Team Pegasus Boston 0:43:06
36 Justin Bourgette QUAD CYCLES 0:43:06
37 Bryan Zieroff STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK 0:43:08
38 Brian Brodine 0:43:09
39 Ben Mccoy BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:43:12
40 Robert Hildebrandt CAPE COD RACING/C4 0:43:16
41 Jay Curry COMPREHENSIVE RACING 0:43:19
42 Paul Lussier AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING / COLORADO S 0:43:25
43 Kenneth Hamel AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING/COLORADO SKI 0:43:38
44 Ed Medina COMMUNITY BICYCLE SUPPLY BOSTON 0:43:38
45 Tim Doolittle COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 0:43:38
46 Aaron Meberg CICLI DEVOTION 0:44:01
47 Hemyslear Michael 0:44:09
48 Duane Young-kershaw CYCLE LOFT VELO 0:44:13
49 David Parrillo, jr. CYCLE-SMART 0:44:15
50 John Fice BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:44:15
51 Jason Waltuch THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:44:15
52 Eric Whewell COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE 0:44:18
53 Michael Keough CORNER CYCLE 0:44:36
54 Chris Adams DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS 0:44:36
55 Miguel Rivera TRAVISCYCLE/COQUICYCLING 0:44:38
56 Robert Hendry NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:44:43
57 Matt Lichack 0:44:43
58 Alexander Twombly BIKES NOT BOMBS/CIRCLE A CYCLES 0:44:58
59 Mike Romanovsky YORKTOWN CYCLES 0:45:09
60 Dan Cooper COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLE 0:45:12
61 Andrew Meunier 0:45:27
62 Frank Nelson BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:45:28
63 Joseph Remy ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) 0:45:31
64 Ray Insalaco Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:45:31
65 John Torrey AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING / COLORADO S 0:45:32
66 Cariolo Daniel PEGASUS 0:45:32
67 Sean Wilson BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:45:34
68 Scott Godin 0:45:34
69 Robert Davenport USQUEPAUGH VELO 0:45:44
70 Dicaf Terry 0:45:45
71 Lee Strout BIKEMAN.COM 0:45:54
72 Richard Walsh 0:45:59
73 Kurt Maw COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE 0:46:09
74 Jaalen Pottle BILLERICA 0:46:10
75 John Weaver MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:46:17
76 Andrew Nook RACER-X 0:46:18
77 Sam Nicase MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLO 0:46:19
78 Ian Mcfarland MYSTIC VELO CLUB/WATSON CYCLES 0:46:30
79 Roger Wakeman 0:46:32
80 George Ghanim RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLIN 0:46:34
81 John Young DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS 0:46:36
82 William Morgan 311/CREATIVE NUTRITION SOLUTIONS 0:46:55
83 Steven Curran MASSBAY ROADCLUB 0:47:07
84 Steven Scott TIOGA VELO 0:47:07
85 Chris Opie BATES COLLEGE 0:47:24
86 Chris Goguen TEAM CF 0:47:25
87 John Grillo 0:47:32
88 Noah Epstein NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:47:48
89 Patrick Mccue MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:48:10
90 Josh Araujo 0:48:18
91 Ben Emmert-aronson BOSTON UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:49:20
92 Anthony Hilchey 0:49:26
93 Michael McCabe BIKEBARNRACING 0:49:53
94 Hathaway Elaan 0:50:08
95 Anthony Castiglia ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 0:50:31
96 Patrick Carpenter C4/CAPE COD 0:50:33
97 Connor Ventling 0:50:53
98 Jason Kooken NOREAST CYCLING 0:50:54
99 Ethan Young-kershaw NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT -1 lap
100 Matthew Whiteley BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE -1 lap
101 Joshua Glastein -1 lap
DNF Daniel Cox COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Chris Pappas LANDRY'S BICYCLES
DNF John Meyerle BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB
DNF Christopher Galli 311 INDUSTRIES CNS
DNF Thomas Gemelli
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 83   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Heule CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 1:02:53
2 Jamey Driscoll CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 1:02:54
3 Luke Keough CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCRO 1:03:18
4 Dylan Mcnicholas CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:03:18
5 Michael Garrigan LAPIERRE CANADA 1:03:20
6 Justin Lindine BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE 1:03:40
7 Jerome Townsend SMARTSTOP / MOCKORANGEBIKES PB RIDL 1:04:44
8 Bryan Fawley ORBEA USA 1:04:50
9 Adam Myerson TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS PRESENTED BY S 1:04:56
10 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:05:05
11 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 1:05:15
12 Jeff Bahnson VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 1:05:27
13 Nicholas Keough CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCRO 1:05:32
14 Anthony Clark J.A.M. FUND / NCC 1:05:33
15 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:06:16
16 Alec Donahue J.A.M. FUND / NCC 1:06:21
17 Synjen Marrocco CORNER CYCLE 1:06:29
18 Shawn Milne ESSEX COUNTY VELO - DRIVEN BY MAZDA 1:06:47
19 Jesse Keough CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCRO 1:07:14
20 Amos Brumble iv CCB RACING 1:07:15
21 Donny Green CYCLE-SMART 1:07:21
22 Stephen Pierce EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:07:22
23 Patrick Bradley RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLIN 1:08:26
24 Adam St. germain NBX / CIRCLE A CYCLES 1:08:31
25 Colin Reuter CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES 1:08:39
26 John Burns BURNS RACING 1:08:40
27 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:08:46
28 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:08:47
29 Allan Rego FARM TEAM ELITE 1:08:50
30 Hunter Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING - CYCLISTSARE 1:09:36
31 Andrew Lysaght MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLO 1:09:43
32 Josh Thornton BH BICYCLES/GG EVENTS LLC 1:10:04
33 Shaun Adamson CYCLE-SMART 1:10:19
34 Adam Sullivan EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:10:27
35 Michael Wissell B2C2/ BOLOCO 1:10:42
36 Ian Schon B2C2/BOLOCO/BACKBAYBICYCLES 1L
37 Joshua Friedman THE DEVIL'S GEAR BIKE SHOP/NEW HAVE 2L
38 Jeff Moote CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 2L
39 Peter Hagerty ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 3L
DNF David Wilcox CYCLE-SMART
DNF Manny Goguen BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE
DNF Thierry Laliberte XPREZO - BORSAO
DNF Benjamin Coleman UVM CYCLING
DNF Alex Cox UVM CYCLING ALUMNI MAFIA (P/B AMERI
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Smith LADIESFIRST RACING 0:37:59
2 Sally Annis CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES 0:38:01
3 Laura Van gilder C3 PB MELLOW MUSHROOM 0:38:01
4 Crystal Anthony LADIESFIRST RACING 0:38:02
5 Maureen Bruno roy TEAM BOB'S RED MILL PB SEVEN CYCLES 0:38:05
6 Arley Kemmerer C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 0:38:39
7 Nikki Thiemann TEAM CF 0:38:39
8 Cassandra Maximenko SILVERBULL CENTRALWHEEL 0:38:40
9 Catherine Sterling BIKEMAN.COM 0:38:42
10 Rebecca Pagano QUAD CYCLES 0:38:42
11 Carolyn Popovic TEAM CF 0:39:05
12 Elle Anderson LADIESFIRST RACING 0:39:33
13 Frances Morrison J.A.M. FUND / NCC 0:39:36
14 Laura Ralston MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLO 0:39:45
15 Kathleen Lysakowski CYCLE LODGE 0:39:51
16 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.COM 0:40:10
17 Brittlee Bowman CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES 0:40:17
18 Stacey Barbossa ELITE ENDURANCE TRAINING SYSTEMS 0:40:22
19 Christina Birch MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLO 0:40:25
20 Christina Tamilio LADIESFIRST RACING 0:40:25
21 Julie Lafreniere STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY 0:40:28
22 Molly Hurford TEAM ROCKSTAR GAMES / SIGNATURE CYC 0:40:30
23 Kathryn Roszko BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE 0:41:18
24 Bryna Blanchard NORTH AMERICAN VELO 0:41:28
25 Nancy Labbe-giguere LADIESFIRST RACING 0:41:55
26 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT 0:42:49
27 Melissa Ross TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRINDER 0:43:48
28 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 0:44:48
29 Christine Fort CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES 0:45:18
DNF Linnea Koons EMBROCATION
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1