Log In
Superprestige Gavere • Nov 20 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 9 degrees C, wind 2 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Revor 1:02:05
2 Tom Meeusen Telenet-Fidea 0:00:32
3 Zdenek Stybar Quickstep Cycling Team
4 Bart Aernouts Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team
5 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet 0:00:36
6 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Revor 0:00:38
7 Bart Wellens Telenet-Fidea 0:00:40
8 Radomir Simunek BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:51
9 Joeri Adams Telenet-Fidea
10 Niels Wubben Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:11
11 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea
12 Gerben De knegt Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team
13 Thijs Van amerongen Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl 0:01:17
14 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:18
15 Kenneth Van compernolle Style & Concept Cycling Team 0:01:29
16 Sven Vanthourenhout Landbouwkrediet 0:01:40
17 Mariusz Gil Baboco 0:01:43
18 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles 0:01:50
19 Jiri Polnicky Sunweb-Revor 0:01:56
20 Thijs Al Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl 0:02:08
21 Jonathan Page Planet Bike-Blue Bicycles 0:02:30
22 Steve Chainel FDJ 0:03:02
23 Jan Denuwelaere Style & Concept 0:03:03
24 Isaac Suarez (Spa)
25 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga (Spa)
26 Bart Hofman (Bel) 0:03:10
27 Vincent Baestaens Landbouwkrediet 0:03:24
28 Robert Gavenda Landbouwkrediet - KDL
29 Patrick Van leeuwen TWC De Kempen 0:03:25
30 Paul Oldham (GBr) 0:03:49
31 Martin Zlamalik Landbouwkrediet - KDL 0:05:31
32 Tom Van den bosch Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl
33 Eddy Van ijzendoorn Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl
34 Craig Richey Renner Custom - Raleigh
35 Dmitriy Sorokin (Lat)
36 Sigvard Kukk (Est)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanne Van paassen Brainwash 0:40:17
2 Sophie De boer Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
3 Nikki Brammeier Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:04
4 Sabrina Stultiens Brainwash 0:00:17
5 Pavla Havlikova Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:28
6 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 0:00:34
7 Sanne Cant BOXX Veldritacademie 0:00:48
8 Amy Dombroski Crankbrothers Race Club 0:01:17
9 Joyce Vanderbeken Cycling Team Vermeeren 0:01:44
10 Nikolene Hansen Bov CC-Denmark 0:02:13
11 Gabby Durrin Renner Custom Cyclocross Team 0:02:35
12 Hilde Quintens Van Goethem - Prorace Cycling Team 0:02:45
13 Tessa Van nieuwpoort (Ned) 0:03:07
14 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco 0:03:31
15 Lana Verberne (Ned) 0:03:55
16 Ilona Meter (Ned) 0:04:20
17 Nicolle De bie-leyten Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:04:42
18 Margriet Helena kloppenburg (Den) 0:04:53
19 Kim Van de steene (Bel)
20 Katrien Thijs K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R
21 Vicki Thomas Ottawa.cx 0:06:28
22 Madara Furmane (Lat) 0:08:37
23 Anja Geldhof (Bel)
24 Lelde Ardava (Lat)
25 Maaike Lanssens (Bel)
26 Ellen Van loy Kriekel Cycling Team Tessenderlo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 24