Log In
Lookout Cross • Nov 27 2011
5
0
0
4
0
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Prchal Unattached 25:57:00
2 Carson Wille Unattached
3 Max Mirk Unattached
4 Carson Stone Routine Leg Works 25:57:00
5 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 26:56:00
2 Denzel Stephenson BJC/Curve 29:26:00
3 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve 29:26:00
4 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 29:26:00
5 Jacques De curnou BJC/Curve 29:26:00
6 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Company 29:26:00
7 Nolan Stephenson BJC/Curve
8 Cameron Bellian Unattached 34:14:00
9 Trevor Way Green Mountain Sports Velo 29:26:00
10 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company
11 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 29:26:00
12 Cobi Martel Alpha Bicycle Company
13 Liam O'Brien ChristianCyclingCO.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cormac Dunn Unattached 27:26:00
2 Liam Dunn Unattached 27:58:00
3 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 27:58:00
4 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 29:40:00
5 Scott Way Green Mountain Sports Velo 31:35:00
6 Nehemiah Hofer Green Mountain Sports Velo
7 Matthew Judson ChristianCyclingCO.com
8 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 35:48:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 31:49:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Maxwell Unattached
2 Connor Garrison Golden Bike CX
3 Jack Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
4 Elliot Wrigley The Natural Way Racing Team
5 Beck Farrell Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 27:10:00
2 Kate Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Anna marta Cordova JetCycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 33:28:00
2 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 37:31:00
3 Jessica Way Green Mountain Sports Velo 37:41:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Curve 53:01:00
2 Kristoffer Nielsen Boulder Cycle Sport 53:41:00
3 Greg Ross Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 54:49:00
4 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 55:32:00
5 Kevin Burnette Horizon Organic/Panache 55:34:00
6 Adam Rachubinski Alpha Bicycle Company 56:03:00
7 Eric Jones Unattached 56:29:00
8 Nathan Collier Unattached 56:46:00
9 Marc Stewart Boulder Cycle Sport 57:29:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 40:58:00
2 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport 41:04:00
3 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing 42:38:00
4 Shawn Meredith Unattached 42:44:00
5 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo 43:24:00
6 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7 Carlos Vulgamott Unattached 45:31:00
8 Steven Caughlin Green Mountain Sports Velo 48:32:00
9 Jack Jefferies Unattached 49:18:00
10 Mason Rickard Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Frost Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 43:41:00
2 Brian Costello Cross Propz Racing 44:03:00
3 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 45:01:00
4 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 45:02:00
5 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com 45:11:00
6 Brent Anderson Swing Thai Cycling Team 45:28:00
7 Dan Miller ChristianCyclingCO.com 45:39:00
8 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport 45:44:00
9 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com 46:04:00
10 Ben Apple Newton Running Cycling Team 46:03:00
11 Mike Dixon Rocky Mounts~Izze
12 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 46:26:00
13 Douglas Robison Amicas - Absolute Bikes 46:35:00
14 Chris Grobe Golden Bike CX 47:57:00
15 Thomas Seybold Boulder Cycle Sport 50:31:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Baker Unattached 36:06:00
2 Craig Garrison Golden Bike CX 36:20:00
3 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 36:27:00
4 Sean Malone Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6 Jamie Kripke Unattached
7 Rodney Bolls VeloNews 36:27:00
8 Dan Sonnesyn Twin Peaks Racing
9 Bill Manning Unattached
10 Stephen Colburn Unattached
11 Steve Capstick Cross Propz Racing
12 Christopher Kinneer Peloton Cycles - Specialized
13 Matthew Smith ColoBikeLaw.com
14 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
15 Mark Notcutt Louisville Cyclery
16 Rad Arner Green Mountain Sports Velo
17 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo
18 Frank d Dumont Unattached
19 Mark Lewis Unattached
20 Tim Hodges ChristianCyclingCO.com
21 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team
22 Cris Willett Boulder Cycle Sport
23 Tim Slowey ColoBikeLaw.com
24 Eric Brandt Green Mountain Sports Velo
25 Zephyr Wrigley The Natural Way Racing Team
26 Bob Roman Green Mountain Sports Velo
27 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team
28 Paul Lee Unattached
29 Joel Flom Unattached
30 Jeff Cox ColoBikeLaw.com
31 Shawn Lund Unattached
32 Bruce Feinberg Unattached
33 Ethan Fuld Unattached
34 Donald Libasci Velo-One Cycling
35 Jay Duclo Two Rivers Cycling
36 Scott Debuke Unattached
37 Greg Everett Unattached
38 Casey Beeler Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 29   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Hemming Unattached 45:31:00
2 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 46:42:00
3 Nevin Whittemore BJC/Curve 47:04:00
4 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 47:07:00
5 Andrew Knutsen Unattached 47:32:00
6 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 47:44:00
7 Corbin Swan Unattached 48:13:00
8 Scott Gordon Unattached 48:42:00
9 Ed Yousse RealD-Amgen 48:58:00
10 Manthony Carcella Bike Radar 49:14:00
11 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 49:27:00
12 Brian Berwick Unattached 49:38:00
13 Jason Gardner Unattached 49:45:00
14 Andrew Fleming BJC/Curve 50:34:00
15 Toby Turnage Unattached 50:35:00
16 Matthew Jimerson Team Adrenalin Cycles 50:43:00
17 Gerry Reynolds Routine Leg Works 51:05:00
18 Eric Brandt Green Mountain Sports Velo 51:40:00
19 Ted Pazur Unattached 52:03:00
20 Josh Schroeder ChristianCyclingCO.com 52:25:00
21 Joshua Schwiesow Unattached 53:40:00
22 Jason Halko Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
23 Craig Johnson Unattached @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Hofer Feedback Sports Racing 42:42:00
2 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 42:44:00
3 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze 42:47:00
4 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 42:53:00
5 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports 43:48:00
6 Evan Wasserman Unattached 44:16:00
7 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team 44:32:00
8 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy Cycling Team 44:45:00
9 Don Powell Horizon Organic/Panache 45:04:00
10 Mike Spangenberg Unattached 45:19:00
11 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 45:30:00
12 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 45:37:00
13 John Haley Frites En Mayo Velo Club 45:42:00
14 John Bliss Justin's Cycling 45:43:00
15 Lennard Zinn VeloNews 45:52:00
16 Joe Sullivan RRV 45:55:00
17 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 46:00:00
18 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 46:12:00
19 Chris Martel Alpha Bicycle Company 46:13:00
20 Jeff Payne Green Mountain Sports Velo 46:23:00
21 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 46:33:00
22 Andrew Holton Unattached 47:02:00
23 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing 47:10:00
24 John Shearer Green Mountain Sports Velo 47:40:00
25 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo 47:50:00
26 Charles Van atta Unattached 48:27:00
27 Kevin Barker Green Mountain Sports Velo 48:27:00
28 Gary Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 49:50:00
29 Tom Grimaldi Unattached 49:55:00
30 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing 51:29:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Grossman Unattached 38:23:00
2 Scott Hendricks Unattached 38:32:00
3 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 38:43:00
4 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com 40:02:00
5 Steve Barnes Unattached 40:18:00
6 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 41:05:00
7 Butch Stinton Pactimo Racing 42:40:00
8 Gary Myers Unattached 42:48:00
9 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team 45:43:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summerhill Unattached 57:20:00
2 Russell Stevenson Unattached 58:18:00
3 Bryan Mickiewicz Green Mountain Sports Velo 59:49:00
4 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com 1:00:39
5 Eddy Gragus "Team Helen's 1:01:03
6 Scott Frederick Unattached 1:01:08
7 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze 1:02:00
8 Ken Lundgren Unattached 1:02:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 54:37:00
2 Torsten Lyon BRC Real Estate 55:12:00
3 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 56:50:00
4 Justin Sheldon Unattached 57:09:00
5 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing 58:50:00
6 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 1:00:17
7 Joseph Teynor Unattached 1:00:50
8 David Kilmoyer Boulder Cycle Sport 1:01:28
9 Adam Moskowitz Routine Leg Works 1:02:24
10 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works
11 Scott Bristol Routine Leg Works
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Winfield Wilderness Sports
2 Kathy Judson ChristianCyclingCO.com
3 Renee Schroeder Rocky Mounts~Izze
4 Rose Alford Unattached
5 Linda Bitner Echelon Energy Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 41:12:00
2 Jennifer Barbour NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 41:20:00
3 Heather Broswn Unattached 41:46:00
4 Brittany Jones Unattached 42:29:00
5 Erin Nielsen Unattached 46:25:00
6 Danielle Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl 45:44:00
2 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 46:13:00
3 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 46:16:00
4 Jenny Gilkerson COMotion Sports 47:12:00
5 Laurel Rathbun Unattached 48:19:00
6 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive 52:05:00
7 Lilly Hansing Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1