Log In
MABRAcross Championships • Nov 27 2011
Series: MABRABar 2011
3.7
5.7
2.5
2.7
1.9
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.7
Beers
5.7
Moisture
2.5
Accel
2.7
Tech
1.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schulz The Bike Lane
2 Samuel Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
3 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo Club
4 Gentry Jefferson AVC
5 Richard Firchtpott RCV
6 Josh Scharbach
7 Thomas Donigan PaxVelo
8 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo
9 James Carter
10 Lucas Heinzerling Rock Creek Velo
11 Nate Sovek Potomac Velo Club
12 Marcus Provine
13 Alexander West AVC
14 Stephen Baker East Middle Jazz Band
15 Charlie Walters Adventures for the Cure
16 Ben Sovek Potomac Velo Club
17 Ean Mealey
18 Nathan Walters Adventures for the Cure
19 Jalen Davis Rock Creek Velo
20 Joshua Byman RCV
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
2 Emily White TBR
3 Lucy Kellogg
4 Eve Wolfe Juggernot
5 Cecilia Skinner-grant Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
2 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo
3 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4 Ian Cunningham Patapsco
5 Devon Baummer ABRT
6 Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo
7 Kevin Stryapko Rock Creek Velo
8 Jonah Merriam 4 Boys Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anastasiya Mack Rock Creek Velo
2 Maya Hertz TEAM FUJI
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mcgreevy
2 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor
3 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
4 Matthew Hennessy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Joseph Ashman
6 James Studebaker The Bike Lane
7 Brian Schmierer DCMTB
8 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure
9 Michael West Adventures For The Cure
10 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart
11 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Team
13 Richard Hardart
14 Paul Anglin Sportif Coaching
15 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure
16 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
17 Douglas Jones
18 Jose Obando HPC/List
19 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare
20 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
21 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
22 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Carlo Alfano Family Bike Shop
24 Rick Mellendick JBV Coaching
25 Albert Scharbach Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV
26 Ryan Douglas Juggernaut
27 Brian Dalton DCMTB
28 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure
29 Jason Pearlman The Bike Rack
30 Chris Sherdel keystone velo club
31 Mark Monnett Antietam Velo Club/Team Hag-Wash Co
32 Aric Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
33 Mark Drajem DCMTB
34 Charles Walters ii Adventures for the Cure
35 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles CX Experience
36 Mark Wanco HUP United
37 Chris Adair ABRT
38 Aaron Ghais ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
39 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
40 Brian Flynn team bbc
41 Michael Bonsby MBHVAC
42 Thomas Poche Sportif Coaching Group / BPB
43 Michael Cosgrove Bike Doctor Waldorf
44 James Carlisle
45 Chris Schultz First State Velo Sport
46 Richard Winkler
47 Sol Schott los pariahs
48 Donald Baker Race Pace Westminster
49 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club
DNF Shane Mccready Keystone Velo Club
DNF Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Mike Neary Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF Thomas Carter DCMTB
DNF Patrick Felton Baltimore Bike Club
DNF Jonathan Ivins Squadra Coppi
DNF Rob Hermstein
DNF Patrick Cusack
DNF Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 29   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes dope Haymarket/SEAVS
2 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
4 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing
5 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
6 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
7 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
8 Jason Lins Adventures For the Cure
9 Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
10 Marc Gwadz DCMTB
11 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing
12 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
13 Rodger Carter Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu
14 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji
15 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
16 Roger Masse Trek 29er Crew
17 Johnny May C3
18 Alex Monte-sano Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
19 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
20 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane
21 Daniel Rapp Fast Forward Racing /MyFam
22 Peter Warner Bike Doctor
23 Joshua Delmanzo
24 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
25 Charles Arensberg MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc
26 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
27 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
28 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
29 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
30 Thori Wolfe Juggernaut
31 Albert Greene DCMTB
32 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
33 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
DNF Raul Rojas DCMTB
DNF Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure
DNF Chris Merriam 4 Boys Racing
DNF Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor
DNF David Bludgett Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF Paul Varga DC Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING
2 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
3 Jim Bronson Patapsco Bike and Sport
4 Galen Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Leo Pizzini Secret Henry's Team
6 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing
7 William Feasley Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
8 Terrence Harrigan Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
9 Samuel Walters Adventures for the Cure
10 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Donald Morrison
12 George Uhl Adventures For The Cure
13 Loren Yaeger RCV
14 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
15 Michael Wynnyk Family Bike Shop
16 John Williams NA
17 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. Fuji
18 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
19 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
20 Ronne Irvine T.E.A.M. Fuji
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Tw
2 Bobby Lea Pure Energy-ProAirHFA
3 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team
5 Thomas Mackay C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure
7 Justin Mauch Amarket/Saunas
8 Lance Byrd Adventures For the Cure
9 Noah Granigan Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b
10 Christopher Price C3
11 James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Assoc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Krause Antietam Velo Club
2 Christopher Rabadi Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife
3 Justin Howe Ride Studio Cafe
4 Chad Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
5 Christopher Wynnyk moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac
6 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
7 John Glodek Twin Six
8 Chris Carraway November Bicycles CX Experience
9 Auggie Plitt Adventures For the Cure
10 Paul Belknap Fire Cycles
11 Frank Cammarata
12 Richard Hohenbrink moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac
13 Allan Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Benjamin Toll Serge Performance / Pax Velo
15 Jeff Anderson HPC/List
16 Scott Green SPUD
17 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.
18 Mark Cavey Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19 Barry A pugh C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
20 Trevor Shattuck Tri-speed Multisport
21 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
22 Kyle Kranz
23 Thomas Barse Bishop Bikes
24 Matthew Brancheau C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
25 Peter Bond Rock Creek Velo
26 Nick Sachanda moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac
27 John Rohrer Team BBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Studebaker The Bike Lane
2 John Nagy Adventures for the Cure
3 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing
4 Michael Hoffman Hoffman Die Cast Technologies, Inc.
5 Jeffrey Sheehan Bike Doctor Waldorf
6 Vincent Agnello Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
7 Corey Kropp J Bike Shop
8 Jon Anderson n/a
9 Darryl Sampey AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
10 William Mccarthy
11 Nolan Yager Rock Creek Velo
12 Rick Mcclain Team Chesapeake
13 Jay Neighbours
14 Frederick Grim GS GamJams
15 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
16 Mike Trumpfheller
17 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure
18 Michael Cosgrove Bike Doctor Waldorf
19 Matthew Bunting EP/BC-Team Integrity
20 Eric Evans Team Chesapeake
21 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure
22 William Daniel
23 Tim Baier
24 Charlie Kearns
25 Paul Cavalieri
26 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure
27 Mike Bateman
28 Joseph Hoffman Hoffman Die Cast Technologies, Inc.
29 Christopher Mckinney
30 Mark Donigan paxvelo
31 John Switzer Team Flying Dog
32 Ron Howard www.MaxAffordability.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Dowidchuk Team TBB/Deep Blue
2 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke
3 Laura Murray Baltimore Bicycle Works
4 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5 Libbey Sheldon 4 Boys Racing
6 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue
7 Laurel Larsen November Bicycles CX Experience
8 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
10 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long and
11 Theresa Morningstar
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Kirkpatrick November Bicycles CX Experience
2 Jennifer Tillman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Amanda Gilbert MoneyNStuff-Wheels4Life
5 Diane Miller Squaddra Coppi
6 Christine Fuentes ABRT
7 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing
8 Cati Scheifele TBR
9 Evelyn Egizi ARTEMIS
10 Nona Colburn ColburnCycle1
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Van ekdom Jet Cycling
2 Julia Casals Van Diesal
3 Jessica Hall
4 Megan Lowry
5 Brooke Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
6 Melissa Erickson C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Brooke Seibert Rock Creek Velo
8 Jodi Grant Rock Creek Velo
9 Amajia Jurick Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
10 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
11 Linda Carlisle Bike Doctor of Frederick
12 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club
13 Nancy Huang
14 Denise Clearwater
DNF Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling
DNF Joanna Millstein Rock Creek Velo
DNF Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 6