Log In
Little Washington Cross • Nov 19 2011
6
6
2.5
5.5
5.5
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
6
Moisture
2.5
Accel
5.5
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Marshall Pro Bikes/Central Catholic 39:29
2 Tyler Mower Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 42:08
3 Justin Uplinger 42:38
4 Noah Brown The BlondBrownies 38:55
5 Cameron Marshall Pro Bikes/ Black Widows 41:31
6 Jonathan Suite 49:30
DNF Sarah Brown The BlondBrownies DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Pflug Salsa Cycles/NoTubes/Top Gear 50:20
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 51:07
3 Craig Cozza Pro Bikes 51:44:00
4 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 52:46:00
5 Jeff Guy ChamRakh Cycling 55:31:00
6 Scott Benson PathfinderWV.com/Cannondale 56:17:00
7 Mike Maher AG3R-Butler Health System 57:18:00
8 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 58:12:00
9 Steve Harouff Back Yard Bike Club/Joey's Bike Sho 50:32:00
10 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo 50:35:00
11 Ed Koontz 52:40:00
12 Daniel Schar Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 59:51:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Vernon Pathfinder 56:58
2 Jim Yankush MVC 57:39
3 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance 57:50:00
4 Mansberger Randy Mylen 50:20:00
5 Rich Allen Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems 51:24:00
6 Henry Dimmick Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 51:25:00
7 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem / Morgantow 54:35:00
8 Charles Patterson 55:08:00
9 Jim Anglin 56:42:00
10 Alice Vernon Pathfinder 1:00:19:
11 Ray Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 54:28:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Cummings C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:53:14
2 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:53:47
3 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:55:59
4 Jason Cyr Blackwater Bikes/ Cannondale 0:56:32
5 John Rowley GPOA 0:56:48
6 Jake Grantham Fit Squared/Top Gear 0:57:13
7 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 0:58:34
8 Bradley Schmalzer Bikeman.com/NoTubes/XXCMag 0:58:40
9 Aaron Shelmire ProBikes/XXC Mag 0:59:20
10 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 0:59:52
11 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes 1:00:28
12 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling 1:02:00
13 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 0:53:26
14 Craig Merritts 0:54:20
15 Jason Justi 0:55:13
16 Michael Swope 0:57:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Cyr 42:10
2 Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo 42:17
3 Bill Westover 43:05:00
4 Timm Bauer Lolz 44:48:00
5 Mark Ncoll Gpoa 44:54:00
6 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 45:04:00
7 Josh Feazell Evolve Cycles 45:17:00
8 Dusty Arbogast Mylan Cycling 45:49:00
9 Christian Schott Top Gear Bicycle Shop w/ Fit Squere 46:10:00
10 Douglas Riegner Steel City Endurance 47:01:00
11 Alan Lucas Morningside Velo/Biketek 47:35:00
12 Nathan Annon Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 47:36:00
13 Derek Reager Sargent Electric/Koeles Cycling Clu 48:10:00
14 Matthew Tinkey Highlandtraining.net/Maxxis/Butler 49:06:00
15 Patrick Conneely 0:49:16
16 Ryan Post 54:47:00
17 Keith Hower DPS Penn/Cannondale 42:11:00
18 Donald Splitstone DPS Penn/Cannondale 42:29:00
19 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 42:40:00
20 Danny Welsch Western Maryland Wheelmen 43:16:00
21 Aaron Bennett 43:18:00
22 Jason Justi 45:44:00
23 Jason Samonds Fat Head's/StomachOfAnger.com 51:29:00
24 Shawn Geiger 42:12:00
25 Michael Swope 43:22:00
26 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance 46:09:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Curry Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Clu 39:00
2 Mike Janeiro Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 39:55
3 Caleb Smith Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion 40:04
4 Gerald Audet 40:26
5 J. nathania Manchin Thick Bikes 41:20
6 Dylan Kirchner 38:50
7 Chris Hays Stage5/Cycling Fusion Racing 41:33
8 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 42:44
9 Anthony Dininno 43:29
10 James Braswell Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 44:01
11 Hank Ingram Team Sewickley 44:23
12 Dean Brandt Team Ant 45:20
13 Jason Samonds Fat Head's/StomachOfAnger.com 45:53
14 Tim Gregis Gregis Insurance Agency 46:28
15 Marco Piccirilli WVUcycling 47:35
16 Aaron Bovalino Beaver Valley Velo 39:05
17 Scott House Dirty Sanchez Racing 39:17
18 Dustin Wehler Steel City Endurance 39:33
19 Shawn Geiger Team Citius 39:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:40:01
2 Gerry Pflug Salsa Cycles/NoTubes/Top Gear 0:40:23
3 Bill Westover Thick Bikes 0:40:26
4 Donald Powers Pro Bikes / Twin Six / Dunkin Donut 0:44:12
5 Aaron Shelmire ProBikes/XXC Mag 0:45:06
6 Robert Lochner Iron City Bikes 0:40:45
7 Steve Harouff Back Yard Bike Club/Joey's Bike Sho 0:41:30
8 Chris Hays Stage5/Cycling Fusion Racing 0:42:25
9 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem / Morgantow 0:45:21
10 Adam Newman Dirt Rag 0:47:58
11 Jason Samonds Fat Head's/StomachOfAnger.com 0:49:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:45:31
2 Gray Patton Top Gear Racing 0:40:03
3 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 0:40:53
4 Deidre York 0:42:05
5 Christina Buerkle Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:44:23
6 Stephanie Swan Iron City Bikes 0:45:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists 0:44:23
2 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance 0:45:22
3 Alice Vernon Pathfinder 0:45:32
4 Tricia Lewis MoTown Women's Cycling 0:46:17
5 Laurie Johnston Joey's Bike Shop 0:47:16
6 Melody Gerasimek 0:48:47
7 Kellie Strang 0:49:26
8 Kate Bennett Steel City Endurance 0:46:35
9 Mary Boone Velo Femme 0:47:26
10 Suzanne Atkinson Steel City Endurance 0:49:27
11 Dana Tinkey Maxxis 0:50:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1