Log In
SCCX #2 • Nov 27 2011
5
5.4
5.6
4.7
6.2
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
5.4
Moisture
5.6
Accel
4.7
Tech
6.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear 42:59.0
2 Frank O'reilly 43:06.0
3 Eric Oishi Jimenez Velo Sport 43:14.0
4 David Devine High Gear Cyclery 43:53.0
5 Paul Meier Team Marty's 43:55.0
6 Mark Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles 44:02.0
7 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Baci U19 44:15.0
8 Jesse Epstein Team Marty's 44:16.0
9 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 44:35.0
10 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing 44:42.0
11 Anthony Cross Princeton University 44:44.0
12 Joseph Petrarca MTBNJ.com - Halter's 44:49.0
13 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 45:23.0
14 John Kniesly Chari & Co NYC 45:26.0
15 Adam Vandenbos team towncycle 46:00.0
16 Tom Elliot Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 46:37.0
17 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen 46:53.0
18 Brendan Conk 47:04.0
19 Christopher Michaloski Halter's Cycles 47:56.0
20 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 48:03.0
21 Chris Dietrich Fuji Bikes 48:15.0
22 Jeff Mandell Auto Haas VW 48:38.0
23 George Vlahogiannis JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 48:42.0
24 William Romollino Black Bear Cycling 49:13.0
25 David Carmona Battenkill United 49:50.0
26 Michael Lukowiak Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 50:51.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Connell Mason Racing 39:29.0
2 Sean Runnette Century Road Club of America 39:46.0
3 Rob Glick Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's 39:56.0
4 Travis Skinner Knapps Cyclery Racing Team 41:16.0
5 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 41:17.0
6 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 41:25.0
7 Daniel Suhr Martys of Hackettstown 41:34.0
8 Glenn May Watchung Wheelman 42:04.0
9 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles 42:29.0
10 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing 42:37.0
11 David Anthony dope CRCA/BH Garneau 43:13.0
12 Chris Labudde 43:15.0
13 Laurence Etgen 43:44.0
14 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 43:46.0
15 Christian Kubick 43:48.0
16 Robert Logiudice Skylands Cycling 43:55.0
17 Warren Finnerty 44:37.0
18 Walter Reynolds 45:32.0
19 Joe Saling Team Somerset 46:21.0
20 Greg Hoffman Have Bike Lets Travel 46:40.0
21 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo 46:41.0
22 Jason Kooken NorEast Cycling 40:34.0
23 Neil Ross Kissena 42:07.0
24 Bruce Kristiansen Skylands Cycling 43:05.0
25 Doug Landon 43:23.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sciancalepore Team Martys, Fox Racing Shox 36:59.0
2 Soren Jensen Rapha Racing 37:09.0
3 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems 38:18.0
4 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 38:37.0
5 William Kinsley NFG Cycles 38:43.0
6 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles 38:52.0
7 Edward Connell Mason Racing 39:12.0
8 Shawn Erickson Elite Endurance 39:15.0
9 Chris Thormann Continuum Cycles 40:26.0
10 Raymond Reisen Colavita - Baca 40:28.0
11 Sean Smith Team Somerset 40:34.0
12 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 41:14.0
13 Derek Chiles Kissena Cycling Club 41:27.0
14 Nicholas Alutin Westwood Velo 41:41.0
15 Timothy Blagg 41:46.0
16 Leo Kolshorn Upstate Velo 41:57.0
17 Eric Noonan Team Marty's 42:10.0
18 Doug Alpers Team Marty's 42:22.0
19 Eric Capers 42:38.0
20 Andrew Hagan Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 42:56.0
21 Mike Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles 43:08.0
22 George Ghanim Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 43:17.0
23 Brad Turner 43:21.0
24 James Ciociola Bike Sport 43:30.0
25 Nicholas Paglia Cycle Craft 44:13.0
26 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation 44:55.0
27 Dexter Cook Marty's 45:53.0
28 Chris Santalucia 31:01.0
29 Greg Hoffman Have Bike Lets Travel 37:11.0
30 Philip Gerhardt Team Marty's 37:13.0
31 James Nagy unattached 37:16.0
32 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing 38:09.0
33 Michael Bachmann Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 38:55.0
34 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club 40:43.0
DNF Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 44:23.9
2 Carol Becht Montclair Cyclist 46:09.5
3 Gerilynn Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 46:32.9
4 Robin Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 46:41.6
5 Melissa Cameron Century Road Club of America 46:56.5
6 Katherine Russell Team Somerset 48:47.0
7 Mandi Pearl Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 48:55.4
8 Anaelle Gamanho 42:00.6
9 Jenn Alpers Team Marty's 45:23.2
DNF Jocelyn Gertel CRCA/Finkraft Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 59:45.8
2 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 01:52.6
3 Dylan Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles 01:55.3
4 Zach Bender Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b B 03:25.2
5 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 03:26.7
6 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team 03:34.1
7 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 04:01.0
8 Dag Anderson Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 04:13.7
9 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 04:34.9
10 William Atkinson Halters 04:58.6
11 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 05:59.8
12 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 06:15.0
13 Kyle Peppo Rapha 06:22.8
14 John Funk Cycle Fitness 06:29.3
15 Marco Mora TEAMORA ECUADOR 00:24.7
16 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 00:47.6
17 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 03:15.2
18 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 30:07.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Mascelli Elite Endurance Training Systems 42:19.8
2 Ellen White Team Campmor 43:38.6
3 Christina Perkins Favata's TRT p/b Pro Power Enduranc 45:17.6
4 Becca Schepps Team Type 1 45:56.9
5 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club 48:05.5
6 Sheryl Senczakiewicz Team Campmor 44:30.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perry Andre Team Somerset 42:09.0
2 Matthew Krawchuk 54:32.7
3 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 46:16.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 44:22.1
2 Erin Stickle Black Bear Cycling 45:32.0
3 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle 50:27.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle 41:50.5
2 Raymond Reisen Colavita - Baca 42:41.2
3 Ben Stein Colavita-Baci U19 44:42.1
4 Andrew Mauro Colavita-Baci U19 46:44.7
5 Alex Breakstone Colavita 51:13.5
6 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen 42:48.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 43:26.7
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 44:06.5
3 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 44:10.8
4 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 44:54.0
5 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling Team 45:59.9
6 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 45:17.9
7 Adam Duncan CRCA/Finkraft Cycling Team 45:47.0
8 Kevin Keane Colavita Racing NJ/NY 46:25.4
9 Charles Erndl 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery 46:27.1
10 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 47:00.6
11 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 47:25.0
12 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 48:02.6
13 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle 49:37.8
14 David Van wart Team Town Cycle 49:38.9
15 Brian Margarum Black Bear Cycling 49:40.0
16 Chris Facas westwood velo 50:58.5
17 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 43:33.7
18 Robert Sands Evolution / 45:22.1
19 Ian Landau hup united 45:34.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Translati 40:19.6
2 John Funk Cycle Fitness 40:26.6
3 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 41:21.0
4 Martin Jones 41:40.8
5 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle 41:48.9
6 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel 42:27.0
7 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 43:08.2
8 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle 43:23.2
9 Art White Team Campmor 43:32.5
10 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen 43:34.8
11 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 44:16.2
12 Marc Muller 44:25.7
13 Christopher Walsh TeamTown Cycle 44:27.2
14 Russell Green 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 45:16.2
15 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 45:27.3
16 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle 45:59.1
17 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 46:27.7
18 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 47:54.3
19 Dave Daniels Black Bear Cycling 48:07.3
20 Robert Sands Evolution / 48:09.7
21 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 48:44.8
22 Raymond Campeau High Gear Cyclery 40:53.5
23 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing 45:48.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8