Log In
NMCX #8 • Nov 19 2011
Series: NMCX 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Travelstead ZiaVelo Racing Club
2 Nicholas Lemke Cafe Guiseppe
3 John Verheul Nob Hill Velo
4 Robert Sonora Colavita
5 Ryan Blickem NMSU
6 Alex Leonard Bikeworks
7 Jason Curnow Bicycle Company
8 Andrew Templeton Team Cross
9 Kyle Shour Nob Hill Velo
10 Andrew Black Unattached
11 Chris Smithwick Nob Hill Velo
12 Gordon Wells
13 Chris Dineen Cyclocrossworld
14 Dorian Blanco Cafe Giuseppe
15 Larry Coons Olev Rapido
DNF Steve Mathias Duke City Wheelman
DNF Thomas Jones Nob Hill Velo
DNF Hawke Morgan Team Cross
DNF Jason Quenzler Sports Systems
DNF Parmendes Orpinel Get Out!
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Keener Get Out NM
2 Daniel Swinton Bikeworks
3 Scott Spangler Bikeworks
4 John Heine UNM
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Ross New Mexico State University
2 Daniel Appelo CK Valhall
3 Taylor Squillaci Get Out!
4 Lukas Giesen Get Out!
5 John Algermissen Goatheads
6 Johnathon Schreiner Cafe Giuseppe
7 Mark Ehrhart UNM
8 Jonathon Petrillo High Desert Bicycles Team
9 Emile Sfakinnos CCPS
10 David Jordan Olev Rapid
11 Nick Heine UNM
12 Byron Mcgee
13 John Squillaci Get Out!
14 Michael Robinson
15 Reed Colfax
16 John Caskey
17 Jeff Fleming
18 Klaus Giesen
19 Seamus Alessio Goatheads
20 Doug Young
21 James Carney
22 Gary Vincent
23 Jacob Brown
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Ross NMSU
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Templeton Team Cross
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Mcgee
2 Miles Caskey
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert bicycles
2 Logan Colfax
3 Carter Mcgee
4 Ethan Showers
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Olivarez Get Out!
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Mcgee
2 Chris Rice-mcclure
3 Diego Garcia Nob Hill Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sonora Colavita NM
2 Travis Oliger Durango Wheel Club
3 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles
4 Sean Barry
5 John Caskey
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Day Bike N Sport Racing
2 Jeff Huser RGRT
3 Kirk Rhinehart
4 Randall Silva Nob HIll Velo
5 Brent Bonwell
6 Brian Templeton Team Cross (TCNM)
7 Brad Carvey Team Name
8 Jerry Shere TNP.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Cook Bicycle Company
2 Reed Colfax
3 David Bernstein Cumberland Cycles
4 Jim Bordegaray Bike n Sport Racing
5 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles
DNF Jeff Huser RGRT
DNF Mike Gilb
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out NM
2 Dana Shinn No Tubes
3 Tove Shere TNP.COM
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Shinn No Tubes
2 Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
3 Sarah Black Women Riding Well
4 Anita Roe
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Chinn UNM
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Schoeny UNM
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Colfax
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Colfax
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Fair Nob Hill Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Keener Goatheads
Finishers: Cat 4: 1