Log In
Kutztown Cross • Nov 20 2011
3.8
0
0
3.8
0
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy 45:45
2 Caleb Holmes 46:14
3 Timothy Reinbold Scooters Bike Shop 47:20
4 Scott Green 48:21
5 Martin Mckeon Guys Racing Club 48:23
6 Blake Rubin Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Spor 48:37
7 Mike Stevens Bike Line / Chester County Velo 48:58
8 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters 49:14
9 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 49:28
10 Tom Driver 49:48
11 Douglas Schiel 50:45
12 Adam Mcneill 51:19
13 Robert Takacs -1
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 34:02
2 Jeremy Garges Lamprey System 34:08
3 Mark Fetsurka 34:52
4 Matthew Russell 35:15
5 Jonathan Goulet 35:27
6 Adam Mcneill 35:40
7 Michael Hoffman 35:42
8 Jeff Allen Bikesport 35:43
9 David Lambert 35:45
10 Daniel Fuehrer 36:09
11 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists 36:22
12 Gary Thornton C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 36:24
13 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 36:32
14 Joe Luby Fitness Central 36:37
15 Scott Feather Team Vortex 36:49
16 James Ciociola Bikesport 37:04
17 Zachary Hutchins Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club 37:11
18 Gary Rothera 37:23
19 Bob Campbell Amoroso's Racing Team 37:37
20 David Mcginn 38:25
21 Matt Landis Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 38:32
22 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems 38:35
23 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 38:48
24 Robert Dequevedo Lamprey Systems 38:56
25 Adam Burke Fitness Central 39:17
26 Mairo Notton Tormi 39:30
27 Barry Murray Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 39:39
28 Tom Maioriello 39:49
29 William Weismantel Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 40:06
30 Sean Rotkiske Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 40:19
31 Joe Amaral 40:19
32 Joe Bailey 40:22
33 George Dietrich Lamprey Systems 40:53
34 Kenny Fetsurka Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Asso 41:02
35 Ryan Arnold 41:06
36 Tyler Merson Watchung Wheelmen 41:17
37 Ryan Hartranft Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 41:17
38 Colin Sheridan Occupy Roubaix 41:52
39 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 42:03
40 January Zdrazil -1
41 Bradley Bechtel -1
42 Joseph Hoffman Hoffman Die Cast Technologies Inc. -1
43 Max Knee Team Independence Cycling Team -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerald Adasavage 61:09
2 Gunnar Bergey 61:11
3 Matthew Spohn L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b Dave J 62:18
4 Joe Pigga Chester County Velo 63:42
5 Ryan Dudek Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Spor 65:15
6 Zachary Semian Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicy 67:12
7 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 67:38
8 William Showers Trestle Bridge Racing 68:09
9 Matthew Kupsky Heart House/CADV/CC EVESHAM -1
10 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems -1
11 Erik Mitchell Eastern Mobile Cycling Team -1
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy 45:05
2 Daniel Rapp Fast Forward Racing /MyFam 45:41
3 Robert Reuther Chester County Velo 46:06
4 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles 46:19
5 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 46:29
6 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:44
7 Kevin Saint clair Mainline Cycling 47:19
8 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA Cycling 47:25
9 Josh Carter Amoroso's Racing Team 47:29
10 Eric Morgan Wissahickon 47:56
11 Jeremy Garges Lamprey Systems 48:03
12 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling 48:08
13 Douglass Gray Christiana Care Physical Therapy Pl 48:16
14 Joseph Lanza Guys Racing Club 48:30
15 Mark Bowman Weyerbacher Brewing 48:46
16 Ray Ignosh Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club 49:16
17 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 49:21
18 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 50:14
19 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria 50:36
20 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC 50:42
21 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 51:08
22 Bob Perna 51:17
23 David Troop First State Velo Sport 51:41
24 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists 52:08
25 Joseph Kenas Guys Racing Club 52:09
26 George Harriott GS Simmeria -1
27 Jerome Weiner Guys Racing Club -1
28 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing -1
29 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA -1
30 Michael Laub -1
31 Scott Sladovnik -1
32 Peter Bosma -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Possinger Scooter's Canine Creations 40:39
2 Benjamin Carter Scooter's Canine Creations -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Castor-grim ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 46:11
2 Kim Dubeck 46:45
3 Jennifer Franko Proteus Bicycles 48:52
4 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 50:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Mease Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 46:56
2 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 47:01
3 Shaina Kravitz 47:10
4 Giulia Deprophetis 51:42
5 Mary Stabinsky Upstate Velo 52:08
6 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex 52:09
7 Kristen Weir Bikesport -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 7