Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #12 / SLOCross #2 • Nov 19 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 5 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar 40:52.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Draper 42:07.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy Team Block 37:09.6
2 Jules Gilliam 39:09.3
3 Thomas Phelan CBO -1 Lap
4 Alex Battain BSA -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Israel The TEAM 37:06.3
2 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific 40:29.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gourley Santa Clarita Velo 43:43.1
2 James Aaron SLO Nexus -1 Lap
3 Dave Morrow SLO Nexus -1 Lap
4 Dyke Reese -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 43:36.1
2 Hime Herbert CADENCE 43:59.3
3 Richard Picarelli AIAGE 46:18.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Howland Bay 101/HRS/RockLobster 44:35.9
2 John Kammeyer Pen Velo 44:57.0
3 Robert Meighan Cal Giant Specialized 45:51.4
4 Edwin Rambuski Rambuski Law 46:40.5
5 Scott Weaver Eastside Velo 48:34.1
DNF Todd Stephenson SPY / Blue
DNF Blake Reed Rock Solid
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Sweetland Santa Ynez 40:48.5
2 Scott Smith Art's Cyclery 41:22.1
3 Ken Starr SLO Nexus 41:46.1
4 Mike James SLO Nexus 42:39.6
5 Brett Sullivan SLO Nexus 43:02.3
6 David Buckenberger Felt Bicycles 43:14.9
7 Erik Digby MBW Racing 43:26.1
8 Gerry Duttweiler 44:48.5
9 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Reed Rock Solid 41:42.0
2 David Culbertson Platinum Performance 42:42.2
3 David Williams Celo Pacific 43:18.9
4 Kevin Hinton LA Velocity 43:54.8
5 Wayne Rosenthal Co Motion Factory Team 44:24.1
6 Mark Luke Platinum Performance 46:27.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janel Lodge Bay 101 / HRS 39:06.5
2 Catherine Hinton Cynergy CYcles / Untouched Worl 39:31.2
3 Nicole Sweetland SYVCC 40:01.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 1:01:22
2 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt p.b. iRT Wheels 1:01:31
3 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 1:01:33
4 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 1:01:48
5 Chris Jackson Team Rambuski Law 1:02:26
6 Gary Douville SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:02:26
7 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 1:05:19
8 David Forkner SDG Felt p/b IRT Wheels 1:05:49
9 Alexander Vaughn-rui The TEAM SoCalCross 1:06:07
10 Blake Rowan SLO Nexus -1 Lap
11 Riccardo Mejia Golden Saddle Cyclery -1 Lap
12 Todd Stephenson Spy / Blue -1 Lap
13 Cody Greer Sierra Pacific -1 Lap
14 Tyler Wertenbruch Team Clif Bar -1 Lap
15 Cody Pratt Sierra Bicycle Werks -2 Laps
DNF Blake Anton Team Clif Bar
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy Team Block 46:02.1
2 Matt Mangum Montrose Bike/CW Builders 46:16.8
3 Ryan Brooks Stevens 46:44.6
4 Daniel Slusser Van Cleve 46:44.6
5 Brad Buxton SLO Nexus 47:24.1
6 Matthew Gutowski Art's Cyclery/Wild Horse Wines 47:38.9
7 Alex Donohugue 48:05.0
8 Mike James SLO Nexus -1 Lap
9 Cody Pratt Sierra Bicycle Werks -1 Lap
10 Garrett Otto SLO Nexus -1 Lap
11 David Williams Celo Pacific -1 Lap
12 Wayne Rosenthal Co Motion Factory Team -1 Lap
13 Dustin Draper Cal Poly/ METALMTN -1 Lap
14 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific -2 Laps
15 Mark Angelos -2 Laps
DNF D.j. Limardi Platinum Performance
DNF Dave Pankratz
DNF Cody Greer Sierra Pacific
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Tsoi Pablove 36:33.1
2 Gerry Duttweiler 36:38.5
3 David Meyers 37:46.4
4 Efren Cabreros 37:46.8
5 Marc Martinez 38:33.4
6 Carl Crawford 39:14.7
7 Anthony Finocchiaro 42:55.7
8 Tyler Cannon Van Cleve -1 Lap
9 Chaz Roberts -1 Lap
10 Adrian Medina Youngs / SSC -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Stephenson Spy / Blue 39:24.8
2 Samuel Sweetland Santa Ynez 40:33.6
3 Michael Bergantzel 45:41.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Cannella SLO Nexus 41:09.6
2 David Culbertson Platinum Performance 43:53.4
3 Aaron Linn 45:07.2
DNF Tyler Cannon Van Cleve
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Wong 41:57.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 42:02.7
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 43:07.6
3 Mary-ellen Ash Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 43:18.4
4 Ellen Sherrill Bike Station Aptos 43:48.3
5 Katie Melena Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 45:12.0
6 Janel Lodge Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 45:33.7
7 Heather Rose Polli Veloce 47:20.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Hinton Cynergy Cycles / Untouched Wo l45:20.8
2 Kate Wilson connie cycling -1 Lap
3 Angela Nguyen Bailey Bikes -1 Lap
4 Janis Burns CVC Franco Bikes -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1