Log In
Crossasaurus Awesome • Nov 13 2011
4.2
0
0
5.7
0
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Kincaid Philadelphia Ciclismo/Cannondale 1:03:1120
2 Pascal Bussières Team Spirit GTH Cannondale 1:04:190
3 Steven Ordons Human Zoom 1:04:480
4 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 1:05:075
5 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 1:08:270
6 J Gabriel Lloyd racewheelrental.com 1:09:065
7 Shane Watters Philly Ciclismo 1:09:562
8 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:09:560
9 Max Korus BikeReg.com/Cannondale 1:10:258
10 Bryon Kremer Philly Ciclismos 1:10:356
11 Ryan Dudek TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 1:10:354
12 Zach Adams Fast Forward Racing 1:13:252
13 Erik Mitchell Philly Ciclismo 1:16:050
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Selene Yeager Team CF 35:42 120
2 Kristine Church Human Zoom 37:13 90
3 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing 37:47 80
4 Jen Hetrick Lamprey Systems 38:42 75
5 Maria Gaasche Bike Sport 39:09 70
6 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 40:04 65
7 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works 40:19 62
8 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 41:02 60
9 Diane Castor-grim C-3 Athletics Sewing Ath. 41:16 58
10 Kimberly Zubris HUP United 41:29 56
11 Shaina Kravitz 41:52 54
12 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 42:19 52
13 Alyssa Mease Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 43:54 50
14 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling 44:23 48
15 Audra Miller Bikesport 45:36 46
16 Jennifer Franko TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 45:38 44
17 Jennifer Rhodes Human Zoom Cycling 45:50 43
18 Stacie Freymann Easy Riders Cycling 45:50 42
19 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 45:50 41
20 Clair Sauer Firehouse Bicycles 45:50 40
21 Kristen Weir Bikesport Grass Roots 45:50 39
22 Caren Herbert Trauma Team Racing 45:50 38
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 40:32 35
2 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 41:01 30
3 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing 42:16 27
4 Myles Lund 42:16 24
5 Samuel Salisbury Breakaway Courier 42::2322
6 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 42:23 20
7 John Arias SCOTT RC MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM 43:00 19
8 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 43:23 18
9 Ellis Kim TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 43:44 17
10 Ryosuke Baba Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Asso 43:45 16
11 Mike Mast Bicylce Therapy / Melitta 44:14 15
12 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Tea 44::2414
13 Topher Valenti Bikesport 44:25 13
14 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Racing / Professional Ph 45:09 12
15 Martin Mckeon Guy's Racing Club 45:22 11
16 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:42 10
17 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 46:05 9
18 Drew Eckstein Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 46:23 8
19 Joe Liston Bikesport 47:44 6
20 Douglas Schiel Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 48:19 5
21 Dave Pryor Kapelmuur Independent 48:28 4
22 Carlos Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 48:36 3
23 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike 49:33 2
24 Jeff Lorish Bikesport 51:12 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 34:25 35
2 Mark Fetsurka Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Asso 34:36 30
3 Jeremy Garges Lamprey Systems 35:45 27
4 Greg Camia Philadelphia Ciclismo 36:10 24
5 Gregory Orticelle Team Marty's 36:26 22
6 Ryan Miller Miller Boys 37:16 20
7 Nathan Bowser Bicycle Therapy 37:17 19
8 Peter Dziembowski QCW - breakawaybikes.com/ifractal 37:19 18
9 Jason Gabriel Philadelphia Ciclismo 37:26 17
10 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 37:28 16
11 Greg Horrocks CAMPANO/Breakaway 37:39 15
12 Andrew Haughton Dinky Dink Racing 37:49 14
13 Vincent Scalese 37:51 13
14 Michael Hoffman Hoffman Die Cast 38:19 12
15 Jeff Allen Bikesport 38:20 11
16 Adam Mcneill Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 38:20 10
17 Greg Hoffman Have Bike Lets Travel 39:05 9
18 Bob Campbell Tri State Velo 39:07 8
19 Roland Ettle Lamprey Systems 39:15 7
20 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists 39:17 6
21 Rob Raichle Keswick Cycle 39:19 5
22 Gary Thornton C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 39:26 4
23 Peter Hall Bikesport 39:44 3
24 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Fl 39:52 2
25 Joe Luby Fitness Central 40:01 1
26 Mark Harding Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 40:12 0
27 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing 40:17 0
28 Gary Rothera Rothera Cycling 40:18 0
29 David Molinero gi lLamprey Systems 40:34 0
30 Hans Mossner Bikesport 40:35 0
31 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing 40:35 0
32 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 40:42 0
33 Chip Waite 41:06 0
34 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing 41:14 0
35 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 41:35 0
36 Thomas Waniewski 41:49 0
37 Owen Fayle 41:55 0
38 James Ciociola Bikesport 42:00 0
39 Jesse Prall Philadelphia Ciclismo 42:43 0
40 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 42:52 0
41 Robert De queuedo Lamprey System 42:53 0
42 Michael Degregoris QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 43:13 0
43 Sean Rotkiske Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 43:58 0
44 Kenny Fetsurka Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Asso 44:32 0
45 Robert Hill 44:45 0
46 Adam Ankers Speedgoat 44:50 0
47 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 45:31 0
48 Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Phar 45:33 0
49 George Dietrich Lamprey Systems 45:44 0
50 Andrew Farkas 856 Cycling & Multisport 45:49 0
51 Brandon Miller 45:49 0
52 Don Haring 45:49 0
53 Barry Murray Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 45:49 0
54 Ryan Cook 45:49 0
55 Alex Ullrich 45:49 0
56 Joe Hoffman 45:49 0
57 Steven Hecht Stoudt's Brewing Co./JB Mountain Bi 45:49 0
58 Jan Zdrazil 45:49 0
DNF Donald Morrison DNF
DNF Sean Armstrong DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling.com 40:57 120
2 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 41:07 90
3 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 41:54 80
4 Bryon Kremer Philly Ciclismo 42:09 75
5 Jake Wade Philadelphia Ciclismo 42:35 70
6 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles 42:57 65
7 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo 43:00 62
8 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 43:04 60
9 Jasen Thorpe Thorpe 43:22 58
10 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 43:36 56
11 Daniel Rapp Fast Forward Racing 44:05 54
12 Dan Tarrant Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen 44:40 52
13 Bob Biese Team Vortex 45:15 50
14 Darrin Miskiewicz Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:22 48
15 Gary Grim Easy Riders Cycling 46:16 46
16 Wade Andrews Club Wissahickon 46:54 44
17 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling 47:34 43
18 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 47:34 42
19 Matthew Frey Philadelphia Ciclismo 47:34 41
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji 42:59 120
2 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club 44:05 90
3 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co 44:06 80
4 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 44:39 75
5 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 45:18 70
6 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 45:19 65
7 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 46:12 62
8 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 46:57 60
9 Richard Leibfried PA Masters 49:10 58
10 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 49:36 56
11 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles 50:42 54
12 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 50:42 52
13 Scott Sladovnik Kutztown Cutters 50:42 50
DNF David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Reynolds Beans Bikies 48:16 35
2 Bob Perna Guy's Racing Club 49:11 30
3 Gary Kralik Guy's Racing Club 49:16 27
4 Joseph Kenas Evoluation Racing 50:38 24
5 James Wilson Team CF 50:58 22
6 Jerome Weiner Guys Racing 51:05 20
7 Bruce Mclaughlin Bikesport 51:05 19
8 Robert Sands Guy's Racing Club 51:05 18
9 Bob Scharle Evolution/Beaver Valley Velo/Flahut 51:05 17
10 James Innes Evolution Racing 51:05 16
11 Herb Peden 51:05 15
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Hutchins Team Speci
2 Zach Prebosnyak
3 Benjamin Carter Scooter's
4 Tommy Quinn
5 Stephen O'hanlon Bikesport
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1