Log In
SSCXWC • Nov 20 2011
5.8
0
0
6.6
0
Light Rain, 52 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conrad Snover :48':58(12
2 Justin Bucktrout :49':18(12
3 Adam Becker :50':08(12
4 James Enright :50':48(12
5 Leslie Austere :50':58(12
6 Herb Bool :51':38(12
7 John Musick :51':58(12
8 Matthew Adler :52':05(13
9 Willem Vanderwerff :52':08(13
10 Erik Callarman :52':28(13
11 Chris Atkinson Team Crash :52':38(13
12 Matthew Triska :52':43(13
13 Michael Fee :52':48(13
14 Albert Reinhardt :53':28(13
15 Miles Wadsworth :53':38(13
16 Chris Russell :53':48(13
17 Jonathan Foley :53':52(13
18 Joe Fabris Plus 3 :53':56(13
19 Craig Ball :53':58(13
20 Jerome Mcnamrara :54':00(13
21 Nathan Barefield :54':01(13
22 Nate Gentner :54':08(13
23 Geoff Luttrell :54':18(13
24 Aj Chmura :54':19(13
25 Steve Wade :54':19(13
26 Eamonn Tucker :54':38(13
27 Ryan Henbest :55':05(13
28 Anthony Giammona :55':17(13
29 Rudolf Jung :55':18(13
30 Michael Lefrancois :55':32(13
31 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro :55':38(13
32 Jess Couch :55':38(13
33 Russell Pratt :55':57(13
34 Stuart Braddock :55':58(13
35 Chris Cowart :56':08(14
36 Matt Brett :56':21(14
37 Scotty Penwell :56':27(14
38 Andres Ruiz :56':28(14
39 Chris Scherholtz :57':15(14
40 John Wilde :57':28(14
41 Ernie Sayo :57':38(14
42 Andrew Vontz :57':38(14
43 Nick Birth :58':21(14
44 Brian Urey :58':22(14
45 Matthew Blain :58':28(14
46 Jason Rosson :58':48(14
47 Nicholas Navarro :59':02(14
48 Jason Hoorn :59':05(14
49 Andrew Lyndon :59':05(14
50 John Luk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1:00':08(1
51 Ian Gillies 1:00':16(1
52 Richard Rhodes 1:00':28(1
53 Ian Connelly 1:01':24(1
54 Theodore Ketai 1:03':08(1
55 Mike Paula 1:03':18(1
56 Uwe Steckhan 1:04':03(1
57 Ian Sutton 1:04':08(1
58 Jeffrey Sobul 1:04':48(1
59 Christopher Rhodes
60 Isaac Sparling
61 Zach Willis
62 Spence Gerber
63 Zac Stanley Nub City Wheelsters
64 Robert Woodward
65 Nico Van aelstyn
66 Jeff Cullen
67 John Butera
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Lee :38':35(12
2 Peter Durham :39':43(13
3 Jamie Alessio :39':53(13
4 Andy Casarek :40':23(13
5 Sean Co :40':37(13
6 Ryan Rinn :40':43(13
7 Joshua Natividad :40':58(13
8 Ashley Stotts :41':13(13
9 Steve Alford :41':13(13
10 Thomas Tran :41':56(13
11 Joel Orkin-Ramey Minuteman Road Club :41':59(13
12 Ted Vidnovic :42':00(14
13 David Tom :42':15(14
14 Andy Ramirez :42':16(14
15 Peter Tennessen :42':19(14
16 Rafael Rius :43':20(14
17 Charlie Clay :43':22(14
18 Minh Pham Team Tropa :43':23(14
19 Andrew Roesh-oknapp :43':39(14
20 David Cheung :43':43(14
21 Adam Musto :43':45(14
22 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Company :43':49(14
23 Cathal O'kelly :43':53(14
24 Charles Himes :44':03(14
25 Brandon Harrison :44':13(14
26 Brian Co :44':20(14
27 Richard Jacinto :45':24(15
28 Ty Salsbery :45':43(15
29 Jonathan Clay :45':53(15
30 Chris Willink :46':03(15
31 Curt Van inwegen :46':12(15
32 Tim Halder :46':27(15
33 Alan Schacter :46':42(15
34 Vaughan Landrum :47':34(15
35 Brandon Keefe :48':24(16
36 Brice Shoolroy :48':43(16
37 Mark Hubbell :49':31(16
38 Jason Beck :49':33(16
39 Timothy Lillis :50':34(16
40 Eduard Burt :51':12(17
41 Michael Roberts :52':31(17
42 Unknown Rider :55':18(18
43 Daniel Gruver
44 Cesar Agustin
45 Morgan Moore unattached
46 Mario Miramontes
47 Scott Morrison
48 Al Sachs
49 Alex Abbas
50 Joey Stanwyck
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Jones 1:02':51(1
2 Michael Broderick 1:04':11(1
3 Krishna Dole Sheila Moon 1:04':51(1
4 Brian Myers 1:05':40(1
5 Walton Brush 1:05':51(1
6 Mitch Trux 1:06':01(1
7 Don Myrah 1:06':09(1
8 Jim Hewett 1:06':24(1
9 Drew 1:06':31(1
10 Scott Chapin 1:06':51(1
11 Daniel Velasco 1:06':59(1
12 Alexander Work 1:07':21(1
13 Austin Horse 1:07':23(1
14 Chas Christensen 1:07':31(1
15 Cameron 1:07':40(1
16 Anthony Dickson 1:07':41(1
17 Ben Bostrom 1:07':41(1
18 Eric Bostrom 1:08':01(1
19 Mitch Westall 1:08':43(1
20 Rainier Shaefer 1:08':49(1
21 Kyle Murphy 1:08':51(1
22 Dan Mcnally 1:09':09(1
23 Alex Criss 1:09':12(1
24 Derek Yarra 1:09':22(1
25 Anthony Coando 1:09':30(1
26 Cesar Chavez 1:09':32(1
27 Jesse Swift 1:10':03(1
28 Joshua Wright 1:11':19(1
29 Philip Sims 1:11':32(1
30 Dillon Clapp 1:11':52(1
31 Julian Willafane 1:11':53(1
32 Yuri Hauswald 1:12':02(1
33 Aaron Kereluk 1:12':09(1
34 Taylor Nye 1:12':09(1
35 Stephen Wasmund 1:12':12(1
36 Angus Nesbitt 1:12':35(1
37 Christopher Elbo 1:12':52(1
38 Ryan Weaver 1:13':12(1
39 Kurt Gensheimer 1:14':02(1
40 Kurt Wolfgang 1:14':06(1
41 Nat Pellman 1:14':12(1
42 Shawn Adams 1:14':21(1
43 Joe Rodrigues 1:14':42(1
44 Rob Evans 1:14':55(1
45 Eric Hill 1:14':56(1
46 Patrick Kitto 1:14':57(1
47 Craig Etheridge 1:14':58(1
48 Greg Heath 1:15':05(1
49 James Johnston 1:15':12(1
50 Aaron 1:15':32(1
51 Evan Adams 1:15':55(1
52 Dylan Buffington 1:16':02(1
53 Blake Von knopka 1:16':06(1
54 Fred Cauthen 1:16':29(1
55 Nick Shaffner 1:16':29(1
56 Gareth Feldstein 1:16':32(1
57 Matthias Behrands 1:16':42(1
58 Elliot Reinecke 1:16':47(1
59 Nick Hanni 1:16':48(1
60 Matthew Slaven 1:16':50(1
61 Isaias Job 1:16':52(1
62 Patrick Monteith 1:16':52(1
63 Chris Matthews 1:16':57(1
64 Alan Zinniker 1:17':02(1
65 Peter 1:17':02(1
66 Mark Wheeler 1:17':22(1
67 Tyler Smith 1:17':52(1
68 Travis Lukens 1:18':19(1
69 Tyson Mitchell 1:18':42(1
70 Hernan Montenegro 1:19':02(1
71 Scott Junker 1:20':22(1
72 Brian 1:20':42(1
73 Andrew Yee 1:23':52(1
74 Ian Dewar 1:23':56(1
75 Seth Patla
76 Eric Colton
77 Gabriel Byrne
78 Sasha Magee
79 Michael Matthews
80 Paul Hernandez
81 Doss Barns
82 Chris Phipps
83 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive
84 Colin
85 Dane
86 Brandon Jones
87 Toby Schultz
88 Tim
89 Paul Guerra
90 Brendan Lehman
91 Christon Dewan
92 Zach Bass
93 Kailin Waterman
94 Tim Cannard
95 Milin Balsara
96 Curtis Englis
97 Eric Lowe
98 Sameer
99 Mike Morgenfeld
100 Geoffrey Siepker
101 Dayton Crites
102 James Cooke
103 John Collins
104 Jonathan Weaver
105 Jamaica Lambie
106 Tyler Bump
107 Greg Trumpler
108 Jason Silverek
109 Tyler Larsen
110 Nathan Shaw
111 Troy Evans
112 Hans Kellner
113 Christine Neumiller
114 Jeffrey Nebolini
115 Terry Curley
116 Jared Ferguson
117 Morgan Fletcher
118 David Lawson
119 Gary Land
120 Brock Dickie
121 Mike
122 Thomas
123 Andrew Gohlich
124 Chris Brown
125 Basil Moutsopoulos
126 Brad Koester
127 Morgan Allen
128 Nick Nesbitt
129 Richard Mcelman
130 Chevil Knevil
131 Tom
132 Aaron Bradford
133 Todd Foreman-kinder
134 Pete Thompson
135 Brian Fornes
136 Mat Gordon
137 Keven Bricknell
138 Ryan Schutze
139 David Vanette
140 Fabio Rattazzi
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 64  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jakub Magnusen :51':40(12
2 Michael Gil :53':05(13
3 Keith Hillier :53':09(13
4 Christopher Kelly :53':48(13
5 Alex Howard :54':49(13
6 Matt Young :57':39(14
7 Eric Russell :58':09(14
8 Monte Boyle :58':29(14
9 Uri Friedman :58':49(14
10 Mark Mastoras :58':59(14
11 Benoit Dubuisson :59':06(14
12 Adam Gerhart :59':09(14
13 Mark Henry :59':42(14
14 Justin Paulson :59':43(14
15 Dustin White :59':49(14
16 James Wilson 1:00':39(1
17 Anthony Wood 1:01':47(1
18 John Cheetham 1:02':02(1
19 Eric Gustafafson 1:02':34(1
20 Matt Renfro 1:02':51(1
21 Dave Devlin 1:03':01(1
22 Derek Schmidt 1:03':19(1
23 Robert Jaimes 1:03':50(1
24 Matt Rolandaon 1:04':00(1
25 Carlos Corujo 1:04':02(1
26 Kevin White 1:04':06(1
27 Kurt Martin 1:04':49(1
28 Scott Heather 1:05':34(1
29 Justin Lee 1:05':55(1
30 Sergio Iniguez 1:06':02(1
31 Paul Sadoff 1:06':43(1
32 Donal Pugh
33 Scott Bryan
34 Andreas Vogel
35 Bryce Newman
36 William Lewis
37 John Girarde
38 Christopher Burge
39 Ricardo Mejia
40 Salar Salehi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruste Sasser :46':23(15
2 Yukie Nakamura :47':20(15
3 Adrienne Belliveau :47':33(15
4 Elizabeth Pinsker :47':42(15
5 Kristin Maclaggan :55':31(18
6 Erin Stone
7 Roxanne Zuckerman
8 Kelsey Simmon
9 Fredde Foster
10 Chiyo Uchida
11 Isa Batki
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Francis :40':23(13
2 Tom Ryan :40':24(13
3 Mario Hernandez :41':40(13
4 Tom Taylor :41':46(13
5 Matt Renfro :42':10(14
6 Ricardo Mejia :42':15(14
7 David Schindehette :42':23(14
8 Sean Cameron :42':34(14
9 Daniele Far :42':52(14
10 Brian Rickerts :43':04(14
11 Scott Kildall :43':14(14
12 Chris Pillette :43':34(14
13 Jeff Mabry :43':44(14
14 Clifford Lee :43':54(14
15 Rob Brandt :44':24(14
16 Christian Parker :44':39(14
17 Brad Williamson :44':40(14
18 Cabot Ocallaghan :44':41(14
19 Mykyta Yurtyn :44':41(14
20 Dylan Mcreynolds :45':40(15
21 Mark Sasser :45':42(15
22 Mike Upchurch :45':52(15
23 Erik Maresjo :45':55(15
24 Fred Huxham :45':58(15
25 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing :46':14(15
26 Kevin Tharp :46':18(15
27 James Ransweiler :46':24(15
28 Ashley Stotts :47':18(15
29 Andrew Weiner :47':22(15
30 Michael Brazel :47':24(15
31 Ed Lai :47':54(15
32 Dave Pryor :48':22(16
33 Alexander Jackson :48':54(16
34 Christopher Casler :49':00(16
35 Chad Richmond :49':20(16
36 Brendan Barrett :49':34(16
37 Haywood Ja-blow-me :49':55(16
38 Joe Carpenter :49':58(16
39 Tim Wesolowski :50':16(16
40 Bart Sanderson :50':59(16
41 Darek Chow :52':24(17
42 Billy Sinkord :52':31(17
43 David German :52':34(17
44 Frank Shoemaker :52':54(17
45 Jeremiah Blume :53':12(17
46 Maxwell Merkle :53':24(17
47 Paul Musso :53':54(17
48 Francis Jose :54':14(18
49 Jay Buenaventura :55':22(18
50 Peter Knudsen :59':13(19
51 Matt Leonard Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
52 Adam Shapiro
53 Willy Dommen
54 Tony Garcia
55 Jesse Alton
56 Jonathan Becker
57 Ryland Wolff baker
58 Casey Cramer
59 Robb Braddock
60 Paul Adelsbach
61 Lawrence Jobe
62 Jeremy Garbellano
63 Brandon Reif
64 Tony Blagrove
65 Nathan Shimek
66 Soige Bauers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Krasniak :46':45(15
2 Devon Gorry :46':50(15
3 Mary Mcconneloug :46':51(15
4 Barb Howe :46':55(15
5 Lisa Curry :48':25(16
6 Kathleen Hanon :48':35(16
7 Joele Guynup :49':15(16
8 Bridget Brown :50':06(16
9 Rachel Loyd :50':36(16
10 Megan Lawson :51':06(17
11 Stella Carey :51':32(17
12 Christina Begy :51':34(17
13 Salene Yeager :51':36(17
14 Mary Moncorge :52':21(17
15 Allison Baumhefner :53':16(17
16 Jen Jordan :53':30(17
17 Kelly Chang :53':46(17
18 Dani Dance :54':46(18
19 Erin Durkee :55':08(18
20 Julie Zichovich :55':14(18
21 Sarah Maeile :55':23(18
22 Amanda Schaper :55':46(18
23 Sheila Moon :55':53(18
24 Romany Mcnamara :56':06(18
25 Christina Peck :56':23(18
26 Mary Maroon :56':36(18
27 Trista Smith :56':52(18
28 Sofia Gomez-villafane :56':56(18
29 Kathleen Bortolussi :57':09(19
30 Livia Peras :57':16(19
31 Mallory Burda :57':26(19
32 Tara Carlson :57':43(19
33 Hidi Cramer :57':46(19
34 Alison Knuraon :58':15(19
35 Sarah Piccolo :58':34(19
36 Sam Bell :58':36(19
37 Laya Plack :58':46(19
38 Kristin Burley :58':47(19
39 Heather Langendorfer :59':25(19
40 Christine Lundy :59':26(19
41 Janet Bellantoni :59':56(19
42 Heather Pugh 1:00':16(2
43 Aimee Baker 1:00':56(2
44 Arena Reed 1:02':26(2
45 Yukie Nakamura 1:02':32(2
46 Katie Styer 1:02':36(2
47 Kath Boyer 1:03':06(2
48 Natalia Gardiol 1:03':36(2
49 Lindsay Felker 1:04':10(2
50 Heidi Thompson 1:05':16(2
51 Lori Brazel 1:05':36(2
52 Chava Kronenberg
53 No-name
54 Devon Wates
55 Anna Day
56 Joie Du franco
57 Theresa Zaro
58 May Woo
59 Erin Upchurch
60 Lina Martesson
61 Bridget May
62 Yvonne Walbroehl
63 Jenny Oh hatfield
64 Kris Opbroek
65 Sarah Harling
66 Gnat Matthews
67 Dinorah Lawson
68 Liza Hartlaub
69 Caitlin Trahan
70 Nicole Masters
71 Stacy Cooper
72 Leila Kordestani
73 Katy Jossy
74 Carol Boland
75 Jacqui Phaelan
76 Yoon Son
77 Kathleen Mcmahon
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 45