Log In
Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross • Nov 20 2011
5.5
7
5.4
5.5
5.4
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
7
Moisture
5.4
Accel
5.5
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
2 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Cycling
3 Nicholas Beirne Red Zone Racing
4 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts
5 Alexander Christian QCW Lionhearts
6 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling
7 A. Enzo allwein Lionhearts
8 Eli Woodard QCW Lionhearts
9 Mark Myles Ohio Valley Velo
10 Gabriel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts
11 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts
12 Cameron Fisk RedZone Cycling
13 Lucas Stierwalt Lion Hearts - QCW
14 Lewis Gatch QCW Lionhearts
15 Emma Hayes Lionhearts
16 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
17 Will Johnson DRT racing
18 Matthew Grolmes QCW Lionhearts
19 Jonathan Steinrock albert Steinrock Roofing
20 Wyatt Smith
21 Joseph Grolmes Queen City Wheels Lionhearts CX
22 Chloe Christian QCW Lionhearts
23 Mariadelpilar Grolmes Queen City Wheels Lionhearts CX
DNF Nathan Ross QCW Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Kendall Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
2 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling
3 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bea
4 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com
5 Jason Monk Main Street Velo
6 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart
7 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling
8 Brian Schworm Pedal Power
9 John Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling
10 Keith Lucas Schellers Racing Team
11 Thomas Brockman Bicycle Sport Inc.
12 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen
13 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen
14 John Gatch RGF Cleveland Clinic pb Felt bicycl
15 Sam Brown LWC
16 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns
17 Brian Andriot Bicycle Sport Inc.
18 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
19 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
20 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
21 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
22 Samuel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts
23 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
24 Jonathan Freter LWC
25 Steven Bivens Breck's Bicycle Shop
26 Kip Spaude LWC
27 Brian Collier BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
28 Mitch Graham BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
29 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team
30 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
DNF Greg Lewis directory plus/trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Needham main street velo
2 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team
3 Bill Crank Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Pedal the
4 James Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY!
5 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team
6 Bryan Horton Team CNC
7 Gregory Fasig Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 Kirk Grynwald Bob's Red Mill
9 Lou Beckmeyer UBS/7Hills Racing
10 Jeff Schoeny Fuji Cycling
11 Blaine Heppner Rio Blanco Racing
12 Andrew Allwein Seven Hills Racing
13 Dave Placke Rogue Racing Project
14 Rick Lyons fitness on frankfort
15 Andrew Millard ZWS/CycleSport
16 Jeff Steinrock Albert Steinrock Roofing
17 Jeff Cyrus Rogue Racing Project
18 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513::
19 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project
20 Scot Herrmann Fuji Cycling
21 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery
22 Mike Otting UBS/7Hills Racing
23 James Turner Team Ipro
24 Duane Walker BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville
25 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC
26 Kenny Sipes Schellers Fitness & Cycling Team
27 Roger Wilson Promotioncycling.com
28 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels
29 Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
30 Eric Schumacher UBS / 7 Hills Racing
31 Larry Pethick BikeClicks/Team Louisville
32 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels
33 Samuel Janes CES Cycling Team
34 David Lane Main Street Velo
35 Don Bill Fuji Cycling
DNF David Hart ZWS Cyclesport
DNF Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery
DNF David Schroeder Team McDonalds
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts
2 Michael Jernigan Justin's Nut Butters
3 Taylor Ladd LWC
4 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing
5 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling
6 Joel Eastman McDonald's Cycling
7 Daniel Pike BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
8 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling
9 Jaden Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
10 Zachary Dorsey LWC
11 Ryan Bartholomy Ohio Valley Velo
12 Sam Klontz BSM Cycling
13 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
14 Daniel Santos RedZone Cycling
15 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing
16 Robert Prewitt Lionhearts
17 Filip Capala LWC
18 Jason Mott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
19 Scott Baumer Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
20 Rick Toler
21 Alex Steinker Team Hungry
22 James Smith LWC
23 Nicholas Leonard Ohio Valley Velo
DNF Nolan Mcqueen red Zone Cycling Team
DNF Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling
DNF David Rose Team Bikes and Moore
DNF Austin Hicks McDonalds Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Voss Clarksville Schwinn Racing
2 Mike Shipman Cycling & Fitness Warehouse
3 Kory George Cycling and Fitness Warehouse
4 David Hsu Louisville Landsharks
5 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
6 Jason Cox Rogue Racing Project
7 Mike Johnson DRT RACING
8 John Wischmeier DRT Racing
9 Matthew Rouse
10 William Burton Main Street Velo
11 Anthony Kunkler DRT Consulting Inc.
12 Steve Matherly Main Street Velo
13 Timothy Omer Papa Johns' Racing Team
14 Clay Green
15 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team
16 Todd Lewis
17 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project
18 Bob Cochrane andee bike
19 Scott Hoback
20 Chad Leibundguth
21 Ross Mcnary Pactimo
22 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures
23 Paul Tarter
24 Keith Morlen Ghost Tree Racing-GTR
25 Matt Falwell gearupcycles
26 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld
27 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers
28 Ted Christian Queen City Wheels
29 Steve Maurer Fat Frogs Racing
30 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project
31 Jeff Noe Trinity
32 James Edgar CKW Racing
33 Patrick Nix
34 Gary Rogers McDonalds Cycling Team
35 Christian Coy
36 Mark Mckenney UBS/7 Hills Racing
37 Carlos Perez gautrin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Bagley McDonald's Cycling Team
2 Sean Darrow Bike Clicks/ Team Louisville Bicycl
3 Darrin Grosch Rogue Racing Project 513
4 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
5 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen
6 Houston Ward McDonald's
7 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels
8 Kipp Silber Fuji Cycling
9 Hahnkytonk Henton Big Shrimpin'
10 Michael Starr Team Hungry!
11 Carson Goodwin Rogue Racing Project
12 Todd Lewis
13 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts
14 Matthew Rouse
15 William Burton Main Street Velo
16 Thomas Anderson Team Hungry!
17 Will Mandrola Red Zone Cycling
18 Lewis Jackson McDonalds Cycling Team
19 Bill Meek Rio Blanco Racing
20 Tyler Martin LWC
21 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
22 Bryant Reams
23 Daniel Dickinson Main Street Velo
24 Bob Cochrane andee bike
25 Matt Falwell gearupcycles
26 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers
27 Steve Maurer Fat Frogs Racing
28 James Edgar CKW Racing
29 Michael Gruenwald Lionhearts / Queen City Wheels
DNF Kevin Burke unattached
DNF Madison Mills Linsey Wilson
DNF Steve Matherly Main Street Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Woodard Trek Store Cincinnati/Kenda
2 Blaine Heppner Rio Blanco Racing
3 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC
4 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
5 John carlton Breslin Rio Blanco Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annajean Dallaire Racing for Riley
2 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
3 Teri Meek Rio Blanco Racing
4 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling
5 Bridget Donovan Trek Store Cincinnati/Seven Cycles
6 Elizabeth Cobb Bikereg.com
7 Sarah Prater BikeReg.com
8 Cooper Ambjorn Team CNC
9 Malissa Petrov BioWheels/ReeceCampbell Racing
10 Amy Phillips Chattanooga HUB Racing
11 Staci Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team
12 Rachel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts
13 Kiersta Tucker schellers racing
14 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling
15 Bridget Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
16 Jeni Roosen Rogue Racing Project
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharlyn Golding McDonald's
2 Lindsay Hall-stec Velo Bella
3 Karin Reed Team Dayton / Secret Cycling
4 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures
5 Rachel Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team
6 Blair Barter Team Hungry!
7 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling
8 Collyn Smitherman Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Pedal the
9 Kristy Matherly Main Street Velo
10 Amy Czerwonka Red Zone Cycling
11 Jordan Andrew BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville
12 Sherri Thompson Rogue Racing Project
13 Shoba Gowda Main Street Velo
14 Christine Vaughan Team Fleur de Lis/ Bicycle Sport In
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13