Log In
SCCX #1 • Nov 20 2011
5.5
0
0
5
0
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles
2 Zach Bender Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b B
3 Dag Anderson Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b
4 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling
5 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
6 Roger Foco Bicycle Tech Racing / (VTC)Vernon T
7 Keith Licata Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
8 Jan Wiejak Verge
9 Michael Lukowiak Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
10 Rafal Urzedowski Northwestern Hardware
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Miner Onion River Racing
2 Christina Perkins Favata's TRT/Pro Power Endurance Co
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
2 Eric Oishi Jimenez Velo Sport
3 Frank O'reilly
4 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Baci U19
5 Mark Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles
6 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing
7 Adam Vandenbos team towncycle
8 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
9 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
10 Jesse Epstein Team Marty's
11 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/Sids
12 Joseph Petrarca MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
13 Saverio Fiorino Unattached
14 Brian Shernce Team Bulldog
15 Philaretos Karavidas FinKraft
16 Seth Gallagher TEAM OVERLOOK MTN BICYLES
17 William Romollino Blake Bear Cycling
18 Christopher Michaloski Halter's Cycles
19 George Vlahogiannis JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
20 Chris Dietrich Fuji Bikes
21 Jeff Mandell Auto Haas VW
22 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen
23 Michael Mejia Bikeland 4 Autism
24 Ben Stein Colavita-Baci U19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing
2 Sean Runnette Century Road Club of America
3 Mark Wilens Team Overlook
4 Travis Skinner Knapps Cyclery Racing Team
5 Daniel Suhr Martys of Hackettstown
6 Victor Schepisi Jiminez Velo Sport
7 Amy Miner Onion River Racing
8 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles
9 Mike Novemsky
10 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America
11 Chris Labudde
12 Laurence Etgen Halter's Cycles/Green Mountain Tree
13 Glenn May Watchung Wheelman
14 Henry Lehman Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am
15 Mark Menter High Gear Cyclery/ Watchung Wheelme
16 Joseph Huetz Speedwell Racing
17 Walter Reynolds Dark Horse Cycles
18 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo
19 George Volker Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am
20 Bruce Kristiansen Black Bear Cycling
21 Neil Ross Kissena
22 Charles Tarbay
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Meier Team Marty's
2 Michael Sciancalepore Team Martys, Fox Racing Shox
3 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems
4 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
5 Dan Harper Team Overlook
6 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com-Halters
7 Gregory Orticelle Team Marty's
8 William Kinsley NFG Cycles
9 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
10 Rob Glick
11 Christopher Ruiz MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles
12 Nicholas Alutin Westwood Velo
13 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing
14 Sean Smith Team Somerset
15 Joe Jacobs Speedwell Racing
16 Matt Sordill Speedwell Racing
17 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
18 Andrew Hagan Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin
19 Leo Kolshorn Upstate Velo
20 Matt Hill NYCMTB.com
21 Eric Sandrow Century Road Club of America
22 Will Miller Yellow Breeches Racing
23 Doug Alpers Team Marty's
24 Mike Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles
25 Nicholas Paglia Cycle Craft
26 Jc Crawford
27 J Szalus uno X uno
28 Jeff Miller Yorktown Cycles
29 Rich Long
30 Anthony Sambrato
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerilynn Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
2 Carol Becht Montclair Cyclist
3 Katherine Russell Team Somerset
4 Robin Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
5 Chris Chase FinKraft
6 Jennifer Alpers
7 Jenny Edmond
8 Shannon Dehart Speedwell
9 Lillian Pliner Speedwell
10 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle
11 Raymond Reisen Colavita-Baci U19
12 Stephen Spiller Colavita-Baci U19
13 Andrew Mauro Colavita-Baci U19
14 Alex Breakstone Colavita-Baci U19
15 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen
16 Perry Andre Team Somerset
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team
2 David Kahl Liberty Cycle
3 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset
4 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's
5 Adam Duncan CRCA/Finkraft Cycling Team
6 Kevin Keane Colavita Racing NJ/NY
7 Charles Erndl 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery
8 Kevin Horan Colavita Racing NJ/NY
9 Brian Margarum Black Bear
10 David Van wart TeamTown Cycle
11 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset
12 Robert Logiudice Skylands Cycling
13 Arshad Bahl Organic Athlete
14 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Fl
15 Tracy Boshart Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti
16 Jerry Maillow Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
2 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA
3 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle
4 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle
5 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
6 Marc Muller
7 Christopher Walsh TeamTown Cycle
8 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic
9 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com
10 Dusan Strika Kissena
11 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team
12 Dave Daniels Black Bear
13 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Fl
14 Christopher Vegh Unattached
15 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing
16 Gerry Remsen Skylands Cycling
17 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1