Log In
Flatwater Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 • Nov 19 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Breezy and Overcast, 30 degrees, wind 20 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Jensin 40:55.0
DNF Sarah Worthingtion 5 Laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Midwest CX 57:36.2
2 Brian Jensen 25.094
3 Matt Tillinghast 01:43.6
4 Jeff Kluck
5 Jay Thomas 02:21.6
6 Jarred Berger 02:31.9
7 Lucas Marshall 02:43.4
8 Paul Webb 02:50.7
9 Noah Marcus 03:06.9
10 Brady Murphy 03:52.9
11 Tyler Carmichael 04:26.0
12 Nate Woodman 1 Lap
13 Jordan Ross
14 Vaughn Pierce 01:10.6
15 Michael Beacon 01:25.6
16 Michael Miles 01:26.2
17 James Blake 01:57.3
18 Joe Mcwilliams 02:16.5
19 Steven Mongeon 02:25.3
20 Rob Livermore 02:48.2
21 Kevin Limpach 03:28.2
22 Scott Stevens 05:10.7
23 Jeffrey Unruh 2 Laps
DNF Thomas Price 7 Laps
DNF Jim Winklepleck 8 Laps
DNF John Rokke 11 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ulises Salas 40:00.8
2 Adam Keck
3 Jeremy Cook
4 Aaron Tredway The Bike Way
5 Jonathan Neve 02:13.0
6 Kevin Murray 02:26.2
7 Matt Gilhousen 03:00.3
8 Paul Eichler 03:13.2
9 Rich Anderson 03:40.3
10 James Odonnell 03:46.3
11 Kevin Collins
12 Kupo Mleya
13 Michael Dixon 02:38.7
14 John Frey 03:46.4
15 Luke Sykora 6 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Kleager 39:28.0
2 Sandra Collins
3 Janna Vavra
4 Stephanie Lamb 01:23.7
5 Aubree Dock 01:35.0
6 Laura Richards 01:57.5
7 Renae Weaver
8 Julie Higgins 02:56.2
9 Elisabeth Reinkordt 03:23.1
10 Stacey Lamer 04:40.1
11 Emily Hoesly 06:15.6
12 Lindsay Lorenz Slimen Und Grossen
13 Whitney Porn
14 Sarah Janiak
15 Carly Thomsen 01:40.4
16 Emily Wamsley 2 Laps
17 Berly Brown 02:21.3
18 Jen Hein 04:24.0
19 Nancy Brown 4 Laps
DNF Nicole Livermore 3 Laps
DNF Amber Hollmann 6 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Woods 30:32.7
2 Corbin Swan Greenstreet Cycles
3 Ben Swan Velo Veloce 01:02.1
4 Tim O'hara 02:10.4
5 Dana Stefanidis 02:36.9
6 Rob Taylor 02:42.3
7 Josh Rice 02:51.5
8 Glen Houts 03:17.2
9 Lane Bergen 03:28.9
10 Robb Rempel 03:45.4
11 Russell Parde 04:38.2
12 Kyle Hansen 05:34.5
13 Tod Sehnert
14 Ryan Albertson
15 Kevin Brehm
16 Gene Lamb 02:30.7
17 Andrew Amen 03:56.4
18 Patrick Sands 05:22.3
19 Roger Bach 06:29.5
DNF Steve Cross 6 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Buddy Houts 32:41.0
2 Ian Rempel
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gaherty 44:30.9
2 Jim Winklepleck
3 Paul Chapman 01:22.5
4 David Randleman 01:29.3
5 Chris Sheehan 01:34.2
6 Terry Higgins 03:59.9
7 Dana Stefanidis 04:28.1
8 Andrew Keffer 04:58.1
9 Craig Schmidt
10 James Thurman
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Crist 45:28.5
2 Harold Parker 02:52.9
3 Keith Walberg 03:28.6
4 Brent Linn 04:22.5
5 Bill Anderson
6 Kevin Collins
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson 47:36.7
2 John Dean 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rafal Doloto 41:31.0
2 Malcolm Tassi 02:32.4
3 Ryan Albertson
4 Brandon Wacnal 1 Lap
5 Skip Cronin 03:19.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1