Log In
Ontario Provincial Cyclocross Championships, `The Hammer` • Nov 19 2011
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Dube
2 Michael Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club
3 Guy Lacroix Euro_Sports/ Foodery/Dal_Cin
4 Steve Bursey
5 Ian Gartley
6 Bob Ebner
7 Scott Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club
8 Brad Patterson Evolution Cycles
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Bunn Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
2 Evelyne Blouin from Quebec
3 Julie Lafrenire Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
4 Veronique Fortin Rocky Mountain_Desjardins Valeurs M
5 Tricia K. spooner Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
6 Emily Flynn EMD Serono _ Specialized CC
7 Briana Ingram True North Cycles from Toronto
8 Jennifer Stephenson Re: Form/Cycle Power/Ottawa
9 Alexandra Slobodian from Stittsville
10 Monica Conn Ride With Rendall from Ottawa
DNF Laura Bietola 3 Rox Racing from Greenwood
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrick St john Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery : Ri
2 Osmond Bakker Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta
3 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
4 Nathan Underwood Ride With Rendall from Chelsea
5 Peter Morse Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta
6 Neil Schiemann Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club
7 Imad El-ghazal Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club
8 Glen Rendall Ride With Rendall from Orleans
9 Iain Radford Steelwool Bicycles/ Tall Tree Cycle
10 Jeff Moote CyclocrossRacing.Com
11 Kevin Black Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto
12 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
13 Colin Busby Chain Reaction/ Molson 67
14 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall from Bright
15 Andrew Engbretson First Capital Cycling/Kingston
16 Jason Cheney Ride With Rendall from Ottawa
17 Adam Eikenberry Euro_Sports/ Foodery/Dal_Cin
DNF Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Keeping Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
DNF Sylvain Jean Kona Bio_Max/Morin-Heights
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yohan Patry Ride With Rendall/Saint-J?r?me
2 Wil Etherington J & J Cycle from Kingston
3 Charles_antoine Beaudry Skinouk_VDM from Gatineau
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Mogg Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
2 Tristan Smit Evolution Cycles/Richmond Hill
3 Matt Surch Steelwool Bicycles/ Tall Tree Cycle
4 Jon Barnes Trek Canada MTB Team/Brooklin
5 John Fee The Cyclery from Ottawa
6 Craig Hawkes The Cyclery from Ottawa
7 Alan Reain Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
8 Robert Parniak Steelwool Bicycles/ Tall Tree Cycle
9 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
10 Louis Montgrain from Quebec City
11 Pierre_luc Masse from Vaudreuil
12 Jamie Pold Steelwool Bicycles/ Tall Tree Cycle
13 Andrew Brown Steelwool Bicycles/ Tall Tree Cycle
14 Mark Sugita from Toronto
15 John_christophe Reid Ride With Rendall/Gatineau
16 Eric Rouleau Les Rouleurs de l`Outaouais
17 Kevin Tearle Team CHCH from Hamilton
18 Jean_sebastien Lemay from Montreal
19 Matthew Knight from Ottawa
20 Rodrigo Diaz Euro_Sports/ Foodery/Dal_Cin
21 John Clare from Ottawa
22 Stephane Carignan ABC Cycles et Sports
23 Darren Cope from Perth
24 Bruno Plafter Jean Coutu / CIBC Wood Gundy
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Kofman Chain Reaction/ Molson 67
2 Rachael Mirvish Wild Bettys from Toronto
3 Alicia Berthiaume Ottawa Bicycle Club/Pembroke
4 Lisa Meyer Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa
5 Stephanie Rees Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa
6 Amanda Jones Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa
7 Tanya Hanham Steelwool Bicycles/ Tall Tree Cycle
8 Mlanie Provencher Les Rouleurs de l`Outaouais
9 Robyn Angeles from Ottawa
10 Kim Fera Euro_Sports/ Foodery/Dal_Cin
11 Deborah Hine West Of Qu?bec Wheelers/Ottawa
12 Kira Mcneely from Kingston
13 Melanie Grenier Jean Coutu / CIBC Wood Gundy
14 Dawn Pritchard West Of Qu?bec Wheelers/Chelsea
15 Flavia Nascimento Euro_Sports/ Foodery/Dal_Cin
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Boudreau Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
2 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
3 Paul Greene Chain Reaction/ Molson 67
4 Edgars Apse Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto
5 Eric Lemaire
6 Paul Reinis Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
7 Lorenzo Caterini The Hub Race Team from Halifax
8 Kris Westwood The Cyclery from Ottawa
9 Stephane Marcotte Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto
10 David Bilenkey Euro_Sports/ Foodery/Dal_Cin
11 James Mcguire Steelwool Bicycles/ Tall Tree Cycle
12 Jean_christophe Vialaret Euro_Sports/ Foodery/Dal_Cin
13 Hans Loeffelholz Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
14 Michael Mandel RideAllDay.ca CC p/b Real Deal Raci
15 David Charles Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club
16 Jeff Ker Kurzawinskicoach / Six S ERP Consul
17 Marc Beaulieu Les Rouleurs de l`Outaouais
18 Joel Rose The Hub Race Team/Kitchener
19 Bryan Gormley The Cyclery from Ottawa
20 Michael Asselstine Euro_Sports/ Foodery/Dal_Cin
21 David Sugden Euro_Sports/ Foodery/Dal_Cin
22 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine
23 Trevor Rickwood Sudbury Cycling Club/Sudbury
24 Doug Hinan Peterborough Cycling Club
25 Paul De swart from Chelsea
26 Greg Hill Euro_Sports/ Foodery/Dal_Cin
27 Thomas Leroux Cornwall Cycle Club/Cornwall
28 Sean Scott Ottawa Bicycle Club/Nepean
29 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club/Stittsville
DNF Doug Richards Elite Health from Dundas
DNF Yariv Wolfe Euro_Sports/ Foodery/Dal_Cin
DNF Jay Heins The Cyclery from Ottawa
DNF Robert Kerr The Cyclery from Ottawa
DNF Ted Ingram Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine
2 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall from Osgoode
3 Drew Edwards from Nepean
4 Peter Conn Ride With Rendall from Ottawa
5 Peter Kofman Chain Reaction/ Molson 67
6 Alain Major Guru / Cinelume from Pr?vost
7 Mark Roundell Cyclelogik Racing from Ottawa
8 Michel Hamel Sherbrooke from Sherbrooke
9 Colin Campbell Full Cycle from Ottawa
10 Ian Stewart Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa
11 Peter Schuck Ride With Rendall from Ottawa
12 Gilles Cordier Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club
13 Ron Spencer Velocity Cycle And Ski
14 Guy Marcotte Sherbrooke from Sherbrooke
15 Doug Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club/Chelsea
16 Robert Massicotte CyclepathMarkham.com/Toronto
17 Brien Ross Total Sports the Bike Shop
18 Neal Scott Gears & Grinds Kingston
19 Rob Cheskey Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
20 David Wall from Kingston
21 Paul Miller Ride With Rendall from Ottawa
22 Marcel Brugger Ride With Rendall from Ottawa
23 Pierre Leblanc Cornwall Cycle Club/Casselman
24 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa
25 David Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa
DNF Robert Orange Ride With Rendall from Chelsea
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Corner Bike Race Ottawa from Ottawa
2 Terry Hind Euro_Sports/ Foodery/Dal_Cin
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa
2 Annika Ebner from Ottawa
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Vialaret from Ottawa
2 Calan Gerritsen_hill from Ottawa
3 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa
DNF Lorian Waterbury from Mirabel
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elberlyn Gerritsen_hill from Ottawa
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Shaver Reactivated Racing
2 Hugh Xie Les Cuisses Or De L`Ouiaouais
3 Mitchell Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club/Stittsville
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Siobhan Kelly CoachChris.ca / Multisport_Zone
2 Paige Mcneely from Kingston
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Lee St. Catharines Cycling Club
2 Stefan Milosevic Chain Reaction/ Molson 67
3 Timothy Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa
4 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club/Osgoode
5 Olivier Lapointe Skinouk_VDM from Gatineau
DNF Connor Nevin from Etobicoke
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcneely EMD Serono _ Specialized CC
2 Jared Stafford Ride With Rendall/Newmarket
3 Mitchell Bailey Trek Canada MTB Team/Barrie
4 Conor O'Brien EMD Serono _ Specialized CC
5 Joel Desgreniers from Quebec
6 Kevin Massicotte Nativo/Devinci from Toronto
7 Kiernan Orange Ride With Rendall from Chelsea
8 Mason Hanrahan Ride With Rendall from Ottawa
9 Davis Ross Total Sports the Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 8