Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #11: Velocity Cross • Nov 13 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy Block 30:13.9
2 Jules Gilliam 30:32.8
3 Duncan Reid Peninsula Bike 34:56.9
4 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 35:34.3
5 Brent Franze Velocity 37:51.8
6 Brody Mcdonald Omega bike shop -1 Lap
7 Brandon Lee -1 Lap
8 Jonah Sanchez IC3 -1 Lap
9 Ethan Sanchez IC3 -1 Lap
10 Colin Ames -2 Laps
11 Kevin Novak -2 Laps
12 Jacob Horvet Encino Velo -2 Laps
13 James Horvet Encino Velo -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Williams SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 28:50.2
2 Tyler Schwartz Surf City Cyclery 29:05.6
3 Justin Oien Acqua al 2/SDBC 29:40.8
4 Josh Turner Turner Bikes 30:16.7
5 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM 31:54.2
6 Christian Husband Sho-Air / Rock N Road 32:27.9
7 Andrew Crawford Team Velocity 33:57.1
8 Andres De la parra Donny's Cafe -1 Lap
9 Ronnie Winner -1 Lap
10 Ed Horvet LACBC -1 Lap
DNF Cameron Williams SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 28:35.2
2 Courtney Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC 28:47.2
3 Kenyan Pappe The Team SoCalCross 32:06.7
4 Cheyenne Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC 35:00.8
5 Bree Smentkowski 36:21.7
6 Kylyn Mcdonald Omega bike shop 38:49.2
7 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific 39:03.6
8 Alison Crawford Team Velocity -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Finchamp The TEAM SoCalCross 33:44.7
2 Amelia Tanner JETCycling -1 Lap
3 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
4 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
5 Katie Baldewin Team Velocity -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 38:29.9
2 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 38:52.6
3 Robert Meeker Montrose Bike Shop 39:07.5
4 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 39:38.4
5 Rick Swanson Swamis 39:51.1
6 Lee Mceachern CalCoast Bicycles 40:41.6
7 Dale Raymond Velo Allegro 41:18.9
8 Robert Llamas Team MBS 42:12.8
9 James Barbaruolo 42:38.8
10 Frank Said Velo Allegro 42:40.9
11 Robert Maurer Team Velocity 42:57.7
12 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com -1 Lap
13 David Vanwaldick Celo Pacific -1 Lap
14 Steve Brown Covina Valley -1 Lap
15 Hal Woodruff The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
16 Pedro Figuerdo The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
17 Bob Britton Pasadena Mountain Bike -1 Lap
18 John Donaldson -1 Lap
19 Preston Riseling Team Velocity -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 42:04.6
2 Samuel Ames Action Sports 42:06.2
3 Carlos Matias Mendigochea LA Velocity 42:12.4
4 David Mcneal Spy Optic 42:38.4
5 Chris Demarchi Spy Optic 43:28.4
6 James Pappe Youngs Commerical Transport/Yokohl 43:47.3
7 Greig Walker velo moulin 43:53.1
8 Mark Nagy Dogfish Racing 43:58.4
9 Richard Picarelli AIAGE 44:08.6
10 Bruce Weyman LA Velocity 44:13.0
11 Sean Watkins Wattie Inc 44:13.9
12 Derryl Halpern Metal MTN 44:29.6
13 Peter Brandenburg LA Velocity 44:33.6
14 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 44:44.4
15 J. Juelis Bikesport racing 46:38.2
16 Robert Langone LA Velocity 47:30.9
17 Sean Fenner Team Velocity 48:18.9
DNF Peter Coulson DNA 21:28.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific 42:07.5
2 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 43:32.7
3 David Turner Turner Bicycles 43:38.3
4 Michael Marckx Spy / Blue 43:48.9
5 Matt Breyer Team Redlands 43:51.4
6 Robert Abell Bicycle Sport Shop 43:59.5
7 Jamie Stathas montrose bike shop 45:32.6
8 Tony Trattenero The TEAM SoCalCross 45:57.2
9 Kramer Rob LA Velocity 48:15.5
10 Brad Lang Team Redlands 49:24.6
11 Kurt Luoni DNA 51:10.9
12 Michael Heenan Team Velocity -1 Lap
DNF Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Burcar Fullerton Bikes 36:34.3
2 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling 36:35.4
3 Miguel Sutter PAA/REMAX 37:15.7
4 Wade Hewitt LA Velocity 37:16.9
5 Brandon Sincock Team Bernard 37:54.5
6 Sean Fenner Team Velocity 38:39.4
7 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens 38:46.9
8 Eric Hagemeier Cycle Smart 38:49.7
9 Eric Nelson BEER 39:00.0
10 Norris Hanna 39:02.1
11 Jon Martin Swamis 39:12.5
12 James Sabelis PAA/RE/MAX 39:22.9
13 David Buckenberger felt bicycles 39:47.8
14 Paul Ruggiero squareone - la velocity 39:51.3
15 Jareil Flores Cadence-CA 40:03.3
16 Josh Caffrey CADENCE 40:39.1
17 Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air 40:42.3
18 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens 41:02.1
19 Zachary Eaton Ritte Racing 41:17.6
20 Eric Steele Cadence 41:18.2
21 Mike Coday Celo Pacific 41:32.0
22 Max Burgos Cynergy 41:32.1
23 Joel Darrah 41:34.1
24 Christopher Woodruff Focus 41:50.7
25 Bob Crawford Team Velocity 42:07.8
26 Stephan Richardson Metal Mtn 42:15.9
27 Dan Mcguire 42:16.0
28 Jason Strzelczyk Ritte Racing 42:18.3
29 Josh Meehan SC Velo 44:26.3
30 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific -1 Lap
31 Eric Neuhaus -1 Lap
32 Justin Mayernik Team Velocity -1 Lap
33 Artemio Coronel Zorros Mexico -1 Lap
DNF Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Turner Turner Bicycles 36:08.0
2 Victor Sheldon Spy / Blue 36:09.4
3 Scott Reeves Team VeloSport/Sho-Air 37:36.6
4 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery 37:37.0
5 Mark Milam Team Velocity 38:03.5
6 Timothy Haley Velo Trocadero 38:03.9
7 Darin Tanikawa 38:28.1
8 John Macmiller WSA racing 38:37.4
9 Brian Perkins Cynergy Cycles 38:52.2
10 Dave Culbertson Platinum Performance 38:53.2
11 Charlie Stone SC Velo 38:53.3
12 Mike Carlson Cadence 39:21.7
13 Mike Browns Incycle Bikes 39:31.3
14 David Williams Celo Pacific 39:43.4
15 Eric Gier Team Velocity 39:43.6
16 Greg Page Cal Pacific Export Packers 40:10.3
17 Gregory Freeman Attack Cycles 40:16.7
18 23 The TEAM SoCalCross 40:44.5
19 Jeff Lemely Team Velocity 40:50.5
20 Richard Mainville Velosport Shoewear 40:52.2
21 Al Morinaka Team Velocity 42:11.0
22 Jeff Hoefer Team Velocity 43:44.3
23 James Peacock Lightning Velo -1 Lap
24 Todd Rudaitis Team Velocity -1 Lap
25 John Wannarka Team Velocity -1 Lap
26 Joel Javier Team Velocity -1 Lap
27 Howard Gillingham -1 Lap
28 Pete Allen Team Velocity -1 Lap
29 Jim Martin Sho-Air / Rock N' Road -1 Lap
30 Ken Rudman -1 Lap
DNF Michael Heenan Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Desira Miller team redlands 38:28.3
2 Trena Novak -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Reeves VeloSport 35:34.1
2 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 36:35.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/Focus 59:50.5
2 Brandon Gritters Rock n Road 59:56.5
3 John Behrens Bailey Bikes p/b Dime-a-Dozen 59:58.3
4 Jason Siegle SDG / Felt p.b IRT Wheels 1:00:27
5 Kyle Gritters Rock n Road 1:01:03
6 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 1:01:26
7 Oliver Hutchinson Helens 1:01:32
8 Anton Petrov SDG / Felt p.b IRT Wheels 1:01:57
9 Chris Jackson Rambuski Law 1:02:26
10 David Forkner SDG / Felt p.b IRT Wheels 1:02:40
11 Brannon Walsh DNA 1:03:29
12 Ted Willard SDG / Felt p.b IRT Wheels 1:03:38
13 Dave Sheek SDG / Felt p.b IRT Wheels 1:03:38
14 David Mcneal Spy Optic 1:05:25
15 Frederick Bottger SDG / Felt p.b IRT Wheels 1:05:54
16 Garnet Vertican Spy Optics 1:06:29
17 Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross 1:08:28
18 Alexander Vaughn-ruiz The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
19 Greig Walker velo moulin -1 Lap
20 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
21 Michael Roecklein Stage 17 Racing -1 Lap
22 Kenneth Hill The TEAM SoCalCross -2 Laps
DNF Ty Hathaway Mudfoot/GSC/iRT/Poler
DNF Gary Douville SDG / Felt p.b IRT Wheels
DNF Brian Perkins Cynergy Cycles Untouched World
DNF Brian Harmon Team Velocity
DNF Thad Sparrow Celo Pacific
DNF Jonathan Harmon Team Velocity
DNF Josh Cady Cynergy Cycles-Untouched World
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gareth Feldstein Ritte 42:40.5
2 Jonny Weir Shimano/Pearl Izumi 43:15.2
3 Charlie Karstrom Velo Hangar 43:15.5
4 Justin Oien Acqua al 2/SDBC 43:15.9
5 Nick Ducharme SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 44:04.5
6 Matt Mangum Montrose Bike/CW Builders 44:48.3
7 Ryan Fedorow BDC 45:12.2
8 David Willhoite Mudfoot 45:19.9
9 Ben Warren 45:21.4
10 Chris Lee 45:27.0
11 Joey Lanza MonsterMedia 45:34.1
12 Sean Mcelroy Block 45:34.1
13 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling 46:07.7
14 Bryan Kwan The TEAM Socal Cross 46:12.7
15 Jules Gilliam 46:15.0
16 Brad Williams Squareone 46:37.3
17 Matthew Smith ITSAbikeshop.com 46:50.1
18 Matthew Gutowski Art's Cyclery/Wild Horse Wines 47:08.7
19 Hernan Montenegro Predator Cycling/Mash 47:11.5
20 Wil Hahn 47:15.9
21 Mark Milam Team Velocity 47:46.0
22 Radford Hallman Squareone 47:49.3
23 Jason Martel Smallaxe 47:50.7
24 Arin Mcgunigle UC Riverside 47:50.8
25 Robert Snyder Backbone Racing 47:54.7
26 Clayton Plummer N/A 48:06.2
27 Chris Woodruff 48:15.9
28 Justin Dillon shimano 48:16.2
29 Justin Anderson Mudfoot 48:16.7
30 Adam Schepps Velo Hangar -1 Lap
31 Mark Scott METAL MTN -1 Lap
32 Alejandro Galindo PAA -1 Lap
33 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens -1 Lap
34 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens -1 Lap
35 Kenneth Hill The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
36 David Williams Celo Pacific -1 Lap
37 Gregory Celentano The Team -1 Lap
38 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM -1 Lap
39 Colin Rose PAA / Re/Max -1 Lap
40 Rudolf Jung Cranky SB -1 Lap
41 Amrah Hubbard The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
42 Kyle Kennedy -1 Lap
43 Gerry Duttweiler -1 Lap
44 Shawn Pendergrass CVC -1 Lap
45 Andrew Crawford Team Velocity -1 Lap
46 Stephan Richardson Metal Mountain -1 Lap
47 Michael Szerszunowicz -1 Lap
48 David Luciani -1 Lap
49 Juan Almazan The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
50 Cheyne Mckeever Outspoken Racing -1 Lap
51 Nathan Miller PAA / RE/MAX -1 Lap
52 Gregory Freeman Attack Cycles -1 Lap
53 Bob Crawford Team Velocity -1 Lap
54 Brian Mcdonald SDBC -1 Lap
55 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific -1 Lap
56 Raul Santos -2 Laps
DNF Luis Garcia Mudfoot
DNF Jon Myklebust Ritte Racing
DNF Mike Clodfelter Itsa Bike Shop
DNF Christina Probert The TEAM SoCalCross - Turner Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norris Hanna 30:15.8
2 Amy Osborne Team Velocity 31:24.1
3 Colin Rose PAA / Re/Max 31:57.9
4 Adam Zeen Outspoken 31:58.6
5 Brian Gordon 31:59.0
6 Mike Tsoi Pablove 32:31.2
7 Noah Hudson 32:39.1
8 Jon Mayfield 32:54.0
9 Jon Myklebust Ritte Racing 32:54.4
10 Blake Baxter S Q U A R E O N E 33:02.3
11 Gerry Duttweiler 33:02.3
12 Matt Jackson 33:13.4
13 David Ahumada 33:34.3
14 Saja Leesuvat The TEAM SoCalCross 34:12.2
15 Alain Mazer Spy / Blue 34:22.6
16 Sang Vu TruCycling 34:22.9
17 Matt Rozar Bike Shop/Eye Gear 34:23.5
18 Noel Lebos 35:35.6
19 James Peacock Lightning Velo 35:44.0
20 Bradley Breyer Team Redlands 35:44.4
21 Brad Sargeant 35:51.3
22 Eric Neuhaus 36:12.1
23 Omar Estrada 37:10.7
24 Dashiell Nash SquareOne 37:20.6
25 Jason Castillo Bicyclefriends.com 38:11.0
26 Brian Mcdonald SDBC 38:27.5
27 Pete Allen Team Velocity 38:40.7
28 Scott Dordick 38:44.8
29 Barry Walshe The Path 39:12.2
30 Brian Roberts 40:37.0
31 Robert Sandoval The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
32 E Gonzalez -1 Lap
33 John Chennavasin -1 Lap
DNF Dan Mcguire
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Zinniker Ritte Racing 41:57.6
2 Carlos Matias Mendigochea LA Velocity 41:58.4
3 Gareth Feldstein Ritte 42:31.6
4 Josh Cady Cynergy Cycles 42:37.6
5 Brad Stephenson Spy Blue 43:06.0
6 Kyle Kelley Mudfoot/GSC 43:18.6
7 Frederick Bottger SDG Felt 43:56.1
8 Thad Sparrow celo pacific 44:04.0
9 Mykyta Yurtyn Troupe Racing 44:13.1
10 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 44:27.2
11 Jeff Mabry Mandalay Bay McGhies 44:27.4
12 Samuel Ames Action Sports 45:36.4
13 Miguel Sutter PAA Remay 46:33.8
14 Brian Gordon Impact 47:10.2
15 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 47:57.7
16 Scott Reeves Team VeloSport/Sho-Air -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Ducharme SDG Felt 44:06.5
2 Riccardo Mejia Golden Saddle 44:59.3
3 Charlie Stone SC Velo 45:10.3
4 Greg Castaneda Surf CIty Cyclery 46:11.6
5 John Macmiller WSA racing 46:29.1
6 Dave Culbertson Platinum Performance 47:01.4
7 Arin Mcgunigle UC Riverside 47:32.9
8 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 47:44.7
9 David Willhoite Mudfoot 48:03.1
10 Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity -1 Lap
11 Greg Page Cal Pacific Export Packers -1 Lap
12 Todd Munson Cadence -1 Lap
13 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com -1 Lap
14 Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air -1 Lap
15 David Buckenberger felt bicycles -1 Lap
16 Richard Mainville Velosports Sho Air -1 Lap
17 Greg Celentano The Team -1 Lap
18 Mike Coday Celo Pacific -1 Lap
DNF Travis Werts I BEER LA
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert Turner Bikes 44:28.7
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 45:12.6
3 Heather Rose Polli Veloce -1 Lap
4 Pamela Bogust The Team -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Jackson K. Swiss 37:05.9
2 Christina Probert The Team / Turner Bikes 38:29.6
3 Hannah Finchamp The TEAM 38:58.3
4 Jenna Kowalski Cynergy Cycles - Untouched World 39:38.5
5 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 39:41.7
6 Julia Lafranchise Cynergy Cycles-Untouched World 39:42.3
7 Laurie Winter Team Redlands 42:28.7
8 Nicole Brandt LA Velocity 44:01.8
9 Kate Wilson connie cycling 44:30.4
10 Madelaine Melcher THe TEAM SOCalCross 46:41.7
11 Courtney Comer Acqua Al 2 / SDBC -1 Lap
12 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
15 Hannah Finchamp The TEAM 38:58.3
16 Kate Wilson connie cycling 44:30.4
17 Madelaine Melcher THe TEAM SOCalCross 46:41.7
18 Courtney Comer Acqua Al 2 / SDBC -1 Lap
19 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
DNF Anna Fortner The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Rose Polli Veloce 42:38.8
2 Jocelyn Pogue Herbalife La Grange 43:01.7
3 Carolyn Reeves VeloSport -1 Lap
4 Desira Miller Team Redlands -1 Lap
5 Angela Nguyen Bailey Bikes -1 Lap
6 Shelly Rolandson So Cal Cross -1 Lap
7 Kristen Osborn So Cal Cross -1 Lap
8 Robin Macdonald-foley Robin MacDonald Foley -1 Lap
9 Pamela Bogust Pamela Bogust -1 Lap
10 Cheyenne Comer Cheyenne Comer -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Herrmann 36:02.8
2 Tara Henderson 37:52.9
3 Cathy Chambers Sho-Air / Rock N' Road 38:19.5
4 Norah Marie jude 39:02.3
5 Kimberly Richardson 40:56.4
6 Michelle Almazan The Team 42:23.2
7 Nicole Yoshimoto Team Velocity 43:06.6
Finishers: Cat ?: 7