Log In
Westwood Velo Paolo Zenoni Memorial Day 2 • Nov 13 2011
6
0
0
5
0
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Magur Verge Sport/Test Pilot
2 Maurice Gamanho
3 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com
4 Zoltan Tisza Champion System Racing
5 Dan Larino Century Road Club Of America
6 Roger Foco
7 Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Foundation
8 Soren Klingsporn SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
9 Dag Anderson Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
10 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling
11 Brian Lariviere
12 Keith Licata Team Bulldog
13 Paul Nyberg TWZ Masters Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Elite Endurance Training Systems
2 Christina Perkins Favata's TRT Bicycles
3 Allison Oishi Jimenez Velo Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Granigan Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
2 Frank O'reilly
3 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft
4 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team
5 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com
6 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen
7 Scott Prosser Cycle-Smart Inc.
8 Eric Oishi Jimenez Velo Sport
9 Cody Lacosta Speedwell Racing
10 Chris Clary Century Road Club Association
11 Breogan Alvarez Century Road Club Association
12 Christopher Esnes Watchung Wheelmen
13 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy
14 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena Cycling Club
15 Richard Jones
16 Christopher Michaloski
17 William Romollino Black Bear Cycling
18 Nicholas White Team Marty's
19 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen
20 Chris Dietrich
21 Richard Hofbauer Westwood Velo
22 Craig Ross Stage 1 Cycling
23 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Sautner
2 Soren Jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing
3 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy
4 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems
5 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
6 Jesse Odonnell
7 Kevin Rutherford
8 Shawn Erickson
9 Jeremy Clark
10 Sean Smith
11 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com
12 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles
13 Brian Flynn
14 Carl Jacob
15 Christopher Ruiz MTBNJ.com
16 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
17 Mark Foley
18 Eric Sandrow Century Road Club Of America
19 Lance Charlton
20 Mairo Notton
21 Devon Pia
22 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
23 Jose Pratts
24 Andrew Hagan Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin
25 Jay Tarrant
26 Matthew Hagan Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
27 Thomas Devane US Military Academy
28 Robert Gammel Westwood Velo
29 Anthony Sambrato
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerilynn Kucharski Team Bulldog
2 Maria Murphy GS Retro Velo
3 Carol Becht Montclair Cyclists
4 Caroline Mannaerts
5 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com
6 Victoria Ollo US Military Academy
7 Mandi Pearl MTBNJ.com
8 Katherine Russell Somerset Wheelmen
9 Jennifer Webster
10 Jasmine Hansen
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle
2 Daniel Lehmann
3 Raymond Reisen Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Andrew Mauro Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle
2 Anaelle Gamanho
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo
2 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes
3 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft
4 Eric Schlauch
5 David Kahl Liberty Cycle
6 Matthew Howard
7 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's
8 Edward Ceccolini
9 Chris Facas Westwood Velo
10 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Edward Haack
12 Adam Duncan Finkraft
13 Charles Erndl
14 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport/Test Pilot
15 Kevin Keane Colavita Racing Inc.
16 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge
17 David Van wart Team Town Cycle
18 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard Century Road Club Association
2 Martin Jones
3 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
4 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle
5 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
6 Art White Team Campmor
7 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
8 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic
9 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle
10 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle
11 Lawrence Dudek Somerset Wheelmen
12 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com
13 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team
14 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
15 Marco Bonelli Strictly Bicycles Cycling
16 Michael todd Potter Century Road Club Association
17 Bill Morrow Westwood Velo
18 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Runnette Century Road Club Of America
2 Anthony O'malley Century Road Club Association
3 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen
4 Joe Johnston
5 Pascal Sauvayre
6 Travis Skinner Knapp's Cyclery Racing
7 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club of America
8 Rob Glick MTBNJ.com
9 Douglas Von bushberge Century Road Club Association
10 Patrick Sheeley
11 Rudy Bleakley jr Navone Studio's/Evil Racing Cult
12 Laurence Etgen
13 Bob Swart
14 Christopher Clark Philadelphia Cyclocross School
15 Chris Labudde
16 Christian Kubick
17 Glenn May Watchung Wheelmen
18 Warren Finnerty
19 Tracy Boshart
20 Walter Reynolds
21 Bladdymir Coronel DeathRow Velo
22 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2