Log In
West Hill Shop Cyclocross • Nov 13 2011
3.9
0
0
4.4
0
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Owens BELGEN CYCLES 13-14
2 Philip Hempstead NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:17:59
3 Alexander Troche 0:19:40
4 Greg Gunsalus CL NOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER 0:20:20
5 Scott Elyse CLAREMONT CYCLT DEPOT 0:20:58
6 Gabriel Kovacs CYCLING HUNS 0:21:17
7 Mason Chiulli NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:22:46
8 Zack Gelt CENTRAL WHEEL 0:25:31
9 Benjamin Buchheit QUADCYLCLES 0:26:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Rhim KILLINGTON MTN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM 17-18
2 Matthew Owens BELGEN CYCLES 15-16
3 Peter Vollers jr. KILLINGTON MTN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM 15-16
4 Alden Suokko KILLINGTON MTN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM 15-16
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Levreault JOE'S GARAGE 0:37:58
2 David Connery 1K2GO.COM 40-44
3 Andy Gould BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:39:02
4 Stephan Marcoux BIKEMAN.COM 0:39:18
5 Wade Summers HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 0:39:32
6 Jason Moriarty EXPO WHEELMEN 0:39:54
7 Christopher Owen NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:40:00
8 Byron Atwood TEAM EDGE 0:40:44
9 Matt Boobar 7 WORLD CUP CIRCLE 40-44
10 Royce Yeomans COMPTITIVE EDGE CYCLING 0:41:10
11 Craig Vettori JOE'S GARAGE 0:41:40
12 Timothy Trotter CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 40-44
13 Joe Rodrigues CYCLONAUTS 0:42:07
14 Keith Burgoyne BIKEREG.COM 0:42:31
15 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 0:43:32
16 Jeff Magee CYCLONAUTS 0:44:20
17 Chris Ragusa CCB -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Northcott BEAM TEAM RACING 0:41:29
2 Jeffrey Underhill CANNONDALE
3 Bryan Zieroff STAGE 1/FUSIONTHINK
4 Eric Henson
5 Mark Vanliere HUP UNITED 0:42:43
6 Gerry Lafleur AUDI NORTHEAST/COLORADO SKI AND BIK
7 Robert Hendry NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
8 John Young DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORT
9 Jordan Greenberg NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
10 Jay Bartlett HUP UNITED
11 David Keppler BIKEMAN.COM
12 Sean Condon COLORADO SKI & BIKE
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Vollers KILLINGTON MTN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM 45-49
2 Mark Gunsalus CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 0:38:20
3 Jeffrey Molongoski JOE'S GARAGE 0:38:43
4 Geoffrey House NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:38:48
5 Matthew Domnarski HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING T 0:39:05
6 Mark Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1 0:39:05
7 Steve Arsenault NORM'S SKI & BIKE/ TEAM ANDY 0:39:13
8 Tyler Munroe CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:39:13
9 Jonathan Tarbox EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:39:16
10 Eiric Marro BOB-GOODALES BIKE SHOP 0:39:20
11 Kevin Buckley BIKEMAN.COM 0:39:20
12 Matt Spence BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX 45-49
13 Doug Aspinwall JOE'S GARAGE 0:39:38
14 Keith Button CCB RACING 0:39:44
15 Tom Horrocks X-MEN 45-49
16 Geoff Mcintosh NH CYCLING CLUB 0:40:18
17 John Funk CYCLE FITNESS 0:40:30
18 Wayne Barlow PARADISE SPORTS 0:41:02
19 Chris Milliman STOEMPER 0:41:14
20 Todd Holland NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:41:27
21 Timothy Shea BOB-GOODALES BIKE SHOP 0:41:44
22 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLMANIA MASTERS CYCLING CLUB 0:41:49
23 Art Podgorski jr CYCLONAUTS 0:43:05
24 Gerry Clapper HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING T 0:43:10
25 Jeff Fowler NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:43:41
26 Robert Tyszko CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 0:44:43
DNF Jay Mcdonald NCC NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Levine HUP UNITED 0:43:40
2 David Powell TEAM AUDI NORTHEAST
3 David Skrocki NORMS SKI AND BIKE 0:44:22
4 Donald Chiulli NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
5 John Weferling TEAM AUDI NORTHEAST
6 Donald Crowell BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP
7 Scott Soutra
8 Greg Gadowski WHC
9 John Torrey Audi northeast cycling/Colorado Ski
10 Theo Niedziela
11 Peter Hutchinson SOHO BIKE 0:45:24
12 Scott Mayward
13 Tri Vinh TEAM AUDI NORTHEAST
14 Roger Parker BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
15 Charles Schwartz -2 Laps
16 Andrew Kovacs CYCLING HUNS -2 Laps
17 Rob Hale -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
2 Phil Bannister PUTNEY/WEST HILL
3 Peter Crowley NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
4 Matt Moore CCC KELTIC
5 Bruce Bell BURRIS LOCISTICS/FIT WERX
6 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
7 Jim Giller VOLLERS LAW OFFICE/THE START HOUSE
8 David Genest RGM WATCHES/RICHARD SACHS/RADIX
9 Craig Walton BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOC
10 Robert Dillon GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS
11 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
12 Steve White WHITE'S BIKES
13 John Jansen BCA
14 Jeffrey Proctor THE VELO RESOURCE
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Snyder TEAM JAMIS 0:55:59
2 Jeff Bahnson VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 0:56:02
3 Sheldon Miller BIKEMAN.COM 0:56:29
4 Adam St. germain NBX/CIRCLE A CYCLES 23-29
5 Todd Bowden EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:57:48
6 Shawn Marshall LES ROULEURS 0:58:18
7 Kristopher Dobie Cycle-Smart 0:58:56
8 Jacob Robertson Norm's Ski & Bike 0:59:25
9 Ansel Dickey KILLINGTON MTN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM 1:00:03
10 Callum Ingram NOVEMBER BICYCLES CX EXPERIENCE -1 Lap
11 Jeremy Brazeal CAPITAL VELO CLUB -1 Lap
12 Matthew Colby KNOWLEDGE BIKES 23-29
13 Ethan Parsons -1 Lap
DNF Michael Rea UVM CYCLING DNF
DNF Benjamin Coleman UVM CYCLING DNF
DNF Andy Gould BLUE STEEL CYCLERY DNF
DNF Jeremy Brazen CAPITAL VELO CLUB DNF
DNF Titus Leung DANO'S WONDER WORLD DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Shank CYCLES D'AUTREMONT 0:44:13
2 Eric Follen MAINE COAST CYCLING 0:44:31
3 Justin Albin BURROWS SPECIALIZED SPORTS 0:44:41
4 David Connery 1K2GO.COM 0:44:50
5 Greg Brown BACK OFFICE ASSOC. 0:45:03
6 Mark Bernard HUP UNITED 0:45:28
7 Carl Ring TEAM ALPINE CLININ-RCN 0:45:41
8 Tristan Baldwin UVM CYCLING 0:46:02
9 Patrick d. Rondeau NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:46:08
10 Michael Kelly TEAM EDGE 0:46:35
11 John Buchheit QUADCYCLES 0:46:50
12 Scott Frison DEVILS GEAR BIKE SHOP/ 0:47:24
13 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 0:47:26
14 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 0:47:58
15 Johnny Morin THE KIDNEY PROJECT 0:48:06
16 Miles Ericson CREATEX/BENIDORM 0:48:06
17 Daniel Hale 0:48:19
18 John Buser BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL 0:48:22
19 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:48:32
20 Kerry Robair TEAM EDGE 0:48:51
21 Chris Petrillo CREATEX/BENIDORM 0:49:01
22 Philip Gartland 0:49:17
23 Michael Whitfield HUP UNITED 0:49:19
24 Jeff Bramhall THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:49:21
25 Joshua Saxe UVM Cycling 0:50:09
26 Taylor Valentine DEVILS GEAR BIKE SHOP/ 0:50:44
27 Timothy Trotter CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT -1 Lap
28 David Skrocki NORM SKI & BIKE -1 Lap
DNF Jacob Colvin PEDAL POWER CT DNF
DNF Jerry Chabot CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bensen UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT 0:41:29
2 Matt Lolli TWIN 6 METAL/GHOSTSHIPCLOTHING.COM/ 0:42:15
3 John Berlinger PUTNEY/WEST HILL 0:43:04
4 Michael Hempstead NCC 0:44:49
5 Scott Dekoteau COMPETITIVE EDGE 0:45:05
6 Doug Thorp PASS THE LUBE 0:45:55
7 Jonathan Cusick UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT 0:46:27
8 Oliver Slesar 0:46:38
9 Matt Kmiec 0:47:28
10 Whitney Hanson GEAR MTN. BIKE CLUB 0:47:47
11 Eric Lovering CHAINLINE CYCLES -1 Lap
12 Jonathan Brennen -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Anderson LADIES FIRST RACING 0:45:50
2 Cassandra Maximenko BALL 0:46:05
3 Sheila Vibert SUNAPEE RACING TEAM 30-34
4 Kate Northcott BEAM TEAM RACING 0:48:02
5 Ellen Noble TREK PORTSMOUTH 0:48:56
6 Nancy Labbe-giguere LADIES FIRST RACING 0:49:14
7 Kim Blodgett 0:49:26
8 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:49:57
9 Kathy Sarvary BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:50:22
10 Vickie Monahan EXPOSITION WHEELMEN 0:50:35
11 Victoria Gates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:52:20
12 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 35-39
DNF Marian Jamison smith LADIESFIRST RACING DNF
DNF Cait Dooley GEEKHOUSE BIKES DNF
DNF Erin Donohue KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING DNF
DNF Lodrina Cherne GEEKHOUSE DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Smith ONION RIVER SPORTS 0:42:15
2 Jane anna Chapman QUADCYCLES 0:43:55
3 Ana Sirianni 0:44:30
4 Julia Sperry 0:44:55
5 Jen Audia COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 0:45:39
6 Alix Norris FLYING PENGUINS 0:47:50
7 Roni Vetter HUP UNITED 0:48:50
8 Lynne Caulfield -1 Lap
9 Lorraine Locke -1 Lap
DNF Raina White DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4